TUESDAY, JAN. 29

CLASS B SOUTH

Lakewood 36, Donovan Catholic 32

160
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:56)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Ian Iannelli (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:51)
182
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:36)
195
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-2)
220
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Luke Barlet (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:38)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Dec 7-5)
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) (MD 15-3)
120
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:36)
126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
132
Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 8-6)
138
Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Fall 1:41)
145
Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (MD 13-1)
152
Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-2)

 

NONCONFERENCE

Point Beach 45, East Brunswick 19

138
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Tristano DiLiberto (East Brunswick) (Fall 3:00)
145
Macky Liotta (Point Beach) over Ethan Keith (East Brunswick) (Dec 4-1)
152
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Kerem Celik (East Brunswick) (Fall 1:45)
160
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Nader Lasheen (East Brunswick) (SV-1 4-2)
170
Daniel Metz (East Brunswick) over Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) (MD 13-1)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Thomas Tarter (East Brunswick) (Fall 0:33)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Christian Perrine (East Brunswick) (Dec 6-4)
220
Andrej Schon (East Brunswick) over Connor Smith (Point Beach) (UTB 3-2)
285
Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Dec 1-0)
106
Vincent LaRocca (East Brunswick) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 10-3)
113
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Lucas Vidal (East Brunswick) (Fall 3:00)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Vincent Bechler (East Brunswick) (Fall 3:01)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Jace Duncan (East Brunswick) (Fall 0:22)
132
Louis LaRocca (East Brunswick) over Jared Kerr (Point Beach) (Fall 1:47)

 

Toms River South 41, Ocean City 39

195
Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
220
Aidan Nelson (Ocean City) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nick Sannino (Ocean City) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 0:46)
106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
113
Chris Yuro (Toms River South) over Aidan Walsh (Ocean City) (Fall 0:28)
120
Charley Cossaboone (Ocean City) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 0:30)
126
Louie Williams (Ocean City) over Eric Rincon (Toms River South) (Fall 4:53)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Zach Holt (Ocean City) (Fall 3:33)
138
Tommy Oves (Ocean City) over Matt Carlson (Toms River South) (Fall 5:53)
145
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Joey Garcia (Ocean City) (TF 16-1 3:37)
152
Nick Bell (Ocean City) over Shane Gibson (Toms River South) (SV-1 11-9)
160
Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) over Sam Williams (Ocean City) (Fall 1:37)
170
Andrew Ganun (Toms River South) over Aidan Pearce (Ocean City) (Fall 5:08)
182
Billy Kroeger (Ocean City) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 1:02)

 

MONDAY, JAN. 28

CLASS A CENTRAL

Raritan 60, Monmouth 18 - *Raritan clinches A Central title*

170
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Jake Hollander (Monmouth) (Fall 2:43)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over Jake Hollander (Monmouth) (Fall 1:18)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
220
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over David Bettencourt (Monmouth) (Fall 1:04)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Fall 1:49)
120
Shane Cartegena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Aidan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 2:13)
126
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Cole Bailey (Raritan) (Dec 3-1)
132
Jacob Spirko (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
138
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 8-7)
145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Victor olimpio (Monmouth) (Fall 0:39)

 

NONDIVISIONAL

Central 34, Barnegat 30

285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Chris Siller (Central) (Dec 6-5)
113
Robert Killmer (Barnegat) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Dec 6-1)
120
Anthony Wandras (Central) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jack Condello (Central) over Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) (Dec 12-7)
132
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Anthony Cogliano (Barnegat) (Fall 0:19)
138
Curtis Lively (Central) over Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) (Dec 7-5)
145
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Dec 6-5)
152
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) (Fall 1:28)
160
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over James Circle (Barnegat) (MD 13-5)
170
Aaron Phillips (Central) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Dec 7-5)
182
Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 5:36)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
220
Peter Jennings (Barnegat) over Michael Monetti (Central) (Fall 4:41)

 

Manchester 45, Neptune 36

182
Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 1:07)
195
Blaise Lawson (Manchester) over Fanor Medal (Neptune) (Fall 3:06)
220
Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) (Fall 5:54)
285
Christopher DeSopo (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
106
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (Dec 14-11)
113
Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Danny Perez (Neptune) (Fall 1:04)
120
Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 2:57)
132
Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) over Thomas Lowe (Neptune) (Fall 1:27)
138
Daniel Brewton (Neptune) over Unknown (For.)
145
Connor Ferino (Manchester) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Fall 3:45)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
160
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over David Kusinow (Neptune) (Fall 4:39)
170
Felipe Garcia (Neptune) over Justice Wilson (Manchester) (Fall 0:40)

 

Marlboro 54, Keansburg 30

106
Brandon Bayer (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
113
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (Fall 2:34)
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Derek Wong (Marlboro) (Fall 4:46)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 3:26)
132
Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) (Fall 1:24)
138
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 4:56)
145
Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 1:59)
152
Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Matthew Weinstock (Marlboro) (Fall 2:28)
160
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (Fall 4:06)
170
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 3:29)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) (Fall 3:08)
195
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
220
Glenn Pittius (Keansburg) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 2:24)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Keyshaun CoppingerWard (Keansburg) (Fall 1:16)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.