NJSIAA Tournament Pairings (Shore teams in bold)

North Jersey Section 2, Group III

(16) Rahway at (1) Hopewell Valley

(9) Somerville at (8) West Morris

(12) Cranford at (5) Irvington

(13) Red Bank at (4) West Windsor-Plainsboro North

(14) Belleville at (4) Orange

(11) Chatham at (6) Middletown North

(10) J.F. Kennedy Iselin at (7) Summit

(15) Ferris at (2) Mendham

 

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) East Brunswick at (1) Hunterdon Central

(9) Montgomery at (8) Freehold Twp.

(12) Edison at (5) Trenton

(13) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (4) Monroe

(14) Colts Neck at (3) Marlboro

(11) South Brunswick at (6) North Brunswick

(10) Old Bridge at (7) New Brunswick

(15) Manalapan at (2) Princeton

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Lawrence at (1) Ocean

(9) Jackson Liberty at (8) Allentown

(12) Brick at (5) Northern Burlington

(13) Nottingham at (4) Burlington Twp.

(14) Hamilton West at (3) Wall

(11) Lakewood at (6) Moorestown

(10) Steinert at (7) Westampton Tech

(15) Long Branch at (2) Toms River South

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Delaware Valley at (1) South Plainfield

(9) Holmdel at (8) East Brunswick Tech

(12) Voorhees at (5) Spotswood

(13) Rumson-Fair Haven at (4) North Plainfield

(14) Newark Tech at (3) Matawan

(11) Governor Livingston at (6) New Providence

(10) Raritan at (7) Hillside

(15) Carteret at (2) Bernards

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Middlesex at (1) Asbury Park

(9) South Amboy at (8) New Egypt

(12) Manville at (5) Bound Brook

(13) Point Beach at (4) South River

(14) Burlington City (3) Palmyra

(11) Riverside at (6) Shore

(10) Highland Park at (7) Metuchen

(15) Edison Academy at (2) Florence

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Vineland at (1) Clearview

(9) Eastern at (8) Egg Harbor

(12) Millville at (5) Washington Twp.

(13) Jackson Memorial at (4) Cherokee

(14) Lenape at (3) Rancocas Valley

(11) Kingsway at (6) Shawnee

(10) Southern at (7) Toms River North

(15) Atlantic City at (2) Williamstown

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Timber Creek at (1) Ocean City

(9) Delsea at (8) Hammonton

(12) Seneca at (5) Absegami

(13) Highland at (4) Cherry Hill West

(14) Deptford at (3) Mainland

(11) Cumberland at (6) Triton

(10) Lacey at (7) Central

(15) Gloucester Tech at (2) Pinelands

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Manchester at (1) Delran

(9) Bordentown at (8) West Deptford

(12) Pleasantville at (5) Robbinsville

(13) Cinnaminson at (4) Sterling

(14) Cedar Creek at (3) Point Boro

(11) Collingswood at (6) Manasquan

(10) Lower Cape May at (7) Haddonfield

(15) Oakcrest at (2) Middle Twp.

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) Camden Catholic winner at (1) CBA

(5) St. Joseph Metuchen at (4) Bishop Eustace

(6) Notre Dame at (3) Donovan Catholic

(10) Red Bank Catholic at (7) Paul VI winner at (2) St. Augustine

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) Trenton Catholic at (8) Ranney, winner at (1) Gill St. Bernard's

(12) Rutgers Prep at (5) Moorestown Friends

(13) Wardlaw-Hartridge at (4) Gloucester Catholic

(14) Holy Spirit at (3) St. Rose

(11) Immaculata at (6) Holy Cross

(10) Calvary Christian at (7) Timothy Christian, winner at (2) Wildwood Catholic

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.