Lacrosse State Tournament Seeds and Pairings
Follow Bob Badders on Twitter for scores and news from around the Shore.
NJSIAA State Tournament
North Group IV
16-Union City at 1-Bridgewater Raritan
15-North Brunswick at 2-Westfield
14-East Brunswick at 3-Montgomery
13-West Orange at 4-Hunterdon Central
12-Clifton at 5-North Hunterdon
11-Columbia at 6-Ridge
10-Hillsobourugh at 7-Montclair
9-Livingston at 8-Watchung Hills
South Group IV
16-Marlboro at 1-Southern
15-Brick Memorial at 2-Lenape
14-South Brunswick at 3-Monroe
13-Toms River North at 4-Cherokee
12-Rancocas Valley at 5-Cherry Hill East
11-Washington Township at 6-Old Bridge
10-Egg Harbor at 7-Freehold Township
9-Howell at 8-Eastern
North Group III
16-Wayne Hills at 1-Ridgewood
15-Middletown North at 2-West Morris
14-Montville at 3-Mount Olive
13-Fair Lawn at 4-Northern Highlands
12-Wayne Valley at 5-Roxbury
11-Scotch Plains-Fanwood at 6-Morristown
10-Mendham at 7-Morris Knolls
9-Millburn at 8-Randolph
South Group III
16-Steinert at 1-Shawnee
15-Brick at 2-Moorestown
14-Mainland at 3-Clearview
13-Jackson Memorial at 4-Princeton
12-West Windsor-Plainsbiro South at 5-Hightstown
11-Colts Neck at 6-Lacey
10-Kingsway at 7-West Windsor-Plainsboro North
9-Absegami at 8-Jackson Liberty
North Group II
16-Paramus at 1-Summit
15-Demarest at 2-Sparta
14-Morris Hills at 3-Chatham
13-Warren Hills at 4-Ramapo
12-Jefferson at 5-West Essex
11-Mahwah at 6-West Milford
10-River Dell at 7-Lakeland
9-Vernon at 8-Pascack Valley
South Group II
9-Vorhees at 8-Northern Burlington, winner at 1-Seneca
15-Ewing at 2-Cranford
14-Winslow at 3-Hopewell Valley
13-Holmdel at 4-Allentown
12-Red Bank at 5-Ocean
11-Somerville at 6-Oakcrest
10-Wall at 7-Ocean City
North Group I
16-Kittatinny at 1-Mountain Lakes
15-Newton at 2-Glen Ridge
14-Lenape Valley at 3-Caldwell
13-Verona at 4-Pequannock
12-Boonton at 5-Waldwick
11-Pascack Hills at 6-Kinnelon
10-Hanover Park at 7-Glen Rock
9-Ramsey at 8-North Warren
South Group I
16-New Egypt at 1-New Providence
15-Shore at 2-Madison
14-Delran at 3-Rumson-Fair Haven
13-Lower Cape May at 4-Bernards
12-Middle Township at 5-Manasquan
11-Haddonfield at 6-Delaware Valley
10-Robbinsville at 7-West Deptford
9-Barnegat at 8-A.L. Johnson
Non-Public A
16-Paramus Catholic at 1-Delbarton
15-Paul VI at 2-Seton Hall Prep
14-St. John Vianney at 3-Bergen Catholic
13-Pope John at 4-St. Augustine
12-Bishop Eustace at 5-St. Joseph (Montvale)
11-Red Bank Catholic at 6-St. Peter's Prep
10-Don Bosco Prep at 7-CBA
9-St. Joseph (Metuchen) at 8-Notre Dame
Non-Public B
9-Camden Catholic at 8-Oratory Prep, winner at 1-Morristown-Beard
15-Holy Cross at 2-Pingry
14-Morris Catholic at 3-DePaul
13-St. Rose at 4-Immaculata
12-Moorestown Friends at 5-Rutgers Prep
11-Dwght Englewood at 6-Montclair Kimberley
10-Gloucester Catholic at 7-Newark Academy