Coaches All-Division and All-County Teams

Selected by a committee of Shore Conference coaches. Players are listed in rank order, with the first player listed on each team representing the division/county player of the year, followed by two goalkeepers.

 

Class A North

Player Team Position Year
John Askin Christian Brothers Academy Defense Sr.
Wilby Alfred Neptune Forward Jr.
Kevin Finn Freehold Twp. Midfield Sr.
Dominic Bellomo Christian Brothers Academy Midfield Jr.
Joe Lozowski Christian Brothers Academy Midfield Jr.
Robert Saunders Howell Midfield Jr.
Jon Finocchiaro Freehold Twp. Forward Sr.
Jake Brower Freehold Boro Midfield Sr.
Mickenna Church Neptune Midfield Jr.
Matt Finocchiaro Freehold Twp. Midfield Sr.
Jason Tango Howell Defense Jr.
Dylan Dougher Howell Forward Jr.
Abel Herrera Freehold Boro Forward Jr.
Saif Elsieidy Freehold Boro Defense Sr.
Charlie Daly Christian Brothers Academy Forward Jr.
Shane Keenan Christian Brothers Academy Goalkeeper Sr.
Shane McBride Howell Goalkeeper Jr.

 

Class A Central

Player Team Position Year
Justin McStay Holmdel Forward Sr.
Anthony Arena Holmdel Forward Jr.
Joe Arena Holmdel Midfield Jr.
Jeremy Nives Rumson-Fair Haven Midfield Jr.
Leonardo Montesinos Shore Midfield Jr.
Mikey Neff Holmdel Defense Sr.
Torre Avitabile Holmdel Defense Jr.
Cyrus Darvish Holmdel Midfield Sr.
Matt Leon Holmdel Midfield Sr.
Taylor Sousa Shore Defense Jr.
Griffin Hayward Matawan Midfield Sr.
Ryan Goggins Raritan Midfield Sr.
Zack May Raritan Defense Jr.
Kieran Kane St. John Vianney Midfield So.
Owen Greengrove Rumson-Fair Haven Forward Sr.
Matt Lionette Holmdel Goalkeeper Sr.
Chris Mallozzi Matawan Goalkeeper Sr.

 

Class A South

Player Team Position Year
Erik Fatovic Brick Memorial Forward Sr.
Dan Russo Jackson Memorial Forward So.
Clem Slavick Toms River South Midfield Jr.
Kevin Luzzi Jackson Memorial Defense Sr.
Ethan Leming Southern Mid/For Sr.
Matt Babcock Toms River South For/Mid Sr.
Peter Kozlej Toms River East Midfield Jr.
Riley DeFeis Toms River North Midfield Jr.
Ben Schnaak Jackson Memorial Defense So.
Ronny Bantang Jackson Memorial Defense So.
Ryan Laycock Toms River South Defense Jr.
Steve Ferebee Brick Memorial Midfield Sr.
Colin McHugh Southern Defense Sr.
Santino Celebre Toms River East Forward Sr.
John Christ Brick Defense Jr.
Nick Kinsler Jackson Memorial Goalkeeper Jr.
Tom Ruscitti Central Goalkeeper Sr.

 

Class B North

Player Team Position Year
Santieno Harding Ocean For/Mid Jr.
Venancio Fernandes Long Branch For/Mid Sr.
Joel Burgos Monmouth Forward Sr.
Steve Carton Ocean Forward Sr.
Liam McGregor Middletown North For/Mid Sr.
Luke Yates Ocean Midfield Jr.
Renan Azevedo Long Branch Forward Sr.
Brian Waltsak Monmouth Midfield Jr.
Jonathan Santos Middletown South Midfield Jr.
Juan Carlos Merino Long Branch Midfield Sr.
Job Cajas Ocean Midfield Sr.
Tommy Johnson Manasquan Mid/For Fr.
Nick Surgent Wall Midfield Sr.
Mike Zito Middletown South For/Mid Sr.
Zach Sintic Ocean Defense Jr.
Max Winters Ocean Goalkeeper Jr.
Dominick Santaniello Monmouth Goalkeeper Fr.

 

Class B Central

Player Team Position Year
Davensky JoinVilmar Asbury Park Forward Sr.
Ki Costa Point Pleasant Beach Midfield Jr.
Luckenson Joseph Asbury Park Forward Sr.
Mike Ciorlian Point Pleasant Beach Forward Sr.
Widmaier Beaubrun Asbury Park Midfield Sr.
Danny Savage Point Pleasant Beach Forward Sr.
Schown Narcisse Asbury Park Defense Sr.
Alex Atno Point Pleasant Beach Forward Jr.
Wenderlens Garius Asbury Park Defense Jr.
Jake LaDuca Point Pleasant Beach Defense Sr.
Ethan Bodine St. Rose Forward Sr.
Lucas Mendis Henry Hudson Forward Jr.
Breandian Greene Keyport Midfield So.
Mat Carrigy Mater Dei Prep Forward Sr.
Matt Forlenza St. Rose Defense Jr.
Ryan Baird Mater Dei Prep Goalkeeper Sr.
Anthony Virone Ranney Goalkeeper So.

 

Class B South

Player Team Position Year
Ryan Flaherty Barnegat Forward Sr.
Kieran Sundermann Pinelands Forward Jr.
Dominic Dos Santos Pinelands Forward Jr.
Kevin Miller Lacey Midfield Sr.
Gio Hernandez Lakewood Defense Jr.
Ricky Norman Barnegat Forward Jr.
Matt Moran Point Pleasant Boro Defense Sr.
Will Otto Point Pleasant Boro Defense Sr.
Caden Sundermann Pinelands Defense Sr.
Kip Byrne Lacey Midfield Jr.
Frank Aguilar Pinelands Midfield Jr.
Milan Kleva Manchester Midfield Sr.
E.J. Lucas Donovan Catholic Midfield Sr.
Matt Campbell Jackson Liberty Defense Sr.
Jordan Finkle Manchester Forward Sr.
Riley Fahnholz Jackson Liberty Goalkeeper Jr.
Moises Galvan Lakewood Goalkeeper Jr.

 

All-Monmouth County

First Team

Player Team Position Year
Justin McStay Holmdel Forward Sr.
Anthony Arena Holmdel Forward Jr.
John Askin Christian Brothers Academy Defense Sr.
Santieno Harding Ocean For/Mid Jr.
Joe Arena Holmdel Midfield Jr.
Venancio Fernandes Long Branch For/Mid Sr.
Joel Burgos Monmouth Forward Sr.
Steve Carton Ocean Forward Sr.
Wilby Alfred Neptune Forward Jr.
Kevin Finn Freehold Twp. Midfield Sr.
Jeremy Nives Rumson-Fair Haven Midfield Jr.
Liam McGregor Middletown North For/Mid Sr.
Dominic Bellomo Christian Brothers Academy Midfield Jr.
Leonardo Montesinos Shore Midfield Jr.
Mikey Neff Holmdel Defense Sr.
Shane Keenan Christian Brothers Academy Goalkeeper Sr.
Matt Lionette Holmdel Goalkeeper Sr.

 

Second Team

Player Team Position Year
Davensky JoinVilmar Asbury Park Forward Sr.
Joe Lozowski Christian Brothers Academy Midfield Jr.
Torre Avitable Holmdel Defense Jr.
Luke Yates Ocean Midfield Jr.
Cyrus Darvish Holmdel Midfield Sr.
Robert Saunders Howell Midfield Jr.
Renan Azevedo Long Branch Forward Sr.
Jon Finocchiaro Freehold Twp. Forward Sr.
Matt Leon Holmdel Midfield Sr.
Brian Waltsak Monmouth Midfield Jr.
Jake Brower Freehold Boro Midfield Sr.
Taylor Sousa Shore Defense Jr.
Mickenna Church Neptune Midfield Jr.
Matt Finocchiaro Freehold Twp. Midfield Sr.
Jonathan Santos Middletown South Midfield Jr.
Shane McBride Howell Goalkeeper Jr.
Max Winters Ocean Goalkeeper Jr.

 

Third Team

Player Team Position Year
Jason Tango Howell Defense Sr.
Juan Carlos Merino Long Branch Midfield Sr.
Zack May Raritan Defense Jr.
Job Cajas Ocean Midfield Sr.
Dylan Dougher Howell Forward Jr.
Tommy Johnson Manasquan Mid/For Fr.
Abel Herrera Freehold Boro Forward Jr.
Nick Surgent Wall Midfield Sr.
Owen Greengrove Rumson-Fair Haven Forward Sr.
Charlie Daly Christian Brothers Academy For/Mid Jr.
Mike Zito Middletown South For/Mid Sr.
Zach Sintic Ocean Defense Jr.
Saif Elsieidy Freehold Boro Defense Sr.
Kieran Kane St. John Vianney Midfield So.
Griffin Hayward Matawan Midfield Sr.
Chris Mallozzi Matawan Goalkeeper Sr.
Dominick Santaniello Monmouth Goalkeeper Fr.

 

All-Ocean County

First Team

Player Team Position Year
Erik Fatovic Brick Memorial Forward Sr.
Ryan Flaherty Barnegat Forward Sr.
Dan Russo Jackson Memorial Forward So.
Clem Slavick Toms River South Midfield Jr.
Kieran Sundermann Pinelands Forward Jr.
Dominic Dos Santos Pinelands Forward Jr.
Kevin Miller Lacey Midfield Sr.
Kevin Luzzi Jackson Memorial Defense Sr.
Ethan Leming Southern Mid/For Sr.
Gio Hernandez Lakewood Defense Jr.
Matt Babcock Toms River South For/Mid Sr.
Ricky Norman Barnegat Forward Jr.
Milan Kleva Manchester Midfield Sr.
Caden Sundermann Pinelands Defense Sr.
Peter Kozlej Toms River East Midfield Jr.
Nick Kinsler Jackson Memorial Goalkeeper Jr.
Tom Ruscitti Central Goalkeeper Sr.

 

Second Team

Player Team Position Year
Riley DeFeis Toms River North Midfield Jr.
Matt Moran Point Pleasant Boro Defense Sr.
Ben Schnaak Jackson Memorial Defense So.
Will Otto Point Pleasant Boro Defense Sr.
Ronny Bantang Jackson Memorial Defense So.
Kip Byrne Lacey Midfield Jr.
Ryan Laycock Toms River South Defense Jr.
Matt Campbell Jackson Liberty Defense Sr.
Steve Ferebee Brick Memorial Midfield Sr.
Jordan Finkle Manchester Forward Sr.
Colin McHugh Southern Defense Sr.
Santino Celebre Toms River East Forward Sr.
John Christ Brick Defense Jr.
Frank Aguilar Pinelands Midfield Jr.
Joe Schlageter Jackson Memorial Midfield Jr.
Riley Fahnholz Jackson Liberty Goalkeeper Jr.
Jalen Folsom Toms River South Goalkeeper So.

 

Third Team

Player Team Position Year
Agustin Lopez Lakewood Midfield Jr.
Jake Brzyski Point Pleasant Boro Forward Sr.
Dylan Fiedler Lacey Midfield Sr.
Logan Lewis Jackson Memorial Midfield Jr.
Cory Branz Barnegat Midfield Sr.
Aniello Lubrano Pinelands Midfield Jr.
Jack Butz Toms River North Defense Sr.
Logan Romero Toms River East Midfield Jr.
Frank Firrito Brick Midfield Sr.
Garrett White Toms River South Defense Sr.
Devin Ortiz Manchester For/Mid Sr.
Sean Aubry Brick Memorial Defense Jr.
Lou Nazzaro Brick Memorial Midfield Sr.
John Deligny Toms River East Defense Sr.
Riley Hunt Lacey Forward Sr.
Moises Galvan Lakewood Goalkeeper Jr.
Trevor Zabilowicz Toms River East Goalkeeper Sr.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.