Here is the schedule for this week's NJSIAA Tournament quarterfinal games and consolation games in brackets involving Shore Conference teams.

Junior Jake Monteiro and Shore Regional will kick off their state playoff run with a home game on Friday night against Palmyra as the top seed in Central Jersey Group I. (Photo by Sport Shots WLB)

NJSIAA Tournament

Central Jersey Group V

(8) Brick Memorial at (1) Manalapan, 7 p.m. on Friday

(5) Sayreville at (4) Monroe, 7 p.m. on Friday

(7) Hunterdon Central at (2) Old Bridge, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) South Brunswick at (3) Trenton, 1 p.m. on Saturday

Central Jersey Group IV

(8) West Windsor North at (1) Brick, 7 p.m. on Friday

(5) Burlington Twp. at (4) Middletown South, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Neptune at (3) Colts Neck, 1 p.m. on Saturday

(7) Middletown North at (2) Nottingham, 1 p.m. on Saturday

Central Jersey Group III

(7) Warren Hills at (2) Ocean, 7 p.m. on Friday

(5) Long Branch at (4) Carteret, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Ewing at (3) Hopewell Valley, 7 p.m. on Friday

(8) Allentown at (1) Lawrence, 1 p.m. on Saturday

Central Jersey Group II

(8) Bordentown at (1) Rumson-FH, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Lakewood at (3) Delran, 7 p.m. on Friday

(7) Delaware Valley at (2) Weequahic, 7 p.m. on Friday

(5) Spotswood at (4) Rahway, 1 p.m. on Saturday

Central Jersey Group I 

(8) Palmyra at (1) Shore, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Florence at (3) Pt. Beach, 7 p.m. on Friday

(7) Burlington City at (2) South Hunterdon, 7 p.m. on Friday

(5) Asbury Park at (4) South River, 1 p.m. on Saturday

South Jersey Group V

(8) Atlantic City at (1) Eastern, 7 p.m. on Friday

(5) Williamstown at (4) Millville, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Rancocas Valley at (3) Jackson Memorial, 7 p.m. on Friday

(7) Washington Township at (2) Cherokee, 7 p.m. on Friday

South Jersey Group IV

(8) Cherry Hill West at (1) Timber Creek, 7 p.m. on Friday

(5) Lacey at (4) Kingsway, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Shawnee at (3) Hammonton, 7 p.m. on Friday

(7) Moorestown at (2) Toms River South, 1 p.m. on Saturday

South Jersey Group III 

(5) Central at (4) Delsea, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Pemberton at (3) Barnegat, 7 p.m. on Friday

(7) Highland at (2) Northern Burlington, 7 p.m. on Friday

(8) Wall at (1) Manasquan, 1 p.m. on Saturday

Non-Public Group III

(1) St. Joseph-Montvale, bye

(5) Immaculata at (4) Red Bank Catholic, 7 p.m. on Friday

(6) Msgr. Donovan at (3) Delbarton, 1 p.m. on Saturday

(7) Bishop Ahr at (2) Pope John XXIII, 1 p.m. on Saturday

Non-Public Group I

(8) Marist at (1) St. Joseph-Hammonton, 1 p.m. on Saturday

(5) St. Anthony at (4) Queen of Peace, 1 p.m. on Saturday

(6) Immaculate Conception at (3) St. Mary's-Rutherford, 1 p.m. on Saturday

(7) Mater Dei Prep at (2) Morristown-Beard, 1 p.m. on Saturday

Consolation schedule

Friday

Matawan at Raritan, 7 p.m.

Keyport at St. John Vianney, 7 p.m.

Woodrow Wilson at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Lenape at Southern, 7 p.m.

Steinert at Jackson Liberty, 7 p.m.

North Brunswick at Freehold Township, 7 p.m.

Toms River North at Egg Harbor Twp., 7 p.m.

Pinelands at Middle Twp., 7 p.m.

Toms River East at Clearview, 7 p.m.

Point Boro at A.L. Johnson, 7 p.m.

Howell at Hillsborough, 7 p.m.

Freehold at West Windsor South, 7 p.m.

Saturday

New Egypt at Keansburg, 1 p.m.

Princeton at Marlboro, 1 p.m.

Holmdel at Red Bank, 1 p.m.

Monmouth at Hamilton West, 1 p.m.