Wrestling: Region 6 Quarterfinals Scoreboard
NJSIAA Region 6 Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
1-Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) p. 8-Cole Meyer (Wall) 3:04
4-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) d. 5-Demetri Poniros (Ocean) 5-1
6-Jack Maida (Shore) d. 3-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) 14-7
2-Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 7-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) 3:40
113
1-Nico Messina (Freehold) d. 8-Joe Rotondo (Brick Memorial) 8-2
4-Jerry Lleshi (Howell) md. 5-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) 14-6
3-Ben Sabo (Point Boro) d. 6-Will Tisony (Ocean) 4-1
2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) md 7-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) 10-2
120
1-Richie Koehler (CBA) tf. 8-Riley Simon (Point Beach) 3:01 (15-0)
5-A.J. Sortino (Manalapan) d. 4-Adam Manzo (Ocean) 5-3
3-Christian Charache (Hightstown) d. 6-Rey Guzman (Long Branch) 4-1
2-Joey King (Colts Neck) p. 7-Ellery Perfect (Northern Burlington) 0:19
126
1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) tf. 8-Jack Nies (Ocean) 3:52 (15-0)
5-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) p. 4-Al Desantis (Shore) 3:14
6-Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence) vs. 3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) 3-0
2-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) d. 7-Chris Dean (Long Branch) 4-2
132
1-Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. 8-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) 1:19
4-Craig Cook (Burlington Township) md. 5-Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) 11-3
3-Bryan Miraglia (Delran) p. 6-Joe Schneider (Notre Dame) 1:17
2-Alex Poniros (Ocean) p. 7-Sam LaCorte (CBA) 5:55
138
1-Jake Benner (Ocean) p. 8-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) 0:56
5-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) d. 4-Matthew Potash (Bordentown/Florence) 6-4
3-Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. 11-Michael McGhee (Shore) 3-1
2-Dan Esposito (Howell) md. 7-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) 14-5
145
1-Jack Kelly (Wall) d. 8-Saif Ali (Ocean) 7-3
5-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) d. 4-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) 7-3
3-Paul Jakub (Howell) md. 6-Anthony Coposky (Manalapan) 13-4
2-Tyler William (Robbinsville) md. 7-Dan Schneider (Notre Dame) 9-1
152
1-Lavinsky Collins (Ewing) p. 9-Michael Limone (Burlington Township) 2:38
5-Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) md. 4-Jake Whitworth (Wall) 12-4
3-Xavier Kelly (Howell) md. 6-Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) 15-5
2-Francis Marshall (Point Boro) md. 7-Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) 17-5
160
1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) tf. 8-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) 3:11 (17-2)
5-John McTaggart (Point Boro) d. 4-Nolan Pecci (Allentown) 8-5
3-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) md. 6-Louie Saez (Long Branch) 11-1
2-Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) tf. 10-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) 4:40 (15-0)
170
1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) md. 9-Derek Smith (CBA) 12-4
4-Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Township) d. 5-Dan Santos-Silva (Long Branch) 7-2
3-Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) md. 11-Yajaziel Reyes (Trenton) 15-6
2-Liam McDermott (Allentown) p. 10-Joe Levach (Bordentown/Florence) 1:32
182
1-Christian Murphy (Howell) md. 9-Brian Shawsam (Trenton) 12-4
4-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) d. 5-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) 10-3
6-Keon Cooper (Steinert) d. 3-Johnny Andre (Hightstown) 7-6
2-Sam Houston (CBA) p. 7-Zach Bohn (Delran) 4:20
195
1-Pete Wersinger (Long Branch) p. 9-Mike Rosati (Shore) 5:31
4-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. 5-Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence) 4-2
3-Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Chavis Coleman (Jackson Liberty) 7-2
2-Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) d. 7-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) 5-3
220
1-Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown/Florence) d. 9-Ricky Voss (Monmouth) 10-4
4-Dante Morris (Lakewood) p. 5-Burak Ozbay (Delran) 1:31
3-Chris Ratti (Northern Burlington) d. 11-Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro) 2-1
2-Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) d. 7-Christopher Seifert (Ewing) 8-3
Hwt
1-Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) p. 9-Joe Teresi (Ocean) 1:01
4-Sylvester Freeman (Nottingham) d. 5-William Nolan (Northern Burlington) 3-0
3-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) d. 11-Michael Griggs (Red Bank Catholic) 1-0
2-Anthony Bonavito (Point Boro) d. 10-Scott Prendergast (Howell) 3-2 UTB
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.