A North

First Team

Player Year Position Team
Pat Andree So. Forward Christian Brothers Academy
Louie Pillari Sr. Guard Christian Brothers Academy
Chris Talbott Sr. Guard Freehold Twp.
Chris O'Reilly Jr. Guard Colts Neck
Justin Markowitz Sr. Guard Marlboro

Second Team

Player Year Position Team
Jack Laffey Jr. Forward Christian Brothers Academy
Chima Ekekeugbor Sr. Forward Christian Brothers Academy
Ian Wyckoff Sr. G/F Middletown North
Jason Czajkowski Jr. Guard Freehold Twp.
George Elghoul Jr. Guard Marlboro

Player of the Year: Pat Andree, CBA
Coach of the Year: Geoff Billet, CBA

 

A Central

First Team

Player Year Position Team
Jack Fay Sr. Guard Manasquan
Dan Pillari Sr. Guard Shore
Quenton Nelson Sr. Center Red Bank Catholic
Jack Herrmann Sr. Forward Rumson Fair Haven
Gerard Nocera Sr. G/F Holmdel

Second Team

Player Year Position Team
Ryan Jensen So. F/C Manasquan
Kevin Bloodgood Jr. Forward Shore
Brendan Barry So. Guard Rumson-Fair Haven
Tommy Toole Sr. Guard Manasquan
Dan Largey Jr. Forward Shore

Player of the Year: Jack Fay, Manasquan
Coach of the Year: Andrew Bilodeau, Manasquan

 

A South

First Team

Player Year Position Team
Mike Gesicki Sr. Forward Southern
Eric Carter Sr. Center Jackson Memorial
Chris Iapicco Jr. Center Lacey
Tymere Berry Jr. Guard Toms River South
Jesse Hill Jr. Forward Jackson Memorial

Second Team

Player Year Position Team
Marquis Davis Sr. Guard Toms River South
Jake Logue Jr. G/F Southern
Aaron Scheiderman Jr. Guard Brick Memorial
Jordan Craig Jr. Forward Toms River North
Khaleel Green Jr. Guard Toms River South

Player of the Year: Mike Gesicki, Southern
Coach of the Year: Joe Fagan, Jackson Memorial

 

B North

First Team

Player Year Position Team
Jason Dunne Jr. Guard Matawan
Shakeem Richardson Sr. Guard Neptune
Joe Piscopo Jr. Guard Matawan
Terrel Cox Sr. Guard Long Branch
Sadiq Palmer So. G/F Red Bank

Second Team

Player Year Position Team
Chris Tawiah Sr. Guard Matawan
Myles Mooney Sr. G/F Neptune
Hassan Foster Sr. Forward Long Branch
Brendan Barcas Jr. Guard Wall
Elijah Barnes Fr. Forward Freehold

Player of the Year: Jason Dunne, Matawan
Coach of the Year: Tom Stead, Matawan

 

B Central

First Team

Player Year Position Team
Matt Farrell Sr. Guard Point Pleasant Beach
Dom Uhl Sr. Forward Point Pleasant Beach
Noah Yates Sr. G/F Point Pleasant Beach
Alex Thomson Sr. Forward Keyport
Kason Preston Sr. Guard Keansburg

Second Team

Player Year Position Team
Dan Borner Sr. Forward St. Rose
Sam Miles Sr. Forward Mater Dei Prep
Jeff Bryant Sr. Center Point Pleasant Beach
Joe Esquival-Murphy Sr. G/F Ranney
Matt Skea Sr. Guard St. Rose

Player of the Year: Matt Farrell, Point Beach
Coach of the Year: Nick Catania, Point Beach

 

B South

First Team

Player Year Position Team
Dan Niblack Sr. Forward Lakewood
KaShaun Barnes Sr. Guard Manchester
Peyton Wejnert So. G/F Point Pleasant Boro
Will Boccanfuso Sr. G/F Point Pleasant Boro
Tom Cerami Sr. Center Monsignor Donovan

Second Team

Player Year Position Team
Maurice Diawara Sr. G/F Lakewood
Ben Watson Sr. Center Lakewood
James Sofield Sr. Guard Jackson Liberty
Darius Barlow Sr. Guard Manchester
Mike Healy Sr. G/F Jackson Liberty

Player of the Year: Dan Niblack, Lakewood
Coach of the Year: Randy Holmes, Lakewood