Championship and third-place results from the NJSIAA District 17-32 Tournaments involving Shore Conference wrestlers.

Final tally for the Shore Conference:

75 district champions

73 district runners-up

59 third-place finishers

 

DISTRICT 17

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Hunterdon Central 250

2. Middletown North 205

3. Hillsborough 84.5

4. West Windsor-Plainsboro South 84

5. Middletown South 74

6. Keansburg 69

7. Franklin 64

8. South River 62.5

9. Spotswood 62

FINALS

106: 1-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) md. 2-Brandon Murray (WWPS) 12-2

113: 1-Jack Bauer (Hunterdon Central) d. 2-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) 2-1

120: 1-Hunter Graf (Hunterdon Central) p. 2-Andrew Lacey (Middletown North) 1:12

145: 1-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) d. 2-Kevin Ciresa (Hunterdon Central) 4-2

160: 1-Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) md. 2-Kevin Faulkner (Hillsborough) 8-0

170: 1-Brian Winz (Middletown North) p. 2-Alex Balestrieri (Franklin) 1:05

182: 2-Michael Iodice (Hunterdon Central) d. 1-Tom Anderson (Middletown North) 5-2

195: 1-Kyle Baszak (South River) d. 3-Jack Hardzewicz (Middletown South) 3-2

220: 1-Victor Lacombe (Hunterdon Central) p. 6-David Clayton (Keansburg) 1:21

Hwt: 1-Paul Liseno (Keansburg) d. 2-Adam Markmann (Middletown South) 2-1 (2OT)

THIRD PLACE

106: Anthony Romaniello (Hunterdon Central) md. James Piehler (Middletown South) 8-0

113: Michael Holland (Middletown South) p. Tyon Hunt (Franklin) 2:18

120: Connor Platt (Spotswood) d. A.J. Vega (Middletown South) 5-3

126: Sean Deering (Middletown North) p. Mark Pacheco (South River) 4:43

132: Joseph Salerno (WWPS) p. Nate Pujols (Middletown North) 2:31

138: Raymond O'Callaghan (Hillsborough) p. Kevin Rogers (Keansburg) 5:59

195: Liam Riecks (Keansburg) d. Christian Adjei (Franklin) 4-3

220: Abu Kossay (Franklin) p. Austin Dewise (Middletown North) 2:59

Hwt: Ray Nelson (Middletown North) d. Angelo Crespo (Hunterdon Central) 3-1

 

DISTRICT 18

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Bound Brook 182.5

2. Hopewell Valley 172.5

3. Piscataway 159

4. East Brunswick 139

5. Montgomery 104.5

6. Manville 84

7. North Brunswick 37

8. Red Bank 34

9. Keyport

9. Rutgers Prep 8

THIRD PLACE

106: Matt Wendell (East Brunswick) d. Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) 8-6

120: Finn Smith (Red Bank) p. Erick Valentin (Piscataway) 2:42

132: Spencer Brost (Hopewell Valley) d. Luke Devine (Red Bank) 8-5

Hwt: Michael Tyle (Manville) p. Erik Nellis (Keyport) 0:48

 

DISTRICT 19

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Delaware Valley 189.5

2. Edison 145

3. St. John Vianney 144.5

4. Old Bridge 94

5. Marlboro 77

6. Princeton 75

7. Pingry 74.5

8. Sayreville 57

9. Rumson-Fair Haven 52

10. West Windsor-Plainsboro North 13

FINALS

106: 1-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) d. 2-Michael O'Brien (Edison) 7-0

120: 1-Mike Botte (Old Bridge) d. 3-A.J. Lipovetsky (Marlboro) 8-1

138: 1-Matt Kolonia (Delaware Valley) d. 2-Jack McLafferty (SJV) 6-0

152: 4-Nick Addison (Rumson) d. 2-Peter Tomasino (Edison) 4-2

170: 1-Nick Caracappa (SJV) p. 2-Robert Firestone (Edison) 1:55

182: 1-Josiah Walker (SJV) d. 6-Chancellor Cooper (Old Bridge) 8-2

195: 1-Kyle Lightner (DelVal) p. 2-Theo Addison (Rumson) 4:49

220: 1-Steven Giannios (SJV) d. 3-Eli Kalfaian (DelVal) 11-7

THIRD PLACE

106: Dylan Uderman (DelVal) p. Thomas Vasti (Marlboro) 5:29

120: Daniel Monahan (Princeton) d. Isaac Holt (SJV) 8-3

132: Travor Mastorio (Sayreville) d. Charles Peterson (SJV) 5-3

138: Mike Doukas (Marlboro) d. Reinaldo Zephirin (Princeton) 8-2

160: Chase Bauberger (DelVal) d. Daniel Shleyger (Marlboro) 7-0

182: Matthew Johnson (Edison) p. Joseph Afflitto (Rumson) 3:23

195: Ben Berman (Marlboro) d. Ethan Guerra (Princeton) 7-4

220: Christopher Cuevas (Edison) p. Demetrius Soto (Marlboro) 0:45

Hwt: Josh LaDuca (DelVal) p. Gage Moellmann (SJV) 1:29

 

DISTRICT 20

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Raritan 230.5

2. Monroe 182.5

3. Holmdel 127.5

4. Perth Amboy 101

5. New Brunswick 82

6. Bishop Ahr 76.5

7. Matawan 72

8. South Brunswick 34

9. Highland Park 0

FINALS

106: 2-Robert Taddeo (Raritan) d. 1-Joseph Pacheco (Perth Amboy) 4-2

113: 3-Charles Barrale (Raritan) p. 1-Nick DePalma (Monroe) 1:48

120: 1-Nortberto Torres (Perth Amboy) md. 3-Jaleel Gopaul (Matawan) 6-5

132: 1-Russell Benson (Raritan) d. 2-Troy Gallo (Holmdel) 8-5

138: 2-Dean Gallo (Holmdel) d. 4-Andrew Bohal (Raritan) 2-1

145: 1-Nick Lombard (Monroe) tf. 2-Jimmy VanFechtmann (Raritan) 5:11 (23-8)

152: 1-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. 2-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) 8-4

160: 1-Chris Ammirati (Holmdel) d. 2-Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) 4-1

170: 1-Derrick Wiley (Matawan) d. 2-George Burdick (Raritan) 8-7

195: 1-Andrew Conzo (Matawan) d. 2-Kaylon Bradley (Monroe) 10-4

220: 2-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. 1-Javon Mercado (New Brunswick) 3-1

THIRD PLACE

106: Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) d. Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) 11-6

126: Andrew Lombard (Monroe) d. A.J. Erven (Raritan) 8-1

145: Yarinel Peralta (New Brunswick) p. Alwayne Mitchell (Matawan) 1:59

160: Nick Polaco (Raritan) tf. Luis Colon (Perth Amboy) 2:50 (18-3)

170: Adalphi Jiminez (Perth Amboy) d. John O'Beirne (Holmdel) 6-4

182: Justin Acevedo (Raritan) d. Justin Hopman (Monroe) 4-0 OT

195: Andrew Brazicki (Bishop Ahr) d. Ryan Dickens (Raritan) 10-0

220: Seamus Wood (Holmdel) d. Mike DeSantis (Bishop Ahr) 5-1

Hwt: Dylan Kansky (Raritan) p. Victor Kizenko (Holmdel) 0:14

 

DISTRICT 21

Complete brackets

Teams Standings

1. Manalapan 216.5

2. Colts Neck 181.5

3. Point Boro 135.5

4. Bordentown 103.5

4. Brick Memorial 103.4

6. Burlington Township 99

7. Trenton 46

8. New Egypt 16

9. Burlington City 11

Finals

138: 3-Steven Kramer (Colts Neck) d. 4-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) 3-2

145: 1-Matt Mustillo (Manalapan) p. 2-Ben Sammarco (Colts Neck) 3:33

152: 1-Ronny Ghaida (Manalapan) d. 2-Chris Richardson (Brick Memorial) 8-6

160: 1-Christian Hannigan (Burlington Twp.) p. 6-Joe Levach (Bordentown) 0:44

170: 1-Jake Staklinski (Manalapan) p. 6-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) 2:44

182: 2-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. 1-Justin Obermeyer (Manalapan) 9-2

195: 1-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) p. 2-A.J. Royle (Colts Neck) 2:40

220: 2-Jajuan Hayes (Bordentown) p. 1-Eric Saunders (Burlington Twp) 0:36

HWT: 1-Nick Rivera (Brick Memorial) vs. 3-Vinnie Gargiulo (Colts Neck) 0:59

106: 2-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) md. 1-Craig Cook (Burlington Township) 8-0

113: Joey King (Colts Neck) md. 2-Ben Sabo (Point Boro) 13-0

120: 2-Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) p. 1-Billy Moore (Bordentown) 6:49

126: 1-Herbert Edwards (Trenton) vs. 2-Verslensky Joachim (Bordentown) 9-2

132: 1-Gianni Ghione (Brick Memorial) p. 3-Alex Baran (Manalapan) 4:19

Third Place

106: 4-Joe Rotundo (Brick Memorial) md. 6-James Latendorf (Point Boro) 14-2

113: 3-A.J. Sortino (Manalapan) d. 5-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) 4-2

120: 3-Alexander LoPrinzi (Burlington Twp.) d. 5-Tyler Tweedie (Point Boro) 7-5

126: 3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. 4-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) 10-5

132: 2-Matthew Potash (Bordentown) d. 4-Anthony Lombardo (Colts Neck) 5-0

138: 2-Anthony Coposky (Manalapan) d. 1-Kyle Leinheiser (Burlington Twp.) 10-4

145: 4-John McTaggert (Point Boro) md. 3-Michael Limone (Burlington Twp.) 18-7

152: 4-Dominick Esposito (Colts Neck) p. 3-Brandon Felkins (Burlington Township) 1:45

160: 4-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) md. 7-Jared Marshall (Point Boro) 10-2

170: 2-Isaiah Wesley (Burlington City) d. 5-Brian Shawsam (Trenton) 11-6

182: 3-Dylan Ippolito (Point Boro) d. 5-Ron Hopping (Brick Memorial) 5-2

195: 4-Ryan Brazil (Bordentown) d. 6-Naze Washington (Trenton) 2-1

220: 6-Anthony Jomo (Manalapan) d. 6-Rayshawn Austell (Trenton) 8-3

HWT: 2-Anthony Bonavito (Point Boro) d. 4-Richie Peters (Manalapan) 3-1

 

DISTRICT 22

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Howell 263.5

2. Northern Burlington 189

3. Allentown 140.5

4. Robbinsville 95.5

5. Jackson Liberty 82

6. Neptune 78

7. Riverside 68.5

8. Ewing 45

9. Lawrence 0

9. St. Rose 0

Finals

113: 2-Luke Rada (Howell) d. 1-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) 2-1

120: 1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. 2-Logan Fox (Robbinsville) 7-1

126: 1-Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. 3-Dion Young (Northern Burlington) 3:18

132: 1-Dan Esposito (Howell) d. 2-Brent Crocott (Robbinsville) 10-5

138: 1-Vincent Hellthaler (Northern Burlington) d. 2-Evan Richard (Howell) 4-2

160: 1-Christian Murphy (Howell) d. 2-Kyle Twamley (Robbinsville) 1-0

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 2-Liam McDermott (Allentown) 12-5

182: 1-Zeke Brinson (Riverside) md. 2-Chavis Coleman (Jackson Liberty) 12-3

195: 1-Nick Faber (Neptune) d. 2-Steven Truex (Northern Burlington) 13-8

220: 1-Eric Keosseian (Howell) d. 2-Chris Ratti (Northern Burlington) 7-1

Hwt: 1-Jake Nash (Howell) p. 2-William Nolan (Northern Burlington) 7:26

Third place

106: Jesse Liptzin (Howell) p. Devon Kueny (Ewing) 1:24

120: Jair Hatch (Jackson Liberty) d.  Gino Giacolona (Allentown) 8-2

126: Matt Paglia (Allentown) p. Alex Sanchez (Neptune) 5:14

132: Shaun Plaza (Jackson Liberty) p. Anthony Heinz (Allentown) 0:39

138: Drew Romein (Allentown) d. Cairo Henderson (Neptune) 11-6

145: Xavier Kelly (Howell) p. John McElroy (Riverside) 1:07

152: Zachary Bilgrav (Robbinsville) p. Nick Sulkowski (Howell) 1:54

182: Nicholas Campbell (Allentown) p. Saint Phar Bellamy (Neptune) 0:24

195: Kevin Rae (Riverside) p. Danny Schick (Howell) 1:30

220: Christopher DeSopo (Neptune) by DQ over Christopher Seifert (Ewing)

Hwt: Harrison Hill (Allentown) p. Keven Jean (Neptune) 2:45

 

DISTRICT 23

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Long Branch 183

2. Wall 180

3. Point Beach 157

4. Delran 137.5

5. Freehold 89.5

6. Hightstown 81

7. Asbury Park 59

8. Manasquan 43

9. Steinert 18

10. Lakewood 10

Finals

106: 2-Nico Messina (Freehold) d. 1-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) 8-2

113: 2-Christian Charache (Hightstown) d. 1-Will Jarvis (Point Beach) 8-5

120: 1-Carlos Irizarry (Long Branch) md. 3-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) 11-3

126: 1-Bryan Miraglia (Delran) d. 2-Chris Dean (Long Branch) 3-1

132: 1-Roddy Rupp (Point Beach) p. 3-Tyrone Bailey (Asbury Park) 3:05

138: 1-Nick Wagner (Wall) md. 2-Isaac Shohet (Long Branch) 15-5

145: 1-Jack Kelly (Wall) d. 2-Luke Arnold (Long Branch) 7-5

152: 1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 2-Francis Marshall (Manasquan) 5:05

160: 1-Chad McClelland (Wall) d. 2-Joe Ostberg (Manasquan) 14-7

170: 1-Phil Rogers (Delran) p. 3-Danny Santos-Silva (Long Branch) 3:07

182: 2-Jack Baker (Point Beach) d. 4-Johnny Andre (Hightstown) 6-2

195: 1-Matt McKenzie (Wall) p. 3-Liam Tibbett (Freehold) 1:14

220: 1-Shane Davis (Wall) d. 2-Hunter Marhan (Long Branch) 3-2

Hwt: 3-Jalen Paige (Asbury Park) p. 1-Cade Watkins (Point Beach) 3-1

Third place

106: Zach Zuckerman (Delran) p. Tyler Ferris (Wall) 1:03

113: Rey Guzman (Long Branch) md. Dylan Ryan (Freehold) 10-2

120: Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) p. Kether Thornton (Hightstown) 3:27

126: Shane Golomb (Wall) d. Jude Lovgren (Point Beach) 2-0

132: Sean Neely (Freehold) d. Ryan Carey (Long Branch) 3-2

138: Anthony Cameron (Delran) p. Jared Hoeler (Point Beach) 5:33

145: Christopher Mogrovejo (Hightstown) d. Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) 8-2

152: Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) p. Julian Pineda (Hightstown) 1:27

160: Jake Sundermier (Delran) p. Jason Bowers (Point Beach) 4:58

170: Fenelson Etienne (Asbury Park) p. Keon Cooper (Steinert) 2:12

182: Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) md. Berkant Haliloglu (Delran) 14-3

220: Anthony Grozozski (Delran) d. Reid Oslin (Freehold) 9-8

Hwt: Darryl Valme (Wall) d. Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) 3-2

 

DISTRICT 24

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Ocean 171

2. CBA 167

3. Freehold Township 156.5

4. Nottingham 155.5

5. Shore 79

6. Hamilton West 50

7. Notre Dame 46

8. Red Bank Catholic 38

9. Monmouth 35

10. Willingboro 13

Finals

106: 1-Nick Schutzenhofer (CBA) p. 2-Jack Nies (Ocean) 2:27

113: 1-Richie Koehler (CBA) p. 2-Matt Klemser (Shore) 2:38

120: 1-Tariq Morton (Nottingham) d. 3-Al Desantis (Shore) 7-6

126: 2-Alex Poniros (Ocean) d. 1-Joe Schneider (Notre Dame) 7-1

132: 1-Nick Villapiano (Ocean) d. 2-Ethan Byrne (RBC) 12-6

138: 1-Jake Benner (Ocean) p. 2-Tyler Flynn (Monmouth) 1:53

145: 1-Christian Recantini (CBA) d. Saif Ali (Ocean) 3-2

152: 2-Rommy Abouelela (Nottingham) d. 1-Mike Cenname (Freehold Township) 1-0

160: 2-Austin Cannon (Shore) d. 1-Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Township) 6-3

170: 1-Jonathan Jacobs (Nottingham) p. Steve Cmielewski (RBC) 0:39

182: Sam Houstan (CBA) d. Gabriel Williams (Nottingham) 10-9 UTB

195: 1-Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) d. Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) 3-2

220: Devion Stokes (Nottingham) p. 2-Clayton Oates (Ocean) 0:39

Hwt: 1-Sylvester Freeman (Nottingham) d. 3-Austin Colbert (Freehold Township) 7-1

Third Place

106: Gregory Daloisio (Nottingham) p. Devon Pham (Monmouth) 1:08

113: John Santos (Ocean) md. Alex Salkin (Freehold Township) 16-7

120: Adam Manzo (Ocean) md. Brian Lee (Freehold Township) 9-0

126: Sam LaCorte (CBA) d. Daniel Dempsey (Nottingham) 7-1

132: Kyle Cleary (Freehold Townshp) d. Dan Schneider (Notre Dame) 5-3

138: Ethan Diamond (CBA) d. Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) 8-1

145: Larson Johnson (Freehold Township) md. Dean Smolokoff (Shore) 9-1

152: Jack McCrae (Shore) d. Emerson Derose (Ocean) 5-1

160: Derek Smith (CBA) d. Anthony Esposito (Ocean) 4-0

170: Ryan McGuiness (CBA) p. Thomas Hall (Freehold Township) 5:30

182: Michael Carlucci (Freehold Township) p. David Stout (Hamilton West) 5:07

195: Amir Murray (Willingboro) d. Ricky Voss (Monmouth) 15-8

 

DISTRICT 25

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Camden Catholic 180

2. Jackson Memorial 163

3. Cherokee 148

4. Seneca 93

5. Holy Cross 86.5

6. Moorestown 81

7. Audubon 80

8. Sterling 67.5

9. Haddon Heights 4

Finals

120: 1-Lucas Revano (Camden Catholic) p. 2-Jeremiah Nash (Jackson) 1:03

126: 2-Anthony Croce (Camden Catholic) md. 1-Matt McGowan (Jackson) 12-3

145: 1-Ryan Burke (Cherokee) d. 2-Nick Tomasiello (Jackson) 9-6

152: 1-Avery DiNardi (Holy Cross) d. 2-Tim Hamann (Jackson) 3-2

160: 1-Shawn Webb (Cherokee) p. 6-Kyle Epperly (Jackson) 3:24

170: 1-Nate Dalmass (Moorestown) d. 3-Dan Bergeron (Jackson) 5-1

220: 2-Cameron Greene (Audubon) d. 4-Dave Lemay (Jackson) 5-1

Third place

106: Vinnie Scollo (Jackson) d. Tommy Monteferra (Audubon) 4-3

113: Connor Mullarkey (Holy Cross) by forfeit over Chris McDonald (Jackson)

182: Leo Shimonovich (Jackson) d. Jurelle Watson (Seneca) 7-2

 

DISTRICT 26

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Paulsboro 244

2. Cinnaminson 155

3. Cherry Hill West 131

4. Eastern 128

5. Donovan Catholic 80.5

6. Pennsauken 72

7. Toms River East 56

8. BCIT-Westampton 31

9. Manchester 16

10. Triton 15

Finals

138: 3-Christiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. 1-Ryan Teague (Cinnaminson) 2-0

152: 2-Conor Panzarella (Donovan Catholic) d. 1-Brandon Green (Paulsboro) 7-5 OT (SV)

160: 1-A.J. Meyers (Toms River East) d. 2-Santino Morina (Paulsboro) 5-3 OT (SV)

195: 3-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. 5-Cade Williams (Eastern) 0:43

Third Place

106: Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) d. Carlos Padua (Pennsauken) 12-8

113: Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) md. Brailey Vargas (Pennsauken) 19-9

132: Jacob Brociou (Eastern) d. Joseph Gamboa (Toms River East) 4-3

170: Evan Chagnon (BCIT) d. Quint Kearns (Manchester) 9-6

 

DISTRICT 27

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Haddonfield 197

2. Rancocas Valley 127

3. Lacey 123

4. West Deptford 120

5. Brick 108

6. Haddon Township 91

7. Cherry Hill East 68

8. Lindenwold 45

9. Central 22

10. Woodrow Wilson 18

Finals

106: 1-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) d. 2-Mike Martinak (Haddon Township) 10-6

126: 2-Evan Finnegan (Haddonfield) d. 1-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) 11-4

132: 1-Dave Santiago (Brick) md. 2-Dominic Augello (Lindenwold) 11-1

138: 1-Dylan Fischer (West Deptford) md. 2-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) 15-1

160: 1-Matt Garrity (Lacey) d. 3-Daequan Jackson-Swoope (Rancocas Valley) 7-0

182: 1-Seon Bowker (Rancocas Valley) d. 2-Dean Helstowski (Brick) 3-2

195: 1-Gabriel Klaus (Haddonfield) d. 2-Mike Bickford (Central) 3-1 OT (SV)

Third place

113: Timothy Downs (Lacey) p. Joe Ferigne (Brick) 0:49

120: Adam Krinic (Lacey) d. Jonathan Mora (Brick) 10-4

145: Rich Cosgrove (Brick) p. Terrance Saysay (Lindenwold) 3:25

152: Riley D'Ornellas (Lacey) d. Blake Impagliazzo (Cherry Hill East) 3-1

195: Andres Serrano (Cherry Hill East) d. Christian Malta (Brick) 10-8 OT (SV)

Hwt: Liam Poland (Brick) p. Luis Clax (Haddonfield) 2:48

 

DISTRICT 28

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Collingswood 194

2. Toms River North 139.5

3. Shawnee 130.5

4. Toms River South 114.5

5. Pemberton 97

6. Gloucester City 91

7. Paul VI 84.5

8. Lenape 40

9. Palmyra 18

10. Maple Shade 17

Finals

113: 1-Nick Reilly (TRN) p. Ed Morriarity (Shawnee) 4:27

126: 2-Nick Boggiano (TRN) d. Nick Gallicchio (TRS) 5-2

138: 3-Russell Stelle (Pemberton) d. 4-Riley Cheong (TRS) 9-4

145: 1-Cole Corrigan (TRS) tf. 3-John Dongegan (Paul VI) 5:36 (19-4)

152: 1-Joe Wilson (Pemberton) d. 3-Juan Nakano (TRN) 6-3

160: 1-Mike DeGennaro (TRN) md. 3-Andrew DiGilio (Shawnee) 17-3

182: 1-Aaron Carter (Collingswood) md. 7-Michaek Nakano (TRN) 13-2

Hwt: 1-Jonathan Kobus (TRS) d. 2-Davonte Vivian (Palmyra) 5-2

Third Place

132: Austin Piliro (Gloucester City) d. Zach Martin (TRS) 8-4

160: Sean Miles (Collingswood) p. William Cox (TRS) 1:25

170: Pat O'Donnell (TRN) md. Vinny Merlo (TRS) 9-0

220: Kevin Ryan (TRN) d. Mason Chi (Maple Shade) 5-2

 

DISTRICT 29

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Southern 194

2. Woodstown 166

3. Kingsway 157.5

4. Washington Township 117

5. Holy Spirit 112.5

6. Schalick 65

7. Ocean City 49

8. Cedar Creek 23

9. Atlantic City 18

Finals

113: 1-Owen Kretschmer (Southern) d. 2-Jack Prendergas (Woodstown) 5-2

120: 2-Alec Baisch (Washington Township) md. 4-Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) 8-0

132: 1-Quinn Kinner (Kingsway) tf. 2-Matt Barnett (Southern) 4:30 (18-3)

145: 1-Nick O'Connell (Southern) d. 2-Evan Fisler (Washington Township) 5-4

152: 1-Cody Wolf (Woodstown) d. 3-Dan Gorman (Southern) 6-3

195: 1-Chad Watt (Woodstown) p. 7-Matt Mackanic (Southern) 0:46

220: 1-Dan Lynch (Southern) d. 3-Justin Figueroa (Holy Spirit) 4-2

Third Place

106: Jayson Cerbo (Southern) d. Auston Fogg (Woodstown) 8-4

126: Mike Shillingsford (Washington Township) d. Nick Pepe (Southern) 2-1

160: John Stout (Southern) md. George Stuart (Washington Township) 12-2

182: Vin Miele (Southern) d. Jayshaun Camacho (Washington Township) 2-1

Hwt:  Ryan Fairman (Schalick) d. Evan Giberson (Southern) 1-0

 

DISTRICT 31

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. Delsea 227.5

2. Highland 183

3. Timber Creek 149.5

4. Absegami 83

5. Pennsville 80

6. Pinelands 67

7. Mainland 54

8. Overbrook 53

9. Pitman 42

10. Gloucester Catholic 0

Finals

145: 2-Tom Cuffari (Highland) d. 1-Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) 10-9

182: 2-Chris Nielsen (Pinelands) d. 1-Vince Degeorge (Delsea) 10-9

Third Place

160: Zane Coles (Pitman) p. Kelley Lutz (Pinelands) 3:56

220: Pasquale Lovantore (Overbrook) d. Rob Hart (Pinelands) 6-1

 

DISTRICT 32

Complete brackets

Team Standings

1. St. Augustine 213.5

2. Hammonton 136

3. Buena 129

4. Williamstown 104.5

5. Clayton 103

6. Winslow 82

7. Oakcrest 70

8. Cumberland 32

8. St. Joseph (Hammonton) 32

10. Barnegat 24

Finals

113: 2-Anthony Roman (Hammonton) d. 1-Sean Foley (Barnegat) 3-2

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.