Holiday Wrestling Tournaments involving Shore Conference teams

Any corrections email badders@allshoremedia.com

Shore Conference teams in in bold.

Arthur O. Marinelli Tournament
At Egg Harbor Township High School
Friday Dec. 27
First round: 9 a.m.
Teams: Egg Harbor, A.P. Schalick, Absegami, Allentown, Cinnaminson, Clearview, Lenape, Lower Cape May, Neptune, Oakcrest, Ocean City, Williamstown.

Dan Allen Clipper Classic
At Glassboro High School
Friday Dec. 27
First round: 9 a.m.
Teams: Clayton, Cedar Creek, Gateway, Penns Grove, Red Bank Catholic, St. Joseph (Hammonton), Sterling.

Holmdel Holiday Tournament
At Holmdel High School
Friday Dec. 27
First round: 9 a.m.
Finals: 4:30 p.m.
Teams: Holmdel, Bridgewater-Raritan, J. P. Stevens, Keansburg, Keyport, Lakewood, Manasquan, Manville, Msgr. Donovan, Pinelands, Point Beach, Rumson-Fair Haven, Shore, Toms River South.

 

Hunterdon Central Invitational
Friday Dec. 27
First round: 9:30 a.m.
Teams: Hunterdon Central, Buena, Burlington Township, Cherokee, Delran, Hackettstown, Highland, Jefferson, Kingsway, Livingston, Middlesex, Notre Dame, Old Bridge, Randolph, Seneca, Steinert, Toms River East.
Patriot Invitational
At Secaucus High School
Friday Dec. 27
First round: 9 a.m.
Teams: Secaucus, Bayonne, Becton, Hawthorne, Hudson Catholic, J.F.K. (Paterson), Lakeland, Leonia, Passaic, Princeton, Red Bank, Tenafly.

Bloomfield Tourmament
At Bloomfield High School
Saturday Dec. 28
First round: 9:30 a.m.
Teams: Bloomfield, Belleville, Clifton, Middletown North, Mount Olive, Passaic Valley, Ridge, Verona.

 

Hawk Classic
At Manchester High School
Saturday Dec. 28
First round/Quarterfinals: 9 a.m.
Semifinals: 1 p.m.
Wrestleback semifinals: 2:30 p.m.
Championship and third-place bouts: 4:30 p.m.
Teams: Manchester, Allentown, Barnegat, Brick, Central, Long Branch, Marlboro, New Egypt, Toms River North.

 

Mustang Classic
At Brick Memorial High School
Saturday Dec. 28
First round: 10 a.m.
Teams: Brick Memorial, Delsea, Haddonfield, High Point, Kingsway, Ocean, Paulsboro, Riverside, St. John Vianney, St. Peter's Prep, Timber Creek, Wall, West Essex.
East Brunswick Bear Invitational
At Churchill Junior High School
Monday Dec. 30
First round: 9 a.m.
Teams: East Brunswick, Bernards, Highland Park, Hopewell Valley, Lacey, Lawrence, Matawan, Metuchen, Montgomery, New Brunswick, North Brunswick, Perth Amboy, South River, Spotswood, West Windsor-Plainsboro South.
Walter Woods Tournament
At Middletown South High School
Monday Dec. 30
First round: 9 a.m.
Teams: Middletown South, Christian Brothers Academy, Freehold, Freehold Township, Jackson Liberty, Jackson Memorial, Manalapan, Monroe, Point BoroToms River South, Vorrhees, Watchung Hills, West Orange.