Shore Conference girls soccer teams are not ready to end their fall campaigns, with 16 teams winning again today and advancing to Monday's Semifinal round.

Central Jersey Group 1: Both Shore and Point Pleasant Beach are still alive with No. 1 Shore taking on No. 4 Riverside and No. 3 Point Beach headed to No. 2 Metuchen on Monday.

Central Jersey Group 2: Rumson and Holmdel are still alive with No. 1 Rumson hosting No. 4 A.L. Johnson and No. 3 Holmdel hosting No. 10 Governor Livingston on Monday.

Central Jersey Group 3: It's a Shore Conference Final Four, with No. 1 Colts Neck hosting No. 5 Wall for the fourth meeting of the year and No. 3 Toms River East hosting No. 7 Ocean on Monday.

Central Jersey Group 4: Both Freehold Township and Manalapan advanced, with No. 1 Freehold Township hosting No. 5 Princeton and No. 3 Manalapan travelling to No. 2 Hunterdon Central on Monday.

South Jersey Group 2: B South sides Manchester and Point Pleasant Boro will each play for spot in the sectional final, with No. 12 Manchester headed to No. 8 West Deptford and No. 2 Point Pleasant Boro hosting No. 3 Cinnaminson on Monday.

South Jersey Group 3: Toms River South and Central Regional are both still alive with No. 4 Toms River South travelling to top-seeded Delsea and No. 3 Central Regional hosting No. 10 Seneca on Monday.

South Jersey Group 4: No. 4 Toms River North heads to play No. 1 Shawnee on Monday.

Non-Public South A: After a win over rival St. John Vianney on Thursday, No. 5 Red Bank Catholic will play at top-seeded Holy Cross in Monday's semifinal.

Freshman Frankie McDonough leads Shore Regional into the semi-finals with 4 goals against Haddon Township (photo by Eric Braun)

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Rumson-Fair Haven 4, Rahway 0…GOALS (RFH) Grace Karagiozi-2 (RFH) Michaela Borneo (RFH) Margot Ridgeway

Manalapan 2, Hillsborough 1…GOALS (M) Ariella Kaplan (M) Ashley Pimentel

Wall 3, Allentown 1…GOALS (W) Katie Hyde (W) Dari Lyons (W) Amy Paternoster

Johnson 0, Monmouth 0 (Johnson advances on penalties, 4-1)

Freehold Township 4, Freehold Boro 0…GOALS (FT) Jasmine Colbert 2 (FT) Kristen Romano (FT) Olivia Schwartz

Ocean 1, Moorestown 0…GOAL (OT) Sydni Greaves

Manchester 2, Haddonfield 0…GOALS (MT) Brianna Carver (MT) Julia Giaccone

Pt. Beach 6, South River 0…GOALS (PB) Reagan Gould 4 (PB) McKayla Hughes (PB) Nicole Sharkey

Holmdel 1, Bernards 0…GOALS (H) Casey Matthijs

Gov. Livingston 5, Raritan 0

Colts Neck 7, Steinert 0…GOALS (CN) Allison Russo 2 (CN) Frankie Tagliaferri 2 (CN) Amanda Visco 2 (CN) Alexandra Ryan

Toms River East 3, Neptune 0…GOALS (TRE) Kylie Meola 2 (TRE) Jillian Conklin

Pt. Boro 5, Delran 3…GOALS (PB) Devon Wondolowski 3 (PB) Julia Fitzsimmons 2

Toms River South 3, Highland 0…GOALS (TRS) Madison Meise (TRS) Mackenzie Ryan (TRS) Charly Slavick

Central 2, Winslow 0…GOALS (CR) Alexis Jensen

Red Bank Catholic 1, St John Vianney 0…GOALS (RBC) Sophia Demurjian

Shore 8, Haddon Twp. 1…GOALS (SR) Frankie McDonough-4 (SR) Hannah Birdsall-2 (SR) Sophie Hauritz (SR) Katie Stephens

Wardlaw-Hartridge 4, Ranney 3…GOALS (RN) Abigail Boyan-3

Toms River North 2, Rancocas Valley 1…GOALS (TRN) Nikki Logan (TRN) Maria Karagiannakis

  • 1