Here are the brackets and the tentative schedules for the 15 NJSIAA District Tournaments involving Shore Conference teams. All tournaments below will take place on Saturday, Feb. 17.

 

DISTRICT 17 (at Middletown South)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 11 a.m.

Third-place bouts, 1 p.m.

Finals, 2:30 p.m.

Teams

Hunterdon Central

Hillsborough

Middletown North

Middletown South

Franklin

Keansburg

South River

Spotswood

West Windsor-Plainsboro South

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Tyler Klinsky, So., Middletown North, 106; Jack Bauer, Jr., Hunterdon Central, 113; Hunter Graf, Sr., Hunterdon Central, 120; Anthony Donnadio, Jr., Hillsborough, 126; Vincent Romaniello, Jr., Hunterdon Central, 132; Stanley Wojdylak, Sr., Middletown North, 145; Steven O'Campo, Jr., West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 152; Nicko Cofone, Sr., Middletown North, 160; Kyle Baszak, Sr., South River, 195.

 

DISTRICT 18 (at Red Bank)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Third-place bouts, 3 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

Teams

Bound Brook

Hopewell Valley

East Brunswick

Keyport

Montgomery

Manville

Piscataway

Red Bank

North Brunswick

Rutgers Prep

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Chris Lanciano, Jr., Hopewell Valley, 106; Mitchell Polito, Sr., East Brunswick, 113; Shane Demeter, Sr., Manville, 132; Joe Casey, Sr., Bound Brook, 145; Nick Recine, Jr., Piscataway, 170; Paris Foster, Sr., Piscataway, 195.

 

DISTRICT 19 (at Delaware Valley)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Third-place bouts, 2:30 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

Teams

Delaware Valley

Old Bridge

Edison

Marlboro

Princeton

Pingry

Rumson-Fair Haven

St. John Vianney

Sayreville

West Windsor-Plainsboro North

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Tyler Pepe, So., St. John Vianney, 106; Jake Wiatroski, Sr., Old Bridge, 113; Mike Botte, Sr., Old Bridge, 120; Alec Bobchin, Jr., Princeton, 126; Nick Addison, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven, 152; Nick Caracappa, Sr., St. John Vianney, 170; Josiah Walker, Sr., St. John Vianney, 182; Steven Giannios, Sr., St. John Vianney, 220: Paul Liseno, Jr., St. John Vianney, Hwt (won District 17 last season while at Keansburg).

 

DISTRICT 20 (at South Brunswick)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.

Third-place bouts, 3 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

Teams

Raritan

Monroe

South Brunswick

Bishop Ahr

Matawan

Perth Amboy

Holmdel

New Brunswick

Highland Park

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Robert Taddeo, Sr., Raritan, 106; Charles Barrale, Jr., Raritan 113; Russell Benson, Sr., Raritan, 132; Dean Gallo, Jr., Holmdel, 138; Scott Dupont, Sr., Holmdel, 152; Gustavo Palacio, Sr., South Brunswick, 182; Ethan Wolf, Sr., Raritan, 220.

 

DISTRICT 21 (at Manalapan)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Third-place bouts, 2 p.m.

Finals, 3 p.m.

Teams

Brick Memorial

Point Boro

Manalapan

Colts Neck

Bordentown/Florence

Burlington City

Burlington Township

New Egypt

Trenton Central

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Paul Santomarco, Jr., Manalapan, 106; Joey King, Sr., Colts Neck, 113; Kareem Ghiada, Jr., Manalapan, 120; Michael Jannucci, Jr., Colts Neck, 182; Billy Borowsky, Jr., Point Boro, 195; Jajuan Hayes, Jr., Bordentown/Florence, 220.

 

DISTRICT 22 (at Howell)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Third-place bouts, 2 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

Teams

Howell

Jackson Liberty

Northern Burlington

Allentown

Robbinsville

Neptune

Lawrence

Ewing

Riverside

St. Rose

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Joey Lamparelli, So., Allentown, 106; Luke Rada, Jr., Howell, 113; Darby Diedrich, Jr., Howell, 120; Kyle Slendorn, Sr., Howell, 126; Dan Esposito, Sr., Howell, 132; Garrett Bilgrav, Jr., Robbinsville, 145; Anthony Giampietro, Jr., Northern Burlington, 152; Christian Murphy, Jr., Howell, 160; Shane Reitsma, So., Howell, 170.

 

DISTRICT 23 (at Long Branch)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Third-place bouts, 3 p.m.

Finals, 4:30 p.m.

Teams

Long Branch

Wall

Delran

Point Beach

Hightstown

Steinert

Freehold

Lakewood

Manasquan

Asbury Park

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Nico Messina, So., Freehold, 106; Christian Charache, Sr., Hightstown, 113; Bryan Miraglia, Jr., Delran, 126; Jack Kelly, Sr., Wall, 145; Rob Kanniard, Jr., Wall, 152; Jalen Paige, Sr., Asbury Park, Hwt.

 

DISTRICT 24 (at Freehold Township)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Finals, 4 p.m.

Teams

CBA

Ocean

Freehold Township

Nottingham

Shore

Red Bank Catholic

Monmouth

Notre Dame

Hamilton West

Willingboro

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Richie Koehler, Sr., CBA, 113; Alex Poniros, So., Ocean, 126; Jake Benner, Sr., Ocean, 138; Christian Recantini, Sr., CBA, 145; Sam Houstan, Sr., CBA, 182; Eric Quartey, Sr., Freehold Township, 195; Sylvester Freeman, Sr., Nottingham, Hwt.

 

DISTRICT 25 (at Cherokee)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals, 30 minutes after quarterfinals

Third-place/Finals, 30 minutes after semifinals

Teams

Jackson Memorial

Cherokee

Camden Catholic

Seneca

Moorestown

Audubon

Holy Cross

Sterling

Haddon Heights

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Chase Mullarkey, Sr., Holy Cross, 106; Joe Manchio, Sr., Seneca, 113; Lucas Revano, Jr., 120, Camden Catholic; Anthony Croce, Jr., Camden Catholic, 132; Christopher Tenenbaum, Sr., Moorestown, 138; Ryan Burke, Sr., Cherokee, 145; Jeremy Nutt, Jr., Camden Catholic, 182; Lamar Price, Sr., Sterling, Hwt.

 

DISTRICT 26 (at Gloucester Community College)

Schedule

Prelims, quarterfinals and semifinals, 10 a.m.

Third-place bouts and finals, 4 p.m.

Teams

Paulsboro

Cinnaminson

Cherry Hill West

Eastern

Pennsauken

Toms River East

Manchester

Westampton Tech

Triton

Donovan Catholic

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Georgio Mazzeo, So., Paulsboro, 106; Geno Duca, Jr., Paulsboro, 113; Gabe Onorato, So., Paulsboro 132 (won D28 title while at Collingswood last season); Cristiaan Dailey, Sr., Donovan Catholic, 138; George Worthy, Jr., Paulsboro, 145; Conor Panzarella, Sr., Donovan Catholic, 152; Anthony Morina, Jr., Paulsboro, 170; Sal DiSalvo, Sr., Donovan Catholic, 195.

 

DISTRICT 27 (at Lacey)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals and third-place bouts, 12:30 p.m.

Finals, 5 p.m.

Teams

Brick

West Deptford

Haddonfield

Haddon Township

Lacey

Rancocas Valley

Central

Cherry Hill East

Lindenwold

Camden/Woodrow Wilson

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Hunter Gutierrez, Jr., Lacey, 106; Jiya Gannone, Jr., Rancocas Valley, 120; Corey Fischer, Jr., West Deptford, 145; Chris Bolletino, Sr., Haddonfield, 152; Gabriel Klaus, Jr., Haddonfield, 195; Will Murray, Sr., Haddonfield, 220.

 

DISTRICT 28 (at Collingswood)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 9 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Third-place bouts and finals, 4 p.m.

Toms River South

Collingswood

Shawnee

Toms River North

Lenape

Paul VI

Pemberton

Gloucester City

Maple Shade

Palmyra

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Andrew Clark, So., Collingswood, 106; Nick Reilly, Jr., Toms River North, 113; Matt Higgins, Sr., Shawnee, 120; Nick Boggiano, So., Toms River North, 126; Cole Corrigan, Sr., Toms River South, 145; Joe Wilson, Jr., Pemberton, 152; Aaron Carter, Sr., Collingswood, 182.

 

DISTRICT 29 (at Kingsway)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 2 p.m.

Third-place bouts and finals, 4:30 p.m.

Teams

Southern

Woodstown

Kingsway

Washington Township

Ocean City

Cedar Creek

Schalick

Holy Spirit

Atlantic City

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): McKenzie Bell, So., Kingsway, 106; Jack Prendergast, So., Woodstown, 113; Giovanni Chiesa, Sr., Woodstown, 126; Quinn Kinner, Sr., Kingsway, 132; Nick O'Connell, Jr., Southern, 145; Cody Wolf, Sr., Woodstown, 152; Tim Fitzpatrick, Sr., Holy Spirit, 160; Michael Waszen, Sr., Holy Spirit, 182.

 

DISTRICT 31 (at Absegami)

Schedule

Prelims and quarterfinals, 10 a.m.

Semifinals, 1 p.m.

Third-place bouts/finals, 3:30 p.m.

Teams

Delsea

Highland

Timber Creek

Absegami

Pennsville

Mainland

Pitman

Pinelands

Overbrook

Gloucester Catholic

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Nick Digiacomo, Jr., Timber Creek, 106; Justin Cariss, Jr., Highland, 126; Nick Bennett, Jr., Delsea, 138; Billy Janzer, Sr., Delsea, 170; Tommy Maxwell, Sr., Delsea, 195; Devon Starks, Sr., Highland, 220; Kody Wood, Sr., Pennsville, Hwt.

 

DISTRICT 32 (at Williamstown)

Schedule

Prelims, quarterfinals and semifinals, 9:30 a.m.

Third-place bouts and finals, 4 p.m.

Teams

St. Augustine

Buena

Clayton/Glassboro

Hammonton

Winslow

Williamstown

Oakcrest

Barnegat

Cumberland

St. Joseph (Hammonton)

Returning champions (name, grade, school, last year's weight): Danial Martini, Jr., St. Augustine, 106; Shamun Smith, Sr., Williamstown, 120; Connor Kraus, Jr., St. Augustine, 126; Brett Bodnar, Jr., St. Augustine, 138 (questionable to wrestle, out since 1/12/18); Bryce Dunn, Sr., Cumberland, Hwt.

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.