Follow Bob Badders on Twitter for scores and news from around the Shore.

Class A North

Manalapan 47, Colts Neck 27
132: Nick Ottaviano (CN) p. Justin Obermeyer 0:52
138: Joe Santomarco (M) md. Matthew McAleer 12-4
145: Nick Macchio (M) d. Ian Pearson 9-3
152: Jake Kaminsky (M) p. Jake Flores 1:53
160: Grant Paplin (M) md. Dylan Campbell 13-4
170: Steven Chandler (M) p. Steven Barsky 1:49
182: Anthony Torrillo (M) p. Daniel Guirguis 1:49
195: Anthony Benedetti (M) p. Ligouri Fankhauser 1:27
220: Joseph Marano (M) p. Vincent Gargiulo 5:50
Hwt: Ben Aquilina (M) p. Fred Womack 1:27
106: Dominick Esposito (CN) p. Michael Goebel 1:26
113: Benjamin Sammarco (CN) d. Joseph Mamias 9-2
120: Austin Maltez (CN) p. Matt Mustillo 0:44
126: Andrew Ciccone (CN) p. Edward Vergalasov 0:50

Middletown South 42, Freehold Township 30
138: Nicholas Koehler (MS) md. Alec Archinaco 10-0
145: Garrett Rumsby (SM) p. Ken Carrier 1:16
152: Brendan Rumsby (MS) p. Theodore Hadjimarkos 6-5
160: Matt Best (MS) p. Darius Thomas 5:00
170: Roberto Beltrami (FT) p. Trent Giglio 2:35
182: Kevin Fisher (MS) md. Roman Valentin 10-1
195: Jake Elias (FT) p. Sean Killeen 1:45
220: Dylan Rogers (MS) d. Taylor Larkin 7-1
Hwt: Tayler Hendrickson (MS) md. Ray Tobia 8-0
106: Vin Fontana (FT) by forfeit
113: Mike Plaska (FT) by forfeit
120: Nick DePierro (FT) by forfeit
126: Dominick Franciosi (MS) by forfeit
132: Louis Avena (MS) p. Nick Mangini 5:20

Class A South

No. 2 Southern 54, No. 5 Toms River South 13
120: Chris Crane (S) d. Owen McClave 2-1 (TB-2)
126: Andrew Tonneson (S) p. Joe Olivera 0:58
132: Brandon Murray (TRS) md. Bryan Brown 8-0
138: Matt Wilhelm (S) p. Jason Cairns 2:42
145: Zach Wilhelm (S) p. Quy Dinh 1:16
152: Joe Toci (S) p. Francesco Loscruda 1:54
160: Nick Racanelli (S) d. Joe Salvato 4-2
170: Gerardo Jorge (S) d. Antrez Clagon 3-1
182: Quinten DeCarlo (TRS) by forfeit
195: Pat Ferraro (S) p. Richard Gonzalez 4:00
220: Evan Giberson (S) by forfeit
Hwt: Jesse Bauta (S) d. James Kearney 2-1
106: Zach Martin (TRS) d. Frank Amiano 7-0
113: James Knoeller (S) by forfeit

No. 6 Jackson Memorial 34, No. 7 Brick 20
195: Ken Bradley (JM) md. Ryan Jachim 12-3
220: Austin Ostrander (JM) d. Jack Jachim 5-0
Hwt: Brodie Graham (JM) p. Vinny Piparo 5:14
106: Michael Spino (JM) d. Kyle Marino 6-4
113: Fred Terranova (JM) md. Dan Rackliffe 13-0
120: Anthony Costanza (B) d. John Moss 7-4
126: Thomas Wright (B) d. Zack Baker 3-2
132: Austin Clarke (JM) d. Jack McLafferty 2-0
138: Hunter Reese (JM) md. Kyle Brown 11-1
145: Nick Pollara (B) d. Tim Hamann 3-2
152: William Scott (B) tf. Sean Leahey 15-0
160: Jarrett DiGiantomasso (JM) d. Kyle Wojtaszek 3-1
170: Dean Sherry (B) p. Adante Davis 2:35
182: Connor Bohringer (JM) md. Dante Vega-Anfuso 15-2

Class B North

Long Branch 58, Red Bank 9
106: Sean Murphy (RB) by forfeit
113: Justin Farnesworth (LB) d. Carlos Ponce-Gonzalez 9-5
120: Mike Jones (LB) p. Ryan Burr 3:27
126: Danny Rios (LB) d. James Cross 7-0
132: Aaron Torres (LB) d. Adel Soliman 3-1
138: Danny Mullan (LB) p. Javier Veliz 0:14
145: Thomas Hinz (RB) d. Anthony Mendez 10-3
152: Nick Menkin (LB) tf. Isiah Sestito 3:07 (20-5)
160: Brandon Perez (LB) p. Giorgi Iamanidze 5:08
170: Arturo Rios (LB) tf. Dylan Hegarty 2:56 (16-0)
182: Connor Mullan (LB) by forfeit
195: T.J. Covin (LB) p. Kenny Geiger 2:21
220: Christian Berrocal (LB) d. Andrew Koenig 3-1 (SV)
Hwt: John Tomlinson (LB) p. Phil Bonanno 1:07

Class B Central

Shore 42, Keansburg 30
195: Tyree Sutton (K) tf. Austin Lucisano 3:34 (17-2)
220: Darius Gevas (S) d. Dan Bauman 6-0
Hwt: Dave Musselman (S) p. Connor Riecks 2:46
106: Tim Klemser (S) p. Aziel Rosado 1:09
113: Danny Welsh (S) p. Vanessa Wilson 2:58
120: Kevin Rogers (K) d. Justin Valerio 7-2
126: James Beveridge (K) p. Kevin Newenhouse 3:37
132: John Biagi (S) d. Nick Vloyanetes 22-17
138: Alex Johnson (S) p. Patrick Sullivan 0:25
145: Carlos Fontanez (K) by forfeit
152: Sam Koenig (S) by forfeit
160: Damien Zitzman (K) md. Conor Dowd 11-3
170: Paul Tietjen (S) p. David Clayton 3:50
182: Dylan Alt (K) p. Zach Goldberg 2:44

Keyport 54, Asbury Park 28
126: Brandon Mendez (AP) p. Skye Blanks 2:40
132: Ron Cox (K) p. Jarod Fletcher 5:17
138: Fenelson Etienne (AP) p. Austin Rose 1:33
145: Jake Andrews (K) p. Angel Rosario 1:32
152: Darnell Holmes (K) p. Eshawn Richardson 0:27
160: Davon Byers (AP) md. Jeff Kleiver 18-7
170: Alex Meza (K) by forfeit
182: Amir Archer (AP) p. Jon Fisler 0:27
195: Kyle Lewis (K) by forfeit
220: Dan O'Steen (K) p. Kyrie Moore 0:39
Hwt: Ricky Cortes (AP) p. Brian Ramsaier 0:23
106: Alex Erven (K) by forfeit
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: Sean Walsh (K) by forfeit

Class B South

Central 48, Lakewood 21
182: Jake Paton (C) d. Anthony Terry 12-6
195: Josh Foca (C) by forfeit
220: Jordan Hardy (C) p. Press Iyamu 4:35
Hwt: Atanacio Carrillo (C) p. Gerardo Santillan 2:50
106: Yamil Toro (L) md. Nick Santonastasso 10-1
113: Alexander Saggau (C) d. Jack Aquino 6-2
120: Mike Iaimman (C) d. Francisco Sastre-Robledo 7-4
126: Jaquan Jaquez (L) p. Mike Drake 3:19
132: Dan Buhagier (C) p. Jobany Joquez 1:53
138: Rahmere Joyner (L) by forfeit
145: Tyler Schaal (C) d. Kemar Chambers 3-2
152: Marco Quintero (L) tf. Chance Kaspetski 4:55 (21-2)
160: Mike Bickford (C) p. Luis Herrera 0:27
170: Brett Lyons (C) p. Depreem Powell 3:52

Jackson Liberty 65, Msgr. Donovan 12
126: Tyler Kalmowitz (JL) p. Patrick Trahan 0:40
132: Matt Russo (JL) by forfeit
138: Michael Haviland (JL) by forfeit
145: Dominick Regina (JL) d. Eric Glawson 6-2
152: Adrian Lekperic (MD) p. Dean Giordano 2:28
160: Joseph Leone (JL) p. Zac Crosio 0:43
170: T.J. Liquori (JL) p. Dave Dobin 2:15
182: Jerald Goodman (JL) p. Ben Jackson 0:55
195: Dom DiSalvo (MD) p. Brenden Busacca 5:14
220: Nick Semple (JL) d. Dale Barlet 5-3
Hwt: James Loiacono (JL) p. Tyler DePaolo 2:27
106: Nicholas Pellegrino (JL) by forfeit
113: Nicholas McConnel (JL) by forfeit
120: Mike Russo (JL) tf. Austin Cucchiara 1:31 (16-1)

Barnegat 42, Pinelands 35
Hwt: Zach Andrews (B) p. Michael Frezza 2:45
106: Jeffrey DeLuise (B) p. Riley Stephenson 3:00
113: Daniel Diaz (P) p. Nichole Truzack 5:00
120: Mike Heck (P) md. Shemar Jarrett 10-0
126: Jovan Mancio (B) p. Jhayson Tabaosares 2:56
132: Corey Byrne (P) by forfeit
138: Kyle Mattina (P) tf. Jared Mancio 17-2
145: Thomas Poklikuha (P) md. Charles Layer 13-0
152: Richard Schmalz (B) p. Andrew Albanese 3:25
160: James Mattina (P) p. Tyler Podinker 2:20
170: Christopher Nielsen (P) md. Isaiah Scott 17-5
182: Greg Schmalz (B) p. Steven Madeiros 0:37
195: Michael Stoma (B) by forfeit
220: Greg Moran (B) p. Max Schnepp 2:50

Point Boro 40, Manchester 24
145: Pete Gencarelli (PB) md. Mitchell Stage 12-2
152: Isiah Jackson (M) d. Avery Brecka 4-3
160: Gene Fransceschini (PB) d. Jonathan Meaney 3-1
170: Kevin Kelly (PB) d. Bradley Louth 6-3
182: Javier Holguin (M) p. Tomas Foresburg 3:05
195: Nick Dzuna (PB) d. Brandon Dahncke 9-5
220: Dominic Infante (PB) p. Garrett Hulse 1:54
Hwt: Rafael Natal (M) p. Matt Gliddon 2:40
106: Casey Davies (PB) p. Eyup Yildirim 1:21
113: Blake Dale (PB) d. Christian Carney 3-0
120: Christopher Rodriguez (M) d. Darrin Perrotta 5-3
126: Dan Nobbs (PB) p. Nicholas Myers 0:22
132: Ryan Budzek (PB) p. Matthew Migliaccio 3:10
138: Steven Rodriguez (M) p. Brandon Defeo 6:37

Nondivisional

No. 4 Raritan 60, Toms River East 15
106: Mark Lazzaro (R) by forfeit
113: Eric Drake (R) p. Edward Rodriguez 0:46
120: Yoseph Borai (TRE) d. Ryan Broderick 8-3
126: Kevin Courtney (R) d. Tyler Machnik 5-3
132: Dylan Seidenberg (R) md. Dante Rotella 16-3
138: Mike Chadwick (R) p. Nick D'Arcy 4:26
145: Jonathan Socks (TRE) p. Adam Bryant 3:47
152: Nick Bohal (R) p. Jonathan Alicchio 1:52
160: Jacob Gilligan (TRE) p. Ryan Dickens 1:06
170: Tyler Jones (R) p. Alexander Austin 1:34
182: Kyle Lynch (R) tf. Jake Dallago 4:00 (20-5)
195: Alex Bryant (R) p. Justin Hertler 3:01
220: Kyle Polonsky (R) p. Edgar Serrano 2:31
Hwt: Pat Toal (R) by forfeit

Middletown North 44, Red Bank Catholic 15
182: Anthony Vetrano (MN) d. Dylan Murphy 4-1
195:  Chad Freshnock (MN) p. Frances Duggan 1:18
220: Shawn McCord (RBC) p. Carlton Spence 3:15
Hwt: Justin Sullivan (RBC) d. Jacob Fish 3-0
106: Ethan Byrne (RBC) d. Richard Isaken 5:02
113: Edward Walz (MN) by forfeit
120: James Schopp (MN) d. Alessandro Lombardo 9-4
126: Jack Van Sant (MN) by forfeit
132: Matt Oden (MN) d. Brian Riccio 8-1
138: Paul Capaldo (MN) d. Thomas Meer 6-4
145: Scott Svenson (MN) d. Brendan Clark 1-0
152: Thomas Anderson (MN) d. Alex Spiezio 6-2
160: Fred Svenson (MN) tf. Michael Mazzucco 18-1
170: Anthony Fabiano (MN) d. Aiden Byrnes 3-2

Freehold 37, Lacey 31
113: Colin Monahan (F) p. Anthony Datello 2:34
120: Akeem Cooke (F) p. Dylan Emmett 1:55
126: Sam Moynihan (L) p. Anthony Cennamo 1:05
132: Matthew Garrity (L) p. Christian Dominquez 2:57
138: Connor Garrity (L) d. Christopher Hazell 7-4
145: Nick Vecci (L) d. Dominick Matteo 11-7
152: Andrew Garrity (L) md. Alec Eisen 13-3
160: Kyle Brandt (L) d. John DiBari 3-2
170: Will Zembricki (F) d. Matt Opacity 8-3
182: Jared Aellis (F) md. Zach Larney 11-1
195: Dominic Ciarricco (F) p. Troy Dittenhoffer 1:09
220: Andrew Cicalese (F) p. Jacob Post 2:36
Hwt: Nicholas Kousoulides (F) p. Ray DiBenedetto 3:56
106: Jacob Meimin (L) p. Noah Weiss 1:16

Nonconference

St. Peter's Prep 49, No. 8 Ocean 21
113: Alec Kelly (SPP) tf. Dave Tieto 3:58 (16-0)
120: Max Rallo (O) md. Nicholas Santos 10-2
126: Costa Poniros (O) p. James Handy 0:45
132: Andrew MacNeille (O) p. Jericho Martinez 0:31
138: Sonny Simonetti (SPP) md. Grant Brown 9-1
145: Connor Burkert (SPP) tf. Carter Marquette 5:10 (26-11)
152: Ryan Burkert (SPP) md. T.J. Saldutti 10-2
160: Zach Hertling (O) p. Gerard Gomilla 2:18
170: Stephen Kellner (SPP) d. Jason Lawhon 6-4
182: Danny Sblendorio (SPP) p. Viet Le 3:10
195: Christian Colucci (SPP) md. Tyler Thompson 18-5
220: Jordan Fox (SPP) p. Dan Loizos 1:46
Hwt: Armond Cox (SPP) p. Michael Rodriguez 0:53
106: Michael Simonetti (SPP) p. Nicholas Villapiano 2:47