NJSIAA Tournament Pairings (Shore Teams in Bold)

North Jersey 2 Group III

(16) Payne Tech at (1) Irvington

(9) Cliffside Park at (8) Chatham

(12) Matawan at (5) Nutley

(13) Summit at (4) Ferris

(14) Woodbridge at (3) Millburn

(11) JFK Iselin at (6) Parsippany Hills

(10) Cranford at (7) Somerville

(15) Orange at (2) Mendham

 

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Sayreville at (1) Hunterdon Central

(9) Manalapan at (8) Monroe

(12) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (5) New Brunswick

(13) Princeton at (4) West Windsor-Plainsboro North

(14) Middletown South at (3) Hillsborough

(11) North Brunswick at (6) East Brunswick

(10) Marlboro at (7) Freehold Township

(15) Edison at (2) South Brunswick

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Red Bank at (1) Neptune

(9) Northern Burlington at (8) Freehold Boro

(12) Brick at (5) Colts Neck

(13) Hamilton West at (4) Steinert

(14) Middletown North at (3) Wall

(11) Hopewell Valley at (6) Allentown

(10) Burlington Twp. at (7) Lakewood

(15) Nottingham at (2) Ocean

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Hillside at (1) Holmdel

(9) Robbinsville at (8) Metuchen

(12) Governor Livingston at (5) South Plainfield

(13) Voorhees at (4) Rahway

(14) Shore at (3) Delaware Valley

(11) Monmouth at (6) Raritan

(10) Cartert at (7) Spotswood

(15) A.L. Johnson at (2) Roselle

 

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Henry Hudson at (1) Highland Park

(9) Middlesex at (8) Point Beach

(12) Roselle Park at (5) Bound Brook

(13) Stem Civics at (4) Riverside

(14) Edison Academy at (3) Florence

(11) South Hunterdon at (6) New Egypt

(10) Woodbridge Academy at (7) Piscataway Tech

(15) Burlington City at (2) Manville

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Millville at (1) Washington Township

(9) Atlantic Tech at (8) Egg Harbor

(12) Rancocas Valley at (5) Howell

(13) Lenape at (4) Southern

(14) Shawnee at (3) Williamstown

(11) Clearview at (6) Eastern

(10) Toms River North at (7) Kingsway

(15) Vineland at (2) Jackson Memorial

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Deptford at (1) Triton

(9) Toms River East at (8) Moorestown

(12) Absegami at (5) Lacey

(13) Hammonton at (4) Seneca

(14) Winslow at (3) Mainland

(11) Toms River South at (6) Pinelands

(10) Highland at (7) Cherry Hill West

(15) Timber Creek at (2) Ocean City

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Point Boro at (1) Bordentown

(9) Delsea at (8) Pleasantville

(12) Cedar Creek at (5) Cinnaminson

(13) Haddon Heights at (4) Manasquan

(14) Collingswood at (3) Haddonfield

(11) Oakcrest at (6) West Deptford

(10) Middle Township at (7) Sterling

(15) Barnegat at (2) Delran

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) Red Bank Catholic, winner at (1) CBA

(5) Bishop Eustace at (4) St. Joseph Metuchen

(11) Bishop Ahr at (6) Donovan Catholic, winner at (3) Notre Dame

(10) Camden Catholic at (7) Paul VI, winner at (2) St. Augustine

 

South Jersey Non-Public B

(9) St. Rose at (8) Trenton Catholic, winner at (1) Immaculata

(12) Wildwood Catholic at (5) Wardlaw-Hartridge

(13) Holy Spirit at (4) Moorestown Friends

(14) Calvary Christian at (3) Rutgers Prep

(11) Timothy Christian at (6) Holy Cross

(10) Ranney at (7) Gloucester Catholic, winner at (2) Doane Academy

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.