Based on stats reported to Shore Sports Network by coaches or designated team representatives. Corrections or additions can be emailed to mmanley21@gmail.com and must come from a coach or team representative approved by a coach.

Through games played on Jan. 9

Scoring (Points per game)

Player Games Points PPG
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 9 271 30.11
Rob Higgins, Midd North 9 256 28.44
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 9 251 27.89
Matt Ganter, Howell 10 266 26.6
Josh Cohen, CBA 8 199 24.87
Jack Miller, Ocean 9 199 22.11
Mike Goodall, TR East 9 194 21.56
Andrew Schulz, Pinelands 7 147 21
Jalen Jackson, Brick 8 167 20.87
Ian O'Connor, Rumson 7 144 20.57
Carl Swensen, Lacey 9 185 20.56
Shane Williams, Brick 8 160 20
Alex Galvan, Manasquan 10 200 20
Stephen Braunstein, CBA 8 156 19.5
Quinn Calabrese, Wall 9 175 19.44
Chris Panduri, Shore 10 193 19.3
Jackson McCarthy, Rumson 7 126 18
Jakari Spence, TR North 9 161 17.89
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 9 160 17.78
Alex Ratner, Marlboro 10 177 17.7
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro 10 175 17.5
Ryan Savoy, Lakewood 8 137 17.12
Dwaine Jones, Neptune 8 134 16.75
Andrew Abujawdeh, Colts Neck 8 130 16.25
Charlie Gordinier, RBC 10 161 16.1
Sam Fagan, Neptune 6 96 16
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 8 125 15.62
James Anderson, Midd South 9 136 15.11
Dan Forsman, Monmouth 11 165 15
Corey Miller, Ocean 9 134 14.89
Marc Dennis, Long Branch 8 119 14.87
Greg Billups, Freehold Twp 8 118 14.75
Ryan Goodall, TR East 9 131 14.56
D.J. Thomson, Keyport 8 116 14.5
Brad McCabe, Manasqaun 10 142 14.2
Kyle McMahon, Brick Mem 9 126 14
Najae Hallenbeck, TR North 9 125 13.89
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 9 124 13.78
Matt Bernstein, Brick Mem 9 121 13.44
Peter Gorman, Mater Dei 10 134 13.4
Sean Tice, Colts Neck 8 107 13.37
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 10 130 13

 

Three-pointers

Player 3PM
Daniel Sofield, Jackson Lib 42
Rob Higgins, Midd North 36
James Anderson, Midd South 33
Matt Ganter, Howell 32
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 31
Jack Miller, Ocean 30
Alex Klatsky, Ranney 28
Brad McCabe, Manasquan 28
Niles Haliburton, Matawan 27
Charlie Gordinier, RBC 27
Quinn Calabrese, Wall 27
Mike Goodall, TR East 26
John Duffy, RBC 26
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 24
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 23
Matt Weidman, Red Bank 22
Ryan Szatkowski, Manalapan 21
Stephen Braunstein, CBA 21
Chris Panduri, Shore 18
Nick Duncsak, TR North 17
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 17
A.J. Po, Monmouth 17
Jack Bisaha, Freehold 16
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 15
Cole Young, Pt Boro 15
Matt Forlenza, St. Rose 15
John Beattie, St. Rose 15
Jakari Spence, TR North 14
Ryan Mabrey, CBA 14
Joe Infurna, Southern 14
Kerron Holley, Monmouth 14
Anthony Maniscalco, Brick 14
Kevin Tombs, St. Rose 14
Justin Steuerer, SJV 13
Jason Junquet, Manalapan 13
Kevin Green, SJV 12
Vinnie Deck, Southern 12
Peter Gorman, Mater Dei 12
Rob LaVilla, Raritan 11
Zach Orrico, Freehold Twp 11
Ramon Fontanes, Marlboro 11
Sean Turner, Mater Dei 11
Jalen Jackson, Brick 11
Ryan Mahala, Jackson Mem 10
Lucas Bruckmann, Freehold 10
Andrew Schulz, Pinelands 10
Seth Meisner, Freehold Twp 10
Will Devane, Southern 10

 

Free-throw percentage (minimum one attempt per team game)

Player FT Pct.
Ryan Mabrey, CBA 100
Lucas Bruckmann, Freehold 92.86
Josh Nicol, TR East 90.9
Nick Duncsak, TR North 90
Matt Ganter, Howell 86.67
Riley Engelhard, TR East 85
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 85
Liam Joyce, Red Bank 85
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 84.61
Rob Higgins, Midd North 84.21
Christian Booker, SJV 83.33
Mark Roma, TR East 83.33
Stephen Braunstein, CBA 83.33
Quinn Calabrese, Wall 82.14
Jack Miller, Ocean 81.82
Liam Feuster, Freehold 81.81
Jason Junquet, Manalapan 81.25
Ryan Szatkowski, Manalapan 80
Morgan Fahy, St. Rose 80
Kevin Bauman, RBC 79.16
Corey Miller, Ocean 79.07
Ethan Okello, Matawan 78.78
Kyle McMahon, Brick Mem 78.78
Anthony Longo, Keyport 77.78
Kevin Tombs, St. Rose 77.78
Jakari Spence, TR North 77.27
James Rapley, SJV 76.47
Kevin Greene, SJV 76.19
Dominic Schiappa, Pt Boro 76.19
D.J. Thomson, Keyport 75.93
Ryan Neely, Freehold 75
John Duffy, RBC 75
Nick Hornung, Howell 75
Kerron Holley, Monmouth 75

 

Rebounds

Player RPG
Josh Cohen, CBA 15.12
Kyle Rhoden, Central 13.9
Ian O'Connor, Rumson-FH 13.86
Alex Galvan, Manasquan 13
Shane Williams, Brick 11.62
Tim Hayes, Raritan 11.6
Jackson McCarthy, Rumson-FH 11.29
Najae Hallenbeck, TR North 10.89
Matt Bernstein, Brick Mem 10.89
James Rapley, SJV 10.78
John Beukers, Matawan 10.3
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro 10.3
Trey Dombroski, Wall 9.56
Nick Hornung, Howell 9.54
Riley Engelhard, TR East 9.37
Dan Forsman, Monmouth 8.73
Jaylen Smith, Raritan 8.6
Kevin Bauman, RBC 8.4
Elijah Jenkins, Long Branch 8.25
Blake Henis, Manalapan 8.22
Chris Panduri, Shore 7.8
Sam Young, Pt Boro 7.78
Matt Spencer, Midd North 7.5
Rob Higgins, Midd North 7.22
Zach Barilka, Freehold Twp 7
Charlie Gordinier, RBC 6.9
Nick Duncsak, TR North 6.89
Sean Tice, Colts Neck 6.5
Quincy Davis, Freehold 6.37
Jiasion Carpenter, Freehold 6.36
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 6.33
Drew Valentino, Red Bank 6.33
Ryan Szatkowski, Manalapan 6.22
Brad McCabe, Manasquan 6.2
Ryan Goodall, TR East 6
Greg Billups, Freehold Twp 6

 

Assists

Player APG
Ryan Knorr, Manalapan 5.12
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 5
Ryan Mabrey, CBA 5
Liam Kennedy, CBA 5
Jalen Jackson, Brick 4.75
Matt Spencer, Midd North 4.7
Brendan Revello, Barnegat 4.62
Luke Albrecht, Midd South 4.56
Andrew Abujawdeh, Colts Neck 4.37
Gil Goldsmith, Shore 4.25
Tyrese Bryant, Raritan 4.2
Zach Orrico, Freehold Twp 4.12
Niles Haliburton, Matawan 4
Jakari Spence, TR North 4
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 3.89
Anthony Diaz, Pinelands 3.71
M.J. Wright, RBC 3.6
Garrett Brown, Pinelands 3.57
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 3.56
Pat Lacey, Wall 3.33
Ryan Goodall, TR East 3.25
Dayshawn Porter, Monmouth 3.09
Elijah Perkins, Ranney 3
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 3
Lucas Bruckmann, Freehold 3
D.J. Thomson, Keyport 3
Matt Ganter, Howell 3
Greg Billups, Freehold Twp 3
Josh Cohen, CBA 2.87
Alex Klatsky, Ranney 2.78
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 2.78
Josh Nicol, TR East 2.75
Marc Dennis, Long Branch 2.75
Jahmal Garraway, SJV 2.67
Nick Dominguez, Brick Mem 2.67
Kieran Flanagan, Manasquan 2.6
Alex Ratner, Marlboro 2.6
Liam Feuster, Freehold 2.5
Steve Lubischer, RBC 2.5
Cristian Corcione, Freehold Twp 2.5
Kyle Rhoden, Central 2.5

 

Steals

Player SPG
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 4.89
Rob Higgins, Midd North 4
Carl Swensen, Lacey 3.89
Jalen Jackson, Brick 3.87
Matt Ganter, Howell 3.5
Chris Panduri, Shore 3.2
Anthony Diaz, Pinelands 3.14
Marc Dennis, Long Branch 3.12
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 3.11
Andrew Schulz, Pinelands 3
Cristian Corcione, Freehold Twp 3
Anthony Brienza, Marlboro 2.8
Alex Ratner, Marlboro 2.7
Kyle McMahon, Brick Mem 2.44
Walter Maldonado, Central 2.4
Micah Wallace, Jackson Mem 2.3
Kyle LaRocca, Marlboro 2.3
Zach Orrico, Freehold Twp 2.25
Shane Williams, Brick 2.12
Kyle Rhoden, Central 2.1
Sean Morris, Barnegat 2
Jakari Spence, TR North 2
Garrett Brown, Pinelands 2
Dayshawn Porter, Monmouth 2
Jayson Lee, Jackson Mem 1.9
M.J. Wright, RBC 1.9
Christian Booker, SJV 1.89
Nick Manso, Brick Mem 1.89
Kieran Flanagan, Manasquan 1.8
Jahmal Garraway, SJV 1.78
Jack Sheridan, Midd South 1.78
Brendan Revello, Barnegat 1.75
Devyn Blount, Long Branch 1.71
Steve Lubischer, RBC 1.7
Ryan Schlosser, TR North 1.67
Jack Miller, Ocean 1.67
Richie Boyko, Midd South 1.67
Chris Johnson, Keyport 1.63
Casey Mulligan, Manasquan 1.6
Luke Albrecht, Midd South 1.56
Niles Haliburton, Matawan 1.5

 

Blocks

Player BPG
Kyle Rhoden, Central 3.9
Matt Clarke, Long Branch 3.83
Blake Henis, Manalapan 3.78
Nick Hornung, Howell 3.36
James Rapley, SJV 2.33
Scottie Lewis, Ranney 2.22
Josh Cohen, CBA 2.12
John Beukers, Matawan 2
Alex Galvan, Manasquan 1.7
Dean Hottmann, Red Bank 1.6
Bryan Antoine, Ranney 1.33
Chris Autino, Ranney 1.33
Nick Duncsak, TR North 1.33
Najae Hallenbeck, TR North 1.22
Kevin Bauman, RBC 1.2
Shane Williams, Brick 1.12
Dylan Kaufman, Marlboro 1.1
Quincy Davis, Freehold 1.09
Devyn Blount, Long Branch 1

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.