Boys Lacrosse NJSIAA Tournament Brackets and Schedule
2018 Boys Lacrosse NJSIAA Tournament
Schedule
May 16: Public First round at higher seed
May 19: Public Second round at higher seed, Non-public first round at higher seed
May 23: Public Sectional semifinals at higher seed, Non-public second round at higher seed
May 26: Public sectional finals at higher seed; Non-public semifinals
May 30 at Hopewell Valley, Livingston and Shore Regional: Public and non-public group finals
June 2 at Basilone Field, Bridgewater: Tournament of Champions quarterfinals
June 6 at Kean University: Tournament of Champions semifinals
June 9 at Kean University: Tournament of Champions final
Seeds
NORTH JERSEY GROUP 4
9-Hillsborough at 8-Livingston, winner at 1-Hunterdon Central
12-Phillipsburg at 5-Ridgewood
13-Columbia at 4-Bridgewater-Raritan
14-Clifton at 3-Westfield
11-Montclair at 6-Ridge
10-Morristown at 7-North Hunterdon
15-Bergen Tech at 2-Watchung Hills
NORTH JERSEY GROUP 3
16-Hanover Park at 1-Northern Highlands
9-Mendham at 8-West Morris
12-Middletown South at 5-Roxbury
13-Fair Lawn at 4-Millburn
14-Warren Hills at 3-Mount Olive
11-Morris Knolls at 6-Randolph
10-Wayne Valley at 7-Scotch Plains-Fanwood
15-Old Tappan at 2-Wayne Hills
NORTH JERSEY GROUP 2
16-Gov. Livingston at 1-Summit
9-River Dell at 8-Voorhees
12-Mahwah at 5-Jefferson
13-Lakeland at 4-Sparta
14-Parsippany Hills at 3-Ramapo
11-West Essex at 6-Pascack Valley
10-Vernon at 7-Montville
15-Tenafly at 2-Chatham
NORTH JERSEY GROUP 1
16-Hawthorne at 1-Mountain Lakes
9-Cedar Grove at 8-Pequannock
12-Park Ridge at 5-Hackettstown
13-Boonton at 4-Lenape Valley
14-Newton at 3-Glen Rock
11-Kittatinny at 6-Ramsey
10-Waldwick at 7-North Warren
15-Westwood at 2-Kinnelon
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4
16-Egg Harbor at 1-Lenape
9-Kingsway at 8-Eastern
12-Howell at 5-Southern
13-Cherry Hill East at 4-Monroe
14-South Brunswick at 3-Montgomery
11-Rancocas Valley at 6-East Brunswick
10-Washington Township at 7-Freehold Township
15-Old Bridge at 2-Cherokee
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3
16-Toms River South at 1-Moorestown
9-Allentown at 8-West Windsor-Plainsboro South
12-Clearview at 5-Northern Burlington
13-Brick Memorial at 4-Hightstown
14-Absegami at 3-Mainland
11-Brick at 6-Jackson Memorial
10-Colts Neck at 7-Toms River East
15-Neptune at 2-Shawnee
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2
16-Jackson Liberty at 1-Ocean City
9-Ocean at 8-Somerville
12-Hopewell Valley at 5-Seneca
13-Red Bank at 4-Robbinsville
14-Lower Cape May at 3-Wall
11-Oakcrest at 6-Cranford
10-Lacey at 7-Holmdel
15-Lawrence at 2-Rumson-Fair Haven
SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1
16-New Egypt at 1-Manasquan
9-West Deptford at 8-Glen Ridge
12-Cedar Creek at 5-Bernards
13-A.L. Johnson at 4-Caldwell
14-Verona at 3-New Providence
11-Haddon Township at 6-Delaware Valley
10-Cinnaminson at 7-Shore
15-Woodstown at 2-Madison
NON-PUBLIC A
9-Oratory Prep at 8-Bergen Catholic, winner at 1-Delbarton
12-Notre Dame at 5-St. Augustine Prep
13-St. John Vianney at 4-Don Bosco Prep
14-Paul VI vs. 3-Christian Brothers Academy
11-St. Joseph (Metuchen) at 6-St. Peter's Prep
10-Pope John at 7-St. Joseph (Montvale), winner at 2-Seton Hall Prep
NON-PUBLIC B
9-Holy Spirit at 8-Morristown-Beard, winner at 1-Pingry
12-Holy Cross at 5-Rutgers Prep
13-Gill St. Bernards at 4-Montclair Kimberley
11-DePaul at 6-Newark Academy, winner at 3-Immaculata
10-St. Rose at 7-Gloucester Catholic, winner at 2-Bishop Eustace
Managing editor Bob Badders can be reached at bob.badders@townsquaremedia.com. Follow him on Twitter @Bob_Badders. Like Shore Sports Network on Facebook and subscribe to our YouTube channel for all the latest video highlights.