THURSDAY, JAN. 10

CLASS A NORTH

No. 1 Howell 60, Marlboro 7

126
James McGee (Howell) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (MD 14-4)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Dec 10-6)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
145
Pierce Gomez (Howell) over Nick Biller (Marlboro) (Fall 0:54)
152
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Ryan Corbin (Marlboro) (Fall 0:26)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Evan Brown (Marlboro) (Fall 4:49)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (TF 22-7 3:46)
182
Jake Nase (Howell) over Christian Pittari (Marlboro) (Dec 2-1)
195
Christian Murphy (Howell) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Fall 3:20)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 1:24)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Adam Mirza (Marlboro) (Fall 2:25)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) (Dec 2-0)
113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 4-1)
120
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Spencer Ostroff (Howell) (MD 16-6)

 

CLASS A SOUTH

No. 4 Southern 48, No. 8 Brick Memorial 24 - WATCH THE FULL REPLAY!

120
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:48)
126
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Nelson DeJesus (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:53)
132
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Nik Lawson (Southern) (Dec 5-0)
138
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Sean Monaghan (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:14)
145
Nicholas Pepe (Southern) over Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) (TF 15-0 5:01)
152
Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over Luke Galan (Southern) (Fall 5:50)
160
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:40)
170
Haven Tatarek (Southern) over Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:42)
182
John Stout (Southern) over David Szuba (Brick Memorial) (MD 11-3)
195
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) (Dec 12-6)
220
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:16)
285
Roberto Herrera (Brick Memorial) over Gabe Murray (Southern) (Dec 3-2)
106
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Chris Lubeski (Southern) (Fall 0:56)
113
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)


NONDIVISIONAL

Point Beach 39, Matawan 30

126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (TF 19-3 5:20)
132
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Fall 2:45)
138
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Dec 7-4)
145
Macky Liotta (Point Beach) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (Dec 7-6)
152
E`Unique Gittens-Russell (Matawan) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Dec 13-11)
160
Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Jake Sage (Point Beach) (Fall 0:45)
170
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (MD 9-1)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
220
Alex Kawka (Matawan) over Connor Smith (Point Beach) (Fall 3:50)
285
Noah Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 2:36)
113
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) (SV-1 4-2)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)

 

Lakewood 60, Keyport 9

220
Eduardo Garzon (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mark Tochihuitl (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
113
Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) (Fall 3:45)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Adrian Soto Santiago (Keyport) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 8-2)
132
Rene Garcia (Lakewood) over Giovanni Smith (Keyport) (Fall 1:59)
138
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
145
Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) over Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) (Fall 3:21)
152
Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
160
Antonio Cummings (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
182
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Bryan Morales (Lakewood) (Fall 0:25)
195
Double Forfeit

 


NONCONFERENCE

Monmouth 45, Rutgers Prep 36

106
Mya House (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
113
Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) over Michael Slass (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 1:37)
120
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Vaughn Hernandez (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 0:45)
126
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
132
Charles Phillips (Rutgers Prep) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (Fall 0:55)
138
Jackson Littman (Rutgers Prep) over Anthony Nicholson (Monmouth) (Fall 0:32)
145
Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) over Anthony Maresca (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 4:51)
152
David Sanin (Rutgers Prep) over Unknown (For.)
160
Victor Olimpio (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
170
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Gurnoor Virdi (Rutgers Prep) (Fall 3:01)
182
Shiva Chaluvadi (Rutgers Prep) over James Camilleri (Monmouth) (Fall 1:35)
195
Jake Hollander (Monmouth) over Michael Matthews (Rutgers Prep) (Dec 7-3)
220
Rinkit Patel (Rutgers Prep) over Gabriel Iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 4:41)
285
Kyle O`Hara (Rutgers Prep) over David Bettencourt (Monmouth) (Fall 3:40)

 

Brick 38, Egg Harbor 31

*Egg Harbor deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct*

220
Darian Newcomb (Brick) over Matthew Mansour (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:21)
285
Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Quinn Aberman (Egg Harbor) (Fall 3:11)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Antonio Delano (Egg Harbor) (TF 17-2 3:19)
113
John Trainor (Brick) over Michael Snyder (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:52)
120
Hugo Hernandez (Brick) over Andy Pham (Egg Harbor) (Fall 3:58)
126
Andrew Ngo (Egg Harbor) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Fall 3:48)
132
Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Joseph Glynn (Egg Harbor) (Dec 5-3)
138
Jack Schiavo (Egg Harbor) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (MD 15-4)
145
Lorenzo Turner (Egg Harbor) over Jacob Konstantoulas (Brick) (Dec 5-4)
152
Brione Preston (Egg Harbor) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (Fall 0:57)
160
Kevin Ditmire (Egg Harbor) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Dec 5-2)
170
Jani Kolefski (Egg Harbor) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (MD 12-0)
182
Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Fall 0:38)
195
Hao Tang (Brick) over Andrew Dawson (Egg Harbor) (Fall 2:52)

 

 

Lakewood 43, Hamilton West 30

285
Daniel Ornosky (Hamilton West) over Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) (Fall 2:47)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
113
Isaac Salazar (Hamilton West) over Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) (Dec 4-0)
120
Silvio Aparicio (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
126
Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) over Justin Canastuj-Diaz (Hamilton West) (MD 10-2)
132
Andrew Nixon (Hamilton West) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 2:52)
138
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Anthony Malagrino (Hamilton West) (Fall 2:26)
145
Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
152
Ryan Bennett (Hamilton West) over Unknown (For.)
160
Matthew Salehi (Hamilton West) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 7-4)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Joshua Eget (Hamilton West) (Fall 2:32)
182
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Ashombre Ortiz (Hamilton West) (Dec 6-2)
195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Justin Wiltsey (Hamilton West) (Fall 0:36)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Joseph Niece (Hamilton West) (Fall 0:36)

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.