SGLCA Senior All-Star Game Rosters
SHORE GIRLS LACROSSE COACHES ASSOCIATION SENIOR ALL-STAR GAME
Monday, June 11 at Middletown South, 6:30 p.m.
Attack
Alley Largey, Colts Neck
Sara Huguenin, Howell
Julianne Miranda, Middletown North
Nina Rivera, Manalapan
Adriene Wigert, Point Boro
Murphy Cole, Monmouth
Brigid Clifford, Trinity Hall
Lucille Villani, Brick Memorial
Midfield
Taylor Niedzielski, Colts Neck
Jenna Cholowinski, Howell
Maddy Noble, Toms River East
Ashley Kelly, Toms River East
Grace DiPalermo, Manalapan
Maeve Carney, Jackson Liberty
Danielle Marotta, Jackson Liberty
Cara Johnson, Manchester
Caroline Fenton, Lacey
Megan MacGillis, Rumson-Fair Haven
Gillian Curran, Rumson-Fair Haven
Kathryn Kwapniewski, Trinity Hall
Mary Kate George, Shore
Cai Martin, Freehold Township
Michelle Pascrell, Freehold Township
Tea Ferrara, Brick Memorial
Defense
Rebecca Long, Middletown North
Robyn Winchester, Point Boro
Meghan Moore, Shore
Goalies
Allie Kerwin, Neptune
Samantha Batiato, Manchester
Gina Fatovic, St. John Vianney
Coaches: Christine Latteri (Colts Neck), Patra Acquaviva (Freehold Township), Amy O’Keefe (Rumson-Fair Haven), Sara Hayek, (Jackson Liberty).
Attack
Emily Donzanti, Toms River South
Kaylee Hoffman, Brick
Bella Feldmann, Manasquan
Maggie Davis, Red Bank
Alexis Sirchio, Wall
Morgan Knight, Wall
Alice Nathanson, Long Branch
Kailah Cummings, St. Rose
Kelli Ratkoski, Holmdel
Midfield
Brielle Bezick, Middletown South
Brooke Adams, Toms River South
Sabrina Chandler, Jackson Memorial
Heather Devaney, Jackson Memorial
Rachel Huang, Marlboro
Caroline Heagen, Toms River North
Khamyia Spence, Toms River North
Alexis Dohn, Central
Kristen Pezzullo-Kessler, Red Bank Catholic
Harley Pilling, Manasquan
Ellie Martel, Ocean
Molly O’Mara, Red Bank
Olivia Buthorn, Middletown South
Meliha Emini, Long Branch
Megan Peropat, St. Rose
Defense
Danielle Bialecki, Southern
Rachel Sauer, Southern
Madison Gibis, Brick
Morgan Alessi, Red Bank Catholic
Erin Shields, Holmdel
Goalie
Samantha Meiskin, Marlboro
Shannon Ross, Ocean
Caroline Schwester, Donovan Catholic
Coaches: Tara Murray (Toms River South); Lori Johnson (Southern); Sal Guastella (Holmdel), Troy Madison (Red Bank Catholic).
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.