Notes: The following is based on schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network and also taken from schedulestar.com and the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates and times subject to change. 

WEEK 0

FRIDAY, SEPT. 1

Class A South

Central 24, Southern 23 (OT)

 

Nonconference

Holmdel 17, David Brearley 12

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 2

Nondivisional

Monmouth 28, Ocean 17

 

WEEK 1

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8

Class A North

Manalapan 44, Marlboro 0

 

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 69, Matawan 7

Rumson-Fair Haven 56, Raritan 13

 

Class A South

Southern 22, Toms River North 14

Central 20, Toms River East 14 (OT)

 

Class B North

Wall 20, Ocean 18

Red Bank Catholic 47, Middletown South 10

Long Branch 28, Manasquan 19

 

Class B Central

Shore 12, Asbury Park 6 (OT)

 

Class B South

Point Boro 42, Pinelands 17

Barnegat 22, Donovan Catholic 14

Manchester 22, Lakewood 15

 

Nondivisional

Middletown North 42, Neptune 6

Jackson Memorial 10, Jackson Liberty 0

 

Nonconference

JFK-Iselin 17, Red Bank 14 (OT)

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9

Class A North

Howell 34, Colts Neck 6

Freehold Township 1, Freehold 0 (forfeit due to ineligible player on Freehold)

 

Class A Central

Monmouth 14, Holmdel 3

 

Class A South

Brick 27, Brick Memorial 7

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 31, Keyport 24

Mater Dei Prep 26, Keansburg 0

 

Nondivisional

Lacey 34, Toms River South 28

 

WEEK 2

FRIDAY, SEPT, 15

Class A North

Freehold Township 14, Colts Neck 0

Howell 55, Freehold 35

 

Class A Central

Matawan 20, Red Bank 7

St. John Vianney 55, Raritan 7

 

Class A South

Toms River South 20, Toms River East 15

Brick 17, Jackson Memorial 14

 

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic 60, Middletown North 41

Middletown South 28, Ocean 13

 

Class B Central

Asbury Park 20, Keyport 14 (OT)

 

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 22, Manchester 21

 Donovan Catholic 28, Lakewood 0

 

Nondivisional

Wall 21, Central 10

Manalapan 35, Southern 0

Barnegat 23, Shore 14

 

Nonconference

Point Beach 18, Bishop Ahr 0

Keansburg 47, Highland Park 6

 

SATURDAY, SEPT, 16

Class A South

Brick Memorial 28, Toms River North 14

 

Class B South

Point Boro 27, Lacey 0

 

Nondivisional

Pinelands 27, Marlboro 0

 

Nonconference

Monmouth 37, Metuchen 7

Manasquan 30, Woodbridge 0

Holmdel 45, Spotswood 7

 

WEEK 3

FRIDAY, SEPT. 22

Class A South

Brick Memorial 35, Toms River South 0

Brick 20, Toms River North 0

Toms River East 16, Southern 8

 

Class A Central

Monmouth 14, Matawan 13

St. John Vianney 31, Red Bank 7

 

Class B North

Middletown South 10, Manasquan 7

 

Class B Central

Shore 27, Keansburg 20

Point Beach 22, Asbury Park 19

 

Class B South

Point Boro 34, Donovan Catholic 20

Barnegat 28, Manchester 20

 

Nondivisional

Wall 28, Raritan 10

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 23

Class A North

Freehold 42, Neptune 0

Freehold Township 24, Marlboro 13

 

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven 40, Holmdel 24

 

Class A South

Central 14, Jackson Memorial 12

 

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic 47, Ocean 0

 

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep 44, Keyport 14

 

Class B South

Lakewood 32, Jackson Liberty 29

Lacey 35, Pinelands 21

 

Nondivisional

Long Branch 43, Colts Neck 13

Howell 28, Middletown North 26

 

Nonconference

Manalapan 34, Old Bridge 13

 

WEEK 4

THURSDAY, SEPT. 28

Class A North

Freehold Township 35, Neptune 9

Marlboro 20, Colts Neck 14 (OT)

Manalapan 55, Freehold 21

.

Class A Central

Holmdel 21, Red Bank 0

.

Nondivisional

Ocean 27, Matawan 20

Howell 30, Toms River North 7

Rumson-Fair Haven 35, Middletown South 0

.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 29

Class A South

Jackson Memorial 28, Toms River South 7

.

Class B North

Long Branch 21, Wall 14

 

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 14, Lacey 13

.

Nondivisional

Raritan 28, Donovan Catholic 9

Toms River East 42, Manchester 28

St. John Vianney 42, Brick 0

Point Boro 13, Monmouth 3

.

Nonconference

Shore 21, Bishop Ahr 7

Brick Memorial 22, Sayreville 21 (2OT)

Red Bank Catholic 49, Colonia 12

Asbury Park 40, Metuchen 12

Middlesex 28, Point Beach 12

.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 30

Nondivisional

Keansburg 14, Pinelands 13

Manasquan 27, Barnegat 0

 

Nonconference

Mater Dei Prep 14, Canada Prep 13

South River 20, Keyport 16

 

WEEK 5

FRIDAY, OCT. 6

Class A North

Howell 42, Neptune 3

.

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 38, Holmdel 3

Rumson-Fair Haven 35, Matawan 0

.

Class A South

Toms River North 34, Toms River East 7

Brick Memorial 21, Central 7

Jackson Memorial 10, Southern 8

.

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic 45, Wall 19

Long Branch 21, Middletown South 0

.

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep 38, Shore 12

.

Class B South

Point Boro 41, Manchester 12

Barnegat 27, Jackson Liberty 7

Donovan Catholic 49, Pinelands 26

.

Nonconference

East Brunswick 28, Marlboro 14

Middletown North 41, New Brunswick 16

Freehold Township 14, Perth Amboy 0

Middlesex 27, Keyport 19

.

SATURDAY, OCT. 7

Class A North

Manalapan 42, Colts Neck 8

.

Class A Central

Monmouth 16, Raritan 6

.

Class A South

Brick 28, Toms River South 0

.

Class B Central

Keansburg 51, Point Beach 43

.

Class B South

Lacey 34, Lakewood 33

.

Nonconference

Freehold 56, Monroe 14

 

WEEK 6

FRIDAY, OCT. 13

Class A North

Manalapan 49, Howell 28 

 

Class A Central

Monmouth 28, Red Bank 27 (OT)

Raritan 31, Matawan 22 

 

Class A South

Central 17, Toms River South 7

Jackson Memorial 28. Toms River North 0

Brick Memorial 35, Toms River East 13 

Southern 20, Brick 7 

 

Class B North

Manasquan 27, Ocean 0

Middletown North 34, Wall 14 

 

Nondivisional

Freehold Township 31, Jackson Liberty 6 

Holmdel 42, Manchester 14

 

Nonconference

Middlesex 22, Shore 21 (OT)

Spotswood 28, Point Beach 22

Keyport 39, Dunellen 20

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 14

Class A North

Freehold 35, Colts Neck 28

Marlboro 27, Neptune 21 

 

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 31, Rumson-Fair Haven 28 (OT)

 

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic 42, Long Branch 28 

 

Class B Central

Mater Dei Prep 14, Asbury Park 13 

 

Class B South

Lacey 31, Barnegat 24 

Point Boro 35, Lakewood 28

 

 

Nonconference

Keansburg 19, Sussex Tech 0

St. Joseph (Metuchen) 48, Donovan Catholic 7 

 

WEEK 7

FRIDAY, OCT. 20

Class A North

Howell 37, Freehold Township 10 

Manalapan 56, Neptune 20

 

Class A South

Jackson Memorial 42, Toms River East 14 

 

Class B North

 Long Branch 30, Ocean 14

 

Class B Central

Point Beach 11, Shore 0 

 

Class B South

Lacey 56, Donovan Catholic 28

Point Boro 48, Jackson Liberty 7

Pinelands 42, Manchester 34 

 

Nondivisional

St. John Vianney 35, Red Bank Catholic 17

Wall 20, Matawan 8 

Middletown South 27, Toms River North 0

Central 23, Colts Neck 0 

Lakewood 27, Brick 7

 

Nonconference

Asbury Park 47, Dunellen 8 

Mater Dei Prep 35, Lincoln 0

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 21

Class A North

Freehold 62, Marlboro 28

 

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven 42, Red Bank 7 

 

Class A South

Brick Memorial 55, Southern 28

 

Class B North

Manasquan 23, Middletown North 14

 

Nonconference

Metuchen 9, Keyport 3 (OT)

South River 26, Keansburg 20 (OT)

 

WEEK 8

FRIDAY, OCT. 27

Class A Central

Rumson-Fair Haven 48, Monmouth 25

 

Class A South

Central 13, Brick 10

Toms River South 21, Toms River North 14 

 

Class B North

Long Branch 28, Middletown North 21 (OT)

 

Class B South

Jackson Liberty 34, Pinelands 28

Lakewood 33, Barnegat, 14

 

Nondivisional

Manasquan 26, Matawan 0

St. John Vianney 21, Middletown South 14 

Red Bank Catholic 37, Red Bank 0

Point Boro 41, Ocean 18

 

Nonconference

Asbury Park 30, Bishop Ahr 6 

Freehold Township 17, East Brunswick 14 

Point Beach 41, Highland Park 7

Manalapan 28, Piscataway 0 

Howell 42, New Brunswick 20

Old Bridge 28, Jackson Memorial 14 

Colts Neck 18, Monroe 13

South Brunswick 35, Brick Memorial 14

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 28

Class B Central

Keansburg 27, Keyport 21 (OT)

 

Nondivisional

Marlboro 35, Toms River East 34 

Lacey 14, Southern 7 

 

Nonconference

Raritan 35, Spotswood 0

Freehold 49, Edison 14 

Sayreville 48, Neptune 7

Delbarton 28, Mater Dei Prep 26

 

WEEK 9

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Class A North

Colts Neck 42, Neptune 28

Howell 42, Marlboro 7 

Manalapan 48, Freehold Township 7

 

Class A Central

Raritan 28, Red Bank 14 

Holmdel 28, Matawan 0

 

Class A South

Southern 24, Toms River South 13

Central 27, Toms River North 13

Brick Memorial 27, Jackson Memorial 21

Brick 20, Toms River East 10

 

Class B North

Middletown South 34, Wall 14 

Middletown North 34, Ocean 7 

 

Class B Central

Asbury Park 26, Keansburg 12 

 

Class B South

Donovan Catholic 7, Jackson Liberty 0

Point Boro 28, Barnegat 12

 

Nondivisional

Freehold 27, Long Branch 20

 

Nonconference

Rumson-Fair Haven 42, Carteret 21

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 4

Class A Central

St. John Vianney 48, Monmouth 7

 

 

Class B North

Red Bank Catholic 41, Manasquan 19

 

Class B Central

Shore 28, Keyport 14

Mater Dei Prep 28, Point Beach 6

 

Class B South

Lakewood 37, Pinelands 7 

Lacey 48, Manchester 8 

 

 

WEEK 10

NJSIAA SECTION QUARTERFINALS

Friday, Nov. 10

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP V

1-Manalapan 42, 8-Perth Amboy 0

4-Freehold Township 17, 5-North Brunswick 13

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV

5-Brick 28, 4-Allentown 0

7-Jackson Memorial 22, 2-Brick Memorial 14

3-Long Branch 20, 6-Middletown South 0

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 35, 8-Lawrence 6

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP II

1-Point Boro 41, 8-Raritan 12

5-Manasquan 41, 4-Roselle 8

3-A.L. Johnson 34, 6-Holmdel 6

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP I

7-Point Beach 22, 2-Manville 14

1-Burlington City 28, 8-Asbury Park 6

4-Middlesex 28, 5-Shore 6

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP V

4-Howell 31, 5-Cherokee 17

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP IV

6-Hammonton 21, 3-Central 6

 

NON-PUBLIC GROUP III

4-St. John Vianney 45, 5-Camden Catholic 40

 

Saturday, Nov. 11

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV

8-Freehold 51, 1-Nottingham 34

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III

5-Wall 49, 4-Steinert 41

3-Monmouth 21, 6-Carteret 7

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP III

6-Lakewood 22, 3-Lacey 14

 

NON-PUBLIC GROUP III

3-St. Joseph (Montvale) 49, 6-Red Bank Catholic 13

2-Pope John 53, 7-Donovan Catholic 7

 

NON-PUBLIC GROUP II

3-Mater Dei Prep 42, 6-Holy Cross 22

 

NJSIAA REGIONAL CROSSOVER GAMES

Matawan 35, Keyport 13

Red Bank 34, Neptune 14

Middletown North 27, Hightstown 20

Atlantic City 33, Southern 21

Kingsway 34, Toms River North 0

Winslow 42, Toms River East 28

Northern Burlington 21, Colts Neck 0

Oakcrest 45, Pinelands 12

Ocean 36, Hopewell Valley 25

Jackson Liberty 28, Triton 14

Bridgeton 16, Toms River South 6

Franklin 21, Marlboro 14

New Egypt 41, Keansburg 14

Overbrook 42, Barnegat 6

Manchester 36, Pemberton 34

 

WEEK 11

NJSIAA SECTION SEMIFINALS

Friday, Nov. 17

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP V

1-Manalapan 63, 4-Freehold Township 22 

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV

8-Freehold 35, 5-Brick 28

3-Long Branch 28, 7-Jackson Memorial 3 

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III

1-Rumson-Fair Haven 28, 5-Wall 13 

2-Somerville 33, 3-Monmouth 24

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP II

1-Point Boro 27, 5-Manasquan 6 

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP I

7-Point Beach 22, 3-Manville 19

 

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP V

1-Lenape 63, 4-Howell 28 

 

NON-PUBLIC GROUP III

1-DePaul 42, 4-St. John Vianney 21 

 

NON-PUBLIC GROUP II

3-Mater Dei Pep 35, 2-Holy Spirit 34

 

Saturday, Nov. 18

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP III

2-Woodrow Wilson 46, 6-Lakewood 25 

 

REGULAR SEASON

FRIDAY, NOV. 17

Class B South

Donovan Catholic 41, Manchester 24 

 

WEEK 12

THANKSGIVING

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 22

Nondivisional

Red Bank 21, Long Branch 20 (OT) 

 

Class B South

Barnegat 21, Pinelands 0 

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 23

Class A Central

Holmdel 34, Raritan 9 

 

Class B North

Middletown South 21, Middletown North 7 

Manasquan 20, Wall 6

 

Nondivisional

Lakewood 26, Toms River South 12 

Rumson-Fair Haven 24, Shore 6 

Asbury Park 1, Neptune 0 (forfeit)

 

WEEK 13

NJSIAA Sectional Championships

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP V

2-South Brunswick 18, 1-Manalapan 14

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV

3-Long Branch 43, 8-Freehold 42 (OT)

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III

2-Somerville 20, 1-Rumson-Fair Haven 15

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP II

7-Hillside 20, 1-Point Boro 13

 

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP I

4-Middlesex 33, 7-Point Beach 21

 

NON-PUBLIC GROUP II

1-St. Joseph (Hammonton) 30, 3-Mater Dei Prep 14

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.