The annual Red Bank Maroon and White Team Camp may have a new site at Holmdel High School and the adjacent Satz Middle School this year due to ongoing renovations at Red Bank Regional's gym, but it still features a host of the top girls basketball teams in New Jersey in action.

The camp, which is NCAA certified, runs from Tuesday through Thursday and is open to the public. It has served as an annual chance to get a look at some of the Shore Conference's top returning teams plus the next wave of talent at top programs like defending NJSIAA Tournament of Champions winner Manasquan, defending Non-Public A champion St. John Vianney, defending Group III champion Middletown South, Rumson-Fair Haven, Red Bank Catholic and more. There also are top nonconference programs like Roselle Catholic.

Junior guard Stella Clark and defending NJSIAA Tournament of Champions winner Manasquan will be part of this week's Red Bank Maroon and White Team Camp at Holmdel. (Photo by Ray Richardson)

Here is the three-day schedule of games, courtesy of camp director James Young, the head coach at Red Bank Regional.

Tuesday, July 28

M=main gym; A=auxillary gym; S=Satz Middle School gym

Holmdel vs. Middletown South, 12:30 (M)
Middletown North vs. Jackson Memorial, 12:30 (A)
Red Bank Catholic vs. Southern Reg., 1:30 (M)
Freehold Twp. vs. Manasquan, 1:30 (A)
Colts Neck vs. Roselle Catholic, 1:30 (S)
Middletown South vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 2:30 (M)
Red Bank vs. Jackson Memorial, 2:30 (A)
Holmdel vs. Middletown North, 2:30 (S)
Manasquan vs Southern Reg., 3:30 (M)
Red Bank Catholic vs. Donovan Catholic, 3:30 (A)
Freehold Twp. vs Roselle Catholic, 3:30 (S)
Red Bank vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 4:30 (M)
Donovan Catholic vs. Colts Neck, 4:30 (A)

Wednesday, July 29

Manasquan vs. Middletown South, 12:30 (M)
St. John Vianney vs. Red Bank Catholic, 12:30 (A)
Colts Neck vs. Jackson Memorial, 12:30 (S)
Donovan Catholic vs. Manasquan, 1:30 (M)
Holmdel vs. Red Bank Catholic (B), 1:30 (A)
Dumont vs. Red Bank, 1:30 (S)
Red Bank Catholic vs. Middletown South, 2:30 (M)
Rumson-Fair Haven vs. Middletown North, 2:30 (A)
Roselle Catholic vs. Southern Reg., 2:30 (S)
Freehold Twp. vs. St. John Vianney (B), 3:30 (M)
Rumson-Fair Haven vs. Dumont, 3:30 (A)
Red Bank vs. Toms River North, 3:30 (S)
St. John Vianney (A) vs. Southern Reg., 4:30 (M)
Jackson Memorial vs. Freehold Twp., 4:30 (A)
Donovan Catholic vs. Middletown North, 4:30 (S)
Rumson Fair-Haven vs. Roselle Catholic, 5:30 (M)
Toms River North vs. St. John Vianney (B), 5:30 (A)
Colts Neck vs. Holmdel, 5:30 (S)

Thursday, July 30

Jackson Memorial vs. Holmdel, 12:30 (M)
Red Bank vs Middletown North, 12:30 (A)
Middletown South vs. St. John Vianney (A), 12:30 (S)
Manasquan vs. Red Bank Catholic, 1:30 (M)
Dumont vs. Middletown North, 1:30 (A)
Colts Neck vs. St. John Vianney (B), 1:30 (S)
Red Bank Catholic vs. Freehold Twp., 2:30 (M)
Middletown South vs. Southern Reg., 2:30, (A)
St. John Vianney (A) vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 2:30 (S)
Dumont vs. Manasquan, 3:30 (M)
Colts Neck vs. Southern Reg., 3:30 (A)
Jackson Memorial vs. Roselle Catholic, 3:30 (S)
Donovan Catholic vs. St. John Vianney (B), 4:30 (M)
Freehold Twp. vs. Rumson-Fair Haven, 4:30, (A)
Open vs. Toms River North, 4:30 (S)
Red Bank vs. St. John Vianney (B), 5:30, (M)
Roselle Catholic vs. Donovan Catholic, 5:30 (A)
Toms River North vs. Holmdel, 5:30 (S)