Region 6 Preliminary Round

Mat Assignments

Mat 1

106: 13-Mark Harrison (Delran) vs. 4-Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington)

106: 7-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) vs. 10-Nick Torre (Point Boro)

113: 9-Carlos Sanchez (Trenton) vs. 8-Joe Rotondo (Brick Memorial)

113: 7-Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) vs. 10-Tyler Ferris (Wall)

126: 3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) vs. 14-Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville)

132: 5-Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) vs. 12-Justin Pierre-Louis (Colts Neck)

132: 9-Tony Dushku (Freehold) vs. 8-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach)

138: 9-Shane Golomb (Wall) vs. 8-Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan)

145: 9-Isaac Shohet (Long Branch) vs. 8-Saif Ali (Ocean)

145: 3-Paul Jakub (Howell) vs. 14-Anthony Lombardo (Colts Neck)

152: 11-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) vs. 6-Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville)

160: 7-Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) vs. 10-David Szuba (Brick Memorial)

170: 11-Yajaziel Reyes (Trenton) vs. 6-Jared Hoeler (Point Beach)

170: 9-Derek Smith (CBA) vs. 8-Corey Gill (Northern Burlington)

182: 13-John Columba (Red Bank Catholic) Vs. 4-Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington)

195: 9-Mike Rosati (Shore) vs. 8-Rashaun Hansford (Howell)

220: 9-Ricky Voss (Monmouth) vs. 8-Joe Sardina (Howell)

220: 5-Burak Ozbay (Delran) vs. 12-Santino Giampa (Point Beach)

Hwt: 11-Michael Griggs (Red Bank Catholic) vs. 6-Chris Mitler (Brick Memorial)

 

Mat 2

106: 3-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) vs. 14-Shailen Savur (Robbinsville)

113: 11-Max Bean (CBA) vs. 6-Will Tisony (Ocean)

120: 13-Reece Schenck (Lawrence) vs. 4-Adam Manzo (Ocean)

120: 9-Brad Smuro (Shore) vs. 8-Riley Simon (Point Beach)

126: 9-Michael Gagliardo (Freehold Township) vs. 8-Jack Nies (Ocean)

126: 15-Daniel Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) vs. 2-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty)

132: 11-Nicholas Golden (Allentown) vs. 6-Joe Schneider (Notre Dame)

138: 11-Michael McGhee (Shore) vs. 6-Matthew Paglia (Allentown)

145: 11-Jarrett Weir (Shore) vs. 6-Anthony Coposky (Manalapan)

152: 3-Xavier Kelly (Howell) vs. 14-Emerson Derose (Ocean)

152: 5-Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) vs. 12-Randy Savage (Delran)

160: 5-John McTaggart (Point Boro) vs. 12-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic)

170: 7-Berkant Haliloglu (Delran) vs. 10-Joe Levach (Bordentown/Florence)

182: 9-Brian Shawsam (Trenton) vs. 8-TreVonne Black (Burlington Township)

182: 7-Zach Bohn (Delran) vs. 10-Ariel Carreno (Riverside)

195: 13-Liam Buday (Point Beach) vs. 4-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro)

220: 11-Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro) vs. 6-Marc Jordine (Nottingham)

Hwt: 9-Joe Teresi (Ocean) vs. 8-Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert)

Hwt: 3-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) vs. 14-Parker Flanagan (Allentown)

 

Mat 3

106: 11-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) vs. 6-Jack Maida (Shore)

113: 15-Sebastiano Nini (Allentown) vs. 2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch)

120: 11-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) vs. 6-Rey Guzman (Long Branch)

120: 5-A.J. Sortino (Manalapan) vs. 12-Ethan Liptzin (Howell)

126: 11-Kether Thornton (Hightstown) vs. 6-Billy Moore (Bordentown/Florence)

132: 7-Sam LaCorte (CBA) vs. 10-Alex Sanchez (Trenton)

138: Ty Bailey (Point Boro) vs. Cairo Henderson-Stewart (Neptune)

138: 13-Chris Gallegos (CBA) vs. 4-Matthew Potash (Bordentown/Florence)

145: 13-Malachi McNeil-Ways (Delran) vs. 4-Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington)

152: 9-Michael Limone (Burlington Township) vs. 8-Christian Recantini (CBA)

160: 13-Ryan Fiolek (Freehold Township) vs. 4-Nolan Pecci (Allentown)

160: 11-Efrain DeLeon (Lawrence) vs. 6-Louie Saez (Long Branch)

170: 15-Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) vs. 2-Liam McDermott (Allentown)

182: 11-Taylor Sousa (Shore) vs. 6-Keon Cooper (Steinert)

195: 5-Ryan Brazill (Bordentown/Florence) vs.  12-Nick Pasque (Steinert)

195: 7-Steve Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) vs. 10-Sam Gephart (Northern Burlington)

220: 7-Christopher Seifert (Ewing) vs. 10-Peter Benedetti (Manalapan)

Hwt: 7-Billy Costner (Bordentown) vs. 10-Scott Prendergast (Howell)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.