Shore Sports Network All-Division Teams

 

Class A North

First Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Chris Hoskins Freehold Twp. Sr.
Forward Patrick Kollman Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Forward Andy Rizo Freehold Boro Jr.
Forward Tom Judge Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Midfield Matt Thorsheim Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Midfield Mitchel Volis Manalapan Sr.
Midfield Anthony Chiaino Middletown North Sr.
Midfield Ryan Nigro Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Defense Mike Maltese Freehold Twp. Sr.
Defense Mike McNicholas Manalapan Sr.
Defense Scott Misson Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Defense Tom Lozowski Christian Brothers Academy Sr.
Goalkeeper Mike Christina Freehold Twp. Sr.

 

Second Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Nick Facendo Freehold Twp. Sr.
Forward Aaron Robertson Christian Brothers Academy Jr.
Forward Justin McKenna Middletown North Jr.
Forward Nick Meyer Christian Brothers Academy Sr.
Midfield Ryan Harmon Middletown North Jr.
Midfield Rocky Garretson Manalapan Jr.
Midfield P.J. Ringel Marlboro Jr.
Midfield Mark Fasano Freehold Twp. Sr.
Defense Adrian Barajas Freehold Twp. Jr.
Defense Jacob Bordman Marlboro Sr.
Defense Jake Kennis Freehold Twp. Sr.
Defense Tim Mikulski Christian Brothers Academy Sr.
Goalkeeper Aedan Boriotti Christian Brothers Academy Sr.
Goalkeeper James Weinberg Marlboro Jr.

Player of the Year: Matt Thorsheim, CBA
Coach of the Year: Dan Keane, CBA

 

Class A Central (Update made to A Central Team, Dec. 7)

First Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Jamie Martin Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Forward Justin McStay Holmdel So.
Forward Bobby Riordan Monmouth Sr.
Forward Bronson Dhume Matawan Sr.
Midfield Owen Greengrove Rumson-Fair Haven So.
Midfield Beau Bradley Manasquan Sr.
Midfield Zack Richards St. John Vianney Sr.
Midfield Leo Nobrega Holmdel Jr.
Defense Nick Chrystal Holmdel Sr.
Defense Dean Criscitiello Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Defense Nick Calabrese Rumson-Fair Haven Jr.
Defense Torre Avitable Holmdel Fr.
Defense Brendan Kelly Manasquan Sr.
Goalkeeper Tyler Marchiano Holmdel Sr.

 

Second Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Matt Maisto Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Forward Dan Del Guercio Manasquan Jr.
Forward Ross Spadavecchia Monmouth Sr.
Forward Chris Medina Raritan Sr.
Midfield John Caracappa St. John Vianney Jr.
Midfield Joe Arena Holmdel Fr.
Midfield Tolga Guven Manasquan Sr.
Midfield Sam Sapnar Rumson-Fair Haven Jr.
Defense Keleb Mehari Matawan Jr.
Defense Mike Lyons Manasquan Sr.
Defense Kevin Healy Holmdel Jr.
Defense Christian Ciardiello Rumson-Fair Haven Sr.
Goalkeeper Chad Santopadre Raritan Jr.
Goalkeeper Brian Comer Manasquan Sr.

Player of the Year: Jamie Martin, Rumson-Fair Haven
Coach of the Year: John Nacarlo, Holmdel

 

Class A South

First Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Cameron Geerinck Toms River South Sr.
Forward Mike Schoener Jackson Memorial Jr.
Forward Dylan Parks Toms River South Jr.
Forward Hunter Dorsey Lacey Sr.
Midfield Robert Biele Lacey Sr.
Midfield Joey Hertgen Toms River North Sr.
Midfield Mitch Reed Toms River North Jr.
Midfield Tyler Egnatuk Toms River South Jr.
Defense Mike Tapp Toms River South Sr.
Defense Chris Kluxen Toms River South Jr.
Defense Christian Fryc Jackson Memorial Jr.
Defense George Gartner Lacey Sr.
Goalkeeper Dom Pizzi Toms River South Jr.

 

Second Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Francesco LoScrudato Toms River South Sr.
Forward Andrew Jozwicki Jackson Memorial Sr.
Forward Erik Fatovic Brick Memorial So.
Forward Joey Stoltenberg Jackson Memorial Sr.
Midfield Ed Seaman Brick Memorial Sr.
Midfield Anthony Nappi Jackson Memorial Sr.
Midfield James McCombs Brick Memorial So.
Midfield Nick Schlageter Jackson Memorial Sr.
Defense Alejandro Fernandez Brick Memorial Sr.
Defense Kyle Burke Toms River North Sr.
Defense Kyle Unger Toms River East Sr.
Defense Tommy Butz Toms River North Sr.
Goalkeeper Bobby Considine Lacey Sr.
Goalkeeper Nick Kinzler Jackson Memorial Fr.

Player of the Year: Cameron Geerinck, Toms River South
Coach of the Year: Ron Laycock, Toms River South

 

Class B North

First Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Marlhens Nasanes Ocean Sr.
Forward Venancio Fernandes Long Branch So.
Forward Hernan Acevedo Long Branch So.
Forward Santino Harding Ocean Fr.
Midfield Wadneson Alexis Ocean Sr.
Midfield Dan Frisch-Harmon Wall Jr.
Midfield Reilly Barcas Wall Sr.
Midfield Rob Berdel Colts Neck Sr.
Defense Ryan Wells Ocean Sr.
Defense Zach Ferry Wall Sr.
Defense Luis Araya Ocean Sr.
Defense Ygor Da Silva Long Branch Sr.
Goalkeeper Nolan Cloney Wall Jr.

 

Second Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Vinny Tremarco Neptune Sr.
Forward Japheth Segura Wall Sr.
Forward Dakota Dobrovich-Fago Wall Jr.
Forward Tyler Schembri Neptune Sr.
Midfield Juan Carlos Merino Long Branch So.
Midfield Danny Fonrose Neptune Sr.
Midfield Jordan Ornowski Ocean Jr.
Midfield Ian Dwyer Ocean Jr.
Defense Jacob Curtis Red Bank Sr.
Defense Dean Raynor Colts Neck Sr.
Defense Brandon Holland Ocean Jr.
Defense Ben Kernis Wall Jr.
Goalkeeper Yianni Kavarakas Ocean Sr.
Goalkeeper Kevin Solano Long Branch Sr.

Player of the Year: Ryan Wells, Ocean
Coach of the Year: Tom Reilly, Ocean

 

Class B Central

First Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward J.T. Kessler Shore Sr.
Forward Brendan O'Brien Keyport Jr.
Forward Aris Papoutsakis Point Beach So.
Forward Ian Dobrzynski Ranney Jr.
Midfield Dante Montesinos Shore Jr.
Midfield Stevie Johnson Shore Jr.
Midfield Jack Cusack St. Rose Jr.
Midfield Shane Keenan Ranney Jr.
Defense Brett Norman Shore Sr.
Defense Mikey Barreca Shore Jr.
Defense Josh DeFino Shore Sr.
Defense Joe LaDuca Point Beach Sr.
Goalkeeper Ryan Franzoni Point Beach Sr.

 

Second Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Ademola Odunlami Ranney Fr.
Forward Danny Savage Point Beach So.
Forward Ethan Bodine St. Rose So.
Forward Davensky Joinvilmar Asbury Park So.
Midfield Matty O'Malley St. Rose Jr.
Midfield Leonardo Montesinos Shore Fr.
Midfield Anthony DeMaio St. Rose Jr.
Midfield Mike Ciorlian Point Beach So.
Defense James Geraghty Ranney Jr.
Defense Mike Gowen St. Rose Sr.
Defense Billy Tencza St. Rose Jr.
Defense Asher Kraut Ranney Jr.
Goalkeeper Evan Coffey Shore Sr.
Goalkeeper Noah Ayers Ranney Jr.

Player of the Year: J.T. Kessler, Shore
Coach of the Year: Anthony Vazquez, Ranney

 

Class B South

First Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Matt Dalton Donovan Catholic Jr.
Forward Mason Pitts Point Boro Sr.
Forward Shane Cranstoun Central Sr.
Forward Brandon Pirog Jackson Liberty Sr.
Midfield Sam Monaco Point Boro Sr.
Midfield Jake Dufner Central Sr.
Midfield Matt O'Connell Pinelands Jr.
Midfield Alec Mapoy Donovan Catholic Sr.
Defense Nick Duda Point Boro Jr.
Defense Bryce Grant Donovan Catholic Jr.
Defense Brant Reymann Donovan Catholic Sr.
Defense Matt Moran Point Boro So.
Goalkeeper Tom Ruscitti Central So.

 

Second Team

Position Player Team Year
Forward Denilson Salgado Pinelands Sr.
Forward Nick DeCurtis Point Boro Sr.
Forward Jordan Humphreys Pinelands Jr.
Forward Youssef Abdelaziz Central Jr.
Midfield Jon Michael Perreira Donovan Catholic Jr.
Midfield Ryan Griffith Point Boro Sr.
Midfield Bryan Garry Jackson Liberty Sr.
Midfield Mason Remondelli Point Boro Jr.
Defense Troy Foberg Central Jr.
Defense Donovan Duelly Pinelands Sr.
Defense Griffin Bacon Central Jr.
Defense Kyle Heidel Barnegat Sr.
Goalkeeper Tyler Haines Point Boro Jr.
Goalkeeper Kevin Dillon Donovan Catholic Jr.

Player of the Year: Sam Monaco, Point Boro
Coach of the Year: Jason Asch, Pinelands