Shore Sports Network All-Division Teams

Teams selected by Senior Staff Writer Matt Manley

MORE: Coaches' All-Shore and All-Division

 

Class A North

First Team

Steve Staklinski, Sr., Freehold Twp.

P.J. Ringel, Sr., Marlboro

Jared Kimbrough, Jr., Neptune

Dylan Kaufman, So., Marlboro

Dan Gaines, Jr., Colts Neck

 

Second Team

Ryan Zyskowski, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Nasiem Brantley, Jr., Howell

Josh Cohen, So., CBA

Dan Weiss, Sr., Marlboro

Bobby Weise, Sr., Freehold Twp.

 

Third Team

Ryan LaRocca, Sr., Marlboro

Matan Zucker, Jr., Manalapan

Brendan Clarke, Sr., Colts Neck

Liam Kennedy, So., CBA

Ben Bosland, Jr., Colts Neck

 

Player of Year: Steve Staklinski, Freehold Twp.

Coach of the Year: Mike Nausedas, Marlboro

 

 

Class A Central

First Team

Jack Solano, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Mike Dunne, Jr., Matawan

Tyler Pierson, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Nick Harris, Sr., Holmdel

Teddy Sourlis, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

Second Team

Devin Cooper, Jr., Red Bank

Ian O’Connor, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

Reggie Tawiah, Jr., Matawan

Tim Zhou, Jr., Holmdel

Dan Dinneny, Sr., St. John Vianney

 

Third Team

Tim Hayes, So., Raritan

Nasir Williams, Sr., Red Bank

Zaire Jackson, Jr., Matawan

Chris Panduri, So., Shore

Zach Moran, Jr., St. John Vianney

 

Player of the Year: Jack Solano, Rumson-Fair Haven

Coach of the Year: Chris Champeau, Rumson-Fair Haven

 

 

Class A South

First Team

Jaden Rhoden, Sr., Toms River North

Mike Nyisztor, Sr., Toms River North

Maks Gruszecki, Sr., Central

Darrion Carrington, Sr., Toms River North

Shane Williams, So., Brick

 

Second Team

Denis Corbin, Sr., Central

Andrew Trent, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Mark Valeriani, Sr., Southern

Zyaire Dorn, Jr., Toms River East

Brandon Williams, Sr., Brick

 

Third Team

Noah Buono, Brick

Holden Petrick, Sr., Toms River North

Anthony Argondizza, Jr., Brick Memorial

Jake DuBois, Jr., Southern

Zion Hardy, Sr., Central

 

Player of the Year: Jaden Rhoden, Toms River North

Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

 

 

Class B North

First Team

Devin Jensen, Sr., Manasquan

Rob Higgins, So., Middletown North

Marc Dennis, So., Long Branch

Andrew Seager, Jr., Ocean

Terence Calandrillo, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

 

Second Team

Steve Geis, Jr., Wall

Brad McCabe, So., Manasquan

Ryan Purcell, Jr., Middletown South

Sky Cherry, Jr., Middletown North

Marc Cerbo, Sr., Middletown North

 

Third Team

Tyree Morris, Jr., Long Branch

Darius Brown, Sr., Ocean

Mark Conley, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Brian Paturzo, Sr., Manasquan

Tyler Hawkins, Sr., Monmouth

 

Player of the Year: Devin Jensen, Manasquan

Coach of the Year: Tyler Schmelz, Red Bank Catholic

 

 

Class B Central

First Team

Bryan Antoine, So., Ranney

Elijah Barnes, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Scottie Lewis, So., Ranney

Ahmadu Sarnor, So., Ranney

Kenny Jones, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

 

Second Team

Danny Frauenheim, Jr., Point Beach

Elijah Mitchell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Kyle Cardaci, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Yasin Pretlow, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Trevor Covey, Jr., Point Beach

 

Third Team

Brendan Hueth, Sr., St. Rose

Billy Frost, Sr., St. Rose

Chris Pina, Jr., Point Beach

Dave Calloway, Jr., St. Rose

Steve Flanders, Sr., Point Beach

 

Player of the Year: Bryan Antoine, Ranney

Coach of the Year: Ben Gamble, Mater Dei

 

 

Class B South

First Team

Adi Palmer, Sr., Lakewood

L.J. Robinson, Sr., Manchester

Daniel Sofield, So., Jackson Liberty

Jack Waddleton, Point Boro

Mike Revello, Jr., Barnegat

 

Second Team

Connor Strickland, Jr., Point Boro

John Venturi, Sr., Point Boro

John Duda, Jr., Point Boro

Joe San Fillippo, Jr., Donovan Catholic

Jyheir Jones, Jr., Lakewood

 

 

Third Team

Carson Francisco, Jr., Barnegat

Connor Costigan, Jr., Point Boro

Dorian Vaughn, Sr., Lakewood

Anthony Diaz, So., Pinelands

Kevin O’Rourke, Sr., Lacey

 

Player of the Year: Adi Palmer, Lakewood

Coach of the Year: Mike Puorro, Barnegat

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.