FINAL TOP 15 TEAM SCORES 

1. St. John Vianney 165.5

2. Howell 151.5

3. Long Branch 97.5

4. Raritan 94.5

5. Lacey 84.5

6. Middletown North 78

7. Ocean 67

8. Point Boro 65

9. Jackson Memorial 53.5

10. Brick Memorial 50

11. Wall  49

12. Colts Neck 47

13. CBA 44

14. Donovan Catholic 42

15. Manalapan 41

 

 

FINALS

106: 1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 3-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) 10-3

113: 5-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) md. 2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) 8-0

120: 1-Rich Koehler (CBA) d. 3-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) 8-6

126: 1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) tf. 3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) 4:42 (22-7)

132: 1-Kyle Slendorn (Howell) d. 6-Russell Benson (Raritan) 4-2

138: 1-Jake Benner (Ocean) md. 2-Dan Esposito (Howell) 12-2

145: 2-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) p. 1-Jack Kelly (Wall) 1:47

152: 1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) d. 2-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) 7-1

160: 1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 6-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) 2:58

170: 2-Nick Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. 4-Nick Addison (Rumson) 8-1

182: 1-Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) d. 2-Christian Murphy (Howell) 1-0

195: 1-Pete Wersinger (Long Branch) d. 3-Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) 5-3

220: 2-Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. 4-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) 4-2 SV

Hwt: 3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) by injury default over 1-Kevin Cerutti (Long Branch)

THIRD-PLACE BOUTS

106: 2-Vinne Scollo (Jackson Memorial) d. 4-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) 3-0

113: 3-Tyler Klinsky (Middleown North) d. 1-Ben Sabo (Point Boro) 7-4

120: 4-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) by medical forfeit over 2-Joey King (Colts Neck)

126: 4-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) d. 7-Al Desantis (Shore) 4-2

132: 4-Charles Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 2-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) 8-7

138: 5-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) d. 3-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) 2-1 *100th career win, first in school history*

145: 5-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. 3-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) 5-3

152: 3-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) d. 4-Francis Marshall (Point Boro) 7-3

160: 2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) d. 12-Louie Saez (Long Branch) 3-1

170: 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) d. 6-Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) 9-6

182: 4-George Burdick (Raritan) tf. 3-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) 3:18 (15-0)

195: 7-Josiah Walker (St. John Vianney) d. 5-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) 6-4

220: 1-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. 3-Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) 5-1

HWT: 5-Adam Markman (Middletown South) d. 7-Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) 3-2 2OT

.

SEMIFINALS

106

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) md. 4-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) 12-1

3-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 2-Vinnie Scollo (Jackson Memorial) 5-0

113

5-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 1-Ben Sabo (Point Boro) 0:59

2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d. 3-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) 5-4

120

1-Rich Koehler (CBA) p. 4-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) 3:25

3-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) by medical forfeit over 2-Joey King (Colts Neck)

126

1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) md. 4-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) 9-1

3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. 7-Al Desantis (Shore) 4-3

132

1-Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. 4-Charles Peterson (St. John Vianney) 4:51

6-Russell Benson (Raritan) md. 2-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) 17-3

138

1-Jake Benner (Ocean) md. 5-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) 10-2

2-Dan Esposito (Howell) d. 3-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) 7-3

145

1-Jack Kelly (Wall) d. 5-Paul Jakub (Howell) 5-1

2-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. 3-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) 8-3

152

1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) md. 4-Francis Marshall (Point Boro) 9-2

2-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) d. 3-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) 2-0

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 12-Louie Saez (Long Branch) 0:41

6-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. 2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) 2:47

170

4-Nick Addison (Rumson) d. 1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) 6-4

2-Nick Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. 6-Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) 7-4

182

1-Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) d. 4-George Burdick (Raritan) 8-4

2-Christian Murphy (Howell) d. 3-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) 2-1

195

1-Pete Wersinger (Long Branch) d. 5-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) 4-3

3-Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) d. 7-Josiah Walker (St. John Vianney) 6-5 UTB

220

4-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. 1-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) 4:23

2-Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) d. 3-Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) 5-3

HWT

1-Kevin Cerutti (Long Branch) d. 5-Adam Markman (Middletown South) 5-1

3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) p. 7-Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) 5:21

 

QUARTERFINALS

106

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) md. 9-Jesse Liptzin (Howell) 11-1

4-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 5-Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) 7-1

3-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) d. 6-Jack Maida (Shore) 1-0

2-Vinnie Scollo (Jackson Memorial) tf. 10-Nick Rivera (Central) 5:28 (21-4)

 

113

1-Ben Sabo (Point Boro) md. 8-Matt Klemser (Shore) 8-0

5-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) p. 4-Sean Foley (Barnegat) 3:47

3-Tyler Klinksy (Middletown North) md. 6-Nico Messina (Freehold) 11-3

2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) d. 10-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) 7-0

 

120

1-Rich Koehler (CBA) p. 9-Rey Guzman (Long Branch) 2:56

4-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) md. 5-Adam Manzo (Ocean) 10-1

3-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) d. 6-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) 6-2

2-Joey King (Colts Neck) d. 7-Jerry Lleshi (Howell) 3-1

 

126

1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) md. 8-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) 11-3

4-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) d. 5-Chris Dean (Long Branch) 6-5

3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. 6-Jack Nies (Ocean) 6-2

7-Al Desantis (Shore) d. 2-Max Brignola (Rumson) 6-3

 

132

1-Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. 8-Nick Galicchio (Toms River South)  2:36

4-Charles Peterson (St. John Vianney) d. 12-Jack Oleske (Toms River North) 9-2

6-Russell Benson (Raritan) d. 3-Alex Poniros (Ocean) 3-2

2-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) d. 7-Sam LaCorte (CBA) 13-8

 

138

1-Jake Benner (Ocean) p. 9-Alex Baran (Manalapan) 1:31

5-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovan Catholic) by forfeit over 4-Riley Cheong (Toms River South)

3-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) d. 6-A.J. Erven (Raritan) 9-6

2-Dan Esposito (Howell) d. 7-Carsten Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) 3-1

 

145

1-Jack Kelly (Wall) md. 8-Christian Sookdeo (Raritan) 11-3

5-Paul Jakub (Howell) md. 4-Anthony Coposky (Manalapan) 17-5

3-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) p. 11-Nick Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial) 1:24

2-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) p. 10-Dean Gallo (Holmdel) 2:57

 

152

1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) tf. 8-Luke Arnold (Long Branch) 5:24 (21-4)

4-Francis Marshall (Point Boro) d. 12-Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) 5-2

3-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) md. 11-Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) 14-3

2-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) d. 7-Ryan Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) 4-0

 

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) tf. 9-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) 5:33 (24-7) - *100th career wins*

12-Louie Saez (Long Branch) d. 4-John McTaggart (Point Boro) 7-5 SV

6-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) d. 14-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) 7-1

2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) p. 10-Jacob Mena (Pinelands) 4:43

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) tf. 9-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) 4:00 (20-3)

4-Nick Addison (Rumson) p. 5-Dan Santos-Silva (Long Branch) 3:36

6-Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) p. 3-Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Township) 0:15

2-Nick Caracappa (St. John Vianney) d. 10-Justin Weimer (Middletown South) 8-2

 

182

1-Nick Cofone (Middletown North) p. 9-Liam Horan (Rumson) 2:50

4-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 12-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) 2:56

3-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 6-Jack Hardzewicz (Middletown South) 5:06

2-Christian Murphy (Howell) p. 7-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) 4:25

 

195

1-Pete Wersinger (Long Branch) tf. 9-Dante Morris (Lakewood) 6:00 (17-2)

5-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. 4-Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) 4-2

3-Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) d. 6-Chavis Coleman (Jackson Liberty) 9-4

7-Josiah Walker (St. John Vianney) d. 2-Rashaun Hansford (Howell) 11-6

 

220

1-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) d. 8-Ricky Voss (Monmouth) 4-0

4-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. 5-Edison Quesada (Red Bank) 3:39

3-Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) d. 6-Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro) 3-2

2-Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) tf. 7-Austin Colbert (Freehold Township) 5:55 (19-4)

 

HWT

1-Kevin Cerutti (Long Branch) p. 9-Matt Spirko (Raritan) 1:05

5-Adam Markman (Middletown South) d. 20-Joe Teresi (Ocean) 12-6

3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) p. 6-Brandon Austin (Toms River East) 2:58

7-Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) d. 2-Anthony Bonavito (Point Boro) 3-1 SV

 

PRE-QUARTERFINALS

106

1-Dean Peterson (St. John Vianney) tf. 16-Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty) 3:13 (19-3)

9-Jesse Liptzin (Howell) d. 8-Nick Ammirati (Holmdel) 10-4

5-Ryan Rosenthanl (Toms River North) d. 12-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) 11-4

4-Thomas O'Keefe (Middletown North) d. 13-Demitri Poniros (Ocena) 4-1

3-Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial) p. 14-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) 4:42

6-Jack Maida (Shore) p. 11-Edward Totten (Toms River East) 5:36

10-Nick Rivera (Central) d. 7-Jonathan Salvemini (Manchester) 4-3

2-Vinnie Scollo (Jackson Memorial) tf. 15-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) 4:00 (19-4)

 

113

1-Ben Sabo (Point Boro) d. 17-Will Tisony (Ocean) 4-0

8-Matt Klemser (Shore) d. 9-Joe Rotondo (Brick Memorial) 1-0

5-Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) tf. 12-Colby Glusko (Manalapan) 2:00 (15-0)

4-Sean Foley (Barnegat) md. 13-Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) 11-2

3-Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) md. 19-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) 14-0

6-Nico Messina (Freehold) tf. 22-Joey Butler (St. John Vianney) 5:42 (22-7)

10-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) d. 7-Cael Rankin (Donovan Catholic) 2-1

2-Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) p. 15-Will Jarvis (Point Beach) 0:51

 

120

1-Rich Koehler (CBA) p. 16-James Piehler (Middletown South) 1:11

9-Rey Guzman (Long Branch) d. 8-A.J. Sortino (Manalapan) 4-3

5-Adam Manzo (Ocean) md. 12-Riley Simon (Point Beach) 11-3

4-Michael Conklin (Toms River East) d. 13-Joe Ferigne (Brick) 10-9

3-Tyler Pepe (St. John Vianney) md. 19-Saul Mayorga (Lacey) 8-0

6-Fred Luchs (Middletown North) md. 11-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) 15-2

7-Jerry Lleshi (Howell) md. 10-Jack Bailey (Point Boro) 17-6

2-Joey King (Colts Neck) p. 15-Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) 1:21

 

126

1-Darby Diedrich (Howell) d. 17-Adam Krinic (Lacey) 9-3 - *100th career win*

8-Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) p. 9-Nate Pujols (Middletown North) 0:40

5-Chris Dean (Long Branch) p. 21-Travis Brown (Pinelands) 2:53

4-Josh Bollard (Jackson Liberty) p. 13-Joe Zaccaro (Central) 0:27

3-Dyon Womack (Colts Neck) d. 14-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney) 9-3

6-Jack Nies (Ocean) d. 11-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) 4-2

7-Al Desantis (Shore) p. 10-Finn Smith (Red Bank) 0:42

2-Max Brignola (Rumson) p. 15-Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) 1:36

 

132

1-Kyle Slendorn (Howell) p. 16-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) 2:00

8-Nick Gallichio (Toms River South) p. 9-Steven Pabone (Long Branch) 0:37

12-Jack Oleske (Toms River North) d. 5-Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) 5-2

4-Charles Peterson (St. John Vianney) p. 13-Tony Dushku (Freehold) 2:41

3-Alex Poniros (Ocean) p. 14-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) 3:05

6-Russell Benson (Raritan) md. 11-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) 13-0

7-Sam LaCorte (CBA) d. 10-Jonathan Mora (Brick) 7-0

2-Luke Moynihan (Lacey) md. 15-Justin Pierre-Louis (Colts Neck) 11-2

 

138

1-Jake Benner (Ocean) p. 16-Michael McGhee (Shore) 1:38

9-Alex Baran (Manalapan) d. 8-Ty Bailey (Point Boro) 7-1

5-Cristiaan Dailey (Donovna Catholic) md. 12-Joseph Gamboa (Toms River East) 13-3

4-Riley Cheong (Toms River South) tf. 20-Curtis Lively (Central) 4:45 (15-0)

3-Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) p. 14-Michael Ponenti (Rumson) 2:27

6-A.J. Erven (Raritan) p. 11-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) 5:56

7-Carsten Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) d. 10-Caleb Alavardo (Brick Memorial) 5-2

2-Dan Esposito (Howell) md. 15-Jude Lovgren (Point Beach) 14-5

 

145

1-Jack Kelly (Wall) tf. 16-Danny Ward (Middletown South) 2:36 (23-8)

8-Christian Sookdeo (Raritan) d. 9-Isaac Shohet (Long Branch) 1-0

5-Paul Jakub (Howell) p. 21-Anthony Firneno (Brick) 3:48

4-Anthony Coposky (Manalapan) d. 13-Jarrett Weir (Shore) 8-2

3-Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) md. 14-Cairo Henderson-Stewart (Neptune) 12-2

11-Nick Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial) p. 6-Saif Ali (Ocean) 4:21

10-Dean Gallo (Holmdel) p. 7-Kyle Cleary (Freehold Township) 5:57

2-Luke Gauthier (Lacey) d. 15-Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) 12-5

 

152

1-Cole Corrigan (Toms River South) by medical forfeit over 17-Andrew Keller (Manalapan)

8-Luke Arnold (Long Branch) d. 9-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) 12-5

12-Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) d. 5-Xavier Kelly (Howell) 7-6

4-Francis Marshall (Point Boro) tf. 13-Christian Recantini (CBA) 5:46 (26-10)

3-Scott Dupont (Holmdel) p. 19-Adam Krinic (Lacey) 1:20

11-Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) d. 6-Jake Whitworth (Wall) 9-6

7-Ryan Bohringer (Jackson Memorial) p. 10-Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank) 0:56

2-Stanley Wojdylak (Middletown North) p. 18-Blake Zarzycki (Middletown South) 0:46

 

160

1-Rob Kanniard (Wall) p. 17-Evan Brown (Marlboro) 1:14

9-Jackson Brandt (Lacey) d. 8-David Szuba (Brick Memorial) 4-3

12-Louie Saez (Long Branch) d. 5-Evan Richard (Howell) 9-3

4-John McTaggart (Point Boro) d. 13-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) 9-5

14-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) p. 3-Johnny O'Beirne (Holmdel) 3:03

6-Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) p. 11-Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) 2:29

10-Jacob Mena (Pinelands) p. 7-William Cox (Toms River South) 4:13

2-Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) p. 15-Jared Hoeler (Point Beach) 0:32

 

170

1-Shane Reitsma (Howell) p. 17-Victor Wladica (Holmdel) 2:19

9-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) d. 8-Derek Smith (CBA) 4-3

5-Dan Santos-Silva (Long Branch) d. 12-Ryan Sansone (Point Boro) 4-1

4-Nick Addison (Rumson) p. 13-Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) 1:28

3-Kyle Hillermeier (Freehold Township) md. 14-Dylan Lonnay (Raritan) 16-7

6-Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) d. 11-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) 8-5

10-Justin Weimer (Middletown South) d. 7-Juan Nakano (Toms River North) 5-0

2-Nick Caracappa (St. John Vianney) tf. 15-Ryan Moran (Ocean) 5:07 (23-6)

 

182

1-Nicko Cofone (Middletown North) by medical forfeit over 16-Vincent Storino (Point Beach)

9-Liam Horan (Rumson) d. 8-Jaden Lowe (St. John Vianney) 2-0

12-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) d. 5-Juan Nakano (Toms River North) 3-0

4-George Burdick (Raritan) p. 13-Ron Hopping (Brick Memorial) 3:32

3-Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) p. 14-Saint Phard Bellarmy (Neptune) 1:11

6-Jack Hardzewicz (Middletown South) d. 11-Dylan Ippolito (Point Boro) 6-1

7-Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) d. 10-Quint Kearns (Lacey) 1-0

2-Christian Murphy (Howell) p. 15-Mike McCahon (Keyport) 1:45

 

195

1-Peter Wersinger (Long Branch) p. 16-Liam Buday (Point Beach) 3:01

9-Dante Morris (Lakewood) d. 8-Juan Abraham (Barnegat) 8-7

5-Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) d. 12-Justin Acevedo (Raritan) 2-0

4-Sam Williams (Brick Memorial) p. 13-Vincent Cegile (Lacey) 1:10

3-Eric Quartey (Freehold Township) d. 14-Liam Riecks (Keansburg) 7-3

6-Chavis Coleman (Jackson Liberty) p. 11-Anthony Clavijo (Toms River North) 5:07

7-Josiah Walker (St. John Vianney) p. 10-Mike Rosati (Shore) 1:32

2-Rashaun Hansord (Howell) d. 18-Christian Malta (Brick) 9-2

 

220

1-Ethan Wolf (Raritan) md. Traevon Stevens (Keansburg) 11-2

8-Ricky Voss (Monmouth) d. 9-Peter Benedetti (Manalapan) 8-4

5-Edison Quesada (Red Bank) p. 12-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) 1:57

4-Sal DiSalvo (Donovan Catholic) p. 20-Logan Reese (Jackson Memorial) 1:02

3-Cameron DiGiorgio (CBA) d. 14-Joe Sardina (Howell) 4-3

6-Gabe Fattizzi (Point Boro) p. 11-Brady Smith (Middletown South) 5:04

7-Austin Colbert (Freehold Township) d. 10-Jael Cordero (Long Branch) 4-2

2-Steven Giannios (St. John Vianney) p. 18-Kyrie Moore (Asbury Park) 2:40

 

HWT

1-Kevin Cerruti (Long Branch) p. 16-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) 0:23

9-Matt Spirko (Raritan) d. 8-Michael Griggs (Red Bank Catholic) 5-2

5-Adam Markman (Middletown South) p. 12-Jon Rioux (Lacey) 1:41

20-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 4-Austin Dewise (Middletown North) 3:06

3-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) p. 14-Jovani Velasquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) 0:10

6-Brandon Austin (Toms River East) p. 11-Luke Bartlet (Donovan Catholic) 2:56

7-Jaylen Paige (Asbury Park) p. 10-Chris Mitler (Brick Memorial) 2:18

2-Anthony Bonavito (Point Boro) d. 15-Scott Prendergast (Howell) 5-3

 

FIRST ROUND

106

16-Romeo Willis (Jackson Liberty) d. 17-Jaheim Anderson (Barnegat) 2-1

12-Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) p. 21-Stephen McGrouther (Middletown South) 3:58

13-Demetri Poniros (Ocean) p. 20-Justin Murray (Toms River South) 1:27

14-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) md. 19-Calvin Burke (Manalapan) 12-3

15-Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) d. 18-Lee Rubin (Matawan) 3-1 SV

 

113

17-Will Tisony (Ocean) d. 16-Robert Taddeo (Raritan) 4-0

12-Colby Glusko (Manalapan) p. 21-Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) 1:37

13-Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) md. 20-Alex Martinez (Lakewood) 8-0

19-Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan) md. 14-Gavyn Read (Keansburg) 15-7

22-Joey Butler (St. John Vianney) p. 11-Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) 1:12

10-Ethan Liptzin (Howell) md. 23-Max Bean (CBA) 13-2

15-Will Jarvis (Point Beach) d. 18-Michael Holland (Middletown South) 11-6

 

120

16-James Piehler (Middletown South) p. 17-Daniel Higuita (Matawan) 5:07

12-Riley Simon (Point Beach) p. 21-Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank)

13-Joe Ferigne (Brick) md, 20-Jesse Berescky (Keansburg) 12-0

19-Saul Mayorga (Lacey) md. 14-Brad Smuro (Shore) 8-0

11-Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) p. 22-Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) 1:53

15-Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) d. 18-Liam Rivera (Brick Memorial) 5-2

 

126

17-Adam Krinic (Lacey) d. 16-Jake Magley (Point Boro) 3-0

21-Travis Brown (Pinelands) p. 12-Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) 5:44

13-Joe Zaccaro (Central) p. 20-Frank Savannah (Brick) 5:45

14-Seth Rotondella (St. John Vianney) d. 19-Tyler Hutson (Manchester) 10-3

11-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. 22-Daniel Brewton (Red Bank Catholic) 10-5

15-Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) p. 18-Mike Duffy (Point Beach) 5:44

 

132

16-Tyler Brignola (Rumson) p. 17-Christian Ruiz (Lakewood) 3:12

12-Jack Oleske (Toms River North) p. 21-Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) 3:32

13-Tony Dushku (Freehold) md. 20-A.J. Vega (Middletown South) 13-1

14-Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) p. 19-Jose Veliz (Matawan) 2:49

11-Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) d. 22-Luke Schumatti (Point Boro) 8-3

10-Jonathan Mora (Brick) p. 23-Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) 3:56

15-Justin Pierre-Louis (Colts Neck) d. 18-Ryan Andrus (Brick Memorial) 13-8

 

138

16-Michael McGhee (Shore) p. 17-Rich Cosgrove (Brick) 2:46

12-Joseph Gamboa (Toms River East) d. 21-Luke Devine (Red Bank) 7-0

20-Curtis Lively (Central) d. 13-Shaun Plaza (Jackson Liberty) 4-1

14-Michael Ponenti (Rumson) d. 19-Japhet Campollo (Lakewood) 6-1

11-Ryan Carey (Long Branch) d. 22-Syrus Colon (Manchester) 11-6

10-Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) p. 23-Chris Gallegos (CBA) 4:56

15-Jude Lovgren (Point Beach) d. 18-Shane Golumb (Wall) 2-1

 

145

16-Danny Ward (Middletown South) d. 17-Nick Sura (Central) 7-4

21-Anthony Firneno (Brick) d. 12-Jack Kelly (Rumson) 6-3

13-Jarrett Weir (Shore) d. 20-Thomas Distefano (Red Bank Catholic) 7-2

14-Cairo Henderson-Stewart (Neptune) p. 19-Danny Savage (Point Beach) 3:32

11-Nick Tomasiello (Jackson Memorial) tf. 22-Shane Harrigfeld (Donovan Catholic) 4:43 (18-1)

10-Dean Gallo (Holmdel) tf. 23-Valentin Iorio (Barnegat) 4:13 (22-4)

15-Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) d. 18-Brian Alexander (Brick Memorial) 5-2

 

152

17-Andrew Keller (Manalapan) p. 16-Ian Smith (Shore) 5:05

9-Blake Clayton (St. John Vianney) p. 24-Emerson Derose (Ocean) 5:01

12-Brennan Richardson (Pinelands) d. 21-Jace Fanelli (Red Bank Catholic) 5-1

13-Christian Recantini (CBA) d. 20-Alwayne Mitchell (Matawan) 4-3

19-Trevor Krinic (Lacey) d. 14-Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) 10-8

11-Jimmy Sherlock (Point Beach) p. 22-Nick Pacione (Barnegat) 2:44

10-Sam Goldzweig (Red Bank) md. 23-Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) 17-5

18-Blake Zarzycki (Middletown South) p. 15-Antonio Cummings (Lakewood) 3:36

 

160

17-Evan Brown (Marlboro) d. 16-Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) 6-3

13-Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) d. 20-Ryan Fiolek (Freehold Township) 4-3

14-Anthony Esposito (Ocean) p. 19-Kyle Rembach (Manchester) 3:19

15-Jared Hoeler (Point Beach) md. 18-Matt Meyer (CBA) 8-0

 

170

17-Victor Wladica (Holmdel) p. 18-Cade Torres (Shore) 3:31

9-Kenny Koenig (Colts Neck) p. 24-Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) 0:40

12-Ryan Sansone (Point Boro) d. 21-Marc Palmieri (Central) 3-2

13-Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) d. 20-Joseph Pender (Manchester) 2-1

14-Dylan Lonnay (Raritan) d. 19-Chris Milano (Pinelands) 4-2 SV

11-Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) d. 22-Andrew Burstyn (Manalapan) 5-4

10-Justin Weimer (Middletown South) p. 23-Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) 1:32

15-Ryan Moran (Ocean) d. 18-Felipe Garcia (Neptune) 3-1

 

182

16-Vincent Storino (Point Beach) d. 15-Thomas Hall (Freehold Township) 7-4 OT

12-Charlie Cotton (Barnegat) md. 21-Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) 13-1

13-Ron Hopping (Brick Memorial) p. 20-Edgar Padilla (Long Branch) 1:35

14-Saint Phard Bellamy (Neptune) d. 19-John Columbia (Red Bank Catholic) 6-5

11-Dylan Ippolito (Point Boro) tf. 22-Tristian Terranova (Jackson Liberty) 4:49 (18-3)

15-Mike McCahon (Keyport) p. 18-Anthony Jomo (Manalapan) 4:56

 

195

16-Liam Buday (Point Beach) d. 17-Blaise Lawson (Manchester)0 8-2

12-Justin Acevedo (Raritna) p. 21-Dino Poniros (Ocena) 1:33

13-Vincent Cegile (Lacey) p. 20-David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) 2:57

14-Liam Riecks (Keansburg) d. 19-Kevin McCarthney (Middletown North) 9-5

11-Anthony Clavijo (Toms River North) p. 22-Thomas Smith (Donovan Catholic) 0:22

10-Mike Rosati (Shore) p. 23-Chad Jinks (Manalapan) 2:37

18-Christian Malta (Brick) d. 15-Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) 5-2

 

220

17-Traevon Stevens (Keansburg) d. 16-Peter Jennings (Barnegat) 14-9

12-John O'Donnell (Toms River North) p. 21-Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) 0:34

20-Logan Reese (Jackson Memorial) d. 13-Santino Giampa (Point Beach) 3-1 SV

14-Joe Sardina (Howell) tf. 19-Alexander Nappi (St. Rose) 4:00 (15-0)

11-Brady Smith (Middletown South) p. 22-Avery Maski (Pinelands) 3:23

18-Kyrie Moore (Asbury Park) d. 15-Thomas Lindici (Colts Neck) 2-0

 

HWT

16-Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) d. 17-Victor Kizenko (Holmdel) 4-1

12-Jon Rioux (Lacey) p. 21-Daniel Smith (Manchester) 2:31

20-Joe Teresi (Ocean) p. 13-Tony Lipari (Point Beach) 5:22

14-Jovani Velasquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) d. 19-Joe Petronelli (Freehold) 10-5

11-Luke Bartlet (Donovan Catholic) d. 22-Dayna Andrews (Brick) 3-0

10-Chris Mitler (Brick Memorial) d. 23-Justin Gooding (Red Bank) 5-2

15-Scott Prendergast (Howell) d. 18-Kyzion Collins (Central) 4-2

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.