NJSIAA Tournament Pairings

Opening Round on Nov. 3

North Jersey 2 Group III

(16) Rahway at (1) Mendham

(9) Red Bank at (8) Colonia

(12) Irvington at (5) Warren Hills

(13) Barringer at (4) South Plainfield

(14) Carteret at (3) Summit

(11) Chatham at (6) Middletown North

(10) West Morris at (7) Nutley

(15) Ferris at (2) Hopewell Valley

 

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Freehold Boro at (1) New Brunswick

(9) West Windsor-Plainsboro South at (8) Manalapan

(12) Old Bridge at (5) Montgomery

(13) Hightstown at (4) Monroe

(14) Marlboro at (3) Princeton

(11) Hunterdon Central at (6) East Brunswick

(10) Colts Neck at (7) Freehold Township

(15) Sayreville at (2) South Brunswick

 

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Ewing at (1) Wall

(9) Jackson Liberty at (8) Long Branch

(12) Lawrence at (5) Burlington Twp.

(13) Allentown at (4) West Windsor-Plainsboro North

(14) Moorestown at (3) Ocean

(11) Pemberton at (6) Northern Burlington

(10) Westampton Tech at (7) Neptune

(15) Toms River East at (2) Steinert

 

Central Jersey Group II

(16) Raritan at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven

(9) Holmdel at (8) Spotswood

(12) Delaware Valley at (5) North Plainfield

(13) New Providence at (4) A.L. Johnson

(14) Matawan at (3) Bernards

(11) Robbinsville at (6) East Brunswick Tech

(10) Monmouth at (7) Newark Tech

(15) Hillside at (2) Bordentown

 

Central Jersey Group I

(9) South Amboy at (8) Point Beach, winner at (1) Shore (Bye)

(12) South Hunterdon at (5) South River

(13) Manville at (4) Florence

(14) Keyport at (3) Burlington City

(11) Piscataway Tech at (6) Bound Brook

(10) New Egypt at (7) Middlesex

(15) Highland Park at (2) Metuchen

 

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Cherry Hill East at (1) Washington Twp.

(9) Millville at (8) Egg Harbor

(12) Kingsway at (5) Rancocas Valley

(13) Toms River North at (4) Atlantic City

(14) Trenton at (3) Eastern

(11) Jackson Memorial at (6) Shawnee

(10) Lenape at (7) Williamstown

(15) Clearview at (2) Cherokee

 

South Jersey Group III

(16) Bridgeton at (1) Delsea

(9) Hammonton at (8) Mainland

(12) Timber Creek at (5) Ocean City

(13) Atlantic Tech at (4) Cherry Hill West

(14) Deptford at (3) Lacey

(11) Triton at (6) Absegami

(10) Seneca at (7) Central

(7) Cumberland at (2) Toms River South

 

South Jersey Group II

(16) Barnegat at (1) Haddonfield

(9) West Deptford at (8) Delran

(12) Collingswood at (5) Sterling

(13) Audubon at (4) Pleasantville

(14) Medford Tech at (3) Point Boro

(11) Oakcrest at (6) Manasquan

(10) Pinelands at (7) Cinnaminson

(15) Lower Cape May at (2) Middle Twp.

 

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) St. John Vianney at (8) St. Joseph Metuchen, winner at No. 1 CBA (Bye)

(12) Red Bank Catholic at (5) Donovan Catholic, winner at No. 4 Notre Dame (Bye)

(11) Camden Catholic at (6) Bishop Ahr, winner at No. 3 St. Augustine (Bye)

(10) Bishop Eustace at (7) Paul IV, winner at No. 2 Pingry (Bye)

 

South Jersey Non Public B

(9) Holy Cross at (8) Calvary Christian, winner at No. 1 Gloucester Catholic

(12) Rutgers Prep at (5) Ranney

(13) Trenton Catholic at (4) St. Rose

(14) St. Joseph Hammonton at (3) Moorestown Friends

(11) Mater Dei Prep at (6) Wildwood Catholic

(10) Wardlaw-Hartridge at (7) Immaculata, winner at (1) Timothy Christian