The matchups, seeds and schedules for the 2013 WOBM Christmas Classic.

(TRN-  Toms River North Gym)                    (PBA-Pine Belt Arena) 

Saturday, December 21 (BOYS 1st Round)

1:00    #11  Donovan, 79        vs.    #6 Brick Memorial, 61        (TRN)          Loser “A”

2:45     #3 TR South, 74           vs.       #14      Barnegat, 49         (TRN)        Loser “B”

4:30     #7 Manchester, 56        vs.      #10      TR North, 44         (TRN)        Loser “C”

6:15     #15      TR East,  55        vs.     #2 Wall, 38                       (TRN)        Loser “D”

1:30     #5 Freehold Township, 65     vs.  #12    Central, 41         (PBA)        Loser “E”

3:15     #4 Red Bank Catholic, 56     vs.      #13  Lacey, 45          (PBA)       Loser “F”

5:00    #9     Point Boro,   65     .      vs.      #8    St. Rose, 51         (PBA)       Loser “G”

6:45     #1 Jackson Memorial, 40   vs.       #16      Brick, 28          (PBA)       Loser “H”

Sunday, December 22 (GIRLS 1st Round)

1:00     #6 Jackson Memorial, 42   vs.        #11      TR North, 37           (TRN)         Loser“I”

2:45     #3 Wall, 54                 vs.              #14      Jackson Liberty, 20  (TRN)        Loser “J”

4:30     #10 TR East, 50          vs.                #7 Shore,  41      (TRN)                        Loser “K”

6:15     #2 Manasquan         vs.                   #15    Ocean              (TRN)                Loser “L”

1:30     #5 Donovan, 51      vs.                     #12    Brick Mem, 30       (PBA)          Loser “M”

3:15     #4 Freehold Township, 63      vs.     #13    Manchester, 29     (PBA)          Loser “N”

5:00     #9  TR South, 53              vs.              #8    Point Boro, 48     (PBA)            Loser“O”

6:45     #1 Red Bank Catholic, 53  vs.           #16   Barnegat, 7       (PBA)               Loser “P”

Thursday, December 26    (BOYS)

11:00   Brick   Memorial, 66  vs.   Barnegat, 42   (PBA)  Central, 57  vs. Lacey, 52    (TRN)

12:45   Wall, 42 vs. TR North, 39       (PBA)   St. Rose, 55        vs.        Brick, 41        (TRN)

2:30     TRS, 64   vs. Donovan, 61                         Loser “U”

4:15     Manchester, 74     vs.        TRE, 56           Loser “V”

6:00     Freehold Twp. , 75    vs.        RBC, 65      Loser “W”

7:45   Jackson Memorial, 53, vs.   Pt Boro, 42      Loser “X”

Friday, December 27 (GIRLS)

11:00   TR North, 58 vs.   Jackson Liberty, 28   (PBA)  Brick Memorial, 46  vs.    Manchester, 33        (TRN)

12:45   Shore, 45 -Ocean, 19        vs.              (PBA)  Point Boro, 71 -Barnegat, 46          (TRN)

2:30    Wall, 43 vs. Jackson Memorial, 30             Loser “Q”

4:15     Manasquan, 49  vs. TRE, 38                      Loser “R”

6:00     Donovan, 55  vs. Freehold, 48                     Loser “S”

7:45       RBC, 48   vs. TRS, 41                                 Loser “T”

Saturday, December 28 (BOYS)

11:00   Brick Memorial, 58, vs. Wall, 54 (OT) (PBA)  TR North, 59, vs. Barnegat, 53        (TRN)

12:45   St. Rose, 50, Central, 37    (PBA)  Lacey, 48, Brick, 45        (TRN)

2:30     TRE, 64 vs. Donovan, 63                     (PBA)

4:15     RBC, 60         vs.        Pt. Boro, 37        (PBA)

6:15     Manchester, 65, TRS, 60, (2OT)             (PBA)

8:00     Jackson Memorial, 51, Freehold Township, 47    (PBA)             

Sunday, December 29 (GIRLS)   

Shore 42, Toms River North 33

Ocean 44, Jackson Liberty 17

Pt. Boro 52, Brick Memorial 51 (OT) 

Manchester 55, Barnegat 32     

2:30     Jackson Memorial, 42        vs.        TRE, 37                  (PBA)

4:15     Freehold, 47          vs.        TRS, 29                   (PBA)

6:15     Manasquan, 65, Wall, 52                 (PBA)

8:00     Donovan, RBC                      (PBA)             

Monday, December 30 (All Games in PBA)

         Manchester, 58, Jackson Memorial, 42

         TRS, 66, Freehold Township, 54               

Schedule subject to change without notice here