Results from Saturday's Shore Conference wrestling action.

 

NONDIVISIONAL

No. 3 Raritan 57, CBA 14

 

NORTHERN BURLINGTON QUAD (No. 1 Howell, Robbinsville, Riverside)

No. 1 Howell 47, Robbinsville 25

No. 1 Howell 40, Riverside 27

No. 1 Howell 40, Northern Burlington 22

 

MIDDLETOWN NORTH QUAD (No. 9 Brick Memorial, Delran, Cedar Grove)

No. 4 Middletown North 32, No. 9 Brick Memorial 29

No. 4 Middletown North 54, Delran 19

No. 4 Middletown North 45, Cedar Grove 26

 

POINT BORO TRI (No. 5 Colts Neck Buena)

No. 5 Colts Neck 39, Buena 35

No. 5 Colts Neck 31, Point Boro 21

Buena 39, Point Boro 23

 

MIDDLETOWN SOUTH QUAD (No. 6 Wall, Manasquan, New Milford)

No. 6 Wall 39, New Milford 34

No. 6 Wall 41, Middletown South 29

No. 6 Wall 53, Manasquan 21

Middletown South 51, Manasquan 18

Middletown South 55, New Milford 24

New Milford 40, Manasquan 37

 

MARLBORO QUAD (No. 7 St. John Vianney, No. 10 Long Branch, Lacey)

No. 10 Long Branch 46, No. 7 St. John Vianney 20

No. 10 Long Branch 41, Lacey 28

No. 7 St. John Vianney 38, Lacey 36 - Micah Clark pin with bouts left clinches win

No. 7 St. John Vianney 43, Marlboro 30

Lacey 49, Marlboro 30

 

JACKSON MEMORIAL QUAD (DePaul, Vineland, Monroe)

Monroe 33, No. 8 Jackson Memorial 32

DePaul 34, No. 8 Jackson Memorial 30

 

TOMS RIVER EAST QUAD (Manalapan, Paulsboro, Sayreville)

Manalapan 55, Toms River East 15 - Meyers (TRE) d. Ghaida (M) 4-3

Sayreville 39, Toms River East 30

 

MATAWAN TRI (Ocean, Allentown)

Ocean 36, Allentown 35 - Jake Benner wins by fall in final bout to clinch Ocean win. 

Ocean 46, Matawan 28

Allentown 34, Matawan 31

 

MOORESTOWN QUAD (Brick, Pemberton, Penns Grove)

Brick 58, Pemberton 9

Brick 61, Penns Grove 7

Brick 48, Moorestown 13

 

NOTTINGHAM QUAD (Point Beach, Freehold Township, Hightstown)

Point Beach 40, Freehold Township 21

Point Beach 65, Hightstown 6

Point Beach 45, Nottingham 21

 

BARNEGAT QUAD (Holmdel, Manchester, Monmouth)

Barnegat 48, Monmouth 36

Holmdel 42, Manchester 26

 

JACKSON LIBERTY QUAD (Donovan Catholic, Holy Cross, East Brunswick

Donovan Catholic 42, Jackson Liberty 36

Jackson Liberty 60, Holy Cross 23

East Brunswick 53, Jackson Liberty 15

Donovan Catholic 64, Holy Cross 15

East Brunswick 44, Donovan Catholic 33

 

TOMS RIVER NORTH QUAD (Toms River South, Gateway, West Morris)

Toms River North 38, Toms River South 25

Gateway 45, Toms River North 25

West Morris 43, Toms River North 30

West Morris 48, Toms River South 27

 

BUC CLASSIC at Red Bank

Freehold wins team title

Click here for brackets

 

ESCAPE THE ROCK TOURNAMENT

Click here for brackets

No. 2 Southern

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.