SATURDAY, JAN. 5

TOURNAMENTS

Sam Cali Battle for the Belt (at West Orange High School) - Click here for brackets

Shore teams: No. 2 Jackson Memorial, St. John Vianney, Toms River East

Update: Jackson Memorial's Vin Scollo (120), Carsten DiGiantomasso (152), Brock Winston (182) and Kyle Epperly (195), St. John Vianney's Dean Peterson (113), Blake Clayton (170) and Paul Liseno (285) and Toms River East's Michael Conklin (126) each advanced to Sunday's semifinal round.

 

MINUTEMEN INVITATIONAL (at Elizabeth High School) - Click here for brackets

Shore teams: Point Boro, Wall

Recap: Cole Meyer, Tyler Ferris and Rob Kanniard each won individual titles to lead the Wall to the team title.

Meyer, a junior, won the 106-pound title by pinning Woodbridge's Xavier Laracuente in 1:16 in the final. Ferris cruised to the 113-pound championship with three wins by fall, including pinning top-seeded Christian Diaz from Bishop Ahr in 3:36 in the final. As expected, Kanniard was dominant in his run to the 160-pound crown with two technical falls and a pin. The two-time state medalist and No. 6-ranked wrestler in the nation improved to 15-0 on the season.

Sophomore Jake Whitworth finished second at 182 pounds, losing to state medalist John Poznanski of Colonia by fall in the final. Nico Vargas finished third at 145 and Mike Farrell finished third at 126.

Point Boro finished second in the team standings and had two individual champions. Junior Ty Bailey won by fall in all three of his bouts to win the 145-pound title, pinning Parsippany's Dominick DeIntinis in 3:01 in the final. Senior Billy Borowsky won by fall in his first two bouts before taking a 5-2 decision from Irvington's Nashawn Brooks to win the 220-pound title.

James Latendorft finished second at 120 pounds, Jack Bailey finished second at 138 pounds and Spencer Robinson took third at 152 pounds.

 

HENRY BORESCH DUALS (at Newton High School

Shore team: No. 4 Toms River North

Quarterfinals

Hanover Park 41, Toms River North 35

170
Nick Zarra (Hanover Park) over Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) (Dec 8-2)
182
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Pasquale Dimaiolo (Hanover Park) (Fall 1:15)
195
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
220
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Gianluca Birnbaum (Hanover Park) (Fall 2:52)
285
Anthony Salvemini (Hanover Park) over Jake Szigeti (Toms River North) (Fall 3:22)
106
Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Joseph DiFrancescantonio (Hanover Park) (TF 16-1 5:30)
113
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Dominic Mancini (Hanover Park) (Fall 5:30)
120
Jake Bursese (Hanover Park) over Cole Anderson (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2)
126
Joey Olivieri (Hanover Park) over Nick Reilly (Toms River North) (Fall 5:38)
132
Nicholas Raimo (Hanover Park) over Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) (Fall 3:45)
138
Domenic Difrancescantonio (Hanover Park) over O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) (TF 20-4 5:45)
145
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Glenn Torkos (Hanover Park) (Fall 2:18)
152
Dom Merola (Hanover Park) over Sergio Borda (Toms River North) (Fall 2:55)
160
Justin Eveland (Hanover Park) over Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) (Fall 4:38)

 

Fifth-place match

Toms River North 36, Newton 29

195
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Ryan Kaiser (Newton) (Dec 8-1)
220
Luke Fischer (Newton) over John O`Donnell (Toms River North) (Fall 4:44)
285
Diego Rosas (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
106
Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Mason Leen (Newton) (MD 11-2)
113
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Danny Cleary (Newton) (TF 17-1 5:08)
120
JoJo Lotruglio (Newton) over Cole Anderson (Toms River North) (Dec 7-1)
126
Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Nick Costa (Newton) (Fall 1:08)
132
Matt Rosa (Newton) over Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) (MD 11-0)
138
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Damian Gummerson (Newton) (Fall 3:03)
145
Michael Freda (Newton) over O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) (MD 12-4)
152
Trevor Aughenbaugh (Newton) over Sergio Borda (Toms River North) (Dec 3-0)
160
Wyatt McCarthy (Newton) over Sal Antinozzi (Toms River North) (Fall 1:15)
170
Nick Brigante (Newton) over Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) (Dec 7-3)
182
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Matt Somers (Newton) (Fall 5:32)

 

Consolation bracket

Toms River North 66, Caldwell 6

182
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Max Ruiz (Caldwell) (Fall 3:25)
195
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over John Casale (Caldwell) (TB-1 (Fall) 7:15)
220
Vinny Palmieri (Toms River North) over Brayden Ortiz (Caldwell) (Fall 1:11)
285
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over David Zerrei (Caldwell) (Fall 0:42)
106
Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over Ricardo Caamano (Caldwell) (TF 18-2 4:58)
113
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Joshua Eng (Caldwell) (MD 12-1)
120
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Pasquale Capozzoli (Caldwell) (Fall 3:44)
126
Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Vincent Sciacca (Caldwell) (Fall 0:26)
132
Mark Fedeli (Toms River North) over Sean Haas (Caldwell) (MD 15-1)
138
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Nick Conforti (Caldwell) (Fall 1:47)
145
Luke Schaffer (Caldwell) over Jake Colalilo (Toms River North) (Fall 0:48)
152
Sergio Borda (Toms River North) over Jack Askling (Caldwell) (Dec 4-3)
160
Sal Antinozzi (Toms River North) over Jason Frank (Caldwell) (Dec 9-4)
170
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Saverio D`Angelo (Caldwell) (TF 15-0 0:00)

 

TRIS/QUADS

WILLIAMSTOWN DUALS

Championship match

Brick Memorial 35, West Deptford 21

106
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford) (MD 17-8)
113
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over AJ Monahan (West Deptford) (MD 10-2)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Nate Schultes (West Deptford) (Fall 1:09)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Jake McConville (West Deptford) (Dec 5-0)
132
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Mike Amoriello (West Deptford) (Dec 9-6)
138
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Doron Tinsley (West Deptford) (Dec 5-2)
145
Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over Ethan Magyar (West Deptford) (Fall 0:27)
152
Steve Brittingham (West Deptford) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Dec 10-6)
160
Corey Fischer (West Deptford) over Eric Morgan (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:53)
170
Cody Thurston (West Deptford) over Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) (Fall 4:29)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Gavin Shields (West Deptford) (Dec 12-5)
195
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Tasir Money (West Deptford) (Dec 4-3)
220
Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) over Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) (Dec 6-2)
285
Shane Kelly (West Deptford) over Roberto Herrera (Brick Memorial) (Dec 3-0)

 

Pool matches

Brick Memorial 43, Williamstown 25

106
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over John Hildebrandt (Williamstown) (Dec 9-2)
113
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Dominic Federico (Williamstown) (Fall 1:17)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Taylor Robinson (Williamstown) (Dec 1-0)
132
Tom Hoffman (Williamstown) over Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:25)
138
Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over Brody Colbert (Williamstown) (Fall 2:45)
145
Jacob Carr (Williamstown) over Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) (Dec 6-5)
152
Chad Tracy (Williamstown) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:55)
160
Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) over Cody LaGamba (Williamstown) (Fall 0:54)
170
Matt Curran (Williamstown) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (MD 10-1)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Thomas Hewitt (Williamstown) (Fall 1:21)
195
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Ethan Simpson (Williamstown) (MD 8-0)
220
Nikolas Bruno (Williamstown) over Unknown (For.)
285
Roberto Herrera (Brick Memorial) over Nikolas Bruno (Williamstown) (SV-1 4-2)

 

Brick Memorial 41, Delsea 22

106
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Christian Rode (Delsea) (Fall 3:41)
113
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over CJ Mazzarelli (Delsea) (MD 11-3)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Asa Walton (Delsea) (MD 12-1)
126
Travis Griffith (Delsea) over Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) (Dec 9-6)
132
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Justin Dougherty (Delsea) (Dec 6-1)
138
Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over John Patterson (Delsea) (Dec 8-5)
145
Tim Spatola (Delsea) over Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) (MD 11-0)
152
Nick Bennett (Delsea) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Fall 4:35)
160
Jon Stokes (Delsea) over Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-2)
170
Vito Genna (Delsea) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:01)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over cade Berardelli (Delsea) (Fall 3:57)
220
Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) over Matthew Kratzer (Delsea) (Dec 7-2)
285
Roberto Herrera (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)

 

Brick Memorial 48, Oakcrest 24

220
Enrique Tabora (Oakcrest) over Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) (SV-1 3-1)
285
Shawn Bumpass (Oakcrest) over Roberto Herrera (Brick Memorial) (UTB 3-2)
106
Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) over Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:13)
113
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest) (Dec 12-8)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over David Flippen (Oakcrest) (Fall 3:32)
126
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:36)
132
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Dennis Forbes (Oakcrest) (Fall 5:43)
138
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Connor Bond (Oakcrest) (Fall 2:53)
145
Caleb Alvarado (Brick Memorial) over Chris Gehring (Oakcrest) (Fall 1:01)
152
Albert Long (Oakcrest) over Eric Morgan (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:10)
160
Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Joshua Mensah (Oakcrest) (Dec 8-7)
170
Ean Mueller (Brick Memorial) over Elijah Gonzalez (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:50)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) (Fall 3:37)
195
Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) over Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) (Fall 4:00)

 

HOWELL TRI (CBA, Bound Brook)

No. 1 Howell 66, CBA 8 - Win No. 450 for head coach John Gagliano

138
Nick Acque (Howell) over Nathaniel Massell (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:52)
145
JT Goodman (Howell) over Jake Heath (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:35)
152
Austin Friedman (Howell) over Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:10)
160
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Michael Egan (Christian Brothers Academy) (TF 17-2 3:13)
170
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Patrick Devine (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 3:53)
182
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Derek Smith (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 6-1)
195
Jake Nase (Howell) over Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) (MD 8-0)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Declan McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:40)
285
Jacob Wurtz (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 0:49)
113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 4:51)
120
Maximus Bean (Christian Brothers Academy) over Frank Sandull (Howell) (Dec 4-3)
126
James McGee (Howell) over Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:18)
132
Sam La Corte (Christian Brothers Academy) over Liam Dineen (Howell) (TF 18-3 4:14)

 

No.  1 Howell 63, Bound Brook 9

152
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Connor Brown (Bound Brook) (Fall 0:54)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Carlos Ugalde (Bound Brook) (MD 15-5)
170
Nick Cerulli (Howell) over Jahman McNeil (Bound Brook) (Fall 3:05)
182
Jake Nase (Howell) over Blake Johnson (Bound Brook) (Fall 1:34)
195
Christian Murphy (Howell) over David Ugalde (Bound Brook) (MD 11-2)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Claudio Antonio (Bound Brook) (Fall 0:37)
285
Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook) over Jacob Wurtz (Howell) (Dec 8-2)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Victor Martinez Correa (Bound Brook) (Fall 0:22)
113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Randall Gonzalez (Bound Brook) (Dec 8-2)
120
Nick Caruso (Howell) over David Alvarez (Bound Brook) (Fall 0:39)
126
James McGee (Howell) over Romel Lopez (Bound Brook) (Fall 0:57)
132
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Alexander Martinez (Bound Brook) (MD 13-2)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Maximus Parra (Bound Brook) (Fall 0:40)
145
Mike Meola (Bound Brook) over JT Goodman (Howell) (Fall 1:53)

 

MARLBORO TRI (Freehold, Manalapan)

Marlboro 57, Freehold 9

126
Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Eleazar Paz (Freehold) (Fall 0:46)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Keegan Roche (Freehold) (Dec 7-0)
138
Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Eric Lipovetsky (Marlboro) (Dec 9-3)
145
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 3:36)
152
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Anthony Gnizak (Freehold) (Fall 2:52)
160
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold) (Dec 10-4)
170
Jake Marchese (Marlboro) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 3:30)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Max Murphy (Freehold) (Fall 2:53)
195
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Dec 5-4)
220
Paul Damato (Marlboro) over Frank Tilton (Freehold) (Fall 1:44)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Fall 2:16)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (Dec 6-0)
113
Michael Bruno (Marlboro) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Fall 4:29)
120
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (Dec 8-5)

 

Manalapan 51, Marlboro 9

106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (Dec 7-1)
113
Calvin Burke (Manalapan) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 13-6)
120
Zach Simmons (Manalapan) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 2:24)
126
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Christian Rial (Marlboro) (Dec 3-2)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Mike LaRocca (Manalapan) (Fall 5:08)
138
James Grande (Manalapan) over Eric Lipovetsky (Marlboro) (Dec 2-0)
145
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 1:11)
152
Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Edward Jang (Marlboro) (Dec 12-5)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Evan Brown (Marlboro) (Dec 5-0)
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (Fall 0:24)
182
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Christian Pittari (Marlboro) (MD 10-1)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (TF 15-0 5:01)
220
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 0:31)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Adam Mirza (Marlboro) (Dec 2-0)


Manalapan 63, Freehold 3

132
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Keegan Roche (Freehold) (Dec 7-0)
138
Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) over Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) (Fall 1:04)
145
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Tony Dushku (Freehold) (MD 9-1)
152
Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Edwin Alverez (Freehold) (TF 18-3 4:15)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold) (Fall 1:16)
170
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Fall 0:56)
182
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Max Murphy (Freehold) (Fall 3:14)
195
John Montgomerie (Manalapan) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Dec 6-2)
220
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (Fall 0:38)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Fall 4:48)
106
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (Dec 6-1)
113
Mike Lazaro (Freehold) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (Dec 10-6)
120
Zach Simmons (Manalapan) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (Dec 8-3)
126
NoahRojass (Manalapan) over Eleazar Paz (Freehold) (Fall 3:18)

 

BARNEGAT QUAD (Point Beach, Cumberland, Lower Cape May)

Point Beach 54, Barnegat 22 

138
Macky Liotta (Point Beach) over Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) (Dec 5-4)
145
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) (Fall 2:54)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) (Fall 5:10)
160
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 2:58)
170
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) (MD 14-4)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) (Fall 0:38)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Charles Cotton (Barnegat) (Dec 3-2)
220
Matt VanSchoick (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joseph Lauer (Barnegat) over Connor Smith (Point Beach) (Fall 5:27)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Fall 5:16)
113
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Fall 4:56)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) (Fall 1:23)
132
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) (Fall 3:09)

 

Point Beach 53, Lower Cape May 16

152
Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) over Francis Casper (Lower Cape May) (Fall 0:37)
160
Jacob Baxter (Lower Cape May) over Unknown (For.)
170
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Jonas Lumbruno (Lower Cape May) (Dec 8-6)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Paul Gilbert (Lower Cape May) (Fall 0:24)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Sean Connelly (Lower Cape May) (Fall 3:56)
220
Noah Ramos (Point Beach) over Matthew Craig (Lower Cape May) (TB-1 4-3)
285
Connor Smith (Point Beach) over Kenny Coloma (Lower Cape May) (TB-1 5-3)
106
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Christian Douglas (Lower Cape May) (Fall 1:55)
113
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Wesley Tosto (Lower Cape May) (MD 12-3)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Devon Bohn (Lower Cape May) (MD 12-1)
132
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over David Tosto (Lower Cape May) (Fall 1:17)
138
Cameron Leslie (Lower Cape May) over Macky Liotta (Point Beach) (Fall 3:40)
145
Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (MD 9-1)

 

Point Beach 54, Cumberland 24

145
Macky Liotta (Point Beach) over Jacob Michelotti (Cumberland) (Fall 3:00)
152
Matthew Currey (Cumberland) over Jake Sage (Point Beach) (Fall 1:20)
160
Fleetwood Edward (Cumberland) over Unknown (For.)
170
Calvin Saez (Cumberland) over Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) (Fall 1:13)
182
Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
195
Alec Glen (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
220
Donaven Loatman (Cumberland) over Matt VanSchoick (Point Beach) (Fall 4:58)
285
Connor Smith (Point Beach) over Christopher Rodriguez (Cumberland) (Fall 1:35)
106
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Kael Jespersen (Cumberland) (Fall 0:12)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Rubier Rabanales (Cumberland) (Fall 2:20)
132
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Jacob Michelotti (Cumberland) (Fall 1:21)
138
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach Hs) over Unknown (For.)

 

Barnegat 60, Cumberland 15

152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Matthew Currey (Cumberland) (Fall 2:44)
160
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Fleetwood Edward (Cumberland) (Fall 0:45)
170
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Calvin Saez (Cumberland) (Fall 1:57)
182
Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
220
Donaven Loatman (Cumberland) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joseph Lauer (Barnegat) over Christopher Rodriguez (Cumberland) (Fall 1:15)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
113
Robert Killmer (Barnegat) over Kael Jespersen (Cumberland) (Fall 1:30)
126
Irving Gandy (Cumberland) over Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) (Dec 14-7)
132
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jacob Michelotti (Cumberland) over Unknown (For.)

 

Barnegat 40, Lower Cape May 33

145
Braydon Castillo (Lower Cape May) over Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) (TF 17-2 4:25)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Francis Casper (Lower Cape May) (Fall 4:14)
160
Jacob Baxter (Lower Cape May) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (MD 10-0)
170
Jonas Lumbruno (Lower Cape May) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 1:29)
182
Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Paul Gilbert (Lower Cape May) (Fall 0:27)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Sean Connelly (Lower Cape May) (Fall 0:47)
220
Kenny Coloma (Lower Cape May) over Unknown (For.)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Matthew Craig (Lower Cape May) (Dec 4-0)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Christian Douglas (Lower Cape May) (Fall 0:24)
113
Robert Killmer (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matt Harris (Lower Cape May) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) over David Tosto (Lower Cape May) (Fall 0:45)
132
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Devon Bohn (Lower Cape May) (MD 16-5)
138
Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) over Cameron Leslie (Lower Cape May) (Dec 6-4)

 

BRICK QUAD (No. 10 Colts Neck, Holmdel, Lakewood)

No. 10 Colts Neck 59, Brick 8

138
Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (MD 20-8)
145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Matthew Nagib (Brick) (Fall 0:41)
152
Jacob Konstantoulas (Brick) over Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-0)
160
Jacob Aidlen (Colts Neck) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (MD 12-2)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (TF 19-3 4:20)
182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Fall 1:38)
195
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Efren Flores (Brick) (Fall 0:48)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Fall 2:46)
285
Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Dayna Andrews (Brick) (Fall 1:10)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (TF 15-0 3:37)
113
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over John Trainor (Brick) (MD 8-0)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (TF 19-4 6:00)
126
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Riley Bell (Brick) (MD 12-3)
132
Harry Weber (Colts Neck) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (Dec 16-9)

 

No. 10 Colts Neck 54, Holmdel 15

152
Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (MD 11-2)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 1:01)
170
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-3)
182
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) (Fall 1:10)
195
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:29)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 1:42)
285
Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 0:12)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) (TF 19-4 5:00)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (Dec 13-11)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) (Dec 3-2)
132
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) (Dec 9-6)
138
Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) (Fall 3:51)
145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 10 Colts Neck 67, Lakewood 10

145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
152
Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) over Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) (Dec 5-2)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (MD 10-2)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) (Fall 3:28)
182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) (Fall 2:44)
195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) (MD 13-4)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:42)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:42)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Fall 4:22)
113
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) (Fall 2:33)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
126
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:37)
132
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over William Tapia (Lakewood) (Fall 0:45)
138
Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 1:30)

 

Holmdel 41, Brick 31

145
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over John Loaisiga-Mora (Brick) (Fall 1:32)
152
Jacob Konstantoulas (Brick) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Dec 7-0)
160
Alan Choback (Brick) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (MD 12-3)
170
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (Fall 1:02)
182
Hao Tang (Brick) over Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) (Fall 1:29)
195
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Efren Flores (Brick) (Fall 0:15)
220
Darian Newcomb (Brick) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 3:04)
285
Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 2:59)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) (Fall 0:54)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over John Trainor (Brick) (MD 12-3)
120
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (MD 10-2)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (Fall 3:20)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Fall 2:07)
138
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Dec 10-8)

 

Holmdel 52, Lakewood 24

138
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (MD 15-3)
145
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (Fall 5:35)
152
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) (Dec 11-7)
160
Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Fall 2:55)
170
Antonio Cummings (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) (TF 19-2 4:35)
195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) (Fall 1:50)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 2:59)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 0:40)
106
Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (MD 15-5)
113
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:43)
120
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Rasul Allen (Lakewood) (Fall 5:57)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 5:28)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over William Tapia (Lakewood) (Fall 0:37)

 

Lakewood 35, Brick 30

152
Alan Choback (Brick) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 3-1)
160
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (MD 12-4)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (MD 14-6)
182
Gustavo Saavedra (Lakewood) over Hao Tang (Brick) (Dec 7-5)
195
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Efren Flores (Brick) (Fall 0:07)
220
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Dayna Andrews (Brick) (Fall 1:44)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
113
John Trainor (Brick) over Jose Becerril (Lakewood) (Dec 8-2)
120
Rasul Allen (Lakewood) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (Fall 2:36)
126
Riley Bell (Brick) over Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) (Dec 1-0)
132
Julian Martinez (Brick) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Fall 0:32)
138
Nicholas Mallon (Brick) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Dec 10-3)
145
Jacob Konstantoulas (Brick) over Unknown (For.)

 

KEANSBURG QUAD (Keyport, St. Rose, Asbury Park)

Keansburg 60, Asbury Park 6

152
Andrew Danville (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
160
Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
170
Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Double Forfeit
220
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dante Moore (Asbury Park) over Jonathan Beattie (Keansburg) (Fall 0:22)
106
Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Quanizja Legagneur (Asbury Park) (Fall 0:41)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Johnny Jackson (Asbury Park) (Fall 1:35)
132
Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) (Fall 4:53)
138
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
145
Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Taj Howard (Asbury Park) (Fall 2:35)

 

Keansburg 54, Keyport 10

145
Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) (Fall 1:35)
152
Andrew Danville (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
160
Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
170
Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:17)
182
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) (MD 13-3)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jonathan Beattie (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit
113
Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Unknown (M. For.)
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) (Fall 3:50)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
132
Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Giovanni Smith (Keyport) (Fall 1:41)
138
Double Forfeit

 

Keansburg 59, St. Rose 18

138
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 1:32)
145
Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
152
Andrew Danville (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
160
Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) over Evan Peeke (St. Rose) (TF 16-1 4:45)
170
Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
182
Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 3:00)
195
Richler Innocent (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
220
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Keyshaun CoppingerWard (Keansburg) (Fall 2:13)
106
Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) (Fall 1:58)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 0:48)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
132
Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)

 

Keyport 30, St. Rose 18

138
Giovanni Smith (Keyport) over Vincent Fontanez (St. Rose) (Fall 3:08)
145
Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Evan Peeke (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
170
Double Forfeit
182
Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) over Michael Jarmer (St. Rose) (Fall 1:30)
195
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Richler Innocent (St. Rose) (Fall 1:55)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Alex Nappi (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
106
Nicolo Secul (St. Rose) over Unknown (For.)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) over Lucas Hensler (St. Rose) (Fall 1:18)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Double Forfeit

 

Keyport 24, Asbury Park 15

152
Double Forfeit
160
Double Forfeit
170
Shane Zimmerman (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
182
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Double Forfeit
285
Jarred Chathuant (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
106
Quanizja Legagneur (Asbury Park) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
113
Double Forfeit
0
0
120
Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) over Johnny Jackson (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:26)
6
0
126
Double Forfeit
0
0
132
Davens Joinvilmar (Asbury Park) over Giovanni Smith (Keyport) (Dec 9-8)
0
3
138
Double Forfeit
0
0
145
Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Taj Howard (Asbury Park) (Fall 3:39)
6
0

 

LACEY QUAD (Jackson Liberty, Manchester, Rumson-Fair Haven)

No. 9 Lacey 39, Rumson-Fair Haven 28

285
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Inj. [time])
106
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 6-2)
120
Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) (Dec 3-2)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Logan McGinn (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 1:39)
132
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) (MD 9-0)
138
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 0:39)
145
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Zach Higgins (Lacey) (Dec 3-0)
152
Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Steven McGauley (Lacey) (Fall 2:43)
160
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Logan Carter (Lacey) (Fall 0:42)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Jack Nolan (Rumson-Fair Haven) (TF 15-0 5:42)
182
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 4-3)
195
Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over John Stevens (Lacey) (MD 16-3)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Luke Karagjozi (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 0:36)

 

No. 9 Lacey 69, Jackson Liberty 9

106
Mason Heck (Lacey) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:42)
113
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) (Fall 0:59)
120
Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 5:22)
126
Nicolas Terzo (Lacey) over Sergio Costa (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:50)
132
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
138
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:38)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Zach Higgins (Lacey) (Dec 12-5)
152
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 10-3)
160
Steven McGauley (Lacey) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:26)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:36)
182
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:43)
195
John Stevens (Lacey) over Massimo Bottino (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:34)
220
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:04)
285
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 50, Jackson Liberty 18

220
Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Massimo Bottino (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:37)
285
Evan Davis (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (UTB 4-3)
106
Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
113
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 6-4)
120
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Tristan Izzo (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 12-6)
126
Logan McGinn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Sergio Costa (Jackson Liberty) (TF 16-0 4:09)
132
Shay Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)
138
Alex Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Devin Mark (Jackson Liberty) (SV-1 (Fall) 6:20)
145
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:20)
152
Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 8-3)
160
Jack Nolan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 7-3)
170
Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) over Kevin Huges (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 4:42)
182
Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:28)
195
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:26)

 

Rumson-Fair Haven 57, Manchester 15

106
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aidan Shaughnessy (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Fall 1:06)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Logan McGinn (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 0:00)
132
Alex Simpson (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Trevor Juralewicz (Manchester) (Dec 4-2)
138
Max Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Fall 1:13)
145
Tyler Brignola (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Alex Hunsinger (Manchester) (Fall 1:24)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Michael Ponenti (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Fall 5:26)
160
Jack Kelly (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Fall 1:55)
170
Evan Scala (Manchester) over Curtis Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) (Dec 5-1)
182
Nick Addison (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 0:35)
195
Liam Horan (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (Fall 1:57)
220
Von Factor (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Tom Smith (Manchester) (Fall 0:28)
285
Evan Davis (Rumson-Fair Haven) over Unknown (For.)

 

Jackson Liberty 40, Manchester 34

285
Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:31)
106
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 4:39)
113
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Fall 0:25)
120
Sergio Costa (Jackson Liberty) over Unknown (For.)
126
Dorian Hall (Jackson Liberty) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 1:29)
132
Trevor Juralewicz (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
138
Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (MD 12-4)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Alex Hunsinger (Manchester) (Fall 3:01)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (MD 8-0)
160
Matthew Bryant (Manchester) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 13-11)
170
Evan Scala (Manchester) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 10-5)
182
Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 1:44)
195
Blaise Lawson (Manchester) over Massimo Bottino (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:58)
220
John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) over Tom Smith (Manchester) (Fall 2:27)

 

MAPLE SHADE QUAD (Donovan Catholic, Overbrook, Seneca)

Donovan Catholic 60, Overbrook 15

113
Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Anthony Amandeo (Overbrook) (Fall 2:49)
126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Marquis Edmonds-Parker (Overbrook) (Fall 2:25)
132
Kyler Reed (Overbrook) over Mason Hopson (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:14)
138
Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
145
Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
152
Jakiere Legoskey (Overbrook) over Unknown (For.)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Baaree Oliver (Overbrook) (Fall 5:55)
170
Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
182
Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Deshon Alexander (Overbrook) over Luke Barlett (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 10-3)
106
Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

Maple Shade 45, Donovan Catholic 30

106
John Galloway (Maple Shade) over Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-2)
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Brayden Milller (Maple Shade) (Fall 3:06)
120
Lincoln Ormsby (Maple Shade) over Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:57)
126
Roger Hof (Maple Shade) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 5-4)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Reese Dawson (Maple Shade) (Fall 3:08)
138
Anthony Veneri (Maple Shade) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 6-2)
145
CJ Thompson (Maple Shade) over Unknown (For.)
152
Jake Ormsby (Maple Shade) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:27)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
170
Mike Sabo (Maple Shade) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:31)
182
Alex Herrmann (Maple Shade) over Cole Kromer (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:04)
195
Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
John Stanton (Maple Shade) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:10)
285
Luke Barlett (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

Seneca 52, Donovan Catholic 30

120
Zach Borton (Seneca) over Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:36)
126
Hunter Nixon (Seneca) over Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) (MD 13-2)
132
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Andrew Knorr (Seneca) (Fall 2:38)
138
Nico Bogardus (Seneca) over Mason Hopson (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:29)
145
Kory Seidle (Seneca) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:47)
152
Logan Chestnut (Seneca) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:55)
160
Tylor Atkins-Ingling (Seneca) over Unknown (For.)
170
Ryan Eisenhower (Seneca) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:55)
182
Will Decker (Seneca) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:23)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Joe Hartman (Seneca) (Fall 1:48)
220
Luke Barlett (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Brandon Flory (Seneca) over Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:55)
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

MONMOUTH QUAD (Manasquan, Matawan, Pinelands)

Matawan 45, Manasquan 34

220
Alex Kawka (Matawan) over Joseph Cavanaugh-Figueroa (Manasquan) (Fall 1:49)
285
Jay Hilla (Manasquan) over Elias Kouri (Matawan) (Fall 0:14)
106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Ryan Milancewich (Manasquan) (Fall 1:03)
113
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (Fall 4:29)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) (Fall 0:16)
126
Daniel Higuita (Matawan) over David Lisk (Manasquan) (Dec 5-1)
132
Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (MD 11-2)
138
Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Fall 2:41)
145
David Quinlan (Matawan) over Jacob Ganley (Manasquan) (Fall 1:23)
152
E`Unique Gittens-Russell (Matawan) over Edwin Meza-Osorio (Manasquan) (Fall 0:27)
160
Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Fall 1:16)
170
Joseph Introna (Manasquan) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 4:42)
182
Evan Meloro (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
195
Shane Ownes (Manasquan) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:29)

 

Matawan 39, Pinelands 39 - Matawan wins on criteria

106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (Fall 1:09)
113
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Hayden Jeannotte (Pinelands) (Fall 0:19)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Daniel Higuita (Matawan) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (Fall 0:27)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Fall 3:32)
138
David Quinlan (Matawan) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Fall 2:42)
145
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Dec 10-3)
152
E`Unique Gittens-Russell (Matawan) over Kyle Princiotti (Pinelands) (Dec 9-3)
160
Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) (Fall 1:33)
170
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 3:12)
182
John Morrin (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:18)
220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
285
Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) over Alex Kawka (Matawan) (Fall 2:43)

 

Pinelands 48, Manasquan 27

285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Jay Hilla (Manasquan) (Fall 3:05)
106
Ryan Milancewich (Manasquan) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (Fall 1:40)
113
Hayden Jeannotte (Pinelands) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (Dec 7-1)
120
Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
126
David Lisk (Manasquan) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (Fall 3:01)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Vito Casale (Manasquan) (Fall 1:01)
138
Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Dec 4-0)
145
Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Kyle Princiotti (Pinelands) (Fall 2:45)
152
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Fall 1:10)
160
Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Edwin Meza-Osorio (Manasquan) (Fall 3:16)
170
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (TF 15-0 3:05)
182
John Morrin (Pinelands) over Evan Meloro (Manasquan) (MD 10-2)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Shane Ownes (Manasquan) (Fall 0:33)
220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Joseph Cavanaugh-Figueroa (Manasquan) (Fall 3:12)

 

Pinelands 49, Monmouth 27

220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Gabriel Iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 1:24)
285
Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) over David Bettencourt (Monmouth) (Fall 2:46)
106
Shane Oldham (Pinelands) over Yesmine Gomez (Monmouth) (Fall 5:14)
113
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
120
Hayden Jeannotte (Pinelands) over Benjamin Trinh (Monmouth) (MD 9-0)
126
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (Fall 1:36)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (Fall 0:28)
138
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Fall 2:29)
145
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
152
Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Dec 8-5)
160
Victor Olimpio (Monmouth) over Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) (Dec 4-0)
170
Thomas Siracusa (Monmouth) over Aaron Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 4:53)
182
John Morrin (Pinelands) over James Camilleri (Monmouth) (Fall 0:57)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)

 

Manasquan 42, Monmouth 36

106
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Ryan Milancewich (Manasquan) (Fall 0:12)
113
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Benjamin Trinh (Monmouth) over Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) (Fall 7:29)
126
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over David Lisk (Manasquan) (Dec 4-0)
132
Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Finn O`Shaugnessy (Monmouth) (Fall 3:36)
138
Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
145
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Jacob Ganley (Manasquan) (Fall 1:49)
152
Edwin Meza-Osorio (Manasquan) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Fall 1:43)
160
Victor Olimpio (Monmouth) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Fall 0:43)
170
Evan Meloro (Manasquan) over Thomas Siracusa (Monmouth) (Fall 3:56)
182
Shane Ownes (Manasquan) over James Camilleri (Monmouth) (Fall 0:36)
195
Jake Hollander (Monmouth) over Unknown (For.)
220
David Bettencourt (Monmouth) over Joseph Cavanaugh-Figueroa (Manasquan) (SV-1 4-2)
285
Jay Hilla (Manasquan) over Gabriel Iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 3:11)

 

MT. OLIVE QUAD (No. 3 Southern, Paramus, West Morris)

No. 3 Southern 52, Mt. Olive 15

160
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Billy Reiley (Mt. Olive) (Fall 1:09)
170
Haven Tatarek (Southern) over Eddie Mastrodomenico (Mt. Olive) (Dec 12-5)
182
John Stout (Southern) over Ryan Sullivan (Mt. Olive) (Fall 0:19)
195
Gavin Camoia (Mt. Olive) over Ben LoParo (Southern) (Dec 3-2)
220
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Christopher Cherry (Mt. Olive) (Fall 4:27)
285
Jayvon Davidson (Mt. Olive) over Jayden Smith (Southern) (Dec 4-1)
106
Pat Iacoves (Southern) over Seth Hagensen (Mt. Olive) (Dec 7-5)
113
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over David Ryerson (Mt. Olive) (Fall 5:49)
120
Brian Bienus (Mt. Olive) over Nate Bischoff (Southern) (Fall 0:37)
126
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Charlie McVicar (Mt. Olive) (Fall 1:15)
132
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Cameron Thorkildsen (Mt. Olive) (MD 13-2)
138
Nik Lawson (Southern) over Riley Camoia (Mt. Olive) (Fall 1:17)
145
Nicholas Pepe (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
152
Hunter Perez (Mt. Olive) over Luke Galan (Southern) (Dec 6-5)

 

No. 3 Southern 63, Paramus 12

170
Haven Tatarek (Southern) over Ryan Gass (Paramus) (Fall 2:21)
182
John Stout (Southern) over Nicholas Tarabocchia (Paramus) (Fall 0:23)
195
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Dennis Wanis (Paramus) (Fall 2:28)
220
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Jeyvan Rutz (Paramus) (Fall 1:22)
285
Jayden Smith (Southern) over Jorge Bermudez (Paramus) (Fall 0:46)
106
Chris Lubeski (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
113
Eric Freeman (Paramus) over Jayson Scerbo (Southern) (Dec 7-2)
120
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Steven Ciambrone (Paramus) (Fall 1:15)
126
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Matthew Field (Paramus) (MD 14-0)
132
Raymond Dellosa (Paramus) over Nik Lawson (Southern) (Dec 9-3)
138
Aaron Ayzerov (Paramus) over Evan Graczyk (Southern) (Fall 3:23)
145
Nicholas Pepe (Southern) over Daniel Ibrahim (Paramus) (Fall 2:55)
152
Jason Sari (Southern) over Charlton Alonso (Paramus) (Inj. [time])
160
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Anthony Ferraioli (Paramus) (TF 21-6 4:00)

 

No. 3 Southern 55, West Morris 11

182
John Stout (Southern) over Luke Stefanelli (West Morris) (Fall 0:59)
195
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Brian Cherifi (West Morris) (Dec 2-1)
220
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Jorge Montenegro (West Morris) (Fall 1:47)
285
Gabe Murray (Southern) over Kevin Ramos (West Morris) (Dec 3-2)
106
Michael Ferrante (West Morris) over Chris Lubeski (Southern) (Fall 5:52)
113
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Malachi Shepard (West Morris) (Fall 4:52)
120
Nate Bischoff (Southern) over Nick Chisari (West Morris) (Dec 5-1)
126
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Daniel Kern (West Morris) (Fall 0:41)
132
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Eli Shepard (West Morris) (Dec 9-7)
138
Nik Lawson (Southern) over Matthew Borgia (West Morris) (MD 9-0)
145
Nicholas Pepe (Southern) over Colin Loughney (West Morris) (Fall 1:14)
152
Justin LeMay (West Morris) over Jason Sari (Southern) (TF 18-3 4:00)
160
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over John DeVito (West Morris) (TF 19-4 5:45)
170
Haven Tatarek (Southern) over AJ Hill (West Morris) (MD 9-1)


NORTHERN BURLINGTON QUAD (Freehold Township, Ewing, Palmyra)

Freehold Township 51, Ewing 15

220
Christopher Seifert (Ewing) over Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-3)
285
Obifunna Ezeigbo (Ewing) over Omar Francis (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:44)
106
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Walter Crumbley (Ewing) (Fall 2:21)
113
Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) over Alexander Samayoa (Ewing) (Fall 1:16)
120
Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Josh Burgess (Ewing) (Fall 1:03)
132
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Alex Chaj (Ewing) (Fall 0:51)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Owen Weigle (Ewing) (Dec 5-2)
145
Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) over Roshan Ahmed (Ewing) (Fall 1:03)
152
Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) over D`Mitri Johnson (Ewing) (Fall 2:56)
160
James Kim (Ewing) over Unknown (For.)
170
Christian Cruz (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Double Forfeit

 

Freehold Township 78, Palmyra 6

182
Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) over Jake Leusner (Palmyra) (Fall 1:10)
220
Braayan Morales-Sanchez (Palmyra) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:30)
285
Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
113
Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) over Kitwana Nguyen (Palmyra) (Fall 3:34)
120
Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over Hugh Toner (Palmyra) (Fall 0:43)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Aiden Haines (Palmyra) (Fall 1:01)
132
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Zachary Warnock (Palmyra) (Fall 2:24)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Patrick McCarron (Palmyra) (Fall 1:12)
145
Joshua Billings (Freehold Township) over Steven McCullough (Palmyra) (Fall 1:36)
152
Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) over Savador Olivares (Palmyra) (Fall 0:25)
160
Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) over Corey Russ (Palmyra) (Fall 1:39)
170
Christian Cruz (Freehold Township) over Julio Laynes (Palmyra) (Fall 1:55)

 

Northern Burlington 55, Freehold Township 15

195
Tommy Hill (Northern Burlington) over Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:38)
220
Patrick Evanko (Northern Burlington) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:07)
285
Matt Klusman (Northern Burlington) over Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:25)
106
Garrett Totten (Northern Burlington) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:16)
113
Travis Kotelnicki (Northern Burlington) over Justin Schifter (Freehold Township) (MD 17-6)
120
Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over Blake Geibel (Northern Burlington) (Dec 5-3)
126
David Geibel (Northern Burlington) over Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) (Dec 2-1)
132
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Jarred Rosta (Northern Burlington) (Fall 1:23)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Thomas Breslin (Northern Burlington) (Dec 3-1)
145
Matthew Kaiser (Northern Burlington) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:31)
152
Ryan Feig (Northern Burlington) over Joshua Billings (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:31)
160
Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) over Jamie Lovenduski (Northern Burlington) (Dec 6-4)
170
Anthony Giampietro (Northern Burlington) over Christian Cruz (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:54)
182
Brandon Rzuczek (Northern Burlington) over Matthew Gunther (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:33)

 

ROXBURY QUAD (No. 5 Middletown North, No. 7 Ocean, Hopewell Valley)

No. 7 Ocean 40, No. 5 Middletown North 37

106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Gio Poniros (Ocean) (TF 21-6 0:00)
113
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Lucas Santos (Middletown North) (Fall 0:45)
120
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over William Tisony (Ocean) (MD 13-5)
126
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) (Fall 5:03)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (MD 12-2)
138
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (Fall 1:26)
145
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Mike Puzo (Middletown North) (Fall 1:16)
152
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) (Inj. [time])
160
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Fall 3:19)
170
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (MD 10-0)
182
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 1:39)
195
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Fall 1:00)
220
Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 4:13)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 7 Ocean 38, Hopewell Valley 28

113
Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Demetri Poniros (Ocean) (Dec 1-0)
120
William Tisony (Ocean) over Joey Vannozzi (Hopewell Valley) (Dec 10-5)
126
Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Allen Lopez (Hopewell Valley) (Fall 3:26)
132
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Martin Flory (Hopewell Valley) (Inj. [time])
138
Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (Fall 1:37)
145
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Heath Trainor (Hopewell Valley) (Fall 2:36)
152
Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (MD 19-7)
160
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Sean Santora (Hopewell Valley) (TF 15-0 0:00)
170
Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Fall 4:33)
182
Brandon Bowman (Hopewell Valley) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 1:58)
195
Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Dec 3-0)
220
Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley) (Dec 9-4)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley) (Dec 2-1)

 

Roxbury 39, No. 7 Ocean 30

120
John Tesoriero (Roxbury) over Alex Taylor (Ocean) (Fall 4:46)
126
William Tisony (Ocean) over Kevin Stigliano (Roxbury) (MD 11-2)
132
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Sander Silva (Roxbury) (MD 9-1)
138
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Giorgio Thamrin (Roxbury) (Fall 2:16)
145
Scott Jarosz (Roxbury) over Michael Petito (Ocean) (Fall 0:32)
152
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Anietie Akpan (Roxbury) (MD 15-3)
160
Evan Vazquez (Roxbury) over Anthony Esposito (Ocean) (Fall 4:42)
170
Anthony Rallo (Roxbury) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Fall 1:01)
182
Michael Corrente (Roxbury) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 0:23)
195
Ben Temples (Roxbury) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Fall 2:53)
220
Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Charles Lisa (Roxbury) (SV-1 4-2)
285
Anthony Perez (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
106
Franco Mazza (Roxbury) over Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) (Dec 5-0)
113
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Thomas Conselyea (Roxbury) (Dec 6-5)

 

No. 5 Middletown North 49, Hopewell Valley 19

106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Christian Micikas (Hopewell Valley) (MD 18-6)
113
Jacob Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) (Dec 5-0)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Allen Lopez (Hopewell Valley) (Fall 1:36)
126
Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) over Joey Vannozzi (Hopewell Valley) (Fall 1:09)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
138
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Aaron Longo (Hopewell Valley) (Dec 6-4)
145
Rich Wall (Middletown North) over Heath Trainor (Hopewell Valley) (Fall 4:56)
152
Justin Venezia (Hopewell Valley) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (Fall 5:41)
160
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Sean Santora (Hopewell Valley) (Dec 5-4)
170
Josh Beigman (Hopewell Valley) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (MD 9-0)
182
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Brandon Bowman (Hopewell Valley) (Dec 2-0)
195
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Brian LaCross (Hopewell Valley) (Fall 1:25)
220
Christian Cacciabaudo (Hopewell Valley) over John Cutrtell (Middletown North) (Fall 0:40)
285
Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)

 

Roxbury 41, No. 5 Middletown North 31

113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Thomas Conselyea (Roxbury) (Fall 5:13)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Alex Silva (Roxbury) (MD 9-0)
126
John Tesoriero (Roxbury) over Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) (Fall 1:38)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Kevin Stigliano (Roxbury) (Fall 0:49)
138
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Sander Silva (Roxbury) (Dec 6-4)
145
Scott Jarosz (Roxbury) over Mike Puzo (Middletown North) (Fall 0:45)
152
Anietie Akpan (Roxbury) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Dec 4-2)
160
Evan Vazquez (Roxbury) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (Fall 3:48)
170
Anthony Rallo (Roxbury) over Caleb Dean (Middletown North) (TF 24-9 5:48)
182
Michael Corrente (Roxbury) over Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) (Dec 6-3)
195
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Matthew Knapp (Roxbury) (Fall 0:43)
220
Ben Temples (Roxbury) over John Cutrtell (Middletown North) (Fall 1:05)
285
Charles Lisa (Roxbury) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 4:29)
106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Franco Mazza (Roxbury) (Fall 3:25)

 

SHORE QUAD (Neptune, Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank)

Shore 53, Red Bank 18

160
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Will DalPra (Red Bank) (Fall 3:00)
170
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Michael Espinoza (Red Bank) (Fall 0:48)
182
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) (Fall 5:15)
195
Taylor Sousa (Shore) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (Dec 4-1)
220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Dec 6-0)
285
Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 3:30)
106
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 5:40)
113
Matt Klemser (Shore) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:25)
120
Jack Maida (Shore) over Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) (Dec 10-3)
126
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) (Fall 3:08)
132
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Logan Mattone (Shore) (Fall 0:52)
138
Erik Olsen (Red Bank) over Cody Joyce (Shore) (Fall 0:45)
145
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Aidan Butler (Red Bank) (TF 20-3 3:38)
152
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) (Dec 5-4)

 

Shore 43, Red Bank Catholic 30

152
Ian Smith (Shore) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 8-2)
160
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:48)
170
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 9-0)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Brendon Denovaes (Shore) (Fall 2:24)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Taylor Sousa (Shore) (Dec 4-0)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over JC Olson (Shore) (Fall 1:08)
285
Jake Louro (Red Bank Catholic) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 2:17)
106
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:26)
113
Jack Maida (Shore) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:30)
120
Ross Dougherty (Shore) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 2:52)
126
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Daniel Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:23)
132
Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) over Cody Joyce (Shore) (Dec 3-2)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:30)
145
Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Tanner Smuro (Shore) (Fall 0:41)

 

Shore 48, Neptune 21

170
AJ Stuart (Shore) over Jacob Drysdale Francois (Neptune) (Fall 2:24)
182
Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) over Chris Krousos (Shore) (Fall 2:47)
195
Fanor Medal (Neptune) over Brendon Denovaes (Shore) (Fall 3:15)
220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) (Dec 3-1)
285
Christopher DeSopo (Neptune) over Joe Graci (Shore) (Fall 0:49)
106
Brendan Nichols (Shore) over Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) (MD 10-0)
113
Jacob Herschenfeld (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matt Klemser (Shore) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 0:36)
126
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) (Dec 5-0)
132
Robert Roberson (Neptune) over Cody Joyce (Shore) (Dec 4-0)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over Daniel Brewton (Neptune) (Fall 2:49)
145
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (TF 19-3 4:18)
152
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
160
Justin Quinn (Shore) over Hector Molina (Neptune) (Dec 9-5)

 

Red Bank 48, Neptune 24

152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Dec 7-1)
160
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Hector Molina (Neptune) (Fall 3:06)
170
Michael Espinoza (Red Bank) over Jacob Drysdale Francois (Neptune) (Fall 1:57)
182
Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) over Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) (Dec 6-0)
195
Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Fanor Medal (Neptune) (Fall 5:30)
220
Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Fall 3:44)
285
Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Christopher DeSopo (Neptune) (Fall 1:43)
106
Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Dec 11-10)
113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
120
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) (Fall 0:37)
126
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) (Fall 1:49)
132
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Robert Roberson (Neptune) (Dec 10-6)
138
Daniel Brewton (Neptune) over Erik Olsen (Red Bank) (Fall 3:04)
145
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 48, Red Bank Catholic 22

170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Espinoza (Red Bank) (Fall 0:58)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) (Dec 5-3)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (MD 10-1)
220
Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) over Ambrose Richards (Red Bank Catholic) (Inj. [time])
285
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Justin Gooding (Red Bank) (Dec 3-2)
106
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:23)
113
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) (Fall 0:47)
120
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:53)
126
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 2:12)
132
Anthony Ciccone (Red Bank) over Joseph Calvacca III (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 2:30)
138
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:22)
145
Erik Olsen (Red Bank) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 7-5)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 5-1)
160
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank Catholic 39, Neptune 33

160
Hector Molina (Neptune) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 7-4)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Jacob Drysdale Francois (Neptune) (Fall 1:30)
182
Najiere Hutchinson (Neptune) over Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 12-5)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Fanor Medal (Neptune) (Fall 2:30)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Isaias Thomas-Palafox (Neptune) (Dec 6-1)
285
Christopher DeSopo (Neptune) over Jake Louro (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:20)
106
Emanuel Jackson (Neptune) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 14-10)
113
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Edgar Toraraba (Neptune) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:00)
126
Nathaniel Levie (Neptune) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:15)
132
Daniel Conroy (Red Bank Catholic) over Robert Roberson (Neptune) (DQ)
138
Brewton (Neptune) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:45)
145
Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Isaiah Leeks (Neptune) (Fall 4:40)
152
David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)

 

SPOTSWOOD QUAD (Middletown South, Hightstown, Princeton)

Middletown South 42, Princeton 31

106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Chloë Ayres (Princeton) (Fall 3:18)
113
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Benjamin Nadler (Princeton) (Fall 0:30)
113
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
120
Unknown vs. Unknown
126
Daniel Monahan (Princeton) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Fall 1:30)
132
chris Sockler (Princeton) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (MD 12-4)
138
Alec Bobchin (Princeton) over Unknown (For.)
145
Dominic Riendeau-Krause (Princeton) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Fall 1:56)
152
James Romaine (Princeton) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (Fall 2:58)
160
Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) over Jason Ling (Princeton) (Fall 1:03)
170
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Will Elsworth (Princeton) (Fall 1:39)
182
Aidan Vaughey (Princeton) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Dec 4-3)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)

 

Middletown South 40, Spotswood 31

132
Alex Quintano (Middletown South) over Jacob Oster (Spotswood) (Dec 4-3)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Jason Grover (Spotswood) (Fall 3:49)
145
AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Connor Johnson (Spotswood) (MD 13-4)
152
Brandon Slavin (Middletown South) over Shae Griffin (Spotswood) (Fall 1:27)
160
Travis Wesen (Spotswood) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 2:45)
170
Matt Bohinski (Spotswood) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (Dec 8-2)
182
Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) over Steve Mellilo (Spotswood) (Fall 2:47)
195
Eddie Rogers (Spotswood) over Unknown (For.)
220
Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Nick Komosinski (Spotswood) (Fall 2:55)
285
Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) over Bob Wehrle (Spotswood) (Fall 1:58)
106
Tom Perpente (Spotswood) over Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) (Fall 2:27)
113
Tony Caron (Spotswood) over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) (Fall 0:42)
120
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Bob Wehrle (Spotswood) (Dec 8-5)
126
Connor Platt (Spotswood) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (MD 10-0)

 

Hightstown 40, Middletown South 22

138
Kether Thornton (Hightstown) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 10-6)
145
Robert Doss (Hightstown) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (Dec 14-9)
152
Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) over Devon Slavin (Middletown South) (Fall 3:49)
160
Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) over Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown) (Dec 12-9)
170
Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (MD 13-5)
182
Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Fall 1:47)
195
Juan Cobos (Hightstown) over Unknown (For.)
220
Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) over Brady Smith (Middletown South) (Dec 3-1)
285
Brendan DeFoe (Hightstown) over Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) (Fall 1:35)
106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Robert Fattore (Hightstown) (Fall 3:37)
113
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Joseph Obst (Hightstown) (MD 10-0)
120
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Giovanni Morina (Hightstown) (Dec 8-3)
126
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Liam O`Donnell (Hightstown) (Fall 3:20)
132
Michael Bellars (Hightstown) over Alex Quintano (Middletown South) (Dec 7-3)


WAYNE VALLEY QUAD (No. 8 Raritan, North Hunterdon, West Essex)

No. 8 Raritan 45, Wayne Valley 21

106
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Michael Antonuccio (Wayne Valley) (Dec 13-8)
113
Andy Roth (Wayne Valley) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 5-2)
120
Matt Vargas (Raritan) over Ibrahim Fostok (Wayne Valley) (MD 17-9)
126
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Ryan Hammer (Wayne Valley) (Fall 1:01)
132
Sean Hammer (Wayne Valley) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 2:29)
138
Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Matt Jimenez (Wayne Valley) (Fall 3:27)
145
Elijah Lugo (Wayne Valley) over Vin Mangano (Raritan) (Dec 5-3)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Adam Tsay (Wayne Valley) (MD 11-2)
160
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Ray Ackerson (Wayne Valley) (Fall 3:06)
170
Reid Colella (Wayne Valley) over Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) (Dec 3-2)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over Benino Dorsey (Wayne Valley) (Fall 0:52)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Dan Murphy (Wayne Valley) (MD 11-0)
220
Nick Trani (Wayne Valley) over Kevin Lind (Raritan) (Fall 3:40)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Jordan Botero (Wayne Valley) (Fall 0:44)

 

No. 8 Raritan 40, West Essex 31

113
Ricky Cassidy (West Essex) over Aidan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 3:22)
120
Carson Barry (West Essex) over Matt Vargas (Raritan) (Fall 3:42)
126
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Billy Garofalo (West Essex) (Dec 5-4)
132
Mike Ruane (West Essex) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 0:44)
138
Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Dane Perrone (West Essex) (MD 12-1)
145
Jonathan Bartley (West Essex) over Vin Mangano (Raritan) (MD 11-3)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Drew Donohue (West Essex) (Fall 3:12)
160
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Matt Zaccaria (West Essex) (Dec 9-4)
170
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Peter Kenny (West Essex) (Fall 1:16)
182
Nicholas Aquilano (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
195
George Burdick (Raritan) over Vasili Tsilionis (West Essex) (Fall 0:18)
220
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Samuel Carsillo (West Essex) (Fall 2:36)
285
Bardhyl Gashi (West Essex) over Matt Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 2:49)
106
Mike Pescatore (West Essex) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (SV-1 10-8)

 

North Hunterdon 38, No. 8 Raritan 24

120
Connor Quinn (North Hunterdon) over Matt Vargas (Raritan) (Fall 2:00)
126
Connor Robinson (North Hunterdon) over Michael Lonnay (Raritan) (MD 16-6)
132
Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Drew Doscher (North Hunterdon) (Dec 5-4)
138
Evan Klimas (North Hunterdon) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 1:30)
145
Luke Hanlon (North Hunterdon) over Vin Mangano (Raritan) (Dec 7-3)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Kyle Anderson (North Hunterdon) (Dec 5-3)
160
Michael Wilson (North Hunterdon) over Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) (Dec 11-8)
170
Nathaniel Fossett (North Hunterdon) over Anthony Bailey (Raritan) (Fall 0:57)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over James Holder (North Hunterdon) (Fall 0:15)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Kyle Schultz (North Hunterdon) (Dec 1-0)
220
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over Ian Gaburo (North Hunterdon) (Fall 0:52)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Lorenzo Becerril (North Hunterdon) (Dec 7-3)
106
Nick DeLorenzo (North Hunterdon) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (MD 10-1)
113
Frank DiEsso (North Hunterdon) over Aidan Dennehy (Raritan) (Fall 3:26)

 

WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH QUAD (Toms River South, Notre Dame, Nottingham)

Toms River South 39, Nottingham 35

113
Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) over Justin Murray (Toms River South) (Fall 5:48)
120
Chris Yuro (Toms River South) over Curtis Selmon ( Nottingham) (Fall 1:23)
126
Mike Joseph (Nottingham) over Jacob Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 1:25)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham) (Dec 14-7)
138
Matt Carlson (Toms River South) over Marko Guaman (Nottingham) (Fall 1:15)
145
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) (Fall 1:00)
152
Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) over Patrick Lenard (Nottingham) (Dec 5-4)
160
Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) over Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) (TF 16-1 4:00)
170
Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) (Dec 12-5)
182
Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 1:31)
195
Ryan Toro (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
220
Mark Herrera (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
285
Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) over Larry Cortez (Nottingham) (Fall 1:18)
106
Errol Bocchino (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)

 

Notre Dame 37, Toms River South 35

120
Mason Bearce (Notre Dame) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (Dec 3-2)
126
Walker Bearce (Notre Dame) over Jacob Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 1:49)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
138
Matt Carlson (Toms River South) over Aaron Kamal (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:16)
145
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
152
Mason Louderback (Notre Dame) over Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) (TB-1 6-1)
160
Michael Blotto (Notre Dame) over Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) (MD 9-0)
170
Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Noah Brachelli (Notre Dame) (Fall 1:09)
182
Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) over Jaylen Bynes (Notre Dame) (Fall 4:38)
195
Erich Sands (Notre Dame) over Unknown (For.)
220
John Marhold (Notre Dame) over Unknown (For.)
285
Omar Santos (Notre Dame) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 1:10)
106
Gavin White (Notre Dame) over Errol Bocchino (Toms River South) (Dec 7-0)
113
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)

 

Tweets by @Bob_Badders

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.