What:        41st Annual Shore Sports Network All Shore Gridiron Classic

Presented by the Shore Football Coaches Foundation and

powered by Invision Eyecare.

 

Who:         Recently graduated seniors from Monmouth County against those

from Ocean County.

 

When:        Thursday, July 12 (7 p.m. kick off)

 

Where:      DiFabio Field, Brick Memorial High School

 

Tickets:      $8 in advance from players/game officials and $10 at the gate.

 

Listen:       Game to be broadcast live on 105.7 The Hawk and

shoresportsnetwork.com

 

Ocean County Coaching Staff:

 Head Coach:         Justin Fumando     Central

Offensive Coord.:  Chris James          Central

Defensive Coord.:  Jarrett Pidgeon      Central

Assistants:            James Plummer     Central

Matt Kiefer           Central

Pat Reilly              Central

Raul Rivera           Central

Terrance Hardy     Central

Dennis Pidgeon     Central

Brian Staub           Point Boro

Walt Currie           Brick Memorial

Mike McArthur     Brick Memorial

Rob Brown          Brick Memorial

 

Practice Schedule (Central Regional High School)

Saturday      July 7          5-7pm

Sunday        July 8          9-11am

Monday       July 9          9-11am

Tuesday      July 10        5-7pm

Wednesday  July 11        5-7pm

 

Monmouth County Coaching Staff:

Head Coach:         Dan George          Long Branch

Offensive Coords.:  Greg Penta           Long Branch

Ben Woolley         Long Branch

Defensive Coord.:  Nick Tranchina     Long Branch

Assistants:           Chad King            Long Branch

John Jasio            Long Branch

Val Barnaby          Long Branch

Terrence King       Long Branch

Kris Parker           Long Branch

James Simonelli     Ocean

Doug Covert         Former Manchester Twp.

Tony Souza          Former Red Bank/Ocean

 

Practice Schedule (Long Branch High School)

Saturday      July 7          8-11am

Sunday        July 8          8-11am

Monday       July 9          5-8pm

Tuesday      July 10        5-8pm

Wednesday  July 11        5-8pm

 

Game Officials:           

Jim Larkin                     Referee

Jeff Sandidge                 Umpire

Dave Nickerson             Linesman

Greg Skellinger              Line Judge

Doug Anderson              Side Judge

Howard Domborski, Jr.  Field Judge

Ashley Dew                   Back Judge

Jim Foligno                    Clock Operator

Gary Rosenberg             Chain Crew

Jim Chirelli                    Chain Crew

Dennis Cotter                 Chain Crew

 

Athletic Trainers:                

Lee Emery                     Lacey

Jim Barber                     Brick Township

Kendall Culver                Toms River North

Devon Solvik                 Central

(Provided by Sportscare Institute, Inc.)

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.