Results from Saturday's Shore Conference wrestling action.

 

 

CLASS A SOUTH

No. 3 Jackson Memorial 55, Toms River North 8

 

TRI-MEETS

Northern Burlington, Robbinsville at No. 1 Howell, 9 a.m.

Howell 49, Robbinsville 22

Howell 48, Northern Burlington 15

 

No. 7 Long Branch, No. 6 Wall at Red Bank Catholic, 9 a.m.

Wall 34, Long Branch 23

152: Danny Mullan (LB) p. Alex Cortez 3:02

160: Chad McClelland (W) d. Mike Shohet 4-3 2OT

170: Brett Donner (W) d. Lamont Reid 8-3

182: Josh Glantzman (W) p. Dan Santos-Silva 4:43

195: Matt McKenzie (W) d. Peter Wersinger 7-0

220: Shane Davis (W) d. Hunter Marhan 2-1

HWT: Joey Jasio (LB) d. Darryl Valme 3-0

106: Ray Guzman (LB) tf. Theodore McGowan 5:26 (21-6)

113: Chris Dean (LB) p. Mike Rocha 1:58

120: Jack Kelly (W) md. Carlos Irizzary 9-1

126: Joe Demuner (W) d. Issac Shohet 12-5

132: T.J. Conlon (LB) d. Nick Wagner 4-2 OT

138: Josiah Schucht (W) d. Danny Rios 2-0 OT

145: Rob Kanniard (W) p. Luke Arnold 2:40

 

Wall 81, Long Branch 0

 

Barnegat, Holmdel at Keyport, 10 a.m.

Barnegat 51, Keyport 19

Holmdel 48, Keyport 12

Holmdel 48, Barnegat 21

 

Marlboro, No. 9 Point Boro at Manchester, 10 a.m.

Point Boro 55, Manchester 11

Point Boro 61, Marlboro 13

Manchester 49, Marlboro 27

 

QUAD MEETS

No. 4 Brick Memorial, St. Peter's Prep, West Essex at Montville, 9 a.m.

Brick Memorial 34, Montville 33

 

Donovan Catholic, Manasquan, Brearley at Point Beach, 9 a.m.

Point Beach 49, Brearley 20

 

Freehold Township, Jackson Liberty, No. 8 Raritan at Audubon, 10 a.m.

Raritan 54, Audubon 3

Raritan 39, Jackson Liberty 25

Raritan 66, Freehold Township 9

Jackson Liberty 52, Freehold Township 21

 

Ocean, Hopewell Valley, Roxbury at No. 10 Middletown North, 10 a.m.

Middletown North 34, Ocean 26

Roxbury 44, Middletown North 24

Hopewell Valley 37, Middletown North 30

 

Lacey, Manalapan, Academy for Urban Leadership at Brick, 10 a.m.

Brick 35, Lacey 24

Manalapan 32, Brick 28

Lacey 42, Manalapan 12

 

Matawan, St. John Vianney, St. Rose at Monmouth, 9 a.m.

Monmouth 45, St. Rose 12

 

Middletown South, Hightstown, Spotswood at Princeton, 10 a.m.

Middletown South 75, Spotswood 4

 

Toms River South, Lenape Valley, Lower Cape May at Washington Township, 10 a.m.

 

 

DAN TRAINER DUALS

At Collingswood

Championship

Delsea 32, CBA 30

Semifinals

No. 5 CBA 35, Collingswood 31

Delsea 35, Upper Darby (Pa.) 25

 

BUC CLASSIC

At Red Bank

Colts Neck, Freehold, Keansburg, Lakewood, Pinelands, Red Bank, Rumson-Fair Haven, Shore