Shore Conference (NJ) Wrestling Scores & Results for Saturday, March 20
Saturday, March 20
Class A North
Marlboro 52, Long Branch 21
106 | Tyler Munson (Long Branch) over Sean Bayer (Marlboro) (Fall 1:31) | |||
113 | Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Domenic Demarzo (Long Branch) over Vincent Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Dec 5-0) | |||
126 | Alexander Palagano (Marlboro) over Ignacio Guzman (Long Branch) (Fall 1:58) | |||
132 | Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Logan Smith (Long Branch) (Dec 8-3) | |||
138 | Ryan Zisman (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Kevin McBride (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
152 | Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Joseph Conlon (Long Branch) (MD 8-0) | |||
160 | Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) over Russel Elcano (Long Branch) (Fall 1:19) | |||
170 | Alexander Groesbeck (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over Jack Friedman (Long Branch) (Dec 1-0) | |||
195 | Deiondre Mcculers (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Andrew Conklin (Long Branch) over DJ Silvia (Marlboro) (Fall 1:52) | |||
285 | Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Mark Godgil (Long Branch) (Fall 3:46) |
Class A Central
No. 7 Ocean 53, Red Bank Catholic 19
106 | James Farina (Ocean Township) over Anthony DeGaetano (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:07) | |||
113 | Blake Tarnowski (Ocean Township) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Demetri Poniros (Ocean Township) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:05) | |||
126 | Gio Poniros (Ocean Township) over Marco Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 14-5) | |||
132 | AJ Benner (Ocean Township) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:51) | |||
138 | Daniel Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Poniros (Ocean Township) (Dec 5-3) | |||
145 | Nicholas Benner (Ocean Township) over Dan Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:58) | |||
152 | Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over V.J. Muscillo (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 13-0) | |||
160 | Shane Cartagena-Walsh (Ocean Township) over Christian Ungemah (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:26) | |||
170 | Sabino Portella (Red Bank Catholic) over Jared Tracey (Ocean Township) (MD 12-4) | |||
182 | Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean Township) over Michael Palmieri (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 12-10) | |||
195 | Davin Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | J.J. Lodato (Red Bank Catholic) over Iqbal Ahmadi (Ocean Township) (Fall 0:47) | |||
285 | Joseph Teresi (Ocean Township) over Jake Louro (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:45) |
Class A South
Toms River North 49, Brick 10
106 | Zack Kerico (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Alex Danelson (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Matt Stankowitz (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Cole Anderson (Toms River North) over Andrew Sherry (Brick) (Dec 15-8) | |||
132 | Joe Dolci (Toms River North) over Nico Covello (Brick) (Fall 2:26) | |||
138 | Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) | |||
145 | Sean Zukowitz (Brick) over Tristan Pedre (Toms River North) (MD 12-3) | |||
152 | Jacob Brisbin (Brick) over Eddie Fried (Toms River North) (Fall 3:00) | |||
160 | Ryan Winn (Toms River North) over Justus Santiago (Brick) (MD 9-1) | |||
170 | Nick Rastelli (Toms River North) over Gus Tocci (Brick) (Fall 3:49) | |||
182 | Double Forfeit | |||
195 | Double Forfeit | |||
220 | Double Forfeit | |||
285 | John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.) |
Nondivisional
No. 1 Brick Memorial 40, No. 4 Rumson-Fair Haven 37
285: David Szuba (BM) p. Justin Kuo, 0:45
106: Julian DuQue (RFH) p. Ryan Henderson, 1:05
113: Evan Tallmadge (BM) p. Shane Sullivan, 0:34
120: Anthony Santaniello (BM) p. Declan Fry, 0:58
126: Vincent Santaniello (BM) p. Patrick Simpson, 1:02
132: Nick Torre (BM) p. Logan McGinn, 3:10
138: Braden Scott (BM) p. Tyler Izzo, 1:32
145: Victor DiPianta (BM) md. Alex Simpson, 14-5
152: Max Brignola (RFH) p. Joe Gambarony, 1:30
160: Tyler Brignola (RFH) p. Josh James, 2:31
170: Ryan Boyer (RFH) md. Cory Martin, 10-2
182: Shay Addison (RFH) p. JT Henderson, 0:22
195: Jack Kelly (RFH) by forfeit
220: Hudson Skove (RFH) d. Ruben Lizardi, 8-2
Matawan 48, Freehold Township 18
195 | Double Forfeit | |||
220 | Brandon McCormack (Matawan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Christopher Hayes (Matawan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
106 | Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Township) over Julissa Green (Matawan) (Fall 0:09) | |||
113 | Richard Gomez (Matawan) over Raul Loredo (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:42) | |||
120 | David Rubin (Matawan) over Alexander Grant (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:38) | |||
126 | Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:54) | |||
132 | Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Liam Flanigan (Freehold Township) (Dec 2-0) | |||
138 | Double Forfeit | |||
145 | Tyler Muranelli (Freehold Township) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 1:11) | |||
152 | Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-2) | |||
160 | Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Jason Wolfson (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:55) | |||
170 | David Quinlan (Matawan) over Aidan Harrington (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:48) | |||
182 | Nicholas Benjamino (Freehold Township) over Gavin Patino (Matawan) (Fall 0:35) |
Pinelands 40, Central 33
195 | Nicholas Sura (Central) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Cosmo Zaccaro (Central) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Thomas McNeil (Pinelands) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 4:32) | |||
106 | Eric Helfrich (Pinelands) over Cody O`Brien (Central) (Dec 4-3) | |||
113 | Josiah Hart (Pinelands) over Aiden O`Brien (Central) (Fall 0:54) | |||
120 | Austin Koeppen (Pinelands) over Nicholas Condello (Central) (MD 11-3) | |||
126 | Mason Livio (Pinelands) over Ethan VanSplinter (Central) (Fall 1:08) | |||
132 | Nick Muso (Pinelands) over Keith Swistock (Central) (Fall 2:54) | |||
138 | Mark Siino (Pinelands) over Luke Ardise (Central) (Dec 6-2) | |||
145 | Jack Condello (Central) over Joel Mott (Pinelands) (Fall 1:53) | |||
152 | Chris Siller (Central) over Nicholas Sheridan (Pinelands) (Fall 2:28) | |||
160 | Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Aaron Phillips (Central) (Fall 2:55) | |||
170 | Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Gavin Wagner (Pinelands) (Dec 8-5) | |||
182 | Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Unknown (For.) |
Shore 48, Red Bank 21
285 | Cade Torres (Shore) over Joshua Nesheiwat (Red Bank) (Fall 0:28) | |||
106 | Dom Sena (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Double Forfeit | |||
120 | Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:41) | |||
126 | Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Daniel Bonner (Shore) (Dec 16-11) | |||
132 | Jack Maida (Shore) over Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) (Dec 3-1) | |||
138 | Antonio Scalise (Shore) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:17) | |||
145 | Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Fall 3:32) | |||
152 | Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Dec 6-5) | |||
160 | Michael McGhee (Shore) over Gavin Lisko (Red Bank) (Fall 4:14) | |||
170 | Patrick Cody (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Unknown (For.) | |||
220 | Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Layne Raposo (Shore) (Fall 2:31) |
Freehold 39, Point Beach 27
145 | Joshua Golda (Point Beach) over Louis Gartz (Freehold) (SV-1 10-8) | |||
152 | Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Brandon Smith (Freehold) (Dec 6-5) | |||
160 | Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) over Joe Beley (Point Beach) (Fall 1:30) | |||
170 | Aidan Jones (Point Beach) over Marcus Murphy (Freehold) (Dec 5-4) | |||
182 | Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Andrew Reiff (Freehold) (Fall 3:45) | |||
195 | John Liotta (Point Beach) over Brian Snyder (Freehold) (Fall 0:28) | |||
220 | Rowan Doyle (Point Beach) over Alberto Pantoja (Freehold) (Dec 3-2) | |||
285 | Jonathon Johnson (Freehold) over Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) (Fall 3:30) | |||
106 | Aidan Loughran (Point Beach) over Sam Sheridan (Freehold) (Dec 8-4) | |||
113 | Angelo Messina (Freehold) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Riley Tate (Freehold) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 3-2) | |||
126 | Andrew Fata (Freehold) over Rowan McLoughlin (Point Beach) (Fall 3:30) | |||
132 | Michael Connelly (Freehold) over Justin Mazzatta (Point Beach) (Fall 3:55) | |||
138 | Joseph Surgent (Freehold) over Jack Schulter (Point Beach) (Fall 3:20) |
No. 8 Jackson Memorial 40, Jackson Liberty 22
106 | Anthony Urso (Jackson Liberty) over Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial) (MD 10-0) | |||
113 | Peter Abline (Jackson Liberty) over Lucas Lipari (Jackson Memorial Hs(Dec 4-2) | |||
120 | Ryan Kinsman (Jackson Liberty) over Jorge Rosal (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 0:56) | |||
126 | Kael Huxford (Jackson Memorial) over Jonathan Espinoza (Jackson Liberty) (MD 17-4) | |||
132 | Luke Temple (Jackson Memorial) over Matthew Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:35) | |||
138 | George Ebid (Jackson Memorial) over Peter Labianca (Jackson Liberty) (MD 16-7) | |||
145 | Quinn Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) over Saul Lopez-Morales (Jackson Liberty) (TF 15-0 0:00) | |||
152 | Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Michael Kouterick (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:24) | |||
160 | Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) over Luke Hamann (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 11-4) | |||
170 | Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over Colin Reeser (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:29) | |||
182 | Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Colin Reeser (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:36) | |||
195 | Yonatan Ruiz-Soriano (Jackson Liberty) over Paul Novello (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 3-1) | |||
220 | Nichols Afanador (Jackson Memorial) over Joaquin Borlangan (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 9-2) | |||
285 | Michael Justo-Batista (Jackson Liberty) over Ryan Noble (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 4-3) |
Nonconference
No. 3 Howell 53, St. Thomas Aquinas 16
113 | Sebastian Ortega (Howell) over Shray Patel (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:40) | |||
120 | Aidan Grant (Howell) over Luke Franczak (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 2:34) | |||
126 | Nieko Malone (Howell) over Landon Kearns (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Dec 10-3) | |||
132 | Kyle Nase (Howell) over Kendall Jordan (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Dec 5-1) | |||
138 | Joey Ortega (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over James McGee (Howell) (Dec 6-2) | |||
145 | Connor Doherty (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Nick Acque (Howell) (MD 11-0) | |||
152 | Owen Disbrow (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Gennaro Popolizio (Howell) (Fall 2:44) | |||
160 | Hunter Mays (Howell) over Jose Martinez (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 1:24) | |||
170 | DJ Henry (Howell) over Aiden Sim (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (TF 16-0 1:54) | |||
182 | Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Joe Schroll (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:50) | |||
195 | Hunter Lino (Howell) over Nicholas Tonzola (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 0:40) | |||
220 | Steven Coghan (Saint Thomas Aquinas) over Dane Colfer (Howell) (Dec 4-0) | |||
285 | Thomas Richards (Howell) over Dosiah Chatelier (Saint Thomas Aquinas) (Fall 2:13) | |||
106 | JJ Machnik (Howell) over Unknown (For.) |
North Hunterdon 36, No. 5 CBA 32
220 | Andrew Franklin (North Hunterdon) over Robert Canterino (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:55) | |||
285 | Liam Akers (North Hunterdon) over Jeffrey Frankenburk (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:53) | |||
106 | Logan Wadle (North Hunterdon) over Anthony Dimitri (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:08) | |||
113 | Alex Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Ben Makaritis (North Hunterdon) (MD 15-3) | |||
120 | Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) (Dec 3-1) | |||
126 | Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy) over Hunter Iannozzi (North Hunterdon) (Fall 2:58) | |||
132 | Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy) over Conner Quinn (North Hunterdon) (Dec 6-0) | |||
138 | Sebastiano Nini (Christian Brothers Academy) over Connor McGeary (North Hunterdon) (MD 8-0) | |||
145 | Nick Stump (Christian Brothers Academy) over Daniel DeLusant (North Hunterdon) (Dec 7-3) | |||
152 | Tyler Barrett (Christian Brothers Academy) over Luke Fischer (North Hunterdon) (Fall 1:07) | |||
160 | Zander Silva (Christian Brothers Academy) over William Cole (North Hunterdon) (Dec 8-2) | |||
170 | James Holder (North Hunterdon) over Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:08) | |||
182 | Alex Uryniak (North Hunterdon) over Unknown (For.) | |||
195 | Brendan Raley (North Hunterdon) over Peter Grippo (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:33) |
No. 9 Middletown South 43, Cranford 18
126 | Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Brendan Reilly (Cranford) (Fall 3:34) | |||
132 | Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Quentin Connolly (Cranford) (MD 14-6) | |||
138 | Luke DiGiovanni (Cranford) over David Hussey (Middletown South) (Dec 4-3) | |||
145 | Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Lucas Esposito (Cranford) (Fall 4:48) | |||
152 | Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Conor Hoefling (Cranford) (Dec 11-4) | |||
160 | Colin Murray (Cranford) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 7-1) | |||
170 | Harrison Gilmartin (Cranford) over Austin Carter (Middletown South) (Fall 3:42) | |||
182 | Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) over Jake Lies (Cranford) (Fall 0:44) | |||
195 | Shane Kanterman (Cranford) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Dec 11-5) | |||
220 | Jason Reeves (Middletown South) over Dylan McDonald (Cranford) (Dec 7-4) | |||
285 | Dante Miranda (Middletown South) over Kevin Shriner (Cranford) (UTB 3-2) | |||
106 | Michael Tona (Cranford) over Zachary Veniskey (Middletown South) (Dec 6-0) | |||
113 | Ryan Madden (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Jack Zaleski (Middletown South) over Mike Ramirez (Cranford) (Fall 0:31) |
Raritan 57, Nutley 22
195 | Michael LaTorre (Nutley) over Sean Lane (Raritan) (Fall 0:37) | |||
220 | Nicolas Polewka (Nutley) over Nicholas Burns (Raritan) (Fall 4:15) | |||
285 | Aswan Clark (Raritan) over Charles Searle (Nutley) (Fall 4:49) | |||
106 | Matt Erven (Raritan) over Mariah Koster (Nutley) (Fall 0:19) | |||
113 | Ryan Mansueto (Raritan) over Vincent Negra (Nutley) (Fall 1:43) | |||
120 | Braden Kmak (Raritan) over Franco Graffeo (Nutley) (MD 9-1) | |||
126 | Zach Reilley (Raritan) over Connor Harlow (Nutley) (TF 16-1 2:30) | |||
132 | Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Clayden Leybovich (Nutley) (Fall 3:06) | |||
138 | Connor Newell (Raritan) over Aidan O`Hare (Nutley) (Fall 4:27) | |||
145 | Quinn Peters (Raritan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
152 | Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Unknown (For.) | |||
160 | Robert Mulligan (Raritan) over Julian Ycaza (Nutley) (Fall 1:43) | |||
170 | Salvatore Mainiero (Nutley) over Cole Bailey (Raritan) (Fall 2:35) | |||
182 | Anthony Haines (Nutley) over Kieran Falzon (Raritnan (MD 13-3) |
Colts Neck 51, Old Bridge 19
182 | Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Robert Orzol (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:09) | |||
195 | Jake Lupo (Colts Neck) over Giovanni Falcone (Old Bridge) (Fall 0:23) | |||
220 | Raymond Santiago (Colts Neck) over Dimitri Sousa (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:34) | |||
285 | Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Vincent Ciulla (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:58) | |||
106 | Mason Kowalski (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.) | |||
113 | Logan Roman (Old Bridge) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 4-2) | |||
120 | Vincent Nadera (Old Bridge) over Tyler Russ (Colts Neck) (MD 15-3) | |||
126 | Levi Vargas (Old Bridge) over Unknown (For.) | |||
132 | Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Gabriella Miller (Old Bridge) (MD 17-3) | |||
138 | Joe Layton (Colts Neck) over Rocco Celentano (Old Bridge) (Dec 12-5) | |||
145 | Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Tyler Sagi (Old Bridge) (Fall 3:24) | |||
152 | Justin Marine (Colts Neck) over Vincent Ferrante (Old Bridge) (TF 19-3 0:00) | |||
160 | Ben Rosen (Colts Neck) over Daniel Hennessey (Old Bridge) (Dec 6-4) | |||
170 | Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Daniel Fishman (Old Bridge) (Fall 1:29) |
Barnegat 48, Overbrook 24
106 | Double Forfeit | |||
113 | Liam O`Neill (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.) | |||
120 | Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.) | |||
126 | Christian Baccigalupi (Barnegat) over Hanna Rosario (Overbrook) (Fall 1:20) | |||
132 | Anthony Ryan (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.) | |||
138 | Ryan Kulpa (Barnegat) over Adam Presby (Overbrook) (Fall 1:02) | |||
145 | Miguel Sendecki (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.) | |||
152 | Seth Freiwald (Barnegat) over Adrianna Rosario (Overbrook) (Fall 0:45) | |||
160 | William Way (Overbrook) over Ian Wheatle (Barnegat) (Fall 5:15) | |||
170 | Bryce Powell (Overbrook) over Lucas Holland (Barnegat) (Dec 10-7) | |||
182 | Alijah Alexander (Overbrook) over Joseph DeAngelo (Barnegat) (Fall 0:45) | |||
195 | Caden Simpson (Overbrook) over Connor Armstrong (Barnegat) (Dec 8-7) | |||
220 | Kyon Goldwire (Barnegat) over Caden Simpson (Overbrook) (Fall 1:15) | |||
285 | Jeovanni Guzman (Overbrook) over Connor Darmstatter (Barnegat) (Fall 1:45) |
Summit/Chatham 24, Keansburg 15
106 | Double Forfeit | |||
113 | Double Forfeit | |||
120 | Double Forfeit | |||
126 | Double Forfeit | |||
132 | Double Forfeit | |||
138 | Double Forfeit | |||
145 | John Rohe (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.) | |||
152 | Ian Mendez (Keansburg) over Christopher DiSibio (Summit/Chatham) (Dec 10-3) | |||
160 | William Huhn (Keansburg) over Owen Williams (Summit/Chatham) (Fall 1:49) | |||
170 | Michael Chasin (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.) | |||
182 | Riely Jankowski (Keansburg) over Shane Reasons (Summit/Chatham) (Fall 1:49) | |||
195 | Double Forfeit | |||
220 | Trey Richardson (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.) | |||
285 | Lucas Reasons (Summit/Chatham) over Unknown (For.) |