Wednesday is the first day of the fall early signing period when high school seniors can sign a National Letter of Intent.

Here is a list of Shore Conference athletes who have committed and are eligible to sign their National Letters of Intent, plus photos from the ceremonies of those who have signed. The early signing period is from Nov. 9 to Nov. 16 and is for all sports except football.

Anyone who would like to report a signing or provide a photo can email me at badders@allshoremedia.com or send it to me on Twitter at Bob_Badders.

This list will continue to be updated.

Baseball

Aaron Ahn (Red Bank Catholic) - Navy

Anthony DeRosa (Red Bank Catholic) - Rutgers

Matt Fahey (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Manhattan

Justin Fall (Toms River South) - St. John's

Ralph Gambino (Freehold Township) - Penn State

Josh Jackson (Monmouth) - Delaware State

Aaron McLaughlin (Barnegat) - Rutgers

Mike Mercier (Middletown North) - Felician

Ben Montenegro (Toms River South) - Wagner

Greg Najar (Freehold Township) - Pace

Gene Napolitano (Marlboro) - Marist

Mike Nyisztor (Toms River North) - Rutgers

Mason O'Mara (Red Bank) - George Mason

Mike Pirrotta (Freehold Township) - Wagner

Tommy Sheehan (Manasquan) - Notre Dame

Mike Soldo (Brick) - Caldwell University

Noah Thomas (Marlboro) - Philadelphia University

Will Trochiano (Marlboro) - Manhattan College

 

Softball

Kayla Gallo (Middletown North) - Florida International

Victoria Galvan (Manasquan) - South Carolina

Chelsea Howard (Lacey) - Binghamton

Gianna Mavica (St. John Vianney) - Princeton

Demi Rivera (St. John Vianney) - C.W. Post

Morgan Walsh (Ocean) - East Stroudsurg

 

Wrestling

Gianni Ghione (Brick Memorial) - University of Pennsylvania

Josh Glantzman (Wall) - United States Merchant Marine Academy, Kings Point

Eric Keosseian (Howell) - Army

 

Boys lacrosse

Joe Belko (Wall) - Monmouth

Jarrett Birch (Manasquan) - Furman

Robbie Brugnoli (St. Rose) - Mount St. Mary's

Devan Carroll (Manasquan) - Quinnipiac

Nick Casner (CBA) - Siena

Coleman Chrzan (Howell) - Dominican College

Jack Cook (Holmdel) - Mount St. Mary's

Ean Delehanty (Shore) - College of St. Rose

Mike Ferdinandi (Freehold Township) - Montclair State

Dylan Furnback (Jackson Memorial) - Mount St. Mary's

Ryan Gilfillan (St. John Vianney) - Catholic Unniversity

Sam Hanna (Ocean) - Springfield

Brian Hess (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Lafayette

Emmett Jennings (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Providence

Andrew Lombardi (Toms River North) - Stockton

Nico Lorenzo (Howell) - WIlkes

Ryan Madalone (CBA) - Skidmore

Dan Maloney (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Siena

John Moran (Manasquan) - Montclair State

Kyle Mulrane (Southern) - Eastern

Hunter Narozniak (Barnegat) - NJIT

Colin Pavluk (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Gettysburg

Kevin Paz (Red Bank) - Wagner

Zion Powell (Brick) - Kean

David Walk (Ocean) - Nazareth College

 

Girls Lacrosse

Maddie Birch (Wall) - Louisville

Brittany Bruno (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Villanova

Emily Bynoe (Red Bank) - Catholic University

Caitie Clark (Rumson-Fair Haven - Lafayette

Chelsea Covino (Holmdel) - Pace

Raegen Dunn (Freehold Township) - Scranton

Shannon Eagan (Donovan Catholic - Central Connecticut

Olivia Farrington (Red Bank Catholic) - Villanova

Logan Harms (Manasquan) - High Point

Emily Holtz (Red Bank Catholic) - Monmouth

Erin Mattone (Red Bank Catholic) - Randolph-Macon

Kelsey O'Neill (Shore) - Fairfield

Talia Pritzlaff (Ocean) - LaSalle

Erika Recanzone (Red Bank Catholic - Florida Southern

Elizabeth Scarrone (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Vanderbilt

Kyra Weiner (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Colgate

 

Girls Basketball

Desiree Allen (Neptune) - NJIT

Stella Clark (Manasquan) - Northeastern

Kimi Evans (St. John Vianney) - Seton Hall

Katie Foos (Rumson-Fair Haven) - NYU

Josie Larkins (Red Bank Catholic - Vermont

Ally Lassen (Point Boro) - St. Francis (NY)

Addie Masonius (Manasquan) - Wagner

Hannah Scanlan (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Bryant

Ellyn Stoll (St. Rose) - NJIT

 

Boys soccer

Ryan LaRocca (Marlboro) - Drew University

 

Girls Soccer

Devon McDonough (Shore) - University of South Florida

Erica O'Kelly (Trinity Hall) - Stevens Institute of Technology

 

Boys Cross County/Track and Field

Drake Anzano (CBA) - Princeton

Brendan Bodisch (CBA) - Bucknell

Joseph Boyle (CBA) - LaSalle

Noah Yuro (CBA) - Richmond

 

Girls Cross Country/Track and Field

Kerri Powers (Middletown North) - Monmouth

Alyssa Wilson (Donovan Catholic - UCLA

 

Golf

Christopher Gotterup (CBA) - Rutgers

Bobby Weise (Freehold Township) - Rhode Island

 

Field Hockey

Madison Demand (Central) - Bryant

Alexandra DeVito (Rumson-Fair Haven) - William Smith

Bailey Foreman (St. John Vianney) - Saint Louis

Kaylah Igarta (Middletown North) - Quinnipiac

Kelsey O'Neill (Shore) - Fairfield

Molly Santi (Shore) - Towson

Emily Surgent (Wall) - Stanford

Hanna Zarrilli (Wall) - Indiana

 

Girls Swimming

Anna Francisco (Jackson Memorial) - Lehigh

Caroline Gmelich (Trinity Hall) - Virginia

Kaitlyn McCarthy (Holmdel) - Binghamton

Abby McHugh (Manasquan) - Binghamton

Isabella Pabon (Trinity Hall) - Iona

Kathryn Petrone (Manasquan) - Florida State

Malia Wolf (Trinity Hall) - Lehigh

 

Girls Tennis

Halah Davis (Shore) - Rhode Island

 

Gymnastics

Monica Servidio (Howell) - Temple

 

Women's Crew

Emily Kean (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Miami (Ohio)

Kara McDermott (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Rutgers

Mariah Parsons (Rumson-Fair Haven) - Notre Dame

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.