Wrestling: NJSIAA District Brackets, Times and More for Shore Conference Teams
Below is information for the 15 NJSIAA district tournaments which include Shore Conference teams. All times are for Saturday Feb. 18 unless otherwise noted.
DISTRICT 17, AT HILLSBOROUGH
Teams: Franklin, Hillsborough, Hunterdon Central, Keansburg, Middletown North, Middletown South, South River, Spotswood, West Windsor-Plainsboro South.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 9 a.m
Semifinals, 11:30 a.m.
Finals, 3 p.m.
DISTRICT 18, AT RED BANK
Teams: Bound Brook, East Brunswick, Hopewell Valley, Keyport, Manville, Montgomery, North Brunswick, Piscataway, Red Bank, Rutgers Prep.
Schedule
Prelims, 9:30 a.m.
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, 1 p.m.
Finals and consolation finals, 3:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 19, AT OLD BRIDGE
Teams: Delaware Valley, Edison, Marlboro, Old Bridge, Pingry, Princeton, Rumson-Fair Haven, St. John Vianney, Sayreville, West Windsor-Plainsboro.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.
Finals, 4:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 20, AT SOUTH BRUNSWICK
Teams: Academy of Urban Leadership, Bishop Ahr, Highland Park, Holmdel, Matawan, Monroe, New Brunswick, Perth Amboy, Raritan, South Brunswick.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.
Finals, 4:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 21, AT MANALAPAN
Teams: Bordentown, Brick Memorial, Burlington City, Burlington Township, Colts Neck, Manalapan, New Egypt, Point Pleasant Boro, Trenton.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.
Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.
Finals, 4 p.m.
DISTRICT 22, AT HOWELL
Teams: Allentown, Ewing, Howell, Jackson Liberty, Lawrence, Neptune, Northern Burlington, Riverside, Robbinsville, St. Rose.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.
Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.
Finals, 4 p.m.
DISTRICT 23, AT WALL
Teams: Asbury Park, Delran, Freehold, Hightstown, Lakewood, Long Branch, Manasquan, Point Pleasant Beach, Steinert, Wall.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, 1 p.m.
Finals, 4:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 24, AT FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP
Teams: CBA, Freehold Township, Hamilton West, Notre Dame, Monmouth, Nottingham, Ocean, Red Bank Catholic, Shore, Willingboro.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 9 a.m.
Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.
Finals 4 p.m.
DISTRICT 25, AT HOLY CROSS
Teams: Audubon, Camden Catholic, Cherokee, Haddon Heights, Holy Cross, Jackson Memorial, Moorestown, Seneca, Sterling.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 5 p.m. on Friday
Semifinals, 10 a.m. on Saturday
Finals, 3 p.m. on Saturday
DISTRICT 26, AT GLOUCESTER COUNTY COLLEGE
Teams: Burlington Tech, Cherry Hill West, Cinnaminson, Donovan Catholic, Eastern, Manchester, Paulsboro, Pennsauken, Toms River East, Triton.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, immediately following quarterfinals
Finals and consolation finals, 4:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 27, AT RANCOCAS VALLEY
Teams: Brick, Camden, Central, Cherry Hill East, Haddon Township, Haddonfield, Lacey, Lindenwold, Rancocas Valley, West Deptford.
Schedule
Prelims and quarterfinals, 9 a.m. on two mats
Semifinals, 1:30 p.m. on two mats
Consolation finals, 4 p.m. on two mats
Finals, 6 p.m. on one mat
DISTRICT 28, AT COLLINGSWOOD
Teams: Collingswood, Gloucester City, Lenape, Maple Shade, Palmyra, Paul VI, Pemberton, Shawnee, Toms River North, Toms River South.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 5:30 p.m. on Friday
Semifinals, 11 a.m. on Saturday
Finals, 4:30 p.m. on Saturday
DISTRICT 29, AT SOUTHERN
Teams: Atlantic City, Cedar Creek, Holy Spirit, Kingsway, Ocean City, Schalick, Southern, Washington Township, Woodstown.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.
Finals, 4:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 31, AT DELSEA
Teams: Absegami, Delsea, Gloucester Catholic, Highland, Mainland, Overbrook, Pennsville, Pinelands, Pitman, Timber Creek.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, 2 p.m.
Finals and consolation finals, 4:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 32, AT WILLIAMSTOWN
Teams: Barnegat, Buena, Clayton, Cumberland, Hammonton, Oakcrest, St. Augustine, St. Joseph (Hammonton), Williamstown, Winslow.
Schedule
Quarterfinals, 10 a.m.
Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.
Finals and consolation finals, 4:30 p.m.
Wrestling editor Bob Badders can be reached at badders@allshoremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.