Teams selected by Matt Manley based on a conglomeration of games watched, discussion with area coaches and media, coaches all-division selections and statistics reported to Shore Sports Network.

Class A North

First Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Ryan Hammer Manalapan Jr.
Forward Russell Romano Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Forward Georges Fiori Middletown North Sr.
Forward Jason Tonelli Colts Neck Sr.
Midfield Brian Winderman Colts Neck Sr.
Midfield Adam Weisberger Manalapan Jr.
Midfield Leroy Anderson Howell Jr.
Midfield Colin Mulligan Christian Brothers Academy So.
Defense Michael Jelinsky Colts Neck Sr.
Defense Brian Dolan Manalapan Sr.
Defense Brian Dziobak Freehold Township Sr.
Defense Mike McNicholas Manalapan So.
Goalkeeper Christian Ramm Freehold Township Jr.

Second Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Matt Szyarto Howell Sr.
Forward Nick Facendo Freehold Township So.
Forward Fil Cautadella Marlboro Sr.
Forward Kyle Czajkowski Freehold Township Jr.
Midfield Jeremy Hoops Howell Sr.
Midfield Matt Thorsheim Christian Brothers Academy Fr.
Midfield Stefano Muniz Manalapan Jr.
Midfield Ramzi Habiby Middletown North Sr.
Defense Jackson Irwin Christian Brothers Academy Sr.
Defense Mike Staklinski Freehold Township Jr.
Defense Kyle Yuro Howell Sr.
Defense Devin Gavrushenko Colts Neck So.
Goalkeeper David Krall Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Goalkeeper Ethan Siegel Manalapan Sr.

Player of the Year: Ryan Hammer, Manalapan
Coach of the Year: John Natoli, Manalapan

Class A Central

First Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Eamon Kitson Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Forward Jason Kyriacou Holmdel Sr.
Forward Chris Cesario Red Bank Catholic Jr.
Forward Gino D'Agostino Holmdel Jr.
Midfield Jack Flanagan Holmdel Sr.
Midfield Pete Martin Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Midfield Matt Dell Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Midfield Cassidy Tripolitis Raritan Jr.
Defense Ryan Strang Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Defense Connor Shields Holmdel Sr.
Defense Rocco Ferrigno Raritan Jr.
Defense Nick Zolofra Holmdel Jr.
Goalkeeper Tyler Marchiano Holmdel So.

Second Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Chris Loney St. John Vianney Sr.
Forward Dylan Olsen St. John Vianney Sr.
Forward Mike Slutz Rumson-Fair Haven Jr.
Forward Enrique Perez Manasquan So.
Midfield Rich Comer Manasquan Sr.
Midfield Ryan Casciani Raritan Jr.
Midfield Harry Gassert Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Midfield Patrick Goggins Raritan Sr.
Defense Jonas Melendez St. John Vianney Sr.
Defense Carl Geiger Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Defense Chris Drummond Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Defense Brian Healy Holmdel Jr.
Goalkeeper Chris Tierney Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Goalkeeper Alex Pruckowski Raritan Sr.

Player of the Year: Eamon Kitson, Rumson-Fair Haven
Coach of the Year: Will Gould, Rumson-Fair Haven

Class A South

First Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Lorenzo Scala Toms River East Sr.
Forward Sean Moore Toms River North Sr.
Forward Chris Starner Southern Sr.
Forward Eric Reitmeyer Lacey Sr.
Midfield Garrett Muzikowski Jackson Memorial Sr.
Midfield Josh Sommerer Toms River East Jr.
Midfield Kevin Simek Brick Memorial Jr.
Midfield Sean Graham Toms River North Sr.
Defense Nick Sica Toms River North Sr.
Defense Eric Mancini Toms River North Sr.
Defense Anthony Provini Jackson Memorial Sr.
Defense Umberto Verace Toms River East Sr.
Goalkeeper Brian Swider Brick Memorial Sr.

Second Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Bryan Malerba Brick Memorial Jr.
Forward Jon Meola Toms River East Jr.
Forward Juan Quintero Brick Jr.
Forward Joey Stoltenberg Jackson Memorial So.
Midfield Jordan Urbaczek Toms River South Jr.
Midfield Anthony Batelli Toms River East Sr.
Midfield Jordan Hodges Jackson Memorial Sr.
Midfield Dan Sprouls Brick Memorial Sr.
Defense Brendan Byrne Lacey Sr.
Defense Trevor Greerinick Toms River South Sr.
Defense Fred Ciampa Lacey Jr.
Defense Ryan Shiffer Toms River South Jr.
Goalkeeper Kollin White Toms River South Jr.
Goalkeeper Devyn Josko Jackson Memorial Sr.

Player of the Year: Garrett Muzikowski, Jackson Memorial
Coach of the Year: Joe D'Arcangelo, Lacey

Class B North

First Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Justin Gilson Red Bank Jr.
Forward Wadneson Alexis Ocean So.
Forward Brendan Barcas Wall Jr.
Forward Zach Hetzel Wall Jr.
Midfield Stevenly Joseph Neptune Sr.
Midfield George Kavarakas Ocean Sr.
Midfield Justin Silverberg Ocean Sr.
Midfield Chris Barcas Wall Sr.
Defense Dave D'Agostino Wall Sr.
Defense Cameron Wenz Wall Sr.
Defense Tyler Roman Ocean Sr.
Defense Brendan Howley Matawan Sr.
Goalkeeper Chris Seager Ocean Sr.

Second Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Alex Cella Matawan Jr.
Forward Sam Labinger Matawan Sr.
Forward Fabio DeSouza Long Branch So.
Forward Aquilas Adams Neptune Sr.
Midfield Dylan Fogerty Red Bank Jr.
Midfield Sam Hernandez Long Branch Jr.
Midfield Sam MacPherson Red Bank Jr.
Midfield Jack LeMunyon Freehold Jr.
Defense Elias Oliviera Long Branch Sr.
Defense Rajan Patel Wall Jr.
Defense Joe Garofalo Matawan Sr.
Defense Luis Araya Ocean So.
Goalkeeper Jack Wishart Wall Jr.
Goalkeeper Luis Aguirre Red Bank Sr.

Player of the Year: Justin Gilson, Red Bank
Coach of the Year: Garry Linstra, Wall

Class B Central

First Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Jose Cesaire Asbury Park Sr.
Forward Charlie Turro Point Beach Jr.
Forward J.T. Kessler Shore So.
Forward Joe Forlenza St. Rose Jr.
Midfield Alex Ciorlian Point Beach Jr.
Midfield Priory Salomon Asbury Park Sr.
Midfield Cole Allem Shore Jr.
Midfield Alden Aikins Shore Jr.
Defense Eric Bolsch Shore Jr.
Defense Jake Friedland Shore Jr.
Defense Matt Skea St. Rose Sr.
Defense Ryan Prima Point Beach Sr.
Goalkeeper Ryan Franzoni Point Beach So.

Second Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Gamal Ganthier Asbury Park So.
Forward Marcelo Armondes Shore Jr.
Forward Danny Poracky Mater Dei Prep Sr.
Forward Josh Borelli Point Beach Sr.
Midfield Dante Montesinos Shore Fr.
Midfield Kyle Kaifais Point Beach Sr.
Midfield Connor Coulter Point Beach Sr.
Midfield Nic Geneve Mater Dei Prep So.
Defense Gregory Jeannot Asbury Park Sr.
Defense Stephen Smith St. Rose Sr.
Defense Carl Cazeau Asbury Park Jr.
Defense Jerry Trotta Mater Dei Prep Sr.
Goalkeeper Kellen Jordan St. Rose Jr.
Goalkeeper Rich Nielsen Mater Dei Prep Sr.

Player of the Year: Jose Cesaire, Asbury Park
Coach of the Year: Michael Baiata, Point Beach

Class B South

First Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Blake Czajkowski Central Jr.
Forward Mike Dalton Monsignor Donovan Sr.
Forward Kyle Kaiser Central Sr.
Forward Rabi Orellana Pinelands Jr.
Midfield Doug Jensen Central Jr.
Midfield Jake Maxwell Monsignor Donovan Sr.
Midfield Dan Hunt Point Boro Sr.
Midfield Adam Haidi Jackson Liberty Jr.
Defense Sean Suskevich Monsignor Donovan Sr.
Defense Gunnar Schnappauf Point Boro Jr.
Defense Dom DiSalvo Monsignor Donovan Jr.
Defense Sam Monaco Point Boro So.
Goalkeeper Paul Kelly Monsignor Donovan Sr.

Second Team

Position Player Team Grade
Forward Brandon Pirog Jackson Liberty So.
Forward Matt Migdon Monsignor Donovan Sr.
Forward Evan McHugh Point Boro Jr.
Forward Stewart Villavincencio Barnegat Jr.
Midfield Weston Bargholz Point Boro Sr.
Midfield Nick DeCurtis Point Boro So.
Midfield Kyle Heidel Barnegat So.
Midfield Bryan Garry Jackson Liberty Jr.
Defense Shane Cranstoun Central So.
Defense Justin Kekatos Monsignor Donovan Sr.
Defense Joe Pasqualini Jackson Liberty Jr.
Defense Nate Wiley Central Fr.
Goalkeeper Bryan Jones Central Sr.
Goalkeeper Gabe Pesante Point Boro Jr.

Player of the Year: Blake Czajkowski, Central
Coach of the Year: Ken Oliver, Monsignor Donovan