Complete Week-by-Week 2017 Shore Conference Football Results
Notes: The following is based on schedules sent directly to Shore Sports Network and also taken from schedulestar.com and the Shore Conference scheduling site. Opponents, dates and times subject to change.
WEEK 0
FRIDAY, SEPT. 1
Class A South
Central 24, Southern 23 (OT)
Nonconference
Holmdel 17, David Brearley 12
SATURDAY, SEPT. 2
Nondivisional
Monmouth 28, Ocean 17
WEEK 1
FRIDAY, SEPT. 8
Class A North
Manalapan 44, Marlboro 0
Class A Central
St. John Vianney 69, Matawan 7
Rumson-Fair Haven 56, Raritan 13
Class A South
Southern 22, Toms River North 14
Central 20, Toms River East 14 (OT)
Class B North
Wall 20, Ocean 18
Red Bank Catholic 47, Middletown South 10
Long Branch 28, Manasquan 19
Class B Central
Shore 12, Asbury Park 6 (OT)
Class B South
Point Boro 42, Pinelands 17
Barnegat 22, Donovan Catholic 14
Manchester 22, Lakewood 15
Nondivisional
Middletown North 42, Neptune 6
Jackson Memorial 10, Jackson Liberty 0
Nonconference
JFK-Iselin 17, Red Bank 14 (OT)
SATURDAY, SEPT. 9
Class A North
Howell 34, Colts Neck 6
Freehold Township 1, Freehold 0 (forfeit due to ineligible player on Freehold)
Class A Central
Monmouth 14, Holmdel 3
Class A South
Brick 27, Brick Memorial 7
Class B Central
Point Beach 31, Keyport 24
Mater Dei Prep 26, Keansburg 0
Nondivisional
Lacey 34, Toms River South 28
WEEK 2
FRIDAY, SEPT, 15
Class A North
Freehold Township 14, Colts Neck 0
Howell 55, Freehold 35
Class A Central
Matawan 20, Red Bank 7
St. John Vianney 55, Raritan 7
Class A South
Toms River South 20, Toms River East 15
Brick 17, Jackson Memorial 14
Class B North
Red Bank Catholic 60, Middletown North 41
Middletown South 28, Ocean 13
Class B Central
Asbury Park 20, Keyport 14 (OT)
Class B South
Jackson Liberty 22, Manchester 21
Donovan Catholic 28, Lakewood 0
Nondivisional
Wall 21, Central 10
Manalapan 35, Southern 0
Barnegat 23, Shore 14
Nonconference
Point Beach 18, Bishop Ahr 0
Keansburg 47, Highland Park 6
SATURDAY, SEPT, 16
Class A South
Brick Memorial 28, Toms River North 14
Class B South
Point Boro 27, Lacey 0
Nondivisional
Pinelands 27, Marlboro 0
Nonconference
Monmouth 37, Metuchen 7
Manasquan 30, Woodbridge 0
Holmdel 45, Spotswood 7
WEEK 3
FRIDAY, SEPT. 22
Class A South
Brick Memorial 35, Toms River South 0
Brick 20, Toms River North 0
Toms River East 16, Southern 8
Class A Central
Monmouth 14, Matawan 13
St. John Vianney 31, Red Bank 7
Class B North
Middletown South 10, Manasquan 7
Class B Central
Shore 27, Keansburg 20
Point Beach 22, Asbury Park 19
Class B South
Point Boro 34, Donovan Catholic 20
Barnegat 28, Manchester 20
Nondivisional
Wall 28, Raritan 10
SATURDAY, SEPT. 23
Class A North
Freehold 42, Neptune 0
Freehold Township 24, Marlboro 13
Class A Central
Rumson-Fair Haven 40, Holmdel 24
Class A South
Central 14, Jackson Memorial 12
Class B North
Red Bank Catholic 47, Ocean 0
Class B Central
Mater Dei Prep 44, Keyport 14
Class B South
Lakewood 32, Jackson Liberty 29
Lacey 35, Pinelands 21
Nondivisional
Long Branch 43, Colts Neck 13
Howell 28, Middletown North 26
Nonconference
Manalapan 34, Old Bridge 13
WEEK 4
THURSDAY, SEPT. 28
Class A North
Freehold Township 35, Neptune 9
Marlboro 20, Colts Neck 14 (OT)
Manalapan 55, Freehold 21
.
Class A Central
Holmdel 21, Red Bank 0
.
Nondivisional
Ocean 27, Matawan 20
Howell 30, Toms River North 7
Rumson-Fair Haven 35, Middletown South 0
.
FRIDAY, SEPT. 29
Class A South
Jackson Memorial 28, Toms River South 7
.
Class B North
Long Branch 21, Wall 14
Class B South
Jackson Liberty 14, Lacey 13
.
Nondivisional
Raritan 28, Donovan Catholic 9
Toms River East 42, Manchester 28
St. John Vianney 42, Brick 0
Point Boro 13, Monmouth 3
.
Nonconference
Shore 21, Bishop Ahr 7
Brick Memorial 22, Sayreville 21 (2OT)
Red Bank Catholic 49, Colonia 12
Asbury Park 40, Metuchen 12
Middlesex 28, Point Beach 12
.
SATURDAY, SEPT. 30
Nondivisional
Keansburg 14, Pinelands 13
Manasquan 27, Barnegat 0
Nonconference
Mater Dei Prep 14, Canada Prep 13
South River 20, Keyport 16
WEEK 5
FRIDAY, OCT. 6
Class A North
Howell 42, Neptune 3
.
Class A Central
St. John Vianney 38, Holmdel 3
Rumson-Fair Haven 35, Matawan 0
.
Class A South
Toms River North 34, Toms River East 7
Brick Memorial 21, Central 7
Jackson Memorial 10, Southern 8
.
Class B North
Red Bank Catholic 45, Wall 19
Long Branch 21, Middletown South 0
.
Class B Central
Mater Dei Prep 38, Shore 12
.
Class B South
Point Boro 41, Manchester 12
Barnegat 27, Jackson Liberty 7
Donovan Catholic 49, Pinelands 26
.
Nonconference
East Brunswick 28, Marlboro 14
Middletown North 41, New Brunswick 16
Freehold Township 14, Perth Amboy 0
Middlesex 27, Keyport 19
.
SATURDAY, OCT. 7
Class A North
Manalapan 42, Colts Neck 8
.
Class A Central
Monmouth 16, Raritan 6
.
Class A South
Brick 28, Toms River South 0
.
Class B Central
Keansburg 51, Point Beach 43
.
Class B South
Lacey 34, Lakewood 33
.
Nonconference
Freehold 56, Monroe 14
WEEK 6
FRIDAY, OCT. 13
Class A North
Manalapan 49, Howell 28
Class A Central
Monmouth 28, Red Bank 27 (OT)
Raritan 31, Matawan 22
Class A South
Central 17, Toms River South 7
Jackson Memorial 28. Toms River North 0
Brick Memorial 35, Toms River East 13
Southern 20, Brick 7
Class B North
Manasquan 27, Ocean 0
Middletown North 34, Wall 14
Nondivisional
Freehold Township 31, Jackson Liberty 6
Holmdel 42, Manchester 14
Nonconference
Middlesex 22, Shore 21 (OT)
Spotswood 28, Point Beach 22
Keyport 39, Dunellen 20
SATURDAY, OCT. 14
Class A North
Freehold 35, Colts Neck 28
Marlboro 27, Neptune 21
Class A Central
St. John Vianney 31, Rumson-Fair Haven 28 (OT)
Class B North
Red Bank Catholic 42, Long Branch 28
Class B Central
Mater Dei Prep 14, Asbury Park 13
Class B South
Lacey 31, Barnegat 24
Point Boro 35, Lakewood 28
Nonconference
Keansburg 19, Sussex Tech 0
St. Joseph (Metuchen) 48, Donovan Catholic 7
WEEK 7
FRIDAY, OCT. 20
Class A North
Howell 37, Freehold Township 10
Manalapan 56, Neptune 20
Class A South
Jackson Memorial 42, Toms River East 14
Class B North
Long Branch 30, Ocean 14
Class B Central
Point Beach 11, Shore 0
Class B South
Lacey 56, Donovan Catholic 28
Point Boro 48, Jackson Liberty 7
Pinelands 42, Manchester 34
Nondivisional
St. John Vianney 35, Red Bank Catholic 17
Wall 20, Matawan 8
Middletown South 27, Toms River North 0
Central 23, Colts Neck 0
Lakewood 27, Brick 7
Nonconference
Asbury Park 47, Dunellen 8
Mater Dei Prep 35, Lincoln 0
SATURDAY, OCT. 21
Class A North
Freehold 62, Marlboro 28
Class A Central
Rumson-Fair Haven 42, Red Bank 7
Class A South
Brick Memorial 55, Southern 28
Class B North
Manasquan 23, Middletown North 14
Nonconference
Metuchen 9, Keyport 3 (OT)
South River 26, Keansburg 20 (OT)
WEEK 8
FRIDAY, OCT. 27
Class A Central
Rumson-Fair Haven 48, Monmouth 25
Class A South
Central 13, Brick 10
Toms River South 21, Toms River North 14
Class B North
Long Branch 28, Middletown North 21 (OT)
Class B South
Jackson Liberty 34, Pinelands 28
Lakewood 33, Barnegat, 14
Nondivisional
Manasquan 26, Matawan 0
St. John Vianney 21, Middletown South 14
Red Bank Catholic 37, Red Bank 0
Point Boro 41, Ocean 18
Nonconference
Asbury Park 30, Bishop Ahr 6
Freehold Township 17, East Brunswick 14
Point Beach 41, Highland Park 7
Manalapan 28, Piscataway 0
Howell 42, New Brunswick 20
Old Bridge 28, Jackson Memorial 14
Colts Neck 18, Monroe 13
South Brunswick 35, Brick Memorial 14
SATURDAY, OCT. 28
Class B Central
Keansburg 27, Keyport 21 (OT)
Nondivisional
Marlboro 35, Toms River East 34
Lacey 14, Southern 7
Nonconference
Raritan 35, Spotswood 0
Freehold 49, Edison 14
Sayreville 48, Neptune 7
Delbarton 28, Mater Dei Prep 26
WEEK 9
FRIDAY, NOV. 3
Class A North
Colts Neck 42, Neptune 28
Howell 42, Marlboro 7
Manalapan 48, Freehold Township 7
Class A Central
Raritan 28, Red Bank 14
Holmdel 28, Matawan 0
Class A South
Southern 24, Toms River South 13
Central 27, Toms River North 13
Brick Memorial 27, Jackson Memorial 21
Brick 20, Toms River East 10
Class B North
Middletown South 34, Wall 14
Middletown North 34, Ocean 7
Class B Central
Asbury Park 26, Keansburg 12
Class B South
Donovan Catholic 7, Jackson Liberty 0
Point Boro 28, Barnegat 12
Nondivisional
Freehold 27, Long Branch 20
Nonconference
Rumson-Fair Haven 42, Carteret 21
SATURDAY, NOV. 4
Class A Central
St. John Vianney 48, Monmouth 7
Class B North
Red Bank Catholic 41, Manasquan 19
Class B Central
Shore 28, Keyport 14
Mater Dei Prep 28, Point Beach 6
Class B South
Lakewood 37, Pinelands 7
Lacey 48, Manchester 8
WEEK 10
NJSIAA SECTION QUARTERFINALS
Friday, Nov. 10
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP V
1-Manalapan 42, 8-Perth Amboy 0
4-Freehold Township 17, 5-North Brunswick 13
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV
5-Brick 28, 4-Allentown 0
7-Jackson Memorial 22, 2-Brick Memorial 14
3-Long Branch 20, 6-Middletown South 0
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III
1-Rumson-Fair Haven 35, 8-Lawrence 6
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP II
1-Point Boro 41, 8-Raritan 12
5-Manasquan 41, 4-Roselle 8
3-A.L. Johnson 34, 6-Holmdel 6
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP I
7-Point Beach 22, 2-Manville 14
1-Burlington City 28, 8-Asbury Park 6
4-Middlesex 28, 5-Shore 6
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP V
4-Howell 31, 5-Cherokee 17
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP IV
6-Hammonton 21, 3-Central 6
NON-PUBLIC GROUP III
4-St. John Vianney 45, 5-Camden Catholic 40
Saturday, Nov. 11
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV
8-Freehold 51, 1-Nottingham 34
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III
5-Wall 49, 4-Steinert 41
3-Monmouth 21, 6-Carteret 7
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP III
6-Lakewood 22, 3-Lacey 14
NON-PUBLIC GROUP III
3-St. Joseph (Montvale) 49, 6-Red Bank Catholic 13
2-Pope John 53, 7-Donovan Catholic 7
NON-PUBLIC GROUP II
3-Mater Dei Prep 42, 6-Holy Cross 22
NJSIAA REGIONAL CROSSOVER GAMES
Matawan 35, Keyport 13
Red Bank 34, Neptune 14
Middletown North 27, Hightstown 20
Atlantic City 33, Southern 21
Kingsway 34, Toms River North 0
Winslow 42, Toms River East 28
Northern Burlington 21, Colts Neck 0
Oakcrest 45, Pinelands 12
Ocean 36, Hopewell Valley 25
Jackson Liberty 28, Triton 14
Bridgeton 16, Toms River South 6
Franklin 21, Marlboro 14
New Egypt 41, Keansburg 14
Overbrook 42, Barnegat 6
Manchester 36, Pemberton 34
WEEK 11
NJSIAA SECTION SEMIFINALS
Friday, Nov. 17
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP V
1-Manalapan 63, 4-Freehold Township 22
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV
8-Freehold 35, 5-Brick 28
3-Long Branch 28, 7-Jackson Memorial 3
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III
1-Rumson-Fair Haven 28, 5-Wall 13
2-Somerville 33, 3-Monmouth 24
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP II
1-Point Boro 27, 5-Manasquan 6
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP I
7-Point Beach 22, 3-Manville 19
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP V
1-Lenape 63, 4-Howell 28
NON-PUBLIC GROUP III
1-DePaul 42, 4-St. John Vianney 21
NON-PUBLIC GROUP II
3-Mater Dei Pep 35, 2-Holy Spirit 34
Saturday, Nov. 18
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP III
2-Woodrow Wilson 46, 6-Lakewood 25
REGULAR SEASON
FRIDAY, NOV. 17
Class B South
Donovan Catholic 41, Manchester 24
WEEK 12
THANKSGIVING
WEDNESDAY, NOV. 22
Nondivisional
Red Bank 21, Long Branch 20 (OT)
Class B South
Barnegat 21, Pinelands 0
THURSDAY, NOV. 23
Class A Central
Holmdel 34, Raritan 9
Class B North
Middletown South 21, Middletown North 7
Manasquan 20, Wall 6
Nondivisional
Lakewood 26, Toms River South 12
Rumson-Fair Haven 24, Shore 6
Asbury Park 1, Neptune 0 (forfeit)
WEEK 13
NJSIAA Sectional Championships
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP V
2-South Brunswick 18, 1-Manalapan 14
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP IV
3-Long Branch 43, 8-Freehold 42 (OT)
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP III
2-Somerville 20, 1-Rumson-Fair Haven 15
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP II
7-Hillside 20, 1-Point Boro 13
CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP I
4-Middlesex 33, 7-Point Beach 21
NON-PUBLIC GROUP II
1-St. Joseph (Hammonton) 30, 3-Mater Dei Prep 14
Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.