SATURDAY, JAN. 19

JACK WELCH DUALS (at Moorestown High School)

No. 1 Howell 46, Clearview 26

132
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Ty Whalen (Clearview) (MD 13-3)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Domenic Meglino (Clearview) (Fall 0:36)
145
John Love (Clearview) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (MD 12-1)
152
David McCullough (Clearview) over Evan Richard (Howell) (MD 15-2)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Dylan Cydis (Clearview) (TF 20-5 4:36)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Brandon Dick (Clearview) (MD 19-7)
182
Christian Murphy (Howell) over Thomas Love (Clearview) (Fall 0:39)
195
Jake Nase (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Aidan Romano (Clearview) (Fall 0:51)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Jaden James-Mason (Clearview) (Fall 0:45)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Ty Whalen (Clearview) (Dec 5-0)
113
Carmen Giumarello (Clearview) over Unknown (For.)
120
Steven Ciccarelli (Clearview) over Unknown (For.)
126
Aidan Dick (Clearview) over Unknown (For.)

 

Clearview 43, No. 8 Long Branch 27

 

No. 1 Howell 52, Cherokee 16

120
Brady Bimmer (Cherokee) over Frank Sandull (Howell) (MD 13-2)
126
James McGee (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
132
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
138
Cooper Pontelandolfo (Cherokee) over Darby Diedrich (Howell) (Dec 3-1)
145
Ian Manahan (Cherokee) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (Fall 4:20)
152
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Nathan Lapinski (Cherokee) (Dec 5-1)
160
Evan Richard (Howell) over Salvatorre Tagliaferro (Cherokee) (TF 16-1 4:36)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Zane Klinshaw (Cherokee) (Fall 2:44)
182
Christian Murphy (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jake Nase (Howell) over Brandon Noble (Cherokee) (Dec 4-1)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over William Smith (Cherokee) (Fall 0:29)
285
Jacob Wurtz (Howell) over Aidan Geisenheimer (Cherokee) (Fall 3:03)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Nicholas Aromando (Cherokee) (TF 16-0 2:28)
113
Andrew Aromando (Cherokee) over Kyle Nase (Howell) (Dec 5-0)

 

No. 1 Howell 47, Buena 15

126
Cael Aretz (Buena) over James McGee (Howell) (Dec 8-2)
132
Nieko Malone (Howell) over Mark Cimino (Buena) (TF 15-0 4:00)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Luke Souder (Buena) (Fall 2:41)
145
Brendon Lea (Buena) over Pierce Gomez (Howell) (Dec 8-4)
152
Evan Richard (Howell) over Ryan Clark (Buena) (Fall 0:32)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Chris Doughty (Buena) (MD 12-2)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
182
Jaden Roberts (Buena) over Christian Murphy (Howell) (Dec 10-6)
195
Sammy Drogo (Buena) over Jake Nase (Howell) (Dec 6-3)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Tony Thompson (Buena) (Fall 0:36)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Amir Walker (Buena) (Dec 3-2)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Andrew Johnson (Buena) (TF 17-0 1:32)
113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Ralph Carugno (Buena) (Fall 2:20)
120
Andrew Johnson (Buena) over Spencer Ostroff (Howell) (Dec 7-6)

 

Long Branch 47, Buena 21

Long Branch 47, Moorestown 24

 

CBA 36, Egg Harbor 30

120
Maximus Bean (Christian Brothers Academy) over Andy Pham (Egg Harbor) (TF 20-5 6:00)
126
Andrew Ngo (Egg Harbor) over Patrick McGuiness (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 6-0)
132
Sam La Corte (Christian Brothers Academy) over Michael Brito (Egg Harbor) (TF 15-0 0:00)
138
Jack Schiavo (Egg Harbor) over Liam Flood (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:18)
145
Jake Heath (Christian Brothers Academy) over Lorenzo Turner (Egg Harbor) (Dec 11-10)
152
Brione Preston (Egg Harbor) over Mason Garber (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:09)
160
Kevin Ditmire (Egg Harbor) over Michael Egan (Christian Brothers Academy) (Dec 8-3)
170
Jani Kolefski (Egg Harbor) over Unknown (For.)
182
Derek Smith (Christian Brothers Academy) over Nicholas Leone (Egg Harbor) (Dec 6-4)
195
Ethan Diamond (Christian Brothers Academy) over Andrew Dawson (Egg Harbor) (Fall 1:43)
220
Declan McGagh (Christian Brothers Academy) over Matthew Mansour (Egg Harbor) (Dec 4-0)
285
Quinn Aberman (Egg Harbor) over Taig Sheehy (Christian Brothers Academy) (Fall 1:59)
106
Vincent Principe (Christian Brothers Academy) over Antonio Delano (Egg Harbor) (TF 16-1 0:00)
113
Nicholas Punzi (Christian Brothers Academy) over Unknown (For.)

 

ESCAPE THE ROCK TOURNAMENT (at Council Rock South HS [Pa.]

Click here for brackets

No. 4 Southern

 

NONDIVISIONAL

No. 3 Jackson Memorial 59 Jackson Liberty 6

126
Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) over Dylan Feehan (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 1:03)
132
Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Michael Wishengrad (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 5-3)
138
Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Peter Colon (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:49)
145
Jonathan Recio (Jackson Liberty) over Mike Rauch (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 11-5)
152
Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) over Ian Boyce (Jackson Liberty) (TF 20-4 5:27)
160
Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) over Steven Schmitz (Jackson Liberty) (MD 16-5)
170
Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Anthony Capasso (Jackson Liberty) (MD 11-0)
182
Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) over Jordan Gomes (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 2:15)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over John Cetin (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:54)
220
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Jaden Lowe (Jackson Liberty) (Dec 1-0)
285
Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (MD 12-3)
106
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) over Matthew Castro (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 3:18)
113
Romeo Willis-Parreott (Jackson Liberty) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-2)
120
Paul Izzo (Jackson Memorial) over Mason Kruse (Jackson Liberty) (Fall 0:14)

 

No. 5 Raritan 37, Middletown North 31

220
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Kevin Lind (Raritan) (Fall 3:08)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 1:10)
106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Fall 0:44)
120
Jack Butler (Middletown North) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 7-2)
126
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Michael Lonnay (Raritan) (Dec 4-0)
132
Nate Pujols (Middletown North) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (MD 11-1)
138
Chris McCarthy (Middletown North) over Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 6-3)
145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Kyle Puzo (Middletown North) (Dec 10-6)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) (Fall 5:15)
160
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (MD 13-5)
170
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) (Fall 3:52)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over Gabe Lubrano (Middletown North) (Fall 4:19)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) (Fall 1:14)

 

TRI-MEETS

TOMS RIVER NORTH TRI (Delsea, High Point)

High Point 39, No. 2 Toms River North 33

285
Andrew Lewis (High Point) over Diego Rosas (Toms River North) (Fall 1:47)
106
Clayton Utter (High Point) over Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) (Fall 3:12)
113
Devon Liebl (High Point) over Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2)
120
Devin Flannery (High Point) over Alex Danelson (Toms River North) (Fall 1:51)
126
Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Josh Gervey (High Point) (Dec 6-5) *100th career win*
132
Brandon LaRue (High Point) over Unknown (For.)
138
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Clay Sytsema (High Point) (Fall 0:34)
145
Billy Talmadge (High Point) over Sal Antinozzi (Toms River North) (Fall 5:46)
152
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Alex Buchwald (High Point) (Fall 3:22)
160
Brian Soldano (High Point) over Unknown (For.)
170
Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) over PJ Soldano (High Point) (Dec 10-7)
182
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Jonathan Morris (High Point) (Dec 8-2)
195
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Shawn VonHollen (High Point) (Fall 1:22)
220
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 2 Toms River North 47, Delsea 24

106
Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Pierre Stokes (Delsea) (Dec 5-2)
113
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over CJ Mazzarelli (Delsea) (Fall 3:54)
120
Asa Walton (Delsea) over Cole Anderson (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2)
126
Nick Reilly (Toms River North) over Travis Griffith (Delsea) (Fall 3:30)
132
Justin Dougherty (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)
138
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over John Patterson (Delsea) (Fall 4:56)
145
Tim Spatola (Delsea) over Sergio Borda (Toms River North) (Dec 7-2)
152
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Jon Stokes (Delsea) (Fall 0:58)
160
Nick Bennett (Delsea) over Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) (Fall 0:59)
170
Vito Genna (Delsea) over Unknown (For.)
182
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
195
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
220
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Matthew Kratzer (Delsea) (TF 18-3 4:25)
285
Vinny Palmieri (Toms River North) over Brian Smith (Delsea) (Dec 7-5)

 

LACEY TRI (Colts Neck, Toms River South)

Lacey 41, No. 7 Colts Neck 26

120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (MD 17-5)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-1)
132
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Fall 0:56)
138
Joseph LaPorta (Colts Neck) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 3:56)
145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Matthew Cortese (Lacey) (Fall 0:44)
152
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-4)
160
Trevor Krinic (Lacey) over Liam Hughes (Colts Neck) (Fall 4:22)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Jackson Brandt (Lacey) (Fall 4:48)
182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over John Stevens (Lacey) (MD 12-2)
195
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Daniel Moldaver (Colts Neck) (MD 12-0)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) (Dec 11-7)
285
Gerard O`Connor (Lacey) over Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:24)
106
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Fall 2:31)
113
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) (MD 14-3)

 

MAPLE SHADE TRI (Point Beach, Steinert)

Point Beach 58, Steinert 18

106
Nicholas Ricigliano (Steinert) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Fall 0:48)
113
Salvatore Famularo (Steinert) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Fall 1:47)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Dario Marsolone (Steinert) (Fall 0:54)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
132
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Anthony Verdi (Steinert) (MD 11-2)
138
Jared Kerr (Point Beach) over Justin Wright (Steinert) (Fall 0:34)
145
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Eric Drozdz (Steinert) (Fall 4:00)
152
Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) over Dante Falvo (Steinert) (Inj. [time])
160
Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
170
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Cameron Cox (Steinert) (Fall 3:54)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Brandon Redondo (Steinert) (Fall 3:24)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Savion Cooper (Steinert) (Fall 3:10)
220
William Laster (Steinert) over Matt VanSchoick (Point Beach) (Dec 7-2)
285
Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Dec 8-4)

 

Point Beach 45, Maple Shade 23

285
Noah Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
106
John Galloway (Maple Shade) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 7-0)
113
Brayden Milller (Maple Shade) over Michael Storino (Point Beach) (Dec 6-4)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Lincoln Ormsby (Maple Shade) (Dec 7-4)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Roger Hof (Maple Shade) (Fall 1:07)
132
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Reese Dawson (Maple Shade) (Fall 2:13)
138
Anthony Veneri (Maple Shade) over Jared Kerr (Point Beach) (Dec 5-4)
145
CJ Thompson (Maple Shade) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Fall 3:17)
152
Jake Ormsby (Maple Shade) over Brandon Castronovo (Point Beach) (TF 16-0 3:50)
160
George Kaiafas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
170
Mike Sabo (Maple Shade) over Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) (Dec 8-1)
182
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Alex Herrmann (Maple Shade) (Fall 3:04)
220
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)

 

MIDDLETOWN SOUTH TRI (Red Bank Catholic, Manasquan)

Middletown South 60, Manasquan 4

106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Peter Berlin (Manasquan) (TF 18-3 5:00)
113
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 0:42)
120
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) (Fall 0:42)
126
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) (Dec 3-2)
132
Harrison King (Middletown South) over Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) (Dec 6-5)
138
Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (MD 16-7)
145
AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (MD 13-2)
152
Devon Slavin (Middletown South) over Frank Loria (Manasquan) (Fall 1:10)
160
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Dec 9-8)
170
Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
182
Kyler Lebetz (Middletown South) over James McCallum (Manasquan) (Fall 1:00)
195
Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)

 

Middletown South 47, Red Bank Catholic 27

120
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:40)
126
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 15-0 3:00)
132
Harrison King (Middletown South) over Joseph Calvacca III (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:17)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:11)
145
James Davis (Middletown South) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:44)
152
AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 7-1)
160
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 2-1)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Jordan Sherman (Middletown South) (Fall 3:14)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Kyler Lebetz (Middletown South) (Fall 1:45)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Brady Smith (Middletown South) (Fall 1:26)
285
Matt Cody (Red Bank Catholic) over Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) (Dec 3-1)
106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:26)
113
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:47)

 

Red Bank Catholic 51, Manasquan 29

113
Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) over Kieran Pastelak (Manasquan) (Fall 4:31)
120
Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Presbrey (Manasquan) (Fall 1:04)
126
Orlando Osorio (Manasquan) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:54)
132
Jackson Jannarone (Manasquan) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 15-0 3:00)
138
Ethan Dzenis (Manasquan) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:29)
145
Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Jose Avila (Manasquan) (Fall 3:44)
152
Frank Loria (Manasquan) over Unknown (For.)
160
David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) over Joseph Introna (Manasquan) (Dec 4-2)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Matt Cody (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
106
Peter Berlin (Manasquan) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:21)

 

EASTERN TRI (St. John Vianney, Highland)

St. John Vianney 39, Highland 31

138
Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) over Emidio Mariani (Highland) (Dec 5-3)
145
Jurius Clark (Highland) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (MD 11-0)
152
Brett Buckingham (Highland) over Unknown (For.)
160
Izaiah Otero (Highland) over Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) (Fall 3:47)
170
David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) over Khy`ree Moore (Highland) (Fall 0:44)
182
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Jason Evans (Highland.) (Inj. [time])
195
Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) over Bryce Fournier (Highland) (Dec 2-0)
220
Josh Ortiz (Highland) over Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) (Fall 4:48)
285
Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Elijah Wilson (Highland) (Fall 1:18)
106
Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Jeff Greiner (Highland) (TF 17-0 3:26)
113
Jon Prendergast (Highland) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:31)
120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
126
Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Joe Clark (Highland) (MD 11-0)
132
Matt Hoelke (Highland) over Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) (Dec 5-1)

 

Eastern 47, St. John Vianney 24

145
Joe Delpalazzo (Eastern) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (MD 16-7)
152
Brendan Geary (Eastern) over Unknown (For.)
160
Jacob Brocious (Eastern) over Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:42)
170
Mason Worrell (Eastern) over Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) (Dec 5-2)
182
Joe Heckman (Eastern) over David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:56)
195
Chris Esposito (Eastern) over Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) (Fall 2:27)
220
Anthony Franden (Eastern) over Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:11)
285
Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Ben Sperling (Eastern) (Fall 0:52)
106
Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Jared Brunner (Eastern) (Dec 4-1)
113
Matt McGuckin (Eastern) over Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:27)
120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Dainon Kappes (Eastern) (MD 14-2)
126
Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Alvin Young-Dean (Eastern) (TF 17-2 4:20)
132
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Justin Rivera (Eastern) (Fall 0:31)
138
Colton Worrell (Eastern) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (MD 20-7)

 

QUADS

OCEAN QUAD (Manalapan, Bridgewater-Raritan, Caldwell)

No. 6 Manalapan 42, Ocean 24

138
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (TF 18-1 0:00)
145
Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (MD 14-5)
152
Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (Fall 1:00)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Anthony Esposito (Ocean) (Dec 4-1)
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) (Fall 3:35)
182
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Ruan Faria (Ocean) (Fall 0:19)
195
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Dec 9-2)
220
George Zavalnik (Manalapan) over Dino Poniros (Ocean) (Fall 3:06)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) (Dec 5-1)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (Dec 3-2)
113
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Bobby Caze (Manalapan) (Fall 2:37)
120
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Zach Simmons (Manalapan) (Fall 3:45)
126
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over William Tisony (Ocean) (Dec 5-3)
132
Jack Nies (Ocean) over James Grande (Manalapan) (Fall 1:07)

 

Ocean 46, Bridgewater-Raritan 24

126
Nicholas Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) (TF 17-0)
132
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Michael Shimko (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:22)
138
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Tyler Hisko (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Dec 2-0)
145
Keith Bowden (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) (Dec 10-5)
152
Matt Sacco (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (MD 14-6)
160
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Chris Mann (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:20)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Shane Perry (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 0:56)
182
Mike Winchock (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Ruan Faria (Ocean) (Fall 0:20)
195
Brett MacMath (Bridgewater-Raritan) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (Fall 4:28)
220
Dino Poniros (Ocean) over Dylan Glassberg (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Dec 2-1)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Unknown (For.)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Justin Ziss (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 1:02)
113
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Anderson Sanchez (Bridgewater-Raritan) (MD 13-0)
120
William Tisony (Ocean) over Tiimothy Turse (Bridgewater-Raritan) (Fall 2:35)

 

BRICK QUAD (Barnegat, Donovan Catholic, Freehold Township)

Barnegat 35, Brick 31

285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Dayna Andrews (Brick) (Fall 5:44)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 1:24)
113
John Trainor (Brick) over Unknown (For.)
120
Hugo Hernandez (Brick) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Inj. [time])
126
Riley Bell (Brick) over Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) (Dec 13-9)
132
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (TF 21-3 5:14)
138
Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) (Dec 9-4)
145
Nicholas Mallon (Brick) over Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) (Dec 12-11)
152
Alan Choback (Brick) over James Circle (Barnegat) (MD 15-6)
160
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (Dec 10-6)
170
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (Fall 3:33)
182
Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Hao Tang (Brick) (Dec 8-4)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
220
Peter Jennings (Barnegat) over Darian Newcomb (Brick Township) (Fall 0:23)

 

Freehold Township 40, Brick 33

195
Sean Fallon (Freehold Township) over Efren Flores (Brick) (Fall 0:43)
220
Jarrid Markowitz (Freehold Township) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Fall 3:56)
285
Dayna Andrews (Brick) over Omar Francis (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:30)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:10)
113
John Trainor (Brick) over Joshua Rodriguez (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:47)
120
Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (MD 13-4)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Dec 6-2)
132
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Julian Martinez (Brick) (Fall 2:42)
138
Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Evan Savino (Freehold Township) (Dec 7-5)
145
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Fall 0:30)
152
Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Dec 1-0)
160
Jarred Keefe (Brick) over Caleb Mitchell (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:45)
170
Nicholas Ernst (Freehold Township) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Fall 3:09)
182
Hao Tang (Brick) over Nicholas Miscia (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:52)

 

Donovan Catholic 34, Brick 32

220
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Dec 5-0)
285
Dom Brogna (Donovan Catholic) over Dayna Andrews (Brick) (Fall 1:27)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) (MD 13-3)
113
John Trainor (Brick) over Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:44)
120
Steve Morro (Donovan Catholic) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (Dec 4-2)
126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Dec 10-6)
132
Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Gaige Rebmann (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:23)
138
Dominic Tangredi (Donovan Catholic) over John Loaisiga-Mora (Brick) (Fall 5:44)
145
Nicholas Mallon (Brick) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (MD 15-2)
152
Christopher Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Fall 1:30)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (MD 9-1)
170
Jarred Keefe (Brick) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:20)
182
Ian Iannelli (Donovan Catholic) over Daniel Bermudez-Quintero (Brick) (Dec 7-2)
195
Hao Tang (Brick) over Unknown (For.)

 

HOLMDEL QUAD (Shore, Keyport, Matawan)

No. 9 Shore 49, Holmdel 26

120
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) (Fall 2:15)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Ross Dougherty (Shore) (TF 19-4 5:28)
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Cody Joyce (Shore) (Fall 1:22)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) (MD 14-4)
145
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Dean Gallo (Holmdel) (Dec 11-5)
152
Ian Smith (Shore) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 1:51)
160
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
170
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 1:02)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
195
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Taylor Sousa (Shore) (Dec 5-1)
220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 1:45)
285
Joe Graci (Shore) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 3:35)
106
Jack Maida (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 9 Shore 60, Keyport 5

106
Jack Maida (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
113
Matt Klemser (Shore) over Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) (Fall 1:02)
120
Ross Dougherty (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
126
Double Forfeit
132
Cody Joyce (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
138
Double Forfeit
145
Tanner Smuro (Shore) over Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) (Fall 1:09)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
170
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
182
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Brendon Denovaes (Shore) (TF 15-0 3:47)
195
Taylor Sousa (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joe Graci (Shore) over Unknown (For.)

 

No. 9 Shore 66, Matawan 11

113
Matt Klemser (Shore) over Lee Rubin (Matawan) (Fall 3:15)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Ross Dougherty (Shore) (TF 19-2 3:38)
126
Gabe Scalise (Shore) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (Fall 3:22)
132
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Cody Joyce (Shore) (Fall 4:44)
138
Al De Santis (Shore) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (TF 15-0 4:38)
145
Michael McGhee (Shore) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Dec 11-5)
152
Dylan Drahos (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
160
Ian Smith (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
170
Jack McCrae (Shore) over Thomas Arendt (Matawan) (Fall 1:25)
182
Jamie Mazzacco (Shore) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 1:26)
195
Brendon Denovaes (Shore) over Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) (Fall 0:33)
220
Cade Torres (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
285
Joe Graci (Shore) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jack Maida (Shore) over David Rubin (Matawan) (MD 10-0)

 

Holmdel 44, Matawan 30

106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) (Fall 2:52)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Lee Rubin (Matawan) (Dec 11-5)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (MD 12-3)
132
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Dec 7-0)
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (MD 8-0)
145
Adam Coleman (Matawan) over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) (Fall 0:39)
152
Brandon Rolo (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
160
Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
170
Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 0:59)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 1:45)
195
Ahmed Hassan (Matawan) over Unknown (For.)
220
Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

Holmdel 36, Keyport 12

113
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Tyler Disbrow (Keyport) (Fall 3:00)
120
Double Forfeit
126
Double Forfeit
132
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
138
Manar Elsakr (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
145
Salvatore Tornetto (Keyport) over Brandon Rolo (Holmdel) (Fall 2:22)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Double Forfeit
170
Double Forfeit
182
Michael McCahon (Keyport) over Unknown (For.)
195
Double Forfeit
220
Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
106
Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)

 

MANCHESTER QUAD (Marlboro, Gateway, Lenape)

Marlboro 33, Lenape 22

220
Kevin Langlois (Lenape) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Dec 4-1)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Mirac Kumas (Lenape) (Fall 1:00)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
113
Brian Boyle (Lenape) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 10-4)
120
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Dylan Kim (Lenape) (Dec 6-2)
126
Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Ricky Snyder (Lenape) (Dec 4-0)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Alex Gizzo (Lenape) (MD 8-0)
138
Matt McCormick (Lenape) over Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) (MD 19-5)
145
William Mercado (Lenape) over Anthony Ruggiero (Marlboro) (Dec 10-5)
152
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Matthew Still (Lenape) (Dec 10-3)
160
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Riley Santino (Lenape) (TF 15-0 4:57)
170
Michael Hughes (Lenape) over Unknown (For.)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Emmanuel Rogelio (Lenape) (Dec 5-4)
195
Ian Camerato (Lenape) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Dec 3-1)

 

Marlboro 54, Manchester 18

106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (Fall 1:50)
113
Thomas Bodei (Manchester) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Fall 1:17)
120
Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
126
Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 0:33)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 0:33)
138
Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Dec 3-2)
145
Connor Ferino (Manchester) over Anthony Ruggiero (Marlboro) (Fall 2:49)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Unknown (For.)
160
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Dec 4-1)
170
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 2:30)
195
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (Dec 3-2)
220
Paul Damato (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Daniel Smith (Manchester) (Dec 8-4)

 

Gateway 45, Marlboro 30

285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Isaiah Shafer (Gateway) (Fall 1:19)
113
Jake Counsellor (Gateway) over Eric Shternfeld (Marlboro) (Dec 7-1)
120
James Whitfield (Gateway) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 0:59)
126
Christian Rial (Marlboro) over Michael Scambia (Gateway) (Fall 1:48)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Mike Matalavage (Gateway) (Fall 2:27)
138
Christopher Abbatelli (Gateway) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (Fall 1:18)
145
Kodi Petroski (Gateway) over Anthony Ruggiero (Marlboro) (Fall 0:20)
152
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over Lucas DeSantis (Gateway) (Fall 3:52)
160
Ferdinando Gismondi (Gateway) over Evan Brown (Marlboro) (Dec 8-6)
170
Blaine Lombardo (Gateway) over Unknown (For.)
182
Alex Parker (Gateway) over Christian Pittari (Marlboro) (Dec 6-1)
195
Matt Goetz (Gateway) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Fall 1:08)
220
Tom Goetz (Gateway) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 4:08)

 

Lenape 51, Manchester 23

285
Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Mirac Kumas (Lenape) (Fall 1:16)
106
William Hinkson (Manchester) over Danard McNair (Lenape) (Fall 3:24)
113
Brian Boyle (Lenape) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Fall 1:13)
120
Dylan Kim (Lenape) over Unknown (For.)
126
Ricky Snyder (Lenape) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Fall 5:51)
132
Alex Gizzo (Lenape) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 1:18)
138
Matt McCormick (Lenape) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Fall 3:39)
145
Connor Ferino (Manchester) over Landon Friedman (Lenape) (TF 15-0 5:48)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over William Mercado (Lenape) (Fall 1:04)
160
Matthew Still (Lenape) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Dec 5-4)
170
Michael Hughes (Lenape) over Unknown (For.)
182
Emmanuel Rogelio (Lenape) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Dec 8-6)
195
Ian Camerato (Lenape) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (Dec 12-11)
220
Kevin Langlois (Lenape) over Unknown (For.)

 

Gateway 57, Manchester 18

220
Tom Goetz (Gateway) over Unknown (For.)
285
Daniel Smith (Manchester) over Rob Scafide (Gateway) (Fall 3:23)
106
Isaiah Shafer (Gateway) over William Hinkson (Manchester) (MD 11-1)
113
Jake Counsellor (Gateway) over Thomas Bodei (Manchester) (Dec 7-3)
120
James Whitfield (Gateway) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jordan Smith (Gateway) over Joshua Irizarry (Manchester) (Dec 7-4)
132
Michael Scambia (Gateway) over Lawrence Andrews (Manchester) (Fall 2:23)
138
Kodi Petroski (Gateway) over Garrett Hynds (Manchester) (Fall 2:49)
145
Connor Ferino (Manchester) over Christopher Abbatelli (Gateway) (Fall 0:47)
152
Syrus Colon (Manchester) over Lucas DeSantis (Gateway) (Fall 5:32)
160
Ferdinando Gismondi (Gateway) over Matthew Bryant (Manchester) (Fall 5:52)
170
Blaine Lombardo (Gateway) over Unknown (M. For.)
182
Alex Parker (Gateway) over Tim Scates (Manchester) (Fall 2:50)
195
Matt Goetz (Gateway) over Blaise Lawson (Manchester) (TF 15-0 2:58)

 

NOTTINGHAM QUAD (Wall, Freehold, Robbinsville)

Wall 35, Freehold 30

182
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Fall 1:35)
195
Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) over Patrick Gambino (Wall) (Fall 1:00)
220
Frank Tilton (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jack Wolter (Wall) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Dec 3-0)
106
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (MD 13-4)
113
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Fall 1:11)
120
Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Dec 9-5)
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over Mike Farrell (Wall) (Fall 1:50)
132
Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Keegan Roche (Freehold) (MD 11-3)
138
Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (Fall 1:27)
145
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Nicholas Vargas (Wall) (Dec 4-1)
152
Arturo Cortez (Wall) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Dec 9-4)
160
Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
170
Brendan Newbury (Wall) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold Borough) (Dec 7-5)

 

Nottingham 44, Freehold 35

195
Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) (Fall 3:14)
220
Ryan Toro (Nottingham) over Frank Tilton (Freehold) (Fall 1:09)
285
Larry Cortez (Nottingham) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Dec 5-2)
106
Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) over Stalin Arpi (Nottingham) (Fall 0:27)
113
Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) over Mike Lazaro (Freehold) (Fall 0:47)
120
Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) over Curtis Selmon (Nottingham) (Fall 0:47)
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
132
Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
138
Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Angel Rodriguez (Nottingham) (TF 17-1 2:24)
145
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) (Fall 1:02)
152
Patrick Lenard (Nottingham) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (TF 17-2 5:52)
160
Logan Goldstein (Freehold) over Daniel Cortez (Nottingham) (Fall 3:24)
170
Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 0:27)
182
Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) over David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) (Fall 3:00)

 

Wall 47, Nottingham 24

220
Ryan Toro (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jack Wolter (Wall) over Larry Cortez (Nottingham) (Fall 1:40)
106
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Stalin Arpi (Nottingham) (Fall 0:23)
113
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Curtis Selmon (Nottingham) (Fall 0:49)
120
Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Dec 14-8)
126
Mike Farrell (Wall) over Mike Joseph (Nottingham) (Dec 6-0)
132
Jacob Glantzman (Wall) over Wildjeff Fileus (Nottingham) (Inj. [time])
138
Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) over Marko Guaman (Nottingham) (Fall 1:10)
145
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) (MD 8-0)
152
Patrick Lenard (Nottingham) over Arturo Cortez (Wall) (Dec 5-2)
160
Daniel Cortez (Nottingham) over Jakob Mason (Wall) (Fall 3:40)
170
Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) (Fall 5:04)
182
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) (MD 14-3)
195
Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)

 

Freehold 37, Robbinsville 35

220
Frank Tilton (Freehold) over Thomas Jennings (Robbinsville) (Fall 0:26)
285
Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville) over Kevin Berrocal (Freehold) (Fall 1:54)
106
Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) over Isaiah Sweeny (Freehold) (MD 10-2)
113
Mike Lazaro (Freehold) over Aiden Weil (Robbinsville) (MD 14-6)
120
Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) over Domingo Tepehua (Freehold) (MD 13-2)
126
Nico Messina (Freehold) over Isaiah Lederman (Robbinsville) (Fall 3:32)
132
Jeremy Murray (Robbinsville) over Unknown (For.)
138
Michael Gagliardo (Freehold) over Vincent Truong (Robbinsville) (Fall 2:50)
145
Tony Dushku (Freehold) over Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville) (Dec 5-3)
152
Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) over Osvaldo Baez-Aguire (Freehold) (Fall 0:14)
160
Stephen Perna (Robbinsville) over Logan Goldstein (Freehold) (Dec 9-2)
170
Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) over Christian Miranda (Freehold) (Fall 0:29)
182
David Leon-Rosas (Freehold) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jared Vasquiez (Freehold) over Ian Kempton (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:13)

 

Robbinsville 37, Wall 36

106
Cole Meyer (Wall) over Shailen Savur (Robbinsville) (Fall 2:40)
113
Tyler Ferris (Wall) over Aiden Weil (Robbinsville) (Dec 9-3)
120
Drake Torrington (Robbinsville) over Mike Bruno (Wall) (Fall 2:39)
126
Mike Farrell (Wall) over Isaiah Lederman (Robbinsville) (Dec 4-2)
132
Vincent Truong (Robbinsville) over Jacob Glantzman (Wall) (Dec 6-5)
138
Ryan Kanner (Robbinsville) over Nicolas Zamaloff (Wall) (MD 11-2)
145
Nicholas Vargas (Wall) over Nick Migliaccio (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:02)
152
Jack Milazzo (Robbinsville) over Arturo Cortez (Wall) (Fall 1:28)
160
Robert Kanniard (Wall) over Stephen Perna (Robbinsville) (Fall 2:57)
170
Garrett Bilgrav (Robbinsville) over Brendan Newbury (Wall) (Fall 1:05)
182
Jacob Whitworth (Wall) over Ian Kempton (Robbinsville) (Fall 1:05)
195
Patrck Gambino (Wall) over Unknown (For.)
220
Thomas Jennings (Robbinsville) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mateo Cruz (Robbinsville) over Jack Wolter (Wall) (Fall 5:00)

 

TOMS RIVER EAST QUAD (Brick Memorial, Cinnaminson, West Deptford)

No. 10 Brick Memorial 38, Toms River East 30

106
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (MD 9-1)
113
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Joe McCullough (Toms River East) (Dec 12-5)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Edward Totten (Toms River East) (Fall 0:57)
126
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:37)
132
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) (Dec 7-2)
138
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East) (Fall 2:41)
145
James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Henry Lindquist (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:27)
152
Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (Fall 3:01)
160
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (MD 10-1)
170
Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (TB-1 9-5)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-4)
220
Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
285
Timothy Irons (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)

 

Toms River East 54, Cinnaminson 30

106
Gavin Singer (Toms River East) over Christopher White (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:27)
113
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over Brian Portley (Cinnaminson) (Fall 2:52)
120
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Nicholas Schuler (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:27)
126
Saul Monico (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
132
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
138
Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East) (Fall 1:49)
145
James Racanelli (Toms River East) over Jack Bundy (Cinnaminson) (Fall 0:39)
152
Khalid Zeidieh (Cinnaminson) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) (Fall 0:50)
160
Conlan Holt (Cinnaminson) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 0:43)
170
Shane Spence (Cinnaminson) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (Fall 3:12)
182
Rashaad Raymond (Cinnaminson) over David Casas (Toms River East) (Fall 1:51)
195
Thomas Pravata (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
220
Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) over Jacob Clark (Cinnaminson) (Fall 3:43)
285
Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Luke Halecki (Cinnaminson) (Fall 1:22)

 

West Deptford 39, Toms River East 26

106
Justin Monzo-Hull (West Deptford) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East) (Dec 15-14)
113
Joe McCullough (Toms River East) over AJ Monahan (West Deptford) (Dec 12-5)
120
Edward Totten (Toms River East) over Nate Schultes (West Deptford) (Dec 6-3)
126
Michael Conklin (Toms River East) over Jake McConville (West Deptford) (Fall 0:25)
132
Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East) over Doron Tinsley (West Deptford) (TF 17-0 3:13)
138
Tom Steffney (West Deptford) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East) (Fall 2:33)
145
Steve Brittingham (West Deptford) over James Racanelli (Toms River East) (Dec 7-2)
152
Ariel Lopez (Toms River East) over Unknown (For.)
160
Corey Fischer (West Deptford) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East) (Fall 1:29)
170
Cody Thurston (West Deptford) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East) (Fall 3:26)
182
Gavin Shields (West Deptford) over Unknown (For.)
195
Tasir Money (West Deptford) over Cesar Serrano (Toms River East) (Dec 14-9)
220
Diego Leoner (Toms River East) over Hayden Holmes (West Deptford) (Dec 3-1)
285
TJ Kelly (West Deptford) over Timothy Irons (Toms River East) (Fall 1:12)

 

RED BANK QUAD (Keansburg, Lakewood, Pinelands)

Keansburg 37, Lakewood 29

120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) (MD 14-5)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 7-2)
132
Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (Fall 3:03)
138
Michael Morro (Keansburg) over Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) (Fall 4:11)
145
Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (Dec 10-3)
152
Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 11-4)
160
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (MD 14-1)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Dec 12-5)
182
Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) over Kevin Valle (Lakewood) (Fall 0:26)
195
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) (Fall 1:16)
220
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Dante Morris (Lakewood) (Fall 3:43)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Shea Hoff (Keansburg) (MD 16-5)
113
Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)

 

Lakewood 49, Red Bank 18

132
Rene Garcia (Lakewood) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Dec 7-4)
138
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Erik Olsen (Red Bank) (Dec 6-2)
145
Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) over Aidan Butler (Red Bank) (Dec 7-2)
152
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Miguel Arenas (Lakewood) (Dec 13-6)
160
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Will DalPra (Red Bank) (Fall 1:06)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
182
Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Bryan Morales (Lakewood) (Fall 1:56)
195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (Fall 0:29)
220
Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (MD 12-4)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Justin Gooding (Red Bank) (Fall 1:02)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
113
Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
120
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
126
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Rasul Allen (Lakewood) (Dec 5-2)

 

Lakewood 37, Pinelands 26

126
Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) over Mauricio Rodriguez (Lakewood) (Dec 5-3)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Rene Garcia (Lakewood) (TF 16-0 0:00)
138
Miguel Mendoza (Lakewood) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Dec 4-2)
145
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Juan Ramirez (Lakewood) (Fall 1:00)
152
Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Alex Vilchis (Lakewood) (SV-1 6-1)
160
Dmytro Lakusta (Lakewood) over Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) (SV-1 4-2)
170
Gustavo Limon (Lakewood) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 3:00)
182
John Morrin (Pinelands) over Bryan Morales (Lakewood) (Fall 1:15)
195
Dante Morris (Lakewood) over Evan Burton (Pinelands) (MD 12-4)
220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Angel Gonzalez (Lakewood) (Dec 6-4)
285
Kevin Rybakowski (Lakewood) over Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) (Fall 0:57)
106
Jose Becerril (Lakewood) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (Fall 1:14)
113
Ivan Lopez (Lakewood) over Unknown (For.)
120
Yenfry Sanchez (Lakewood) over Olivia Mena (Pinelands) (Dec 6-5)

 

Pinelands 37, Keansburg 36

*Pinelands wins on criteria: most first points scored*

132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) (Fall 2:30)
138
Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 1:00)
145
Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Kyle Princiotti (Pinelands) (Dec 10-6)
152
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Elijah Moore (Keansburg) (Dec 15-13)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (Dec 6-0)
170
Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) over Aaron Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 7:55)
182
John Morrin (Pinelands) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Fall 1:15)
195
Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
220
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Evan Burton (Pinelands) (Dec 5-1)
285
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Glenn Pittius (Keansburg) (Fall 3:30)
106
Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
113
Shane Oldham (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
120
Gavyn Read (Keansburg) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) over Ethan Roberts (Pinelands) (Fall 3:10)

 

Red Bank 43, Pinelands 27

120
Phil Stolfa (Red Bank) over Olivia Mena (Pinelands) (Fall 1:22)
126
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Bryce LeFevre (Pinelands) (MD 15-3)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Fall 3:05)
138
Erik Olsen (Red Bank) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Fall 5:05)
145
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Aidan Butler (Red Bank) (Fall 0:41)
152
Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) (Dec 5-4)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
170
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 3:54)
182
Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over John Morrin (Pinelands) (MD 13-5)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) (Dec 8-5)
220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Dec 6-4)
285
Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Mateo Mena (Pinelands) (Fall 1:12)
106
Michael Meehan (Red Bank) over Shane Oldham (Pinelands) (TF 16-0 6:00)
113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)

 

Red Bank 42, Keansburg 24

126
Tucker Cochrane (Red Bank) over Jesse Berecsky (Keansburg) (Dec 2-1)
132
Kobi Ferrer (Keansburg) over Jonathan Balanzar Tepox (Red Bank) (Dec 6-0)
138
Aidan Butler (Red Bank) over Michael Morro (Keansburg) (Fall 0:51)
145
Patrick Edwards (Keansburg) over Erik Olsen (Red Bank) (Dec 3-0)
152
Elijah Moore (Keansburg) over Luis Santamaria (Red Bank) (Fall 2:17)
160
Jermain Diaz (Red Bank) over Isaiah Stanton (Keansburg) (Dec 7-6)
170
Will DalPra (Red Bank) over Yaseen Zaky (Keansburg) (SV-1 12-10)
182
Vincent DeLorenzi (Red Bank) over Matthew Gillen (Keansburg) (Dec 10-3)
195
Nicholas Principe (Red Bank) over Daqwon Howard (Keansburg) (Fall 1:23)
220
Liam Riecks (Keansburg) over Anthony Gaeta (Red Bank) (Fall 1:06)
285
Justin Gooding (Red Bank) over Keyshaun CoppingerWard (Keansburg) (Fall 1:18)
106
Shea Hoff (Keansburg) over Michael Meehan (Red Bank) (Fall 1:17)
113
Ansel Bryan (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jonathon Matthews (Red Bank) over Unknown (For.)

 

Central, Cranford, Emerson-Park Ridge at Hunterdon Central, 9 a.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven, Princeton, Trenton at Pingry

 

 

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.