NJSIAA Girls Basketball State Tournament

Shore Conference teams in bold

Central Jersey, Group 4

16-Hightstown at 1-Middletown South

9-Howell at 8-Sayreville

12-North Brunswick at 5-Trenton

13-Long Branch at 4-Princeton

14-West Windsor-Plainsboro North at 3-Montgomery

11-Monroe at 6-East Brunswick

10-Freehold Twp. at 7-Hillsborough

15-West Windsor-Plainsboro South at 2-Marlboro

Central Jersey, Group 3

16-Nottingham at 1-Colts Neck

9-Middletown North at 8-Burlington Twp.

12-Northern Burlington at 5-Steinert

13-Brick at 4-Red Bank

14-Matawan at 3-Westampton Tech

11-Neptune at 6-Hopewell Valley

10-Jackson Liberty at 7-Allentown

15-Ocean at 2-Ewing

Central Jersey, Group 2

16-Metuchen at 1-Manasquan

9-Johnson at 8-Hillside

13-Collegiate at 5-South River

13-Shore at 4-Voorhees

14-South Plainfield at 3-Gov. Livingston

11-Spotstwood at 6-Roselle

10-Raritan at 7-Holmdel

15-Delaware Valley at 2-Rumson-Fair Haven

Central Jersey, Group 1

16-Florence at 1-Bound Brook

9-Burlington City at 8-Perth Amboy Tech

12-Manville at 5-Riverside

13-Willingboro at 4-New Egypt

14-Henry Hudson at 3-Piscataway Tech

11-Woodbridge Academy at 6-Point Beach

10-South Hunterdon at 7-Keyport

15-Asbury Park at 2-Middlesex

South Jersey, Group 4

16-Egg Harboro at 1-Lenape

9-Hammonton at 8-Atlantic Tech

12-Vineland at 5-Toms River North

13-Rancocas Valley at 4-Cleaview

14-Eastern at 3-Kingsway

11-Williamstown at 6-Washington Twp.

10-Jackson Memorial at 7-Atlantic City

15-Southern at 2-Cherokee

South Jersey, Group 3

16-Camden Tech at 1-Mainland

9-Absegami at 8-Deptford

12-Delsea at 5-Highland

13-Central at 4-Winslow

14-Moorestown at 3-Toms River East

11-Pinelands at 6-Toms River South

10-Cherry Hill West at 7-Lacey

15-Timber Creek at 2-Ocean City

South Jersey, Group 2

16-Delran at 1-Sterling

9-Haddon Heights at 8-West Deptfordd

12-Point Boro at 5-Middle Twp.

13-Lower Cape May at 4-Cinnaminson

14-Cedar Creek at 3-Haddonfield

11-Barnegat at 6-Collingswood

10-Audubon at 7-Oakcrest

15-Pemeberton at 2-Manchester

South Jersey, Non-Public A

1-St. Rose, bye

9-Paul VI at 8-Notre Dame

12-Immaculata at 5-Bishop Eustace

4-Mount St. Mary, bye

11-Union Catholic at 6-Donovan Catholic

3-Bishop Ahr, bye

10-Camden Catholic at 7-Red Bank Catholic

2-St. John Vianney, bye

South Jersey, Non-Public B

1-Trenton Catholic, bye

9-Timothy Christian at 8-Holy Cross

12-Mater Dei at 5-Gill St. Bernard's

13-Our Lady of Mercy at 4-Wildwood Catholic

14-Calvary Christian at 3-Moorestown Friends

11-Doane Academy at 6-Rutgers Prep

10-Trinity Hall at 7-Roselle Catholic

2-Gloucester Catholic, bye

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.