WEDNESDAY, JAN. 23

THE LEAD

-Paul Franceschini's walk-off pin caps Point Boro's comeback win over Middletown North

-Toms River North clinches at least a share of Class A South division title; first title since 1971.

-Raritan clinches at least a share of Class A Central division title

-Howell rolls past Manalapan to continue its march toward A North title

Notable results

-Paul Liseno (St. John Vianney) 100th career win

-Matt Klemser (Shore) 100th career win

-Paul Jakub (Howell) d. Paul Santomarco (Manalapan), 7-1

-Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) d. Nick Reilly (Toms River North), 4-3

-Logan Waller (Colts Neck) d. Kamrin O'Neill (Matawan), 10-9

 

Box Scores

CLASS A NORTH

Howell 45, Manalapan 13

132
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over James Grande (Manalapan) (MD 15-5)
138
Nick Acque (Howell) over Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) (Inj. [time])
145
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (MD 9-1)
152
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) (Dec 7-1)
160
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Evan Richard (Howell) (Dec 6-0)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Dylan Waller (Manalapan) (Fall 3:08)
182
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Jake Nase (Howell) (Dec 11-5)
195
Christian Murphy (Howell) over John Montgomerie (Manalapan) (Fall 3:33)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over George Zavalnik (Manalapan) (Fall 1:46)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Jacob Wurtz (Howell) (Dec 3-2)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (TF 18-3 1:46)
113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (Dec 9-6)
120
James McGee (Howell) over Zach Simmons (Manalapan) (Dec 6-5)
126
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) (Dec 8-6)

 

Middletown South 42, CBA 27

106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 14-1)
113
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 5:06)
120
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Maximus Bean (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 12-0)
126
Patrick McGuiness (Christian Brothers Academy) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Dec 6-4)
132
Harrison King (Middletown South) over Patrick Dowd (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 11-10)
138
Sam La Corte (Christian Brothers Academy) over James Davis (Middletown South) (Fall 1:44)
145
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Jake Heath (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 2:38)
152
AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Michael Egan (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 10-8)
160
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Patrick Devine (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 14-1)
170
Derek Smith (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 1:03)
182
Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) over Kyler Lebetz (Middletown South) (Fall 2:40)
195
Declan McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 2:53)
220
Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)

 

CLASS A CENTRAL

Raritan 45, St. John Vianney 24

195
Charles Barrale (Raritan) over Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) (Dec 2-1)
220
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) (Fall 5:45)
285
Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Matt Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 0:10)
106
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:52)
120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Matt Vargas (Raritan) (Fall 1:12)
126
Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Cole Bailey (Raritan) (Dec 4-2)
132
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 3:59)
138
Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (Dec 8-5)
145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (Dec 3-2)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) (Fall 3:18)
170
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over George Burdick (Raritan) (Dec 14-8)
182
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:22)

 

Holmdel 50, Red Bank Catholic 27

106
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:44)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 19-3 4:00)
120
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:51)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:07)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:40)
138
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:24)
145
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 5:23)
152
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
160
David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Dec 8-6)
170
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 1-0)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic Hsover Unknown (For.)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) (Fall 1:34)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 1:10)
285
Ambrose Richards (Red Bank Catholic) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 1:45)

 

CLASS A SOUTH

Toms River North 43, Brick Memorial 22

160
Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (TF 16-1 1:56)
170
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (TF 20-5 3:40)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Logan Perez (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
220
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Double Forfeit
106
Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:20)
113
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-2)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Alex Danelson (Toms River North) (Fall 3:35)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Nick Reilly (Toms River North) (Dec 4-3)
132
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) (MD 14-3)
138
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) (Dec 4-3)
145
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Henry Lindquist (Brick Memorial) (Fall 2:48)
152
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:30)

 

Jackson Memorial 51, Toms River South 22

182
Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 0:27)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
220
Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
285
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 0:25)
106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 5:53)
113
Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (MD 19-5)
120
Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 0:19)
126
Paul Izzo (Jackson Memorial) over Eric Rincon (Toms River South) (Fall 3:11)
132
Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) over Lukie Cox (Toms River South) (MD 9-1)
138
Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Matt Carlson (Toms River South) (MD 10-1)
145
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) (MD 10-2)
152
Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) over Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) (Dec 8-1)
160
Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) over Daniel Smock (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:04)
170
Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River East 50, Brick 27

120
Saul Monico (Toms River East) over Christian De Cape (Brick) (Fall 1:37)
126
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Fall 3:59)
132
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (Fall 3:01)
138
Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) over Tyler Weisneck (Brick) (TF 16-0 4:16)
145
James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Fall 1:29)
152
Alan Choback (Brick) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East (MD 16-3)
160
Jarred Keefe (Brick) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 2:28)
170
Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Fall 5:08)
182
Hao Tang (Brick) over David Casas (Toms River East) (TF 17-2 4:00)
195
Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
220
Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Fall 2:28)
285
Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Michael Erbaturakis (Toms River East)  (Fall 1:32)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (Fall 3:11)
113
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over John Trainor (Brick) (Dec 6-0)

 

CLASS B NORTH

Colts Neck 60, Matawan 9

145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Fall 1:15)
152
Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) over Paul Rosado (Matawan) (Fall 1:41)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Thomas Arendt (Matawan) (MD 12-3)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 3:26)
182
Daniel Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:53)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Alex Kawka (Matawan) (Fall 4:36)
285
Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 9-2)
113
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (Fall 5:19)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) (Dec 10-9)
126
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (Dec 9-3)
132
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (MD 15-2)
138
Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (MD 18-7)

 

CLASS B CENTRAL

Keyport 30, St. Rose 24

132
Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matt Doherty (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Double Forfeit
138
Double Forfeit
145
Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 0:50)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
170
Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
182
Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
195
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 1:20)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
106
Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) over Unknown (For)

 


CLASS B SOUTH

Pinelands 44, Manchester 18

220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
285
Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) (Dec 3-2)
106
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (MD 14-3)
113
Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
120
Karl Lambert (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
126
Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (MD 8-0)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 1:18)
138
Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Dec 3-1)
145
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Dec 2-1)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) (Fall 2:58)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Dec 3-2)
170
Connor Harris (Pinelands) over Justice Wilson (Manchester) (Fall 5:22)
182
John Morrin (Pinelands) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (MD 11-2)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (Dec 7-1)

 

NONDIVISIONAL

Point Boro 36, Middletown North 33

120
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Connor Robinson (Point Boro) (Fall 2:09)
182
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (MD 24-10)
195
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) (Fall 0:48)
220
Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:56)
285
Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) (TF 21-6 4:43)
113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Nick Torre (Point Boro) (Dec 7-3)
120
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Jack Butler (Middletown North) (Dec 4-2)
126
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) (Fall 0:48)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Peter Karras (Point Boro) (Dec 5-2)
138
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) (Dec 3-2)
145
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) (Fall 0:21)
152
Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (DQ, stalls)
160
Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) over Gabe Lubrano (Middletown North) (Fall 3:58)

 

Ocean 38, Rumson-Fair Haven 36

182
Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ruan Faria (Ocean) (Fall 2:36)
220
Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Dino Poniros (Ocean) (Fall 3:15)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Evan Davis (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 4:49)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
113
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 9-1)
120
William Tisony (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 3:29)
132
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Alex Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:51)
138
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
145
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (Dec 3-2)
152
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 8-0)
160
Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Dec 14-9)
170
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Shawn Francios (Ocean) (Fall 3:09)

 


Wall 39, Jackson Liberty 29

106
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:09)
113
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) (MD 13-4)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (MD 14-4)
126
Michael Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty) over Mike Farrell (Wall) (Fall 2:13)
132
Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) (TF 15-0 5:46)
138
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:15)
145
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 4-1)
152
Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) over Arturo Cortez (Wall) (Dec 4-3)
160
Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:50)
170
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 4-2)
182
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:35)
195
John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) over Samuel Farrell (Wall) (Fall 1:29)
220
Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) over Shawn Patel (Wall) (Fall 3:57)
285
Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) over Jack Wolter (Wall) (MD 11-3)

 

Freehold 37, Donovan Catholic 27

132
Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) over Javier Rodriguez (Freehold) (Fall 3:35)
138
Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) (Dec 10-9)
145
Edwin Alverez (Freehold) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 7-3)
152
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
160
Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold) (Dec 11-7)
170
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 2:42)
182
David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:56)
195
Max Murphy (Freehold) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:59)
220
Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-4)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Justin Cardozo-Ponce (Freehold) (Fall 0:34)
106
Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Joseph Benesch (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:39)
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Dec 8-6)
120
Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 10-4)
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) (MD 19-8)

 

Manasquan 36, St. Rose 21

126
Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
138
Double Forfeit
145
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 4:46)
152
Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Dec 10-3)
170
Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Richler Innocent (St. Rose) over James McCallum (Manasquan) (Fall 1:32)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
106
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 1:28)
120
Double Forfeit

 

Manasquan 48, Keyport 12

120
Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) over Matt Doherty (Keyport) (Fall 1:58)
126
Jacob McArthur (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
132
Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jose Avila (Manasquan) over Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) (Fall 1:45)
152
Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
160
Joseph Introna (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
170
Double Forfeit
182
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over James McCallum (Manasquan) (Fall 0:08)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Double Forfeit
285
Double Forfeit
106
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
113
Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) over Bella Serrano (Manasquan) (Fall 3:55)

 

Central 35, Lakewood 34

*Central wins on criteria H: most first points scored*

195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
220
Michael Monetti (Central) over Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) (Dec 8-6)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
106
Chris Siller (Central) over Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) (Fall 5:49)
113
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Dec 11-5)
120
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Jack Condello (Central) (Fall 1:35)
126
Tyler Pepe (Central) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 2:27)
132
Connor Shea (Central) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 3-1)
138
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Fall 3:13)
145
Curtis Lively (Central) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (MD 13-2)
152
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (Fall 1:57)
160
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (MD 17-4)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Vincent Charles (Central) (Fall 3:54)
182
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Dec 11-5)

 

Red Bank 57, Asbury Park 21

113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Johnny Jackson (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:56)
126
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Davenson Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Dec 6-2)
132
Daniel Simmons (Asbury Park) over Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) (Dec 10-6)
138
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:32)
145
Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) over Taj Howard (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:48)
152
Woodley Cagilus (Asbury Park) over Carlos Ceja (Red Bank) (Fall 3:14)
160
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
170
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Derrick Cortez (Asbury Park) (Fall 5:26)
182
Bernard Cabrera (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
195
Angel Reyes (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
220
Stevens Cajulus (Asbury Park) over Michael Jannuzzi (Red Bank) (Fall 5:52)
285
Jarred Chathuant (Asbury Park) over Gustavo Azcatl-Rosas (Red Bank) (Fall 1:22)
106
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)

 

NONCONFERENCE

Long Branch 57, Tottenville (NY) 6

106
Ryan Gaynor (Tottenville) over Dylan Kelleher (Long Branch) (Dec 3-0)
113
joseph Conlon (Long Branch) over Daniel Batavicias (Tottenville) (Dec 6-2)
120
Rey Guzman (Long Branch) over Daniel Hernandez (Tottenville) (Fall 1:15)
126
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over David Correa (Tottenville) (Dec 6-0)
132
Guy Rozenman (Tottenville) over Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) (Dec 1-0)
138
Stiviny Silva (Long Branch) over Christopher Rodriguez (Tottenville) (Fall 2:44)
145
Steven Pabone (Long Branch) over Allen Gurevich (Tottenville) (Fall 1:01)
152
Ryan Carey (Long Branch) over Tomas Baez (Tottenville) (Dec 7-2)
160
Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Elvedin Zeneli (Tottenville) (Dec 5-2)
170
Edgar Padilla (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
182
Patrick O`Dwyer (Long Branch) over Amadeo Finocchiaro (Tottenville) (Dec 10-5)
195
La` Qym Morris (Long Branch) over Nick Cosolito (Tottenville) (Fall 0:29)
220
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Alan Calle (Tottenville) (Fall 1:41)
285
KEVIN Cerruti (Long Branch) over Evan Adeshchenko (Tottenville) (Fall 0:30)

 

Marlboro 55, East Brunswick 15

106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Lucas Vidal (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:16)
113
Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) over Vincent LaRocca (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 1:04)
120
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Vincent Bechler (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:18)
126
Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Jace Duncan (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:22)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Louis LaRocca (East Brunswick H.S.) (Dec 8-6)
138
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Tristano DiLiberto (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:58)
145
Ethan Keith (East Brunswick H.S.) over Matthew Weinstock (Marlboro) (Dec 8-6)
152
Ryan Corbin (Marlboro) over Kerem Celik (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:50)
160
Nader Lasheen (East Brunswick H.S.) over Edward Jang (Marlboro) (Dec 11-9)
170
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Daniel Metz (East Brunswick H.S.) (MD 12-1)
182
Christian Perrine (East Brunswick H.S.) over Christian Pittari (Marlboro) (Dec 5-1)
195
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Thomas Tarter (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 2:55)
220
Matthew Connolly (Marlboro) over Joseph Al Adam (East Brunswick H.S.) (Fall 0:26)
285
Youssef Gamel (East Brunswick H.S.) over Adam Mirza (Marlboro) (Fall 1:11)

 

Monroe 34, Lacey 30

145
Chris Fanelli (Monroe) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 1:30)
152
Ian McCabe (Monroe) over Trevor Krinic (Lacey) (MD 12-0)
160
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Justin Whitacre (Monroe) (Dec 2-1)
170
Nicholas Weikel (Monroe) over Jackson Brandt (Lacey) (Dec 3-1)
182
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over AJ Gabilanes (Monroe) (Dec 10-3)
195
Jack Richards (Monroe) over John Stevens (Lacey) (Dec 8-5)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nicholas Sta Anna (Monroe) over Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) (Fall 3:00)
106
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Michael Mustillo (Monroe) (Fall 3:25)
113
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Jayton Otlowski (Monroe) (Dec 6-2)
120
Joseph Fiordaliso (Monroe) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (Fall 3:15)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Michael Bilardo (Monroe) (Dec 10-9)
132
Corey Fernandez (Monroe) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 1:03)
138
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Cooper Boyum (Monroe) (Fall 3:33)

 

Shore 57, Middlesex 15

220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Brandon Gonzalez (Middlesex) (Fall 1:43)
285
Joe Graci (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
106
Kevin Beck (Middlesex) over Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) (Fall 1:14)
113
Jack Maida (Shore) over Beqa Bedoshvili (Middlesex) (Fall 2:23)
120
Matt Klemser (Shore) over Tyler McCrimmon (Middlesex) (Fall 3:50)
126
Ken Beck (Middlesex) over Gabe Scalise (Shore) (Dec 2-0)
132
Andrew Decker (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
138
Troy O`Connor (Middlesex) over Al De Santis (Shore) (Dec 5-2)
145
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Nick D`Alessio (Middlesex) (Fall 0:50)
152
Ian Smith (Shore) over Justin Rodriguez (Middlesex) (Dec 5-0)
160
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Donovan Quinn (Middlesex) (Fall 1:24)
170
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
182
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jordan Campbell (Middlesex) over Taylor Sousa (Shore) (Dec 3-1)

 

 

Red Bank 55, Highland Park 22

120
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Angelo Botteon (Highland Park) (Fall 1:06)
126
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Nigel Bailey (Highland Park) (Fall 0:43)
132
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
138
Edwin Rojas (Highland Park) over Erik Olsen (Red Bank) (MD 11-0)
145
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Remervi Mendez (Highland Park) (Fall 4:39)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Jeffery Dalton (Highland Park) (Fall 4:00)
160
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Andy Lan (Highland Park) (Fall 3:42)
170
Moysha Alhasov (Highland Park) over Unknown (For.)
182
Eli Jacobs-Perez (Highland Park) over Bernard Cabrera (Red Bank) (Fall 3:16)
195
Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Josh Lopez (Highland Park) (MD 9-1)
285
Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Luke Tilton (Highland Park) (Dec 4-2)
106
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Lopez (Highland Park) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:58)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.