Here are the 2016 Shore Conference Coaches' All-Division teams. These teams were selected by the respective coaches in each of the Shore Conference's six divisions.

 

CLASS A NORTH

Offensive Player of the Year: Ashante Worthy, Sr., Freehold

Defensive Player of the Year: Sal Tardogno, Jr., Manalapan

Coach of the Year: Cory Davies, Freehold Township

OFFENSE

QB - Luke Corcione, Jr., Manalapan

QB - Eddie Morales III, Jr., Howell

RB - Naim Mayfield, Jr., Manalapan

RB - Cameron Caorsi, Sr., Marlboro

RB - Ashante Worthy, Sr., Freehold

RB - Carmen Catena, Sr., Colts Neck

WR - Justin Marcus, Jr., Marlboro

WR - Adrian Rybaltowski, Sr., Freehold Township

WR - Nasiem Brantley, Jr., Howell

WR - Scott Scherzer, Jr., Manalapan

OL - Trevor Radosevich,  Jr., Manalapan

OL - Gary Hoover, Sr., Neptune

OL - Matt Cruz, Sr., Freehold Township

OL - Riley Keating, Sr., Marlboro

OL - Chris Manginelli, Jr., Marlboro

UT - Chris Maksimik, Jr., Manalapan

UT - Nick Chambers, Jr., Howell

K - Tyler Schulman, Sr., Freehold Township

DEFENSE

DL - Damian Rybaltowski, Jr., Freehold Township

DL - Damien Valentine, Sr., Neptune

DL - Mike Cardinale, Sr., Manalapan

DL - Scott Pendergast, Jr., Howell

LB - Mike Ferdinandi, Sr., Freehold Township

LB - Vinny Gargiulo, Sr., Colts Neck

LB - Sal Tardogno, Jr., Manalapan

LB - Jared Van Duysen, Sr., Freehold

DB - Anthony Lotti, Sr., Freehold Township

DB - Ahlonte Hair, Sr., Freehold

DB - Eli Avivi, Jr., Manalapan

DB - Sean Kinniburgh, Sr., Manalapan

UT - Bobby Cavallero, Sr., Howell

Extra defensive player - Benjamin Morales, Sr., Neptune

P - Cody Weiner, Sr., Manalapan

 

CLASS A CENTRAL

Offensive Player of the Year: Chris Chukwuneke, Sr., St. John Vianney

Defensive Player of the Year: Mike Ruane, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Coach of the Year: Derek Sininsky, St. John Vianney

OFFENSE

QB - Michael O'Connor, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB - Chris Chukwuneke, Sr., St. John Vianney

RB - Matt Vecchiarelli, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

RB - Vito Aleo, Sr., Raritan

WR - Elijah Walker, Sr., Monmouth

WR - Sam East, Jr., St. John Vianney

TE - Colin Pavluk, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL - Tim Leonard, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

OL - Paul Bavaro, Sr., Raritan

OL - Mike McHugh, Sr., Matawan

OL - Micah Clarke, Sr., St. John Vianney

OL - Jamaal Beaty, Sr., St. John Vianney

Return specialist - Chris Brannagan, Sr., Red Bank

UT - Zyaire Sterling, Jr., St. John Vianney

UT - Marc Carnivale, Sr., Raritan

K - Will Forman, Jr., St. John Vianney

DEFENSE

DL - Matt Thompson, Sr., Raritan

DL - Liam Adams, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DL - Nick Densieski, Jr., St. John Vianney

DL - Andrew Conzo, Sr., Matawan

DL - Tyler Rebmann, Sr., Monmouth

LB - Mike Ruane, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

LB - Ryan Dickens, Sr., Raritan

LB - Johnny Buchanan, Jr., St. John Vianney

LB - Chris Outterbridge, Sr., Red Bank

DB - Mike Murdock, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

DB - Rory Sullivan, Sr., Raritan

DB - A.J. Calabro, Jr., St. John Vianney

DB - Derek Wiley, Sr., Matawan

Extra defensive player -  Tristan Wong, Sr., Holmdel

UT - Chase Pfrang, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

P - Thomas Chapin, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

CLASS A SOUTH

Offensive Player of the Year: Mike Husni, Sr., Toms River North

Defensive Player of the Year: Pete LaQuaglia, Sr., Toms River North

Co-Coaches of the Year: Dave Oizerowitz, Toms River North; Justin Fumando, Central/Len Zdanowicz, Brick.

OFFENSE

QB - Mike Husni, Sr., Toms River North

RB - Mike Gawlik, Sr., Jackson Memorial

RB - Mike Bickford, Sr., Central

RB - Parker Day, Sr., Toms River North

RB - Tony Thorpe, Jr., Brick Memorial

WR - Darrion Carrington, Sr., Toms River North

WR - Bryce Watts, Sr., Toms River North

WR - John Prato, Sr., Brick

TE - Denis Corbin, Sr., Central

OL - Will Sagarese, Sr., Toms River North

OL - Matt Melamed, Sr., Toms River North

OL - Joe Hurle, Jr., Jackson Memorial

OL - Dylan Smith, Sr., Southern

OL - Justin Szuba, Sr., Brick Memorial

OL - Brandon Voss, Sr., Central

Return specialist - Evan Otten, Toms River East

UT - Matt Barnett, Jr., Southern

K - Shane Black, Jr., Central

DEFENSE

DL - Joe Nardoza, Sr., Toms River North

DL - Cole LaBatch, Sr., Toms River North

DL - Jack Finelli, Sr., Brick

DL - Jared Giaimo, Sr., Central

DL - Jonathan Matuska, Sr., Central

DL - Jake Iadevaia, Sr., Toms River South

LB - Pete LaQuaglia, Sr., Toms River North

LB - Daryn Blackwell, Jr., Toms River North

LB - Joe Miele, Jr., Southern

LB - Zack Lubertazzi, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB - Dean Helstowski, Sr., Brick

LB - Todd Stueber, Sr., Toms River South

LB - Nick Page, Sr., Toms River South

DB - Ja'Sir Taylor, Sr., Brick

DB - Mickey Maldonado Jr., Jr., Toms River North

DB - Anthony Holloway, Sr., Central

DB - Jonathan Gonzalez, Jr., Central

DB - Jimmy Leblo, So., Brick

UT - Chance Benjamin, So, Jackson Memorial

P - Sam Cammarata, Sr., Southern

 

CLASS B NORTH

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Donald Glenn, Sr., Middletown North/Sean Larkin, Sr., Wall

Defensive Player of the Year: Jake Krellin, Jr., Middletown South

Co-Coaches of the Year: Dan Curcione, Wall; Jay Price, Manasquan

OFFENSE

QB - Donald Glenn, Sr., Middletown North

QB - Kenny Pickett, Sr., Ocean

RB - Sean Larkin, Sr., Wall

RB - Connor Morgan, Jr., Manasquan

RB - Zack Bair, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

TE - Gene Scott, Sr., Wall

WR - Brendan Kube, Sr., Middletown North

WR - Joey Aldarelli, Sr., Ocean

OL - Mike Andrejco, Sr., Wall

OL - Darryl Valme, Sr., Wall

OL - Ben Barry, Sr., Manasquan

OL - Robert Burke, Sr., Middletown South

OL - Mike Griggs, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

OL - Dylan Pacetti, Sr., Manasquan

UT - Samson Dube, Sr., Middletown South

Return specialist - Keith Cooper, Sr., Long Branch

K - Joey Cavanagh, So., Middletown North

DEFENSE

DL - Jake Krellin, Jr., Middletown South

DL - Adam Schreck, Sr., Manasquan

DL - Nasir Darnell, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL - Darryin Valme, Sr., Wall

DL - Austin Dewise, Jr., Middletown North

LB - Kevin Higgins, Sr., Middletown North

LB - Nick Kish, Sr., Middletown North

LB - Kyle Dallicardillo, Sr., Wall

LB - Jack Mallett, Sr., Manasquan

DB - R.J. Janeczek, Sr., Wall

DB - Maxx Imsho, Sr., Middletown South

DB - Dwight Wilkerson, Sr., Middletown North

DB - Damaso Jaime, Sr., Manasquan

DB - Matt Ansell, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

UT - Kaymar Mimes, Jr., Long Branch

Extra defensive player - Anthony Tedesco, Sr., Ocean

P - Ryan O'Hara, So., Red Bank Catholic

 

CLASS B CENTRAL

Offensive Player of the Year: George Pearson, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Defensive Player of the Year: Marvin Pierre, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Coach of the Year: Jay Graham, Keyport

OFFENSE

QB - George Pearson, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

RB - Paul Reed, Sr., Asbury Park

RB - Devin Wollner, So., Keyport

RB - Josh Campi, Sr., Shore

WR - Eddie Lewis, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

WR - Connor Kells, Sr., Point Beach

WR - Cody Young, Sr., Keyport

OL - Shane Mastro, Sr., Mater Dei  Prep

OL - Erik Nellis, Sr., Keyport

OL - Richie Squeo, Sr., Keansburg

OL - Cody Liguori, Sr., Point Beach

OL - Mike Devine, Sr., Shore

Return specialist - Kyle Devaney, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

UT - Jaylen Paige, Jr., Asbury Park

K - Sean Gould, Jr., Point Beach

DEFENSE

DL - Calvin Simmons-Carter, Sr., Asbury Park

DL - Cishiume Simmons, Sr., Asbury Park

DL - Zack Frick, Sr., Keyport

DL - Izaiah Henderson, So., Mater Dei Prep

LB - Namir Argilagos, Sr., Asbury Park

LB - Luke Frauenheim, Jr., Point Beach

LB - Marvin Pierre, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

LB - Juwan Mitchell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

DB - Donte Abrams, Jr., Asbury Park

DB - Rayquan Brown, Sr., Keyport

DB - Matt Pennell, Sr., Keyport

DB - Justice George, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

DB - Jonathan Lubintus, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

UT - Russell Ferrisi, So., Mater Dei Prep

Extra defensive player - Mario Rodriguez, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

P - Danny Vital, Jr., Keansburg

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Offensive Player of the Year: James Fara, Jr., Point Boro

Defensive Player of the Year: Josh Lezin, Jr., Lakewood

Co-Coaches of the Year: Matt Cilento, Point Boro; Brian Wilkinson, Pinelands

OFFENSE

QB - James Fara, Jr., Point Boro

QB - Zyhier Jones, Jr., Lakewood

RB - Tanner Gordon, Jr., Point Boro

RB - Evan Burton, So., Pinelands

RB - Jalen Glenn, Jr., Manchester

WR - Hayden Frey, Sr., Point Boro

WR - Jyhier Jones, Jr., Lakewood

WR - Jacque Picault, Sr., Barnegat

WR - Pete Schlendorf, Sr., Donovan Catholic

OL - Ryan McAndrew, Sr., Pinelands

OL - Joe Hynes, Sr., Point Boro

OL - Jean Paul Rodriguez, Jr., Lakewood

OL - Rob Hart, Sr., Pinelands

OL - Jake Lloyd, Sr., Manchester

Return specialist - Honore Richardson, Sr., Lakewood

UT - Jason Giresi, Jr., Lacey

K - Connor Lustenberger, Sr., Barnegat

DEFENSE

DL - Josh Lezin, Jr., Lakewood

DL - Aidan Connolly, Sr., Point Boro

DL - Levin Musawa, Jr., Barnegat

DL - Matt Milden, Sr., Lacey

DL - Jake Stillwell, Sr., Jackson Liberty

LB - Justin Rafi, Sr., Point Boro

LB - Adi Palmer, Sr., Lakewood

LB - Steven Schuster, Sr., Jackson Liberty

LB - Eric Becker, Sr., Barnegat

LB - David Fairl, Sr., Pinelands

DB - Chase Stephensen, Sr., Lacey

DB - Trevor McNamara, Jr., Point Boro

DB - Brennan Richardson, Jr., Pinelands

DB - Tariq Ali, Sr., Manchester

UT - Brian Ewan, So., Barnegat

P - Coleton Klaus, Jr., Lacey

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.