SATURDAY, JAN. 12

CLASS A SOUTH

No. 2 Toms River North 64, Brick 9

285
John O`Donnell (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
106
Evan Tallmadge (Brick) over Jake Rosenthal (Toms River North) (Dec 2-0)
113
Louie Gagliardo (Toms River North) over John Trainor (Brick) (Fall 3:46)
120
Cole Anderson (Toms River North) over Hugo Hernandez (Brick) (Dec 7-1)
126
Ryan Rosenthal (Toms River North) over Riley Bell (Brick) (Fall 1:39)
132
Tyler Weisneck (Brick) over Nick Reilly (Toms River North) (Fall 0:56)
138
O`Neil Forbes (Toms River North) over Nicholas Mallon (Brick) (Fall 2:42)
145
Sal Antinozzi (Toms River North) over Connor Valiant (Brick) (MD 19-7)
152
Nick Boggiano (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
160
Matt Spalletta (Toms River North) over Alan Choback (Brick) (Fall 0:56)
170
Nick Mancuso (Toms River North) over Jarred Keefe (Brick) (Fall 0:48)
182
Jack Oleske (Toms River North) over Unknown (For.)
195
Michael Nakano (Toms River North) over Hao Tang (Brick) (Fall 1:09)
220
Vinny Palmieri (Toms River North) over Darian Newcomb (Brick) (Dec 8-4)

 

TRI/QUADS

No. 4 SOUTHERN TRI (Middletown North, Timber Creek)

Southern 43, Middletown North 22

138
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) (MD 13-0)
145
Nicholas Pepe (Southern) over Mike Puzo (Middletown North) (Fall 1:27)
152
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Luke Galan (Southern) (Dec 6-5)
160
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) (Fall 0:24)
170
Haven Tatarek (Southern) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (Dec 9-4)
182
John Stout (Southern) over Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) (Fall 0:39)
195
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) (Dec 9-5)
220
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Gabe Murray (Southern) (Fall 0:49)
285
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 3:29)
106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Pat Iacoves (Southern) (TF 21-6 4:00)
113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Nate Bischoff (Southern) (TF 24-5 5:43)
120
Fred Luchs (Middletown North) over Jayson Scerbo (Southern) (Dec 5-2)
126
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) (Fall 1:58)
132
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Nate Pujols (Middletown North) (Dec 8-7)

 

Southern 69, Timber Creek 6

145
Nicholas Pepe (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
152
Luke Galan (Southern) over Michael Auletto (Timber Creek) (Dec 3-1)
160
Nicholas O`Connell (Southern) over Josh Larsen (Timber Creek) (Fall 1:37)
170
Haven Tatarek (Southern) over Ray French (Timber Creek) (Dec 6-5)
182
John Stout (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
195
Ben LoParo (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
220
JT Cornelius (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
285
Jayden Smith (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
106
Chris Lubeski (Southern) over Chris Hoskin (Timber Creek) (Dec 7-1)
113
Jayson Scerbo (Southern) over Unknown (For.)
120
Matt Brielmeier (Southern) over Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) (Fall 2:30)
126
Sebastian Delligatti (Southern) over Keyauri Pooler (Timber Creek) (Fall 3:10)
132
Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) over Nik Lawson (Southern) (Inj. [time])
138
Robert Woodcock (Southern) over Unknown (For.)

 

Middletown North 36, Timber Creek 27

132
Kameron Jenkins (Timber Creek) over Grant Heller (Middletown North) (Fall 5:04)
138
Tyler Connolly (Timber Creek) over Nate Pujols (Middletown North) (Dec 6-5)
145
Chris Mc Carthy (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
152
Eddie Farrell (Middletown North) over Michael Auletto (Timber Creek) (Fall 2:43)
160
Shaun Sullivan (Middletown North) over Josh Larsen (Timber Creek) (Dec 8-2)
170
Ray French (Timber Creek) over Gabriel Lubrano Lavandera (Middletown North) (Dec 7-1)
182
John Seaman (Timber Creek) over Jake Jankowski (Middletown North) (Dec 10-3)
195
Nico Cerbo (Middletown North) over Jockoel Wilson (Timber Creek) (Dec 5-0)
220
Jacob Anderson (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
285
Patrick O`Donnell (Timber Creek) over Andrew Kanski (Middletown North) (Fall 5:50)
106
Tyler Klinsky (Middletown North) over Unknown (For.)
113
Thomas O`Keefe (Middletown North) over Ryan Ladner (Timber Creek) (Fall 2:46)
120
Nicholas Digiacomo (Timber Creek) over Fred Luchs (Middletown North) (Dec 5-2)
126
Divante Lopez (Timber Creek) over Enrico Astornio (Middletown North) (Dec 7-1)

 

CBA TRI (No. 5 Raritan, Ocean)

Raritan 38, Ocean 19

*Ocean was deducted one team point for unsportsmanlike conduct*

152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Jared Tracey (Ocean) (Dec 6-5)
160
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
170
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Anthony Bailey (Raritan) (Dec 9-3)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over Evan Romein (Ocean) (Fall 0:20)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Ryan Moran (Ocean) (MD 11-1)
220
Charles Barrale (Raritan) over Dino Poniros (Ocean) (Dec 3-1)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Joseph Teresi (Ocean) (Fall 2:30)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Alex Auletta (Raritan) (Dec 4-0)
113
Gio Poniros (Ocean) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (Dec 1-0)
120
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Matt Vargas (Raritan) (Fall 1:28)
126
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over William Tisony (Ocean) (Dec 3-1)
132
Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) (MD 15-5)
138
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (TF 16-0 5:02)
145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Nicholas Benner (Ocean) (Dec 3-2)

 

Raritan 67, CBA 10

145
Vin Mangano (Raritan) over Jake Heath (CBA) (Fall 1:16)
152
James Ecklyn (Raritan) over Mason Garber (CBA) (Fall 3:09)
160
Anthony Bailey (Raritan) over Michael Egan (CBA) (Fall 3:03)
170
Anthony Aquilano (Raritan) over Patrick Devine (CBA) (Fall 1:22)
182
George Burdick (Raritan) over Derek Smith (CBA) (Fall 3:17)
195
Justin Acevedo (Raritan) over Ethan Diamond (CBA) (MD 9-1)
220
Kevin Lind (Raritan) over Declan McGagh (CBA) (Fall 1:00)
285
Matt Spirko (Raritan) over Unknown (For.)
106
Alex Auletta (Raritan) over Vincent Principe (CBA) (Fall 5:05)
113
Nicholas Punzi (CBA) over Jordan Rafalko (Raritan) (MD 14-1)
120
Matt Vargas (Raritan) over Maximus Bean (CBA) (Fall 1:04)
126
Michael Lonnay (Raritan) over Patrick Dowd (CBA (Fall 1:49)
132
Sam La Corte (CBA) over Jacob Spirko (Raritan) (Fall 0:31)
138
Cameron Rafalko (Raritan) over Patrick McGuiness (CBA) (Dec 10-3)

 

Ocean 52, CBA 15

160
Anthony Esposito (Ocean) over Michael Egan (CBA) (Fall 1:07)
170
Tah-Jay Phillips (Ocean) over Patrick Devine (CBA) (Dec 9-5)
182
Derek Smith (CBA) over Shawn Francios (Ocean) (Fall 1:59)
195
Ethan Diamond (CBA) over Unknown (For.)
220
Declan McGagh (CBA) over Dino Poniros (Ocean) (Dec 6-1)
285
Joseph Teresi (Ocean) over Taig Sheehy (CBA) (Fall 1:25)
106
Blake Tarnowski (Ocean) over Vincent Principe (CBA) (Dec 6-2)
113
Demetri Poniros (Ocean) over Nicholas Punzi (CBA) (Fall 2:54)
120
William Tisony (Ocean) over Maximus Bean (CBA) (Fall 2:28)
126
Nicholas Schneider (Ocean) over Patrick Dowd (CBA) (Fall 2:34)
132
Jack Nies (Ocean) over Sam La Corte (CBA) (TB-1 2-1)
138
Nicholas Benner (Ocean) over Patrick McGuiness (CBA) (Dec 7-2)
145
Hugo CotaDomingues (Ocean) over Jake Heath (CBA) (Fall 1:11)
152
Jared Tracey (Ocean) over Mason Garber (CBA) (MD 16-2)

 

VINELAND TRI (Lacey, Oakcrest)

Lacey 39, Oakcrest 25

182
Kal-El Corbitt (Oakcrest) over Quint Kearns (Lacey) (Dec 3-0)
195
Keevon Berry (Oakcrest) over John Stevens (Lacey) (MD 20-8)
220
John Clayton (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
285
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Shawn Bumpass (Oakcrest) (Dec 12-8)
106
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) (Dec 3-1)
113
Hayden Horsey (Oakcrest) over Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) (Dec 6-4)
120
David Flippen (Oakcrest) over Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) (Dec 10-4)
126
Frank Gabriel (Oakcrest) over Colin Rolak (Lacey) (Fall 3:35)
132
Dennis Forbes (Oakcrest) over Liam Sanger (Lacey) (Fall 3:41)
138
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Eli Palmer (Oakcrest) (Fall 1:47)
145
Zach Higgins (Lacey) over Chris Gehring (Oakcrest) (Dec 8-2)
152
Trevor Krinic (Lacey) over Albert Long (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:50)
160
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Joshua Mensah (Oakcrest) (Fall 0:55)
170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Elijah Gonzalez (Oakcrest) (Fall 4:51)

 

Lacey 77, Vineland 6

170
Jackson Brandt (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
182
Quint Kearns (Lacey) over Jasir Brooks (Vineland) (Fall 1:08)
195
John Stevens (Lacey) over Justice Jordan-Dickson (Vineland) (Fall 0:21)
220
Vincent Ceglie (Lacey) over Neftali Ramos (Vineland) (Fall 0:43)
285
Shane Ecker (Vineland) over John Clayton (Lacey) (Fall 3:19)
106
Brady Carter (Lacey) over Gabe Baldosaro (Vineland) (Fall 0:46)
113
Andre Ferrauiolo (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
120
Vinny Fantasia (Lacey) over Ben Robinson (Vineland) (Fall 3:17)
126
Colin Rolak (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
132
Liam Sanger (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
138
Hunter Gutierrez (Lacey) over Camden Watts (Vineland) (TF 15-0 2:38)
145
Zach Higgins (Lacey) over Carlos Rodriguez (Vineland) (Fall 1:47)
152
Trevor Krinic (Lacey) over Unknown (For.)
160
Logan Carter (Lacey) over Nate Schnell (Vineland) (Fall 2:53)

 

HIGHTSTOWN QUAD (Point Beach, Nottingham, Willingboro)

Point Beach 54, Nottingham 24

106
Michael Storino (Point Beach) over Stalin Arpi ( Nottingham) (Fall 1:11)
113
Sudesh Gurung (Nottingham) over Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) (Fall 1:26)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Curtis Selmon (Nottingham) (Fall 0:56)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Mike Joseph (Nottingham) (Fall 1:19)
132
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
138
Macky Liotta (Point Beach) over Marko Guaman (Nottingham) (Fall 4:32)
145
Kwanir Edwards (Nottingham) over Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) (Dec 8-2)
152
Ahmed Elnagger (Nottingham) over Jason Schulz (Point Beach) (Dec 6-4)
160
Jerry Andaluz (Nottingham) over Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) (Fall 3:54)
170
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Joshua Almanzar (Nottingham) (Fall 3:00)
182
Franklin Hytegha (Nottingham) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Ryan Toro (Nottingham) (Fall 3:12)
220
Matt VanSchoick (Point Beach) over Bradley Toro (Nottingham) (Fall 1:24)
285
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Larry Cortez (Nottingham)

 

Point Beach 41, Hightstown 28

113
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Joseph Obst (Hightstown) (Fall 3:57)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Giovanni Morina (Hightstown) (MD 10-0)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Liam O`Donnell (Hightstown) (Fall 0:45)
132
Kether Thornton (Hightstown) over Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) (SV-1 3-1)
138
Macky Liotta (Point Beach) over Michael Bellars (Hightstown) (Dec 8-2)
145
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Robert Doss (Hightstown) (MD 11-3)
152
Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) over Alex Stavrou (Hightstown) (Fall 0:32)
160
Nicodemus Leaver (Hightstown) over Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) (Fall 5:06)
170
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Elijah Rodriguez (Hightstown) (Fall 0:16)
182
Chris Stavrou (Hightstown) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Juan Cobos (Hightstown) (Fall 4:48)
220
Bryan Bonilla (Hightstown) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (MD 9-0)
285
Brendan DeFoe (Hightstown) over Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) (Fall 2:27)
106
Robert Fattore (Hightstown) over Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) (Dec 7-5)

 

Point Beach 75, Willingboro 6

285
Oliver Lilly (Willingboro) over Noah Ramos (Point Beach) (Fall 2:27)
106
Teddy Jarahian (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
113
Jonah Bowers (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
120
Kip Lovgren (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
126
Riley Simon (Point Beach) over Nathaniel Askia (Willingboro) (Fall 1:43)
132
Jesse Bowers (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
138
Macky Liotta (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
145
Jason Schulz (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
152
Anthony Luongo (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
160
Diego Salcedo (Point Beach) over Jahmeer Cain (Willingboro) (Dec 7-6)
170
Jason Sherlock (Point Beach) over Jeremiah Fofie (Willingboro) (Fall 0:28)
182
Ryley Thomas (Point Beach) over Unknown (For.)
195
Liam Buday (Point Beach) over Naeem Walker (Willingboro) (Fall 1:18)
220
Joshua Ramos (Point Beach) over Johnathan Ruffis (Willingboro) (Fall 1:54)

 

PASCACK VALLEY QUAD (No. 1 Howell, Clifton, New Milford)

Howell 50, Pascack Valley 17

106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Noah Martin (Pascack Valley) (Fall 1:18)
113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Bradley Zirlin (Pascack Valley) (Dec 9-3)
120
Frank Sandull (Howell) over Ryan Friend (Pascack Valley) (MD 10-2)
126
James McGee (Howell) over Danny Finch (Pascack Valley) (TF 20-5 0:00)
132
Tyler Pizzi (Pascack Valley) over Nick Acque (Howell) (Fall 1:41)
138
Rob Wiessel (Howell) over James Allmers (Pascack Valley) (MD 21-10)
145
Pierce Gomez (Howell) over Sean Sheehy (Pascack Valley) (Fall 1:35)
152
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Joe Tolomeo (Pascack Valley) (Fall 0:21)
160
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Stephen Soravilla (Pascack Valley) (Dec 9-3)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Luke Petaccia (Pascack Valley) (MD 18-5)
182
Tommy Chiellini (Pascack Valley) over Michael Rivero (Howell) (TF 16-0 0:00)
195
Jake Nase (Howell) over Jack Tsokanos (Pascack Valley) (Dec 3-2)
220
Alex Menendez (Pascack Valley) over Hunter Lino (Howell) (Fall 4:44)
285
Justin Wright (Howell) over Andrew Demboski (Pascack Valley) (Fall 5:57)

 

Howell 61, Clifton 6

113
Kyle Nase (Howell) over Giovanni Caro (Clifton) (Dec 4-0)
120
Omar Ali (Clifton) over Nick Caruso (Howell) (Fall 0:45)
126
James McGee (Howell) over Noor Sawalhi (Clifton) (MD 16-6)
132
Nick Acque (Howell) over Mohammed Ghaith (Clifton) (Dec 10-4)
138
Darby Diedrich (Howell) over Cole Ceneri (Clifton) (TF 16-1 4:00)
145
Pierce Gomez (Howell) over Chris Stathopoulos (Clifton) (Dec 11-4)
152
Paul Jakub (Howell) over Luke Ceneri (Clifton) (Fall 3:22)
160
Xavier Kelly (Howell) over Jacob Maldonado (Clifton) (TF 16-1 2:04)
170
Shane Reitsma (Howell) over Unknown (For.)
182
Christian Murphy (Howell) over Malik Allan (Clifton) (Fall 1:02)
195
Jake Nase (Howell) over Marcelous Belmar (Clifton) (Dec 8-2)
220
Joe Sardina (Howell) over Ahmad Ramadan (Clifton) (Fall 1:15)
285
Jacob Wurtz (Howell) over Ayoub Odeh (Clifton) (Fall 1:01)
106
Ethan Liptzin (Howell) over Abdul Alsaidi (Clifton) (TF 16-0 2:23)

 

MOORESTOWN QUAD (No. 3 Jackson Memorial, Paulsboro, Pemberton)

Jackson 68, Pemberton 4

113
Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) over Dominic Rodriquez (Pemberton) (Dec 7-4)
120
Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) over Robert Hopkins-Sweet (Pemberton) (Fall 3:22)
126
Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) over Dan Campa (Pemberton) (Fall 3:11)
132
Nick White (Jackson Memorial) over Dawson Simons (Pemberton) (Fall 5:52)
138
Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) over Aaron Warner (Pemberton) (Fall 4:33)
145
Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) over Mike Soden (Pemberton) (Fall 1:13)
152
Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) over Pharoha Johnson (Pemberton) (MD 12-3)
160
Joseph Wilson (Pemberton) over Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) (MD 13-1)
170
Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) over Lorenzo Johnson (Pemberton) (Fall 1:28)
182
Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Anthony Hamilton (Pemberton) (Fall 0:51)
220
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Leo Yang (Pemberton) (Fall 1:11)
285
Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) over Alberto Gomez (Pemberton) (TB-1 2-1)
106
Andrew Cennamo (Jackson Memorial) over Ethan Ketler (Pemberton) (MD 11-3)

 

Paulsboro 49, Jackson 10

106
DJ Hainey (Paulsboro) over Brett Blaess (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-2)
113
Georgio Mazzeo (Paulsboro) over Lance Hobbs (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 5:36)
120
Vincent Scollo (Jackson Memorial) over Quason Winstead (Paulsboro) (MD 11-3)
126
Matt Marcucci (Paulsboro) over Chris McDonald (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-2)
132
Geno Duca (Paulsboro) over Nick White (Jackson Memorial) (MD 16-5)
138
Jacob Perez (Paulsboro) over Damien Lipari (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 5:17)
145
Gabe Onorato (Paulsboro) over Rob Lagravenis (Jackson Memorial) (TF 20-5 5:54)
152
George Worthy (Paulsboro) over Cartsen Digiantomasso (Jackson Memorial) (MD 12-3)
160
Shawn Williams (Paulsboro) over Hunter Smith (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 6-4)
170
Brandon Green (Paulsboro) over Leo Shimonovich (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:33)
182
Santino Morina (Paulsboro) over Brock Winston (Jackson Memorial) (Dec 8-2)
195
Kyle Epperly (Jackson Memorial) over Anthony Morina (Paulsboro) (Dec 9-4)
220
Flynn Leaf (Paulsboro) over Mike Fiore (Jackson Memorial) (Fall 1:16)
285
Brad Galassi (Jackson Memorial) over Austin Mooney (Paulsboro) (Dec 5-2)

 

DUMONT QUAD (No. 6 Manalapan, Old Tappan, Wayne Hills, Dumont)

Manalapan 47, Dumont 24

106
Chris Balzano (Manalapan) over Mark Peter (Dumont) (Dec 9-4)
113
Bobby Caze (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
120
Joseph Manginelli (Dumont) over noah rojas (Manalapan) (TF 16-0 0:00)
126
Gianni Manginelli (Dumont) over Thomas DeVito (Manalapan) (Fall 0:56)
132
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over James Sgarella (Dumont) (Dec 5-4)
138
Zach Cetera (Dumont) over James Grande (Manalapan) (SV-1 4-2)
145
Nickolas Chalarca (Dumont) over Ryan McCoy (Manalapan) (MD 12-4)
152
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Matt Devito (Dumont) (TF 19-4 0:00)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Elijah Khan (Dumont) (Fall 0:10)
170
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Alex Castillo (Dumont) (Fall 1:18)
182
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Thomas Allgor (Dumont) (Fall 0:48)
195
John Montgomeie (Manalapan) over Alex Gluckman (Dumont) (Fall 3:04)
220
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Juan Vera (Dumont) (Fall 3:59)
285
Aaron Price (Dumont) over Munzer Ahmed (Manalapan) (Fall 2:56)

 

Manalapan 51, Old Tappan 20

120
noah rojas (Manalapan) over Joseph LaVine (Old Tappan) (Fall 3:46)
126
Antonio Abate (Old Tappan) over Zach Simmons (Manalapan) (MD 8-0)
132
Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) over Casey Kim (Old Tappan) (Fall 1:46)
138
Andrew Dippolito (Old Tappan) over James Grande(Manalapan) (Fall 1:43)
145
James Connolly (Old Tappan) over Ryan McCoy(Manalapan) (MD 10-1)
152
Andrew Keller (Manalapan) over Michael Tchertchian (Old Tappan) HS) (Dec 4-3)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Jack Bernik (Old Tappan) (Dec 6-4)
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over William Andresen (Old Tappan) (Fall 0:53)
182
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Zachary Ackerson (Old Tappan) (Fall 1:02)
195
Jackson Downey (Old Tappan) over John Montgomeie (Manalapan) (Fall 0:42)
220
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Simon Yung (Old Tappan) HS) (Fall 0:42)
285
Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) over Unknown (For.)
106
BobbyCaze (Manalapan) over Declan Jaeger (Old Tappan) (Dec 4-2)
113
Calvin Burke (Manalapan) over Gabe Hoffman (Old Tappan) (Fall 1:32)

 

Mendham 31, Manalapan 30

113
Chris Tringali (Mendham) over Calvin Burke (Manalapan) (Dec 4-2)
120
Tristan Navarino (Mendham) over noah rojas (Manalapan) (MD 10-2)
126
Dom DiGena (Mendham) over Hunter Konstantoulas (Manalapan) (Dec 3-0)
132
Peter Tringali (Mendham) over James Grande (Manalapan) (Fall 2:40)
138
Kareem Ghiada (Manalapan) over William Schlegel (Mendham)) (Dec 11-5)
145
Alex Baran (Manalapan) over Justin Hyde (Mendham) (MD 13-4)
152
Alex Winant (Mendham) over Andrew Keller (Manalapan) (MD 18-10)
160
Paul Santomarco (Manalapan) over Robert Chittenden (Mendham) (MD 12-3)
170
Matt Benedetti (Manalapan) over Andrew Bryan (Mendham) (Dec 5-2)
182
Dylan Waller (Manalapan) over Shaan Dhirmalani (Mendham) (Fall 5:49)
195
John Montgomeie (Manalapan) over Sebastian Quinn (Mendham) (MD 13-3)
220
Gavin Claro (Manalapan) over Nicholas Berry (Mendham) (Fall 3:30)
285
Gage Armijo (Mendham) over Matt Kovacs (Manalapan) (Fall 0:26)
106
Jack Bertha (Mendham) over Chris Balzano (Manalapan) (TF 16-1 5:51)

 

FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP QUAD (No. 7 Colts Neck, Red Bank Catholic, Freehold Township)

Colts Neck 64, Central 9

120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Anthony Wandras (Central) (Fall 0:41)
126
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 7-5)
132
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
138
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Harry Weber (Colts Neck) (Dec 5-1)
145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over John Needham (Central) (Fall 0:41)
152
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:30)
160
Liam Hughes (Colts Neck) over Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) (Fall 0:38)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Vincent Charles (Central) (Fall 0:51)
182
Daniel Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 0:56)
195
Matthew Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Michael Monetti (Central) (Dec 4-3)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
285
Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Chris Siller (Central) (MD 13-2)
113
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Nicholas Campanella (Central) (Fall 2:47)

 

Colts Neck 59, Freehold Township 13

126
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) (MD 12-1)
132
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) (Fall 1:21)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Harry Weber (Colts Neck) (MD 12-4)
145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Joshua Billings (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:25)
152
Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:56)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) (Dec 12-5)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Nicholas Ernst (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:25)
182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Sean Fallon (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:49)
195
Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:26)
220
Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) over Andre Douyon (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:57)
285
Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:29)
106
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) (Dec 6-0)
113
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Jack Carle (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:55)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) (MD 16-4)

 

Colts Neck 69, Red Bank Catholic 9

113
Eli Novoselov (Colts Neck) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:00)
120
Logan Waller (Colts Neck) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:17)
126
Nicholas Moldaver (Colts Neck) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:35)
132
Bradford Zajac (Colts Neck) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:48)
138
Harry Weber (Colts Neck) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:58)
145
Luke Rada (Colts Neck) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 18-3 5:30)
152
Joseph Cilea (Colts Neck) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:45)
160
Joseph Barsky (Colts Neck) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:37)
170
Kenneth Koenig (Colts Neck) over Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 12-2)
182
Michael Jannucci (Colts Neck) over Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic Hs) (Fall 3:00)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Jovani Velazquez-Ruiz (Colts Neck) (Dec 8-4)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Thomas Lidondici (Colts Neck) (Fall 3:34)
285
Bryce Blakie (Colts Neck) over Matt Cody (Red Bank Catholic) (Inj. [time])
106
Michael Lyristis (Colts Neck) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:00)

 

Central 38, Freehold Township 28

113
Nicholas Campanella (Central) over Jack Carle (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:57)
120
Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over Anthony Wandras (Central) (Fall 3:22)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Jack Condello (Central) (Dec 5-4)
132
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Dominick Fraulo (Central) (MD 13-5)
145
Curtis Lively (Central) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:31)
152
Nicholas Sura (Central) over Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) (MD 15-6)
160
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Christian Cruz (Freehold Township) (MD 10-2)
170
Vincent Charles (Central) over Nicholas Ernst (Freehold Township) (Dec 6-3)
182
Aaron Phillips (Central) over Sean Fallon (Freehold Township) (Dec 3-2)
195
Kyle Flynn (Central) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 2:41)
220
Michael Monetti (Central) over Andre Douyon (Freehold Township) (Fall 3:04)
285
Antonio Martinez (Freehold Township) over Unknown (For.)
106
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Chris Siller (Central) (Dec 4-2)

 

Central 52, Red Bank Catholic 27

126
Jack Condello (Central) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:20)
132
Cole Rivera (Central) over Joseph Calvacca III (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:38)
138
Dominick Fraulo (Central) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 2:32)
145
Curtis Lively (Central) over Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:03)
152
Nicholas Sura (Central) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:19)
160
Vincent Dallicardillo (Central) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:59)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Vincent Charles (Central) (Fall 4:27)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Kyle Flynn (Central) (Fall 2:13)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Michael Monetti (Central) (Fall 3:02)
220
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
285
Kyzion Collins (Central) over Matt Cody (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 4:31)
106
Chris Siller (Central) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic  (Fall 0:52)
113
Nicholas Campanella (Central) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 13-2)
120
Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) over Anthony Wandras (Central) (Dec 4-0)

 

Freehold Township 42, Red Bank Catholic 27

120
Jason Schifter (Freehold Township) over Anthony Donnelly (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:16)
126
Hector Santiago (Freehold Township) over Andrew Lennert (Red Bank Catholic) (TF 16-0 4:00)
132
Avery Clarke (Freehold Township) over Brian McMullin (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:22)
138
Christian Mangini (Freehold Township) over Michael DeLeonardis (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 0:22)
145
Leonard Meer (Red Bank Catholic) over Samuel Trama (Freehold Township) (Fall 1:48)
152
Chase Carlucci (Freehold Township) over David Thomas (Red Bank Catholic) (Dec 2-1)
160
Christian Cruz (Freehold Township) over Aidan Dolan (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 3:22)
170
Aidan Meyler-McAuliffe (Red Bank Catholic) over Nicholas Ernst (Freehold Township) (Fall 5:09)
182
Thomas DiStefano (Red Bank Catholic) over Sean Fallon (Freehold Township) (Dec 13-6)
195
John Colombia (Red Bank Catholic) over Eduardo Feliciano (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:46)
220
Double Forfeit
285
Steven Cmielewski (Red Bank Catholic) over Andre Douyon (Freehold Township) (Fall 0:27)
106
Michael Borromeo (Freehold Township) over Ryan Brown (Red Bank Catholic) (Fall 1:23)
113
Jack Carle (Freehold Township) over Trevor Learn (Red Bank Catholic) (MD 9-0)

 

BRICK MEMORIAL QUAD (Cedar Grove, Delran, Highland)

Brick Memorial 45, Allentown 25

106
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Sam Nini (Allentown) (Dec 5-2)
113
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Kolin O`Grady (Allentown) (Fall 0:38)
126
Joey Lamparelli (Allentown) over Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-2)
132
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
138
Sean Monaghan (Brick Memorial) over Andrew Nguyen (Allentown) (Fall 1:29)
145
Gino Giacolona (Allentown) over Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-0)
152
Matt Paglia (Allentown) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-1)
160
Nick Golden (Allentown) over Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:32)
170
Kent Emley (Allentown) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (MD 21-10)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Walter Diebel (Allentown) (Fall 0:43)
220
Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) over Daniel Schweitzer (Allentown) (Fall 2:36)
285
Jacob Van Den Bogart (Allentown) over Michael Feliz (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:09)

 

Brick Memorial 37, Delran 32

113
Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) over Seamus Schofield (Delran) (MD 9-0)
120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Mark Harrison (Delran) (Fall 0:45)
126
Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) over Burhan Kahraman (Delran) (Dec 7-2)
132
Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
138
Bryan Miraglia (Delran) over Sean Monaghan (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:17)
145
Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) over Isaiah Calhoun (Delran) (Fall 4:19)
152
Eren Ibas (Delran) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (TF 17-2 0:00)
160
Mustafa Yilmaz (Delran) over Anthony Albanese (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:57)
170
Christian Locke (Delran) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (Dec 5-1)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over John Sacca (Delran) (Fall 1:16)
195
Zachery Bohn (Delran) over Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) (Dec 7-6)
220
Sean Theis (Delran) over Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) (Dec 3-1)
285
Jared Namnun (Delran) over Michael Feliz (Brick Memorial) (Fall 3:59)
106
Ryan Smith (Brick Memorial) over Ethan Wilson (Delran) (Fall 2:35)

 

Highland 39, Brick Memorial 27

120
Vincent Santaniello (Brick Memorial) over Orlando Chavez (Highland) (Fall 0:26)
126
Emidio Mariani (Highland) over Victor DiPianta (Brick Memorial) (Dec 12-8)
132
Matt Hoelke (Highland) over Michael Richardson (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-1)
138
Adam Aquilino (Highland) over Jared Crippen (Brick Memorial) (Dec 7-2)
145
Jurius Clark (Highland) over Henry Lindquist (Brick Memorial) (Fall 2:37)
152
Brett Buckingham (Highland) over Ruben Lizardi (Brick Memorial) (Dec 8-2)
160
Cory Martin (Brick Memorial) over Izaiah Otero (Highland) (Fall 4:33)
170
Jason Evans (Highland) over Michael Angrosina (Brick Memorial) (Fall 0:53)
182
David Szuba (Brick Memorial) over Unknown (For.)
195
Sam Azzaretti (Brick Memorial) over Bryce Fournier (Highland) (Fall 5:39)
220
Josh Ortiz (Highland) over Andrew Zahlmann (Brick Memorial) (Dec 4-1)
285
Elijah Wilson (Highland  over Michael Feliz (Brick Memorial) (Fall 1:32)
106
Braden Scott (Brick Memorial) over Jeff Greiner (Highland) (Dec 4-1)
113
Jon Prendergast (Highland) over Michael Cate (Brick Memorial) (Fall 5:14)

 

 

MIDDLETOWN SOUTH QUAD (No. 9 Long Branch, Marlboro, Matawan)

Long Branch 50, Marlboro 14

106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over dylan kelleher (Long Branch) (Dec 6-0)
113
joseph conlon (Long Branch) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 6-2)
120
Rey Guzman (Long Branch) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Dec 6-4)
126
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (Fall 2:57)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) (Dec 6-4)
138
stiviny silva (Long Branch) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 3:26)
145
Steven Pabone (Long Branch) over Nick Biller (Marlboro) (Fall 0:23)
152
Isaiah Gonzalez (Long Branch) over Edward Jang (Marlboro) (Dec 9-6)
160
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over qu`ron wakefield (Long Branch) (TF 16-1 5:16)
170
Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (TF 15-0 3:22)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Edgar Padilla (Long Branch) (Dec 8-1)
195
La` Qym Morris (Long Branch) over Christian Steensen (Marlboro) (Fall 3:43)
220
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 2:39)
285
KEVIN cerruti (Long Branch) over Adam Mirza (Marlboro) (Fall 1:14)

 

Long Branch 58, Middletown South 6

120
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Rey Guzman (Long Branch) (Dec 3-1)
126
Ryan Zimmerman (Long Branch) over Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) (Fall 3:23)
132
Angel Bonnano (Long Branch) over Harrison King (Middletown South) (MD 15-1)
138
stiviny silva (Long Branch) over Nick Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 10-3)
145
Steven Pabone (Long Branch) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (MD 10-2)
152
Isaiah Gonzalez (Long Branch) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (MD 10-0)
160
Jack Friedman (Long Branch) over Jack Willi (Middletown South) (Fall 1:19)
170
Mustafa Meyers (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
182
Edgar Padilla (Long Branch) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Fall 5:55)
195
La` Qym Morris (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
220
Tracey Taylor (Long Branch) over Brady Smith (Middletown South) (MD 12-2)
285
KEVIN cerruti (Long Branch) over Unknown (For.)
106
Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) over dylan kelleher (Long Branch) (Dec 5-1)
113
joseph conlon (Long Branch) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (Dec 10-5)

 

Marlboro 42, Matawan 24

106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) (Fall 2:29)
113
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 3-2)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Fall 5:12)
126
Daniel Higuita (Matawan) over Vinny Franzone (Marlboro) (Dec 14-9)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) (Fall 4:58)
138
Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (Fall 1:53)
145
Eric Lipovetsky (Marlboro) over Adam Coleman (Matawan) (Dec 2-1)
152
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over E`Unique Gittens-Russell (Matawan) (Dec 5-4)
160
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Joshua Pereira (Matawan) (Fall 1:00)
170
Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (Dec 7-3)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 1:59)
195
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
220
Alex Kawka (Matawan) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Dec 7-6)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)

 

Marlboro 31, Middletown South 28

126
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Gavin McQuade (Marlboro) (MD 11-3)
132
Zach Vasile (Marlboro) over Harrison King (Middletown South) (MD 13-3)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over Eric Lipovetsky (Marlboro) (Dec 7-4)
145
AJ Vega (Middletown South) over Mike Malucelli (Marlboro) (Fall 3:53)
152
Edward Jang (Marlboro) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (Dec 12-8)
160
Evan Brown (Marlboro) over Unknown (For.)
170
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Jake Marchese (Marlboro) (Dec 9-3)
182
Christian Pittari (Marlboro) over Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) (Fall 3:39)
195
Christian Steensen (Marlboro) over Jason Reeves (Middletown South) (Fall 2:19)
220
Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Paul Damato (Marlboro) (Fall 2:19)
285
Adam Mirza (Marlboro) over Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) (Dec 7-0)
106
Harrison Gordon (Marlboro) over Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) (Dec 2-1)
113
Michael Holland (Middletown South) over Michael Bruno (Marlboro) (Dec 12-6)
120
Robert Generelli (Middletown South) over Andrew Di Liberto (Marlboro) (Dec 4-2)

 

Matawan 32, Middletown South 30

132
Damiano Rotolo (Matawan) over Harrison King (Middletown South) (Dec 8-1)
138
Nick Holland (Middletown South) over David Quinlan (Matawan) (Dec 4-3)
145
Adam Coleman (Matawan) over AJ Vega (Middletown South) (Dec 7-5)
152
E`Unique Gittens-Russell (Matawan) over James Santiago (Middletown South) (Dec 8-2)
160
Thomas Arendt (Matawan) over Sean Fitzpatrick (Middletown South) (Fall 0:18)
170
Jack Willi (Middletown South) over Ryan Calo (Matawan) (Fall 1:30)
182
Aidan Caruso (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jason Reeves (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
220
Brady Smith (Middletown South) over Unknown (For.)
285
Alex Kawka (Matawan) over Joe Della Valle (Middletown South) (Fall 1:58)
106
David Rubin (Matawan) over Travis Tuminelli (Middletown South) (Dec 5-2)
113
Lee Rubin (Matawan) over Michael Holland (Middletown South) (MD 12-2)
120
Kamrin O`Neill (Matawan) over Robert Generelli (Middletown South) (MD 11-1)
126
Owen Fitzgerald (Middletown South) over Daniel Higuita (Matawan) (Dec 9-2)

 

MONMOUTH QUAD (Barnegat, Holmdel, New Egypt)

Holmdel 42, Barnegat 36

152
Dean Gallo (Holmdel) over James Circle (Barnegat) (MD 14-2)
160
Mason Bayer (Barnegat) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 4:32)
170
Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 1:26)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) (Fall 4:34)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
220
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Peter Jennings (Barnegat) (Fall 3:07)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) (Fall 3:09)
106
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) (Fall 3:39)
113
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Fall 4:45)
120
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Unknown (For.)
126
Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) over Jaheim Anderson (Barnegat) (MD 12-4)
132
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Luke DuPont (Holmdel) (Fall 1:03)
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Kevin Fazio (Barnegat) (Fall 1:01)
145
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) (MD 13-4)

 

Holmdel 42, Monmouth 22

106
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Brian Frothingham (Holmdel) (Fall 2:59)
113
Double Forfeit
120
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) (MD 9-1)
126
Jaden Gallo (Holmdel) over Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) (Fall 1:14)
132
Double Forfeit
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Anthony Nicholson (Monmouth) (Fall 1:04)
145
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Fall 3:28)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Victor olimpio (Monmouth) over Chris Bell (Holmdel) (Fall 0:56)
170
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Tom Gao (Holmdel) (Fall 3:24)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over james camilleri (Monmouth) (Fall 0:23)
195
Michael Pavlinetz (Holmdel) over Jake Hollander (Monmouth) (Fall 2:42)
220
Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) over Michael Bennett (Monmouth) (Fall 2:38)
285
Jake Leroux (Holmdel) over gabriel iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 1:54)

 

Holmdel 52, New Egypt 24

160
Chris Bell (Holmdel) over Tony Furnback (New Egypt) (Fall 1:03)
170
Tom Gao (Holmdel) over Kieran Callaghan (New Egypt) (Dec 6-3)
182
Victor Wladica (Holmdel) over Josh Martinez (New Egypt) (Fall 3:54)
195
Garrett Cobb (New Egypt) over Rahul Mallesh (Holmdel) (Fall 0:52)
220
Dean Kaplan (Holmdel) over Nick Green (New Egypt) (Fall 1:41)
285
Sebastian Clara (New Egypt) over Jake Leroux (Holmdel) (Fall 0:17)
106
AJ Beck (New Egypt) over Anthony Peloro (Holmdel) (Fall 1:33)
113
Brandon Ericksen (Holmdel) over Shawn Abate (New Egypt) (Fall 3:45)
120
Nicholas Ammirati (Holmdel) over Joe Fiorito (New Egypt) (Dec 5-4)
126
Joe Brown (New Egypt) over Matteo Pinnero (Holmdel) (Fall 3:35)
132
Luke DuPont (Holmdel) over Brandon Metrick (New Egypt) (Fall 1:04)
138
Tom Ammirati (Holmdel) over Nick Metrick (New Egypt) (Fall 0:25)
145
Ian Flanagan (Holmdel) over Lukas Bedetto (New Egypt) (MD 10-2)
152
Brandon Rolo (Holmdel) over Dylan Myers (New Egypt) (Fall 3:18)

 

Barengat 54, New Egypt 21

170
Josh Martinez (New Egypt) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Fall 0:39)
182
Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over Nick Green (New Egypt) (Fall 0:45)
220
Peter Jennings (Barnegat) over Garrett Cobb (New Egypt) (Fall 0:30)
285
Griffin Jackstadt (Barnegat) over Sebastian Clara (New Egypt) (Fall 4:52)
106
AJ Beck (New Egypt) over Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) (Fall 0:25)
113
Dante Powell (Barnegat) over Shawn Abate (New Egypt) (Fall 1:53)
120
Joe Fiorito (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
126
Jaheim Anderson (Barnegat) over Joe Brown (New Egypt) (Dec 5-3)
132
Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) over Brandon Metrick (New Egypt) (Fall 0:47)
138
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Nick Metrick (New Egypt) (Fall 0:13)
145
Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) over Lukas Bedetto (New Egypt) (Dec 9-6)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Tony Furnback (New Egypt) (Fall 0:45)
160
Kieran Callaghan (New Egypt) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Dec 8-6)

 

Barnegat 60, Monmouth 21

106
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Dante Powell (Barnegat) (Fall 3:31)
113
Jorge Ramos (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
120
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Robert Killmer (Barnegat) (Fall 5:12)
126
Jacob Reinhold (Barnegat) over Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) (Fall 0:00)
132
Michael DiPianta (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
138
Timothy Crudup (Barnegat) over Anthony Nicholson (Monmouth) (Fall 0:45)
145
Dylan Feimer (Barnegat) over Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) (Fall 3:21)
152
James Circle (Barnegat) over Unknown (For.)
160
Victor olimpio (Monmouth) over Mason Bayer (Barnegat) (Fall 1:37)
170
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Rashidi Alleyne (Barnegat) (Dec 5-0)
182
Stephen Jennings (Barnegat) over Jake Hollander (Monmouth) (Fall 1:39)
195
Charles Cotton (Barnegat) over eric Cho (Monmouth) (Fall 0:56)
220
Peter Jennings (Barnegat) over gabriel iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 0:31)
285
Joseph Lauer (Barnegat) over David Bettencourt (Monmouth) (Fall 0:20)

 

Monmouth 38, New Egypt 30

106
AJ Beck (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
113
Shane Learn (Monmouth) over Shawn Abate (New Egypt) (MD 14-3)
120
Devon Pham (Monmouth) over Joe Fiorito (New Egypt) (Dec 14-8)
126
Kelvin Lagomes (Monmouth) over Brandon Metrick (New Egypt) (Dec 4-3)
132
Joe Brown (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
138
Kevin Cartagena-Walsh (Monmouth) over Nick Metrick (New Egypt) (Fall 0:36)
145
Matthew Mendes (Monmouth) over Lukas Bedetto (New Egypt) (Fall 2:59)
152
Dylan Myers (New Egypt) over Unknown (For.)
160
Victor olimpio (Monmouth) over Tony Furnback (New Egypt) (Fall 0:20)
170
Adam Varela (Monmouth) over Kieran Callaghan (New Egypt) (Dec 4-0)
182
Josh Martinez (New Egypt) over eric Cho (Monmouth) (Fall 2:16)
195
Jake Hollander (Monmouth) over Garrett Cobb (New Egypt) (Dec 6-4)
220
David Bettencourt (Monmouth) over Nick Green (New Egypt) (MD 11-2)
285
Sebastian Clara (New Egypt) over gabriel iniestra (Monmouth) (Fall 1:06)

 

POINT BORO QUAD (Donovan Catholic, Pinelands, Toms River East)

Point Boro 63, Donovan Catholic 9

126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) (Dec 8-3)
132
Peter Karras (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
138
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:59)
145
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
152
Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 0:31)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Michael Messano (Point Boro) (Dec 5-0)
170
Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 5:29)
182
Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:40)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) (TB-1 2-1)
220
Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
285
Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
106
Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) over Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 3-1)
113
Nick Torre (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
120
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)


Point Boro 60, Pinelands 21

138
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) (Fall 0:33)
145
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over Kyle Princiotti (Pinelands) (Fall 0:15)
152
Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) over Aaron Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 0:41)
160
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) (Fall 3:47)
170
Nick Rebimbas (Point Boro) over Connor Harris (Pinelands) (Fall 3:58)
182
Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
220
Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Avery Maski (Pinelands) (Fall 3:03)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) (Fall 2:26)
106
Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
113
Lucas Toree (Point Boro) over Unknown (For.)
120
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (Fall 1:53)
126
Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) over Tyler Conrad (Pinelands) (Fall 2:44)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Peter Karras (Point Boro) (Dec 8-2)

 

Point Boro 61, Toms River East 9

132
Peter Karras (Point Boro) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:11)
138
Jack Bailey (Point Boro) over Zackery Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 6-1)
145
Ty Bailey (Point Boro) over James Racanelli (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:33)
152
Spencer Robinson (Point Boro) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:13)
160
Paul Franceschini (Point Boro) over Pedro Marcelo (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:02)
170
Oscar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) over Andrew Witkowski (Point Boro) (Dec 4-1)
182
Patrick Frawley (Point Boro) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 5-0)
195
Scott Franceschini (Point Boro) over Cesar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 5:45)
220
Billy Borowsky (Point Boro) over Diego Leoner (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 4:19)
285
Joshua Henderson (Point Boro) over Timothy Irons (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:38)
106
Charles Latendorf (Point Boro) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 7-1)
113
Nick Torre (Point Boro) over Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 11-0)
120
James Latendorf (Point Boro) over Saul Monico (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:25)
126
Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.S.) over Lucas Sabo (Point Boro) (Fall 1:42)

 

Pinelands 54, Donovan Catholic 30

132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
138
Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:34)
145
Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
152
Aaron Harris (Pinelands) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:16)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) (Fall 5:29)
170
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:17)
182
Connor Harris (Pinelands) over Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 4:22)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:06)
220
Avery Maski (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
285
Mateo Mena (Pinelands) over Unknown (For.)
106
Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Unknown (For.)
120
Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (Fall 3:07)
126
Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) over Tyler Conrad (Pinelands) (Fall 1:37)

 

Pinelands 45, Toms River East 26

126
Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.S.) over Tyler Conrad (Pinelands) (Fall 0:24)
132
Travis Brown (Pinelands) over Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) (Dec 4-2)
138
Matthew Albanese (Pinelands) over Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:45)
145
James Racanelli (Toms River East H.S.) over Sam Cardillo (Pinelands) (Fall 5:01)
152
Aaron Harris (Pinelands) over Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 0:51)
160
Kieran Sundermann (Pinelands) over Pedro Marcelo (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:31)
170
Gavin Stewart (Pinelands) over Oscar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:00)
182
Connor Harris (Pinelands) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:46)
195
Evan Burton (Pinelands) over Cesar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:48)
220
Diego Leoner (Toms River East H.S.) over Avery Maski (Pinelands) (SV-1 6-4)
285
Bryan Mendez (Pinelands) over Timothy Irons (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 2:40)
106
Gavin Singer (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
113
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
120
Saul Monico (Toms River East H.S.) over Karl Lambert (Pinelands) (TF 17-1 4:16)

 

Toms River East 57, Donovan Catholic 22

1
138
Alexander Gorlin (Toms River East H.S.) over Euan McIntyre (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:29)
145
James Racanelli (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
152
Ariel Lopez (Toms River East H.S.) over Noah Bakos (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:11)
160
Daniel Post (Donovan Catholic) over Pedro Marcelo (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 3:58)
170
Oscar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) over Andrew Gallegoes (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 2:38)
182
Christian Gillich (Donovan Catholic) over Jake Piantanida (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:27)
195
Levi Wilkins (Donovan Catholic) over Cesar Serrano (Toms River East H.S.) (Fall 1:59)
220
Diego Leoner (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
285
Timothy Irons (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
106
Nicholas DiGiantomasso (Donovan Catholic) over Gavin Singer (Toms River East H.S.) (MD 9-1)
113
Joe McCullough (Toms River East H.S.) over Pat Dellane (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 3:41)
120
Saul Monico (Toms River East H.S.) over Jesse Hummel (Donovan Catholic) (Fall 1:42)
126
Michael Conklin (Toms River East H.S.) over Unknown (For.)
132
Dakota Mongaliri (Toms River East H.S.) over Jacob Maroukis (Donovan Catholic) (Dec 4-3)

 

RANDOLPH QUAD (St. John Vianney, Madison, Parsippany)

St. John Vianney 38, Parsippany 18

113
Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) over Dante Imperiose (Parsippany) (Fall 2:47)
120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
126
Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
132
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Anas Sawalhi (Parsippany) (Dec 8-5)
138
Joe McConnon (Parsippany) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:56)
145
Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) over Jose Castellano (Parsippany) (TF 16-1 3:30)
152
Double Forfeit
160
Dominick DeIntinis (Parsippany) over Isaac Montalvo (St John Vianney) (Fall 2:42)
170
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Taha Diriclani (Parsippany) over Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) (Fall 3:42)
220
Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
106
Double Forfeit

 

St. John Vianney 51, Randolph 25

120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Marvyn Andrade (Randolph Hs) (Fall 1:39)
126
Charlie Treston (Randolph Hs) over Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) (Dec 6-4)
132
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Anthony Viespoli (Randolph Hs) (Fall 2:38)
138
David Turner (Randolph Hs) over Giovanni Fernandes (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:55)
145
Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) over Jose Vargus (Randolph Hs) (Fall 0:29)
152
Janny Lopez-Valle (Randolph Hs) over Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) (MD 11-3)
160
Evan Cannon (Randolph Hs) over Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:36)
170
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over Justin Moreno (Randolph Hs) (Fall 1:26)
182
Derek Rooney (Randolph Hs) over David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) (Fall 1:28)
195
Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) over Aidan Clark (Randolph Hs) (Fall 2:36)
220
Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) over Eddie Galicia (Randolph Hs) (Fall 5:52)
285
Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Ryan Knox (Randolph Hs) (Dec 5-2)
106
Thaddeous Pavlonnis (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
113
Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) over Anthony Martinez (Randolph Hs) (Fall 0:22)

 

St. John  Vianney 70, Madison 9

106
Nicholas Diaz (St John Vianney) over Luke Denison (Madison) (TF 21-4 6:00)
113
Nick Cammarano (St John Vianney) over Sean Narayan (Madison) (Fall 1:09)
120
Dean Peterson (St John Vianney) over Matt Hernandez (Madison) (Fall 1:09)
126
Joseph Butler (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
132
Seth Rotondella (St John Vianney) over Drew Johnson (Madison) (TF 16-0 4:51)
138
Alex Samara (Madison) over Giovanni Fernandes (St John Vianney) (Fall 0:40)
145
Nick Samara (Madison) over Gabe Jones (St John Vianney) (Dec 6-4)
152
Isaac Holt (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
160
Nick Caruti (St John Vianney) over connor gilfillan (Madison) (Fall 5:16)
170
David O`Keefe (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
182
Blake Clayton (St John Vianney) over George Whitehead (Madison) (Fall 2:11)
195
Dante Miranda (St John Vianney) over Santiago Buitrago (Madison) (Fall 2:24)
220
Jaden Duncan (St John Vianney) over Unknown (For.)
285
Paul Liseno (St John Vianney) over Michael Osorio (Madison) (Fall 0:37)

 

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP QUAD (Toms River South, Steinert, Lawrence)

Burlington Township 34, Toms River South 29

152
Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) over Zachary Chivers (Burlington Township) (MD 11-2)
160
Michael Limone (Burlington Township) over Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) (Dec 9-2)
170
Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) over Simeon Hunte (Burlington Township) (Fall 1:16)
182
Jake Marshall (Burlington Township) over Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) (MD 13-1)
195
Matthew Palmer (Burlington Township) over Unknown (For.)
220
TreVonne Black (Burlington Township) over Unknown (For.)
285
Nick Morcombe (Burlington Township) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 1:19)
106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Tristan Werynski (Burlington Township) (Fall 0:31)
113
Chris Yuro (Toms River South) over Eliezer Ramos (Burlington Township) (Dec 10-6)
120
Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) over Shariel Ramos (Burlington Township) (MD 18-9)
126
Ethan Wisnewski (Burlington Township) over Jacob Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 1:26)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Alex DeAngelis (Burlington Township) (Dec 5-3)
138
Eric Rincon (Toms River South) over Strati Xenakis (Burlington Township) (Dec 8-1)
145
Craig Cook (Burlington Township) over Riley Cheong (Toms River South) (Dec 5-3)

 

Steinert 42, Toms River South 31

170
Clayton Resch (Steinert) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 0:47)
182
Brandon Redondo (Steinert) over Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) (Dec 4-3)
195
William Laster (Steinert) over Jon Turner (Toms River South) (Fall 3:09)
220
Mohamed Elsayed (Steinert) over Unknown (For.)
285
Thomas Wasylenko (Steinert) over Unknown (For.)
106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Nicholas Ricigliano (Steinert) (Fall 2:59)
113
Salvatore Famularo (Steinert) over Unknown (For.)
120
Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) over Dario Marsolone (Steinert) (Dec 9-3)
126
Anthony Verdi (Steinert) over Jacob Cox (Toms River South) (Fall 1:30)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Justin Wright (Steinert) (Fall 0:47)
138
Eric Rincon (Toms River South) over Unknown (For.)
145
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Dante Falvo (Steinert) (Fall 1:47)
152
Dylan Zoltanski (Steinert) over Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) (Dec 4-2)
160
Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) over Dante Hawkins (Steinert) (MD 11-3)

 

Lawrence 48, Toms River South 29

160
Timothy Yuro (Toms River South) over Jake Dallarda (Lawrence) (Dec 5-2)
170
Sam Akinlolu (Toms River South) over Antonio Pirone (Lawrence) (Fall 1:52)
182
Connor Verga (Lawrence) over Dominic Spedaliere (Toms River South) (Fall 0:18)
195
Adam Zarow (Lawrence) over Unknown (For.)
220
George Stoev (Lawrence) over Unknown (For.)
285
Moaamen Nasr (Lawrence) over Dylan Applegate (Toms River South) (Fall 0:42)
106
Justin Murray (Toms River South) over Cory Stallworth (Lawrence) (Fall 4:12)
113
Darren Ikeda (Lawrence) over Chris Yuro (Toms River South) (Fall 3:47)
120
Isaiah Hancock (Lawrence) over Josh Bocchino (Toms River South) (Fall 4:40)
126
Miraj Patel (Lawrence) over Unknown (For.)
132
Lukie Cox (Toms River South) over Brett Gallagher (Lawrence) (Fall 4:11)
138
Reece Schenck (Lawrence) over Eric Rincon (Toms River South) (Fall 1:28)
145
Riley Cheong (Toms River South) over Owen Drake (Lawrence) (TF 20-4 3:48)
152
Ryan Laycock (Toms River South) over Sean Mills (Lawrence) (Dec 8-4)

 


BUC CLASS TOURNAMENT (at Red Bank)

Click here for brackets

Shore teams: Asbury Park, Jackson Liberty, Keansburg, Keyport, Lakewood, Manasquan, Red Bank, Rumson-Fair Haven, Shore, St. Rose.

Recap: Rumson won the team title by out-pointing South Brunswick, 195.5-169.5, and had a total of five champions, three second-place finishers and one third-place finisher.

Liam Horan led the way by knocking off Lakewood's Dante Morris. 1-0, to win the 195-pound title. Morris, a returning state qualifier, was previously undefeated. Shay Addison won the 132-pound title, Max Brignola captured the 138-pound crown, Michael Ponnenti won at 152 and Nick Addison cruised to the 182-pound championship.

Keansburg's Gavyn Read won the 120-pound title and was selected as the tournament's Most Outstanding Wrestler. He won by 7-3 decision over the top seed, Red Bank's Phil Stolfa, in the semifinals and pinned Jackson Liberty's Dorian Hall in 5:09 in the final. Teammate Liam Riecks won the 220-pound title.

Other winners included Jackson Liberty's Romeo Willis (113) and Shore's Mike McGhee (145)

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.