Below are the 2014 Coaches' All-Division  teams for the six divisions in the Shore Conference. All selections were made by the coaches in each respective division.

St. John Vianney junior quarterback Anthony Brown was named the Class A Central Offensive Player of the Year by the coaches. (Photo by Sports Pix NJ)

CLASS A NORTH

Offense

QB - Dan Anerella, Sr., Manalapan

RB - Imamu Mayfield, Sr., Manalapan

RB - Cole Rogers, Jr., Middletown South

RB - Josh Dixon, Sr., Freehold Boro

RB - Chad Freshnock, Jr., Middletown North

WR - Jordan Pitts, Sr., Middletown North

WR - Tom Coffey, Jr., Middletown South

OL - Joe Sellmeyer, Jr., Manalapan

OL - James Wilson, Sr., Middletown South

OL - Reily Radosevich, Jr., Manalapan

OL - Jim Purcell, Sr., Freehold Twp.

OL - Brian Joyce, Sr., Middletown South

K - Matt Mosquera, Jr., Middletown South

K - Mike Caggiano, Sr., Manalapan

UT - Jarvis Leaks, Sr., Howell

Return specialist - Tyler Tanen, Jr., Marlboro

DEFENSE

DL - Kyle Mullen, Sr., Manalapan

DL - Ben Sieczkowski, Sr., Manalapan

DL - Pat Crowe, Sr., Middletown South

DL - Dan Servidio, Sr., Middletown South

LB - Joe Mendez, Sr., Manalapan

LB - Troy Thompson, Sr., Middletown North

LB - Dylan Rogers, Jr., Middletown South

LB - James McCarthy, So., Middletown South

DB - Dan Debner, Sr., Manalapan

DB - Nate Corvil, Sr., Freehold Twp.

DB - Nolan Pereless, Sr., Middletown South

DB - Jake Curry, Jr., Freehold Boro

P - Nick Galanti, Jr., Freehold Twp.

UT - Carlos Teixiera, Sr., Manalapan

Extra defensive player: Will Gulick, So., Middletown South

Offensive Player of the Year: Imamu Mayfield, Manalapan

Defensive Player of the Year: Kyle Mullen, Manalapan

Coach of the Year: Steve Bush, Middletown North

 

CLASS A CENTRAL

Offense

QB - Anthony Brown, Jr., St. John Vianney

RB - Charlie Volker, Sr., Rumson-FH

RB - Derek Ernst, Jr., Raritan

WR - Dan Calabro, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR - Justin Ferrara, Sr., Matawan

WR - Isaiah Searight, Sr., Monmouth

WR - Pete Savrides, Jr., Holmdel

OL - Cooper Cuje, Sr., Rumson-FH

OL - Mike Kawka, Jr., Matawan

OL - Nick Buzzo, Sr., Raritan

OL - Chris Vurchio, Sr., Raritan

OL - Kyle Gibson, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL - Greg Elsas, Sr., Rumson-FH

K - Joe Rice, Jr., St. John Vianney

UT - Mike O'Connor, So., Rumson-FH

Return specialist: Shawn Ramcheran, Jr., Matawan

 

DEFENSE

DL - Ben Eisenstadt, Sr., Rumson-FH

DL - Micah Clark, So., St. John Vianney

DL - Jake Weber, Sr., Matawan

LB - Calvin Beaty, Jr., St. John Vianney

LB - Aliem Shaw, Jr., Matawan

LB - Tyler Tedeschi, So., St. John Vianney

LB - Frank Condito, Sr., Holmdel

LB - Tanner Cowley, Sr., Manasquan

DB - Sam Eisenstadt, Sr., Rumson-FH

DB - Khalil Haskins, Jr., St. John Vianney

DB - Darryl Gamble, Sr., Monmouth

DB - DeJohn Rogers, Jr., Matawan

DB - Josh Taylor, Sr., St. John Vianney

P - Colby Jones, Sr., Raritan

UT - Tucker Briggs, Sr., Rumson-FH

Extra defensive player: Mike Ruane, So., Rumson-FH

Offensive Player of the Year: Anthony Brown, St. John Vianney

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Aliem Shaw, Matawan; Khalil Haskins, St. John Vianney

Coach of the Year: Mark Ciccotelli, St. John Vianney

 

CLASS A SOUTH

Offense

QB - Carmen Sclafani, Sr., Brick

QB - Mike Husni, So., Toms River North

RB - Mike Gawlik, So., Jackson Memorial

RB - Asante Moorer, Jr., Toms River North

RB - Vincent Lee, Jr., Jackson Memorial

RB - Tim Santiago, Jr., Brick Memorial

TE - Brody Graham, Sr., Jackson Memorial

WR - Ja'Sir Taylor, So., Brick

WR - Jordan Craig, Sr., Toms River North

WR - Sean Cahalane, Sr., Lacey

OL - Tyler Rauch, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL - Chris Kimbiz, Sr., Brick

OL - Joe Fantozzi, Sr., Toms River North

OL - Clay Robinson, Sr., Southern

OL - Pat Ferraro, Sr., Southern

UT - Conor Davies, Sr., Lacey

Return specialist: Aaron Curet, Sr., Jackson Memorial

K - Jared Calhoun, Jr., Jackson Memorial

 

Defense

DL - Da'shon Copes, Jr., Toms River North

DL - Mike Nobile, Jr., Brick Memorial

DL - Dan Finelli, Jr., Brick

DL - Brad Greenway, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DL - Glenn Kipila, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB - Zach Tetro, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB - James Juliano, Sr., Brick

LB - Cole Collins, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB - Quentin DeCarlo, Sr., Toms River South

LB - Pat Walker, Jr., Southern

LB - Connor Owen, Sr., Brick Memorial

DB - Matt Castronuova, Sr., Jackson Memorial

DB - Khaleel Greene, Sr., Toms River South

DB - Ja'Quez Johnson, Sr., Brick

DB - Joe Hans, Sr., Brick Memorial

DB - Nick Grande, Jr., Toms River East

P - Matt Cuppari, Jr., Brick Memorial

UT - Tymere Berry, Sr., Toms River South

Extra defensive player: Christian Lynch, Jr., Toms River North

Offensive Player of the Year: Carmen Sclafani, Brick

Defensive Player of the Year: Zach Tetro, Jackson Memorial

Coach of the Year: Walt Krystopik, Jackson Memorial

 

CLASS B NORTH

Offense

QB - Eddie Hahn, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

QB - Matt Cluley, Jr., Wall

RB - Dahmiere Willis, Sr., Long Branch

RB - Tyler Thompson, Jr., Ocean

RB - Jaree Parrish, Sr., Neptune

WR - Trevor Cowley, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

WR - Sadiq Palmer, Jr., Red Bank Regional

WR - Marcus Blackmon, Sr., Ocean

OL - Liam Smith, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

OL - Ryan Kroeger, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL - Joe Jasio, Jr., Long Branch

OL - Andrew Holland-Samuels, Sr., Neptune

OL - Neil Horenburg, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

UT - Nick Lubischer, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

K - Vinny Mota, Sr., Long Branch

Return specialist - Abdul Quddus, Sr., Colts Neck

Defense

DL - John Mimes, Sr., Long Branch

DL - Doug Zockoll, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL - Dan Wilen, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL - Oshane Curate, Sr., Neptune

LB - Jamie Gordinier, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB - Hunter Baillie, Sr., Long Branch

LB - Mi'jaut Berry, Sr., Neptune

LB - Frank Henry, Sr., Ocean

DB - Mike Cordova, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB - Mike DeMonte, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DB - Dave Colbert, Sr., Long Branch

DB - Royal Moore, Sr., Neptune

UT - Jimmy Ferrogine, Sr., Red Bank Regional

P - Hunter Daly, Sr., Neptune

Extra defensive player: Rich Eknoian, Sr., Wall

Offensive Player of the Year: Dahmiere Willis, Long Branch

Defensive Player of the Year: Jamie Gordinier, Red Bank Catholic

Coach of the Year: Jim Portela, Red Bank Catholic

 

CLASS B CENTRAL

Offense

QB - Christian Palmer, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

RB - Ky'sun Pryor, Jr., Keyport

RB - Doug Goldsmith, Jr., Shore

RB - Joe Wegrzyniak, Sr., Point Beach

WR - Eddie Lewis, So., Mater Dei Prep

WR - Tysaun White, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

WR - Jaedon Stephens, Jr., Asbury Park

OL - Steve Fiumefreddo, Jr., Shore

OL - Erik Graham, Jr., Shore

OL - Richie Squeo, So., Keansburg

OL - Liam Olausen, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

OL - David Osborn, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

K - Jake Monteiro, Sr., Shore

UT - Mike Frauenheim, Sr., Point Beach

Extra offensive player: Tyreek McCain, Jr., Shore

DEFENSE

DL - Dom Lina, Sr., Shore

DL - Tanner Smith, Jr., Point Beach

DL - Quaylil Maxwell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

DL - Artis Hemingway, So., Mater Dei Prep

LB - James Bedell, Sr., Shore

LB - Mitch Candido, Sr., Shore

LB - John Lubintus, So., Mater Dei Prep

LB - Tyrell Wilson, Sr., Keansburg

DB - Jake Fioretti, Sr., Point Beach

DB - Mike Moore, Sr., Shore

DB - Chase Bright, Sr., Keyport

DB - Tyson Stamper, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

UT - Alex Johnson, Jr., Shore

UT - Matt Pennell, So., Shore

Extra defensive player: Calvin Carter-Simmons, So., Asbury Park

Offensive Player of the Year: Christian Palmer, Mater Dei Prep

Defensive Player of the Year: James Bedell, Shore

Coach of the Year: Mark Costantino, Shore

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Offense

QB - Cinjun Erskine, Sr., Barnegat

QB - Mike Miserendino, Jr., Central

RB - Mike Bickford, So., Central

RB - Jaylin Roman, Sr., Pinelands

RB - Tyler McGuinness, Sr., Barnegat

WR - Brett Ribellino, Sr., Jackson Liberty

WR - Anthony Arneth, Sr., Central

WR - Paul Wickwire, Jr., Barnegat

OL - Sam Madden, Sr., Barnegat

OL - Dave Staton, Sr., Pinelands

OL - Elijah Gill, Jr., Lakewood

OL - Kyle Ryan, Sr., Point Boro

OL - Ny'eem Calhoun, Sr., Donovan Catholic

OL - Rudy Solomon, Sr., Central

OL - Darius Marrow, Jr., Central

Return specialist: Devin Connelly, Jr., Point Boro

K - Collin Ansbach, Jr., Point Boro

Defense

DL - Datrell Reed, Sr., Lakewood

DL - Xavier Young, Sr., Barnegat

DL - Joe Puggi, Sr., Pinelands

DL - Dave DeFeo, Sr., Pinelands

DL - Zach Fingerlin, Sr., Central

LB - Manny Bowen, Sr., Barnegat

LB - Chapelle Cook, Sr., Lakewood

LB - Jack Fitzsimmons, Sr., Point Boro

LB - Liam Christensen, Sr., Central

LB - Rob Planter, Sr., Manchester

DB - Amir Tyler, Jr., Lakewood

DB - Jordan Hardy, Sr., Central

DB - Ricky Gerena, Sr., Barnegat

DB - Kyle Morris, Sr., Barnegat

UT - Dom Regina, Sr., Jackson Liberty

P - Eric Segui, Sr., Lakewood

Offensive Player of the Year: Mike Bickford, Central

Defensive Co-Players of the Year: Datrell Reed, Lakewood; Xavier Young, Barnegat.

Coach of the Year: Willie Jacobs, Central