CLICK HERE FOR THE BOYS BRACKET

CLICK HERE FOR THE GIRLS BRACKET

32nd Annual WOBM CHRISTMAS CLASSIC (2015)

(TRN-  Toms River North Gym)                   (PBA-Pine Belt Arena) 

Saturday, December 19 (BOYS 1st Round)
1:00     Freehold Township      70          Wall               58        Loser “A”
2:45     Manchester             56          Jackson Memorial   39        Loser “B”
4:30     Marlboro               59          T.R. South         44        Loser “C”
6:15     Toms River North       78          Middletown South   43        Loser “D”
1:30     Red Bank Catholic      68          St. Rose           55        Loser “E”
3:15     Donovan Catholic       82          Brick Memorial     50        Loser “F”
5:00     Toms River East        71          Point Boro         57        Loser “G”
6:45     Manasquan              62          Lacey              44        Loser “H”

Sunday, December 20 (GIRLS 1st Round)
1:00     Manchester             40          Toms River South   36        Loser“I”
2:45     Red Bank Catholic      63          Freehold Township  28        Loser “J”
4:30     Wall                   57          Donovan Catholic   54(OT)    Loser “K”
6:15     Middletown South       66          Point Boro         17        Loser “L”
1:30     Sayreville             66          Toms River North   58        Loser “M”
3:15     Colts Neck             60          Brick Memorial     40        Loser “N”
5:00     Toms River East        33          Central            29        Loser“O”
6:45     Manasquan              61          Jackson Memorial   27        Loser “P”

Saturday, December 26  (BOYS)
11:00   Wall        vs. Jackson Mem.    (PBA)  St. Rose vs. Brick Mem.         (TRN)
12:45   TR South   vs. Midd South        (PBA)  Pt. Boro vs. Lacey             (TRN)
2:30     Freehold Township                  vs.        Manchester              Loser “U”
4:15     Marlboro                           vs.        Toms River North        Loser “V”
6:00     Red Bank Catholic                  vs.        Donovan Catholic        Loser “W”
7:45     Toms River East                    vs.        Manasquan               Loser “X”

Sunday, December 27 (GIRLS)
11:00   TR South   vs. Freehold Twp    (PBA)  TR North vs. Brick Mem.      (TRN)
12:45   Donovan   vs. Pt. Boro         (PBA)  Central     vs. Jackson Mem.  (TRN)
2:30     Manchester                         vs.        Red Bank Catholic      Loser “Q”
4:15     Wall                               vs.        Middletown South       Loser “R”
6:00     Sayreville                         vs.        Colts Neck             Loser “S”
7:45     Toms River East                    vs.        Manasquan              Loser “T”

Monday, December 28 (BOYS)
11:00   Winners (A-B/C-D)                  (PBA)  Losers  (A-B/C-D)                    (TRN)
12:45   Winners (E-F/G-H)                  (PBA)  Losers  (E-F/G-H)                    (TRN)
2:30     U         vs.       V                     (PBA)
4:15     W        vs.        X                     (PBA)
6:15     Boys Semifinal                                (PBA)
8:00     Boys Semifinal                                 (PBA)             

Tuesday, December 29 (GIRLS)     
11:00   Winners (I-J/K-L)                    (PBA)  Losers  (I-J/K-L)          (TRN)
12:45   Winners (M-N/O-P)                 (PBA)  Losers  (M-N/O-P)       (TRN)
2:30     Q         vs.        R                      (PBA
4:15     S          vs.        T                     (PBA)
6:15     Girls Semifinal                                 (PBA)
8:00     Girls Semifinal                                 (PBA)             

Wednesday, December 30 (All Games in PBA)
2:00     Boys 3rd Place Consolation
3:45     Girls 3rd Place Consolation
5:30     Girls Championship Final                                     
7:30     Boys Championship Final              

Thank You To These Sponsors:

  • Ocean Trophies
  • Mulberry Street Italian Food Center
  • Wallach’s Farm Market & Deli
  • Bum Roger’s Crab House
  • Klee’s Bar & Grill
  • Oh What A Bagel
  • ShopRite of Ocean & Monmouth counties
  • The Office Restaurant & Lounge
  • Missing Link Fence & Flag Company
  • Jersey Coast Appliance