Wrestling – Region 6 Prelims Mat Assignments
Region 6 Preliminary Round
Mat Assignments
Mat 1
106: 13-Mark Harrison (Delran) vs. 4-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington)
106: 7-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) vs. 10-Nick Torre (Point Boro)
113: 9-Carlos Sanchez (Trenton) vs. 8-Joe Rotondo (Brick Memorial)
113: 7-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) vs. 10-Tyler Ferris (Wall)
126: 3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) vs. 14-Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville)
132: 5-Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) vs. 12-Justin Pierre-Louis (Colts Neck)
132: 9-Tony Dushku (Freehold) vs. 8-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach)
138: 9-Shane Golomb (Wall) vs. 8-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan)
145: 9-Isaac Shohet (Long Branch) vs. 8-Saif Ali (Ocean)
145: 3-Paul Jakub (Howell) vs. 14-Anthony Lombardo (Colts Neck)
152: 11-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) vs. 6-Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville)
160: 7-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) vs. 10-David Szuba (Brick Memorial)
170: 11-Yajaziel Reyes (Trenton) vs. 6-Jared Hoeler (Point Beach)
170: 9-Derek Smith (CBA) vs. 8-Corey Gill (Northern Burlington)
182: 13-John Columba (Red Bank Catholic) Vs. 4-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington)
195: 9-Mike Rosati (Shore) vs. 8-Rashaun Hansford (Howell)
220: 9-Ricky Voss (Monmouth) vs. 8-Joe Sardina (Howell)
220: 5-Burak Ozbay (Delran) vs. 12-Santino Giampa (Point Beach)
Hwt: 11-Michael Griggs (Red Bank Catholic) vs. 6-Chris Mitler (Brick Memorial)
Mat 2
106: 3-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) vs. 14-Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)
113: 11-Max Bean (CBA) vs. 6-Will Tisony (Ocean)
120: 13-Reece Schenck (Lawrence) vs. 4-Adam Manzo (Ocean)
120: 9-Brad Smuro (Shore) vs. 8-Riley Simon (Point Beach)
126: 9-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold Township) vs. 8-Jack Nies (Ocean)
126: 15-Daniel Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) vs. 2-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty)
132: 11-Nicholas Golden (Allentown) vs. 6-Joe Schneider (Notre Dame)
138: 11-Michael McGhee (Shore) vs. 6-Matthew Paglia (Allentown)
145: 11-Jarrett Weir (Shore) vs. 6-Anthony Coposky (Manalapan)
152: 3-Xavier Kelly (Howell) vs. 14-Emerson Derose (Ocean)
152: 5-Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) vs. 12-Randy Savage (Delran)
160: 5-John McTaggart (Point Boro) vs. 12-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic)
170: 7-Berkant Haliloglu (Delran) vs. 10-Joe Levach (Bordentown/Florence)
182: 9-Brian Shawsam (Trenton) vs. 8-TreVonne Black (Burlington Township)
182: 7-Zach Bohn (Delran) vs. 10-Ariel Carreno (Riverside)
195: 13-Liam Buday (Point Beach) vs. 4-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro)
220: 11-Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro) vs. 6-Marc Jordine (Nottingham)
Hwt: 9-Joe Teresi (Ocean) vs. 8-Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert)
Hwt: 3-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) vs. 14-Parker Flanagan (Allentown)
Mat 3
106: 11-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) vs. 6-Jack Maida (Shore)
113: 15-Sebastiano Nini (Allentown) vs. 2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch)
120: 11-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) vs. 6-Rey Guzman (Long Branch)
120: 5-A.J. Sortino (Manalapan) vs. 12-Ethan Liptzin (Howell)
126: 11-Kether Thornton (Hightstown) vs. 6-Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence)
132: 7-Sam LaCorte (CBA) vs. 10-Alex Sanchez (Trenton)
138: Ty Bailey (Point Boro) vs. Cairo Henderson-Stewart (Neptune)
138: 13-Chris Gallegos (CBA) vs. 4-Matthew Potash (Bordentown/Florence)
145: 13-Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran) vs. 4-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington)
152: 9-Michael Limone (Burlington Township) vs. 8-Christian Recantini (CBA)
160: 13-Ryan Fiolek (Freehold Township) vs. 4-Nolan Pecci (Allentown)
160: 11-Efrain DeLeon (Lawrence) vs. 6-Louie Saez (Long Branch)
170: 15-Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) vs. 2-Liam McDermott (Allentown)
182: 11-Taylor Sousa (Shore) vs. 6-Keon Cooper (Steinert)
195: 5-Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence) vs. 12-Nick Pasque (Steinert)
195: 7-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) vs. 10-Sam Gephart (Northern Burlington)
220: 7-Christopher Seifert (Ewing) vs. 10-Peter Benedetti (Manalapan)
Hwt: 7-Billy Costner (Bordentown) vs. 10-Scott Prendergast (Howell)
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.