Boys Shore Conference Tournament Bracket

Boys Shore Conference Basketball Tournament Seeds

1. CBA

2. Lakewood

3. Freehold Twp.

4. Toms River North

5. Wall

6. Red Bank

7. Manalapan

8. Manasquan

9. Colts Neck

10. Neptune

11. Rumson-Fair Haven

12. Southern

13. Shore

14. Toms River South

15. Point Beach

16. Red Bank Catholic

17. Manchester

18. Matawan

19. Central

20. Marlboro

21. Donovan Catholic

22. St. Rose

23. Howell

24. Pinelands

25. Asbury Park

 

Round of 16

Thursday, Feb. 19

(10) Neptune 60, (7) Manalapan 52

(3) Freehold Twp. 62, (14) Toms River South 59

(1) CBA 63, (16) Red Bank Catholic 49

(15) Point Beach 67, (2) Lakewood 63

(4) Toms River North 57, (13) Shore 51

(5) Wall 52, (12) Southern 51

(11) Rumson-Fair Haven 50, (6) Red Bank 42

(8) Manasquan 56, (9) Colts Neck 49

 

Quarterfinals

Sunday, Feb. 22

At Brookdale College

(10) Neptune vs. (15) Point Beach, 11 a.m.

(3) Freehold Twp. vs. (11) Rumson-Fair Haven, 12:45 p.m.

(1) CBA vs. (8) Manasquan, 2:30 p.m.

(4) Toms River North vs. (5) Wall, 4:15 p.m.

 

Opening Round

Tuesday, Feb. 17

(11) Rumson-Fair Haven 72, (22) St. Rose 35

 

Wednesday, Feb. 18

(10) Neptune 70, (23) Howell 45

(15) Point Beach 59, (18) Matawan 54

(16) Red Bank Catholic 62, (17) Manchester 38

(8) Manasquan 78, (25) Asbury Park 38

(9) Colts Neck 60, (24) Pinelands 37

(12) Southern 47, (21) Donovan Catholic 45

(13) Shore 73, (20) Marlboro 47

(14) Toms River South 59, (19) Central 56

 

Girls Shore Conference Tournament Bracket

Girls Shore Conference Basketball Tournament Seeds

1. St. Rose

2. Manasquan

3. St. John Vianney

4. Rumson-Fair Haven

5. Middletown South

6. Red Bank Catholic

7. Neptune

8. Holmdel

9. Southern

10. Donovan Catholic

11. Freehold Twp.

12. Marlboro

13. Point Boro

14. Brick Memorial

15. Toms River North

16. Ocean

17. Central

18. Manchester

19. Matawan

20. Mater Dei Prep

21. Toms River East

22. Long Branch

23. Ranney

24. Asbury Park

 

Round of 16

Thursday, Feb. 19

(11) Freehold Twp. 40, (6) Red Bank Catholic 39

(7) Neptune 65, (10) Donovan Catholic 38

(2) Manasquan 77, (18) Manchester 25

(1) St. Rose 75, (16) Ocean 37

(3) St. John Vianney 63, (19) Matawan 36

(5) Middletown South 64, (12) Marlboro 42

(8) Holmdel 51, (9) Southern 21

(4) Rumson-Fair Haven 91, (13) Point Boro 49

 

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 21

At Brookdale College

Times to Be Determined

(1) St. Rose vs. (8) Holmdel

(2) Manasquan vs. (7) Neptune

(3) St. John Vianney vs. (11) Freehold Twp.

(4) Rumson-Fair Haven vs. (5) Middletown South

 

Opening Round

Wednesday, Feb. 18

(12) Marlboro 36, (21) Toms River East 31

(9) Southern 62, (24) Asbury Park 40

(10) Donovan Catholic 60, (23) Ranney 21

(11) Freehold Twp. 56, (22) Long Branch 43

(18) Manchester 51, (15) Toms River North 42

(13) Point Boro 74, (20) Mater Dei Prep 55

(16) Ocean 36, (17) Central 29

(19) Matawan 51, (14) Brick Memorial 38