COACHES’ ALL-DIVISION TEAMS

*All selections made by Shore Conference coaches from each division

Asbury Park senior linebacker William Wells was selected as the Class B Central Defensive Player of the Year by the coaches. (Photo by Sport Shots WLB)

CLASS A NORTH

QB – Kyle Brey, Sr., Middletown South

QB – Connor McGlynn, Sr., Howell

RB – Tyler Leonetti, Sr., Manalapan

RB – Anthony Gargiulo, Sr., Colts Neck

RB – Chad Freshnock, So., Middletown North

WR – Saeed Blacknall, Sr., Manalapan

WR – Jake Betkowski, Sr., Middletown North

WR – Joey Schultz, Sr., Howell

OL – Joe Sellmeyer, So., Manalapan

OL – Nick Douglas, Sr., Manalapan

OL – Jake Zani, Sr., Middletown North

OL – Ryan Wetzel, Sr., Colts Neck

OL – Jon Low, Sr., Middletown South

UT – Jeremy Concepcion, Sr., Middletown South

Return specialist – John Cheung, Jr., Manalapan

K – Mike Caggiano, Jr., Manalapan

Defense

DL – Conner Spreen, Sr., Middletown South

DL – Tayler Hendrickson, Sr., Middletown South

DL – R.J. Krause, Sr., Manalapan

DL – Anthony Fabiano, Sr., Middletown North

LB – Chris Noesges, Sr., Manalapan

LB – Joe Mendez, Jr., Manalapan

LB – Dan Weissman, Sr., Freehold Township

LB – Nick Volpe, Sr., Colts Neck

DB – Andrew Wisialko, Sr., Middletown South

DB – Troy Thompson, Jr., Middletown North

DB – Dustin Jensen, Sr., Marlboro

DB – Chris Cruz, Sr., Manalapan

UT – Dan Debner, Jr., Manalapan

Extra defensive player: Mike Ververka, Sr., Colts Neck

P – Chris Coyle, Sr., Marlboro

Offensive Player of the Year: Anthony Gargiulo, Colts Neck

Defensive Player of the Year: Chris Noesges, Manalapan

Coach of the Year: Ed Gurrieri, Manalapan

 

CLASS A CENTRAL

Offense

QB – Billy DeMato, Sr., St. John Vianney

RB – Charlie Volker, Jr., Rumson-FH

RB – Larry Redaelli, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

RB – Joe Murphy, Sr., Manasquan

WR – Julanee Prince, Sr., St. John Vianney

WR – Joe Fittin, Sr., Manasquan

WR – Mark Scherzer, Sr., Holmdel

OL – Ryan Kroeger, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Monte Sinisi, Sr., Manasquan

OL – Tim O’Hara, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

OL – Matt Forst, Sr., Manasquan

OL – Peter Righi, Sr., Rumson-FH

OL – Pat Toal, Sr., Raritan

TE – Matt Golden, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

UT – Jared Collins, Sr., Raritan

Return Specialist – Eddie Hahn, So., Red Bank Catholic

K – Pat Toomey, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

Defense

DL – Quenton Nelson, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL – Donald Bedell, Sr., Rumson-FH

DL – Shawn McCord, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

DL – Kevin Clayton, Sr., Rumson-FH

LB – Ryan Schoer, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – Jamie Gordinier, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

LB – Blaine Birch, Sr., Manasquan

LB – J.T. Jennings, Sr., Rumson-FH

LB – Tyler Jones, Sr., Raritan

DB – Thomas Martello, Sr., Rumson-FH

DB – Sam Shaud, Sr., Rumson-FH

DB – Mike Demonte, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Mike Cordova, Jr., Red Bank Catholic

DB – Christian Wagar, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

UT – Frank Olmo, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Extra defensive player - Dylan Brown, Sr., Monmouth

Extra defensive player – Frank Condito, Jr., Holmdel

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Charlie Volker, Rumson-FH; Larry Redaelli, Red Bank Catholic

Defensive Player of the Year: Quenton Nelson, Red Bank Catholic

Coach of the Year: Rich Mosca, Monmouth Regional

 

CLASS A SOUTH

Offense

QB – Tymere Berry, Jr., Toms River South

QB – Carmen Sclafani, Jr., Brick

RB – Khaleel Greene, Jr., Toms River South

RB – Otis Kearney, Sr., Toms River South

RB – Matt Gudzak, Sr., Toms River East

RB – Khani Glover, Sr., Jackson Memorial

WR – Mike Gesicki, Sr., Southern

WR – Christian Tutela, Sr., Lacey

WR – Marcus Ademilola, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL – Matt McGovern, Sr., Lacey

OL – Brendan Kelly, Sr., Toms River South

OL – Sam Mistretta, Sr., Jackson Memorial

OL – Mike Nobile, Sr., Brick Memorial

OL – Matt Ulufanua, Sr., Brick

UT – Tom Kelly, Sr., Lacey

Return specialist – Asante Moorer, So., Toms River North

K – Anthony Starego, Sr., Brick

Defense

DL – Adam Kakar, Jr., Toms River North

DL – Dom Spalletta, Sr., Toms River East

DL – Dashon Copes, So., Toms River North

DL – Mason Fazekas, Sr., Southern

LB – James Juliano, Jr., Brick

LB – Jeff Wood, Jr., Toms River East

LB – Jake Lombardo, Sr., Brick Memorial

LB – Russell Messler, Sr., Toms River South

LB – Ken Bradley, Sr., Jackson Memorial

LB – Ray Fattaruso, Jr., Brick

DB – Mike Basile, Sr., Brick Memorial

DB – Darrius Hart, Sr., Toms River South

DB – Rob Triano, Sr., Brick Memorial

DB – Jerry Caporale, Sr., Toms River East

UT – Logan Sheehan, Sr., Southern

Extra defensive player – Bailey Bellissimo, Sr., Southern

P – Vinny Celidonio, Sr., Jackson Memorial

 

Offensive Player of the Year: Khani Glover, Jackson Memorial

Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Ken Bradley, Jackson Memorial; Ray Fattaruso, Brick

Tri-Coaches of the Year: Ron Signorino Jr., Toms River South; Walt Krystopik, Jackson Memorial; Rob Dahl, Brick

 

CLASS B NORTH

Offense

QB – Royal Moore, Jr., Ocean

RB – Tyler Thompson, So., Ocean

RB – Jaree Parrish, Jr., Neptune

RB – Josh Dixon, Jr., Freehold

WR – Sadiq Palmer, So., Red Bank

WR – Myson Pennington, Sr., Long Branch

TE – Nick Tomkins, Sr., Matawan

OL – John Walsh, Sr., Ocean

OL – Jack Morris, Sr., Ocean

OL – Chris Veary, Sr., Matawan

OL – Dylan DeVita, Sr., Red Bank

OL – John Bostic, Sr., Freehold

UT – Cole Mehr, Sr., Ocean

Extra running back – Deon Williams, Sr., Long Branch

K – Mike Creamer, Sr., Matawan

 

Defense

DL – Mike Halawani, Sr., Ocean

DL – Geoff Horwitz, Sr., Wall

DL – Hunter Baillie, Jr., Long Branch

LB – Dan Loizos, Sr., Ocean

LB – Aliem Shaw, So., Matawan

LB – Byron Campbell, Sr., Neptune

LB – Joe Onulak, Sr., Wall

DB – Shabazz Shuler, Sr., Long Branch

DB – Dahmiere Willis, Jr., Long Branch

DB – Michael Dove, Sr., Neptune

DB – Xavier Chestnut, Sr., Red Bank

DB – Khalil Haskins, Jr., Matawan

UT – Shakeem Richardson, Sr., Neptune

Extra linebacker – Connor Mullan, Jr., Long Branch

P – Hunter Daly, Jr., Neptune

Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Thompson, Ocean

Defensive Player of the Year: Dan Loizos, Ocean

Coach of the Year: Don Klein, Ocean

 

CLASS B CENTRAL

Offense

QB – Matt Muh, Sr., Shore

RB – Joe Wegrzyniak, Jr., Point Beach

RB – Brian Miller, Sr., Shore

RB – Kason Preston, Sr., Keansburg

WR – Tysaun White, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

WR – Jaedon Stephens, So., Asbury Park

WR – Daquane Bland-Bennett, Sr., Asbury Park

OL – Chris Okupski, Sr., Shore

OL – Sean Struncius, Sr., Point Beach

OL – James Bedell, Jr., Shore

OL – Ron Perez, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

OL – Alex Meza, Sr., Keyport

Return specialist – Michael Frauenheim, Jr., Point Beach

UT – Robert Barksdale, Sr., Asbury Park

K – Jake Monteiro, Jr., Shore

 

Defense

DL – Drew Bright, Sr., Keyport

DL – Matt Proto, Sr., Shore

DL – Dennis Vaccaro, Sr., Shore

DL – Tyquis Davis, Jr., Asbury Park

LB – William Wells, Sr., Asbury Park

LB – Doug Goldsmith, So., Shore

LB – Chris Francisco, Sr., Shore

LB – Bill Barry, Sr., Point Beach

DB – Noah Yates, Sr., Point Beach

DB – Mike Moore, Jr., Shore

DB – Yacir James, Sr., Keansburg

DB – Jalanie Mitchell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

UT – Jake Fioretti, Jr., Point Beach

Extra defensive player – Sam Miles, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

P – Alex Thomson, Sr., Keyport

 

Offensive Player of the Year: Joe Wegrzyniak, Point Beach

Defensive Player of the Year: William Wells, Asbury Park

Coach of the Year: Mark Costantino, Shore

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Offense

QB – Cinjun Erskine, Jr., Barnegat

QB – Marquis Drumright, Sr., Central

RB – Amani Richardson, Sr., Manchester

RB – Joey Fields, Sr., Msgr. Donovan

RB – Javon Hardy, Sr., Central

WR – Kyle Carrington, Sr., Msgr. Donovan

WR – Isaiah Akers, Sr., Central

WR – Kashaun Barnes, Sr., Manchester

OL – Zach Andrews, Sr., Barnegat

OL – Sam Madden, Jr., Barnegat

OL – Matt Gliddon, Sr., Point Boro

OL – Joe Bick, Sr., Manchester

OL – Ben Watson, Sr., Lakewood

UT – Vinny Grasso, Sr., Msgr. Donovan

Return specialist – Mike Randolph, Sr., Lakewood

K – Ryan Ulrich, Sr., Barnegat

 

Defense

DL – Jesse Brown, Sr., Central

DL – Datrel Reed, Jr., Lakewood

DL – Greg Moran, Sr., Barnegat

DL – Joe Puggi, Jr., Pinelands

LB – Manny Bowen, Jr., Barnegat

LB – Mike Yak, Sr., Pinelands

LB – Matt Post, Sr., Msgr. Donovan

LB – Maurice Diawara, Sr., Lakewood

DB – Matt Castronuova, Jr., Jackson Liberty

DB – Zach Skesavage, Sr., Msgr. Donovan

DB – Amir Tyler, So., Lakewood

DB – Ricky Gerena, Jr., Barnegat

UT – Brian Golad, Sr., Manchester

UT – Shaquille Benjamin, Sr., Manchester

Extra defensive player – Nick Ientile, Sr., Manchester

P – Xavier Young, Jr., Barnegat

 

Offensive Player of the Year: Cinjun Erskine, Barnegat

Defensive Player of the Year: Manny Bowen, Barnegat

Coach of the Year: Rob Davis, Barnegat