Girls NJSIAA Tournament Pairings

* - Group IV and II sections on Feb. 27, March 1, March 3 and March 6. Group III and I sections on Feb. 28, March 2, March 4 and March 7.

 

Opening Round

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Hightstown at (1) Sayreville

(9) Old Bridge at (8) Freehold Twp.

(12) Monroe at (5) Middletown North

(13) North Brunswick at (4) Hunterdon Central

(14) Trenton at (3) Middletown South

(11) Colts Neck at (6) East Brunswick

(10) Marlboro at (7) Howell

(15) Princeton at (2) South Brunswick

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Monmouth at (1) Manasquan

(9) Delaware Valley at (8) South River

(12) Spotswood at (5) Newark Tech

(13) Bernards at (4) Lincoln

(14) Bordentown at (3) New Providence

(11) Holmdel at (6) Robbinsville

(10) Delran at (7) Point Boro

(15) A.L. Johnson at (2) Rumson-Fair Haven

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Jackson Memorial at (1) Toms River North

(9) Millville at (8) Washington Twp.

(12) Atlantic Tech at (5) Rancocas Valley

(13) Williamstown at (4) Kingsway

(14) Brick Memorial at (3) Lenape

(11) Southern at (6) Clearview

(10) Eastern at (7) Shawnee

(15) Cherry Hill East at (2) Cherokee

South Jersey Group II

(9) Overbrook at (8) Barnegat

(12) Collingswood at (5) Lower Cape May

(13) West Deptford at (4) Sterling

(14) Camden at (3) Manchester

(11) Audubon at (6) Cedar Creek

(10) Oakcrest at (2) Cinnaminson

(15) Medford Tech at (2) Haddonfield

 

Tuesday, Feb. 28

Opening Round

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Burlington Twp. at (1) Ewing

(9) Moorestown at (8) Nottingham

(12) Matawan at (5) West Windsor-Plainsboro North

(13) Hamilton West at (4) Red Bank

(14) Jackson Liberty at (3) Allentown

(11) Wall at (6) Westampton Tech

(10) Delran at (7) Point Boro

(15) Northern Burlington at (2) Neptune

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Manville at (1) Bound Brook

(9) Point Beach at (8) Keyport

(12) Burlington City at (5) Riverside

(13) Florence at (4) Urban Leadership

(14) Shore at (3) Middlesex

(11) Asbury Park at (6) Dunellen

(10) Woodbridge Academy at (7) South Amboy

(15) South Hunterdon at (2) Metuchen

South Jersey Group III

(16) Pinelands at (1) Ocean City

(9) Highland at (8) Toms River East

(12) Camden Tech at (5) Woodrow Wilson

(13) Absegami at (4) Toms River South

(14) Seneca at (3) Delsea

(11) Pemberton at (6) Winslow

(10) Cumberland at (7) Deptford

(15) Gloucester Tech at (2) Mainland

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) Union Catholic at (8) Donovan Catholic

 

Wednesday, March 1

Sectional Quarterfinals

South Jersey Group II

(9) Overbrook/(8) Barnegat at (1) Middle Twp.

Opening Round

South Jersey Non-Public B

(16) Timothy Christian at (1) Patrick School

(9) Trinity Hall at (8) Roselle Catholic

(12) Doane Catholic at (5) Moorestown Friends

(13) Mater Dei Prep at (4) Holy Spirit

(14) Immaculata at (3) Gloucester Catholic

(11) Trenton Catholic at (6) St. Rose

(10) Holy Cross at (7) Wildwood Catholic

(15) Gill St. Bernard’s at (2) Rutgers Prep

 

Thursday, March 2

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) Union Catholic/(8) Donovan Catholic at (1) Camden Catholic

(5) Paul VI at (4) Oak Knoll

(6) Bishop Ahr at (3) St. John Vianney

(7) Notre Dame at (2) Red Bank Catholic

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.