Shore Conference Boys Basketball preseason schedule

Monday, Dec. 4

Lakewood at Central, 3 p.m.

Steinert at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Point Boro at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Toms River South, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown North at CBA, 4 p.m.

Toms River East/Freehold Boro at Manasquan, 4 p.m.

Lower Cape May at Howell, 4 p.m.

Lacey at Keyport, 4 p.m.

Absegami at Manchester, 4 p.m.

Bayonne at Point Beach, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at St. John Vianney, 4:30 p.m.

Wall at Raritan, 5 p.m.

Koinonia Academy at Ranney, 5:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Toms River South at Donovan Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Brick at Red Bank Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Lakewood/Notre Dame at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Red Bank at Toms River North, 3:45 p.m.

Brick Memorial/Ocean at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

St. John Vianney at CBA, 4 p.m.

East Brunswick Tech at Keansburg, 4 p.m.

Barnegat at Long Branch, 4 p.m.

Middletown South at Southern, 4 p.m.

South Amboy at Shore, 4 p.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Mater Dei Prep, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 6

Freehold Boro at Central, 3:45 p.m.

Holmdel at Middletown North, 3:45 p.m.

Wall at Point Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Keyport at Dunellen, 4 p.m.

Manalapan at Allentown, 4 p.m.

Ranney at Neptune, 4 p.m.

Toms River East at Ocean City, 4 p.m.

Egg Harbor at Manchester, 4:30 p.m.

Academy for Urban Leadership at Henry Hudson, 6 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Pinelands, 6:15 p.m.

 

Thursday, Dec. 7

Brick Memorial at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.

Colts Neck/Toms River South at Lakewood, 3:45 p.m.

St. Rose at Middletown South, 3:45 p.m.

Raritan at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Lacey at Jackson Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Manasquan at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Edison at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Shore at Red Bank Catholic, 4 p.m.

Monmouth at Rumson-Fair Haven, 4 p.m.

Barnegat at St. John Vianney, 4:15 p.m.

Brick/Point Beach at Academy Charter, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Dec. 8

Long Branch at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River North at Lacey, 3:45 p.m.

Freehold Boro at Matawan, 4 p.m.

Howell/Manchester at Hammonton, 4 p.m.

Keansburg at Manville, 4 p.m.

Keyport at East Brunswick Tech, 4 p.m.

Absegami at Southern, 4 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep at Elizabeth, 4 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Highland Park, 5:15 p.m.

Asbury Park at East Orange Campus, 7 p.m.

 

Saturday, Dec. 9

Toms River East/Pinelands at Holmdel, 10 a.m.

Spotswood at Keansburg, 10 a.m.

Marlboro at Ocean, 10 a.m.

St. John Vianney at Middletown North, 10 a.m.

Neptune at Middletown South, 10 a.m.

Point Boro/Central/Manasquan at Red Bank, 10 a.m.

Toms River South at Shore, 10 a.m.

St. Peter’s Prep at Mater Dei Prep, 10 a.m.

Delsea/Southern/Woodbridge at Howell, 11 a.m.

Matawan/Brick Memorial at North Brunswick, 11 a.m.

Summit at Freehold Twp., 11 a.m.

Rumson-Fair Haven at Ranney, 11:30 a.m.

Wall at Donovan Catholic, 11:30 a.m.

Red Bank Catholic at Barnegat, 11:30 a.m.

Point Beach at Rutgers Prep, 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Dec. 11

Toms River South at Lacey, 3:30 p.m.

Donovan Catholic at Howell, 3:45 p.m.

Long Branch at Rumson-Fair Haven, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River North at Matawan, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown North at Raritan, 3:45 p.m.

Neptune at Ocean, 3:45 p.m.

Toms River East at Jackson Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Robbinsville at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Barnegat, 4:15 p.m.

CBA at Eastern, 4:15 p.m.

Keansburg at Wardlaw-Hartridge, 4:15 p.m.

Gill St. Bernard’s at Mater Dei Prep, 5 p.m.

Manalapan at Monmouth, 6:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Dec. 12

Red Bank Catholic at Neptune, 3:30 p.m.

Keyport at Freehold Boro, 3:45 p.m.

Middletown South at Red Bank, 3:45 p.m.

Henry Hudson at Brick, 4 p.m.

Lakewood/Monroe at Freehold Twp., 4 p.m.

Spotswood at Holmdel, 4 p.m.

Keansburg at Highland Park, 4 p.m.

Manchester at Manasquan, 4 p.m.

Matawan at Central, 4 p.m.

Marist at Ranney, 4 p.m.

Shawnee at Southern, 4 p.m.

Point Beach at Notre Dame, 4 p.m.

Jackson Memorial at Colts Neck, 5:30 p.m.

Howell at Hillsborough, 5:30 p.m.

St. John Vianney at Paramus Catholic, 6 p.m.

Shore at Point Boro, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Dec. 13

Long Branch at St. Rose, 3:45 p.m.

Jackson Liberty at Manalapan, 3:45 p.m.

Westfield at Marlboro, 4 p.m.

Pinelands at Lower Cape May, 4 p.m.

Arts Newark at Brick, 5:15 p.m.

Calvary Christian at Henry Hudson, 5:15 p.m.

Mater Dei Prep vs. Lithuania U-18, 5:30 p.m.

 

Sign Up For The SSN Newsletter

Please fill out this form to sign up for the Shore Sports Network newsletter.