Shore Conference Lacrosse Coaches Association All-Division Teams

Note: The following teams were voted on and selected by the respective coaches in each division. 

CLASS A NORTH

Player of the Year: Chris Downey, CBA

First Team

A – Chris Novella, Sr., Freehold Township

A – Mike Carroll, Sr., CBA

A – Conor Macrae, Jr., CBA

M – Luke Valentino, Sr., CBA

M – Dan Rossi, Sr., Middletown South

M – Matt Tardy, Jr., Middletown South

D – Braedon Baldwin, Sr., Howell

D – Evan Nastarowicz, Jr., Freehold Township

D – Tommy Gray, Jr., CBA

G – Chris Downey, Sr., CBA

FO – Nick Robertson, Sr., CBA

Def. specialist – Chase Fairbanks, Sr., Neptune

 

Second Team

A – Conor Ard, So., Middletown South

A – Brendan Doel, So., Freehold Township

A – Pete Abbes, So., Middletown North

M – Matt Kondrup, Jr., Freehold Township

M – Kyle Aldridge, Fr., CBA

M – Zach Alagna, Sr., Colts Neck

D – Ryan Tierney, Sr., CBA

D – Tyler Brookes, Sr., Middletown North

D – Chris Halmi, So., Colts Neck

G – Nick Roberto, Sr., Howell

FO – Vaughn Meehan, So., Howell

FO – Alec Zenker, Jr., Middletown North

Def. specialist – Sean Mylod, Sr., Howell

 

 

CLASS A SOUTH

Player of the Year: Joey Ferrara, Brick Memorial

First Team

A – Joey Ferrara, Sr., Brick Memorial

A – Sal Esposito, Sr., Toms River East

A – Aniello Russo, Jr., Southern

M – Richie Cosgrove, Sr., Brick

M – Ryan McWhorter, Sr., Southern

M – Evan Otten, Sr., Toms River East

D – Mike Ferrara, Sr., Brick Memorial

D – Sean Duggan, Sr., Jackson Memorial

D – Luke Gerhardt, Sr., Southern

G – Luke Maul, Sr., Southern

FO – Anthony Firmani, Sr., Southern

Def. specialist – Brandon Durst, Jr., Southern

 

Second Team

A – Cade Johnson, So., Southern

A – Matt Gannon, Sr., Toms River East

A – Santo Porazzo, Jr., Jackson Memorial

M – Declan Mullin, Sr., Toms River South

M – Matt Ingenito, Jr., Brick Memorial

M – Nick D’Eufemia, Sr., Brick

D – Anthony Marinelli, Sr., Toms River East

D – Connor Ryan, Sr., Toms River South

D – Jake Bryson, Jr., Jackson Memorial

G – Billy Kleissler, JR., Brick

FO – Justin Innarone, Jr., Brick

Def. specialist – Joe DeRose, Jr., Jackson Memorial

 

 

CLASS B NORTH

Player of the Year: Gil Goldsmith, Shore

First Team

A – Ryan Morris, Sr., Shore

A – Wyatt Feinberg, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

A – Justin Arredondo, Sr., Holmdel

M – Gil Goldsmith, Jr., Shore

M – Rowan Goldin, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

M – Anthony Brett, So., St. John Vianney

D – Stephen Edler, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

D – Richie Bianchi, Sr., Ocean

D – Kyle Harris, So., St. John Vianney

G – C.J. Hanson, Jr., St. John Vianney

FO – Alex Maldjian, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Def. specialist – Billy Garavente, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

Second Team

A – Holden Lowe, Jr., Ocean

A – Jack Kapcsos, Sr., Holmdel

A – Seamus Cochrane, So., Red Bank

M – Nick Peckyno, Sr., St. John Vianney

M – Mike Nies, Jr., Ocean

M – Jake Turner, Jr., Shore

D – John Salerno, Sr., Shore

D – Luke Gueci, So., Red Bank Catholic

D – Sean Dolan, Sr., Holmdel

G – Sean Bunnell, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

FO – Dan Tempone, Jr., Holmdel

Def. specialist – Jake Shirley, So., Shore

 

CLASS B SOUTH

Player of the Year: Canyon Birch, Manasquan

First Team

A – Canyon Birch, Jr., Manasquan

A – Mike McIntyre, Sr., Wall

A – Shane Reilly, Sr., St. Rose

M – Will Forte, Sr., Wall

M – James Pendergist, Jr., Manasquan

M – Mike Kinsel, Sr., St. Rose

D – Jack Fabean, Jr., Manasquan

D – Robert Mahon, Sr., St. Rose

D – Shane Meyler, Jr., Wall

G – Mike LaPoint, Jr., Manasquan

FO – Ryan Kellett, Sr., Wall

Def. specialist – Mike Page, Jr., Manasquan

 

Second Team

A – Ryan Anderson, Jr., Manasquan

A – Dylan Vitale, Jr., Lacey

A – Casey Mulligan, Fr., Manasquan

M – Connor Prindiville, Sr., Wall

M – Trevor Barber, Jr., Donovan Catholic

M – Cormac McCabe, Jr., Point Boro

D – Ryan Collins, Jr., Lacey

D – P.J. Spernal, Sr., Donovan Catholic

D – Jake Toner, Sr., Point Boro

G – Justin Covey, Sr., Lacey

FO – Mike Gallicchio, Sr., Lacey

Def. specialist – Matt McKelvey, Sr., Jackson Liberty

 

Follow Shore Sports Network on Twitter @ShoreSportsNet and on Instagram. Like  Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights. 

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.