Teams selected by Shore Conference Basketball Coaches Association

All-Shore

Player of the Year: Dara Mabrey, Manasquan
Coach of the Year: Lisa Kukoda, Manasquan

First Team

Rose Caverly, Red Bank Catholic, Sr.
Tori Hyduke, Rumson-Fair Haven. Sr.
Mikayla Markham, St. Rose, Sr.
Faith Masonius, Manasquan, Jr.
Lucy Thomas, St. Rose, Sr.

Second Team

Destiny Adams, Manchester, Fr.
Christina Antonakakis, Holmdel, Sr.
Madison Doring, St. John Vianney, Sr.
Jenna Paul, Toms River North, Jr.
Katie Rice, Red Bank Catholic, Sr.

Third Team

Brelynn Bellamy, St. John Vianney, Jr.
Sajada Bonner, St. John Vianney, Jr.
Jess Broad, Marlboro, Sr.
Shannon McCoy, Barnegat, Sr.
Lola Mullaney, Manasquan, Jr.

A North

Player of the Year: Jess Broad, Marlboro, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Steve Jannarone, Colts Neck

First Team

Makayla Andrews, Neptune, So.
Camryn Foltz, Colts Neck, So.
Sydney Przygoda, Freehold Boro, Sr.
Gisella Romeo, Marlboro, Jr.
Cara Volpe, Colts Neck, Sr.

Second Team

Cassidy Deaver, Manalapan, Jr.
Sarah Hughes, Freehold Twp., Sr.
Taylor Gardner, Neptune, Sr.
Rachel Gazzola, Howell, Sr.
Kerry Tanke, Manalapan, Sr.

A South

Player of the Year: Jenna Paul, Toms River North
Coach of the Year: Rachel Goodale, Jackson Memorial

First Team

Brielle Bisogno, Toms River North, Jr.
Shauna Bruker, Brick Memorial, Sr.
Lauren Cruse, Southern, Sr.
Emily Donzanti, Toms River South, Sr.
Kamryn Lister, Toms River East, Jr.

Second Team

Rachel Capua, Jackson Memorial, Fr.
Kristina Donza, Jackson Memorial, So.
Dani Evans, Jackson Memorial, Jr.
Amanda Johnson, Toms River North, Sr.
Jordyn Madigan, Toms River East, So.

B North

Player of the Year: Dara Mabrey, Manasquan
Coach of the Year: Justin McGhee, Middletown North

First Team

Rose Caverly, Red Bank Catholic, Sr.
Lauren Karabin, Wall, Sr.
Faith Masonius, Manasquan, Jr.
Lola Mullaney, Manasquan, Jr.
Katie Rice, Red Bank Catholic, Sr.

Second Team

Precious Allah, Monmouth, Sr.
Isla Brennan, Middletown South, Jr.
Angelique Gathers, Long Branch, Sr.
Hayley Moore, Red Bank Catholic, Sr.
Kayla Richardson, Middletown South, So.

B South

Player of the Year: Shannon McCoy, Barnegat
Coach of the Year: Tammy Nicolini, Barnegat

First Team

Dakota Adams, Manchester, Jr.
Destiny Adams, Manchester, Fr.
Molly Collins, Donovan Catholic, Sr.
Kemari Reynolds, Manchester, So.
Paige Slaven, Donovan Catholic, So.

Second Team

Melissa Buxton, Donovan Catholic, Sr.
Allie Delaney, Point Pleasant Boro, Jr.
Alyssa Hirschy, Donovan Catholic, Sr.
Jessie Rising, Pinelands, Sr.
Allie Toth, Lacey, Jr.

A Central

Player of the Year: Tori Hyduke, Rumson-Fair Haven, Sr.
Coach of the Year: T.J. O'Donnell, Raritan

First Team

Christina Antonakakis, Holmdel, Sr.
Brelynn Bellamy, St. John Vianney, Jr.
Sajada Bonner, St. John Vianney, Jr.
Madison Doring, St. John Vianney, Sr.
Meghan Murray, Red Bank, Jr.

Second Team

Lucy Adams, Rumson-Fair Haven, So.
Khoryn Bannis, Matawan, Jr.
Sarah Karpell, St. John Vianney, Jr.
Briyannah Richardson, Matawan, Sr.
Bridget Tobin, Red Bank, Sr.

B Central

Player of the Year: Lucy Thomas, St. Rose, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Jay Lagomarsino, Point Pleasant Beach

First Team

Bridget Andree, Trinity Hall, Sr.
Kathryn Kwapniewski, Trinity Hall, Sr.
Mikayla Markham, St. Rose, Sr.
Lovin Marsicano, St. Rose, Sr.
Giana Piccini, Keyport, Jr.

Second Team

Carleigh Burns, Point Pleasant Beach, Jr.
Taylor Crystian, Mater Dei, So.
Shannan Devlin, Keyport, Jr.
McKayla Hughes, Point Pleasant Beach, Sr.
Katherine Zoda, Mater Dei, So.

Senior All-Star Game
March 21, 6:00 p.m.
at RWJ Barnabas Healthcare Arena, Toms River

East Team

Christina Antonakakis, Holmdel
Jess Broad, Marlboro
Shauna Bruker, Brick Memorial
Madison Doring, St. John Vianney
Sarah Furch, St. John Vianney
Angelique Gathers, Long Branch
Rachel Gazzola, Howell
Carly Geissler, Manasquan
Tori Hyduke, Rumson-Fair Haven
Amanda Johnson, Toms River North
Dara Mabrey, Manasquan
Shannon McCoy, Barnegat
Briyannah Richardson, Matawan
Bridget Tobin, Red Bank
Kiera Williams, Middletown North

Alternates (in order)

Caleigh McAnuff, Middletown North
Kerry Tanke, Manalapan
Keidy Laureano, Long Branch

Injured (unable to participate)

Alyssa Hirschy, Donovan Catholic

Coaches

John Truhan, Red Bank
Justin McGhee, Middletown North

West Team

Bridget Andree, Trinity Hall
Melissa Buxton, Donovan Catholic
Tara Casuccio, Wall
Rose Caverly, Red Bank Catholic
Molly Collins, Donovan Catholic
Lauren Cruse, Southern
Emily Donzanti, Toms River South
Lauren Karabin, Wall
Mikayla Markham, St. Rose
Lovin Marsicano, St. Rose
Hayley Moore, Red Bank Catholic
Sydney Pryzgoda, Freehold Boro
Katie Rice, Red Bank Catholic
Lucy Thomas, St. Rose
Cara Volpe, Colts Neck

Alternates (in order)
Sarah Hughes, Freehold Twp.
Breanna Jackson, Shore
Colleen Brady, Southern

Coaches

Glenn Jansen, Donovan Catholic
Colleen Wisher, Wall