NJSIAA Tournament Pairings

Posted on NJ.com, official as of noon, Friday, Feb. 12

North Jersey 2, Group III

(16) JFK-Iselin at (1) Chatham
(9) Cranford at (8) Snyder
(12) Nutley at (5) Cliffside Park
(13) Mendham at (4) Rahway
(14) Barringer at (3) Warren Hills
(11) Voorhees at (6) Summit
(10) Matawan at (7) Colonia
(15) Governor Livingston at (2) Somerville

Central Jersey Group IV

(16) Princeton at (1) Hunterdon Central
(9) Sayreville at (8) Montgomery
(12) Trenton Central at (5) Old Bridge
(13) Manalapan at (4) Freehold Twp.
(14) Hillsborough at (3) South Brunswick
(11) Middletown North at (6) East Brunswick
(10) Marlboro at (7) Hightstown
(15) West Windsor-Plainsboro North at (2) Colts Neck

Central Jersey Group III

(16) Nottingham at (1) Ewing
(9) Red Bank at (8) Ocean
(12) Lawrence at (5) Long Branch
(13) Westampton Tech at (4) Lakewood
(14) Hopewell Valley at (3) Northern Burlington
(11) Brick at (6) Moorestown
(10) Allentown at (7) Pennsauken
(15) Neptune at (2) Pemberton

Central Jersey Group II

(16) New Providence at (1) Bordentown
(9) Delran at (8) Spotswood
(12) Roselle at (5) Willingboro
(13) Hillside at (4) North Plainfield
(14) Holmdel at (3) Rumson-Fair Haven
(11) A.L. Johnson at (6) East Brunswick Tech
(10) Point Boro at (7) Lincoln
(15) Raritan at (2) Manasquan

Central Jersey Group I

(16) Keansburg at (1) Bound Brook
(9) Somerset Tech at (8) South Hunterdon
(12) Middlesex at (5) Perth Amboy Tech
(13) Dunellan at (4) Point Beach
(14) Manville at (3) Florence
(11) Keyport at (6) Piscataway Tech
(10) Henry Hudson at (7) South Amboy
(15) Academy Charter at (2) South River

South Jersey Group IV

(16) Egg Harbor at (1) Washington Twp.
(9) Rancocas Valley at (8) Shawnee
(12) Williamstown at (5) Atlantic City
(13) Cherry Hill West at (4) Toms River North
(14) Jackson Memorial at (3) Eastern
(11) Kingsway at (6) Cherry Hill East
(10) Southern at (7) Lenape
(15) Howell at (2) Cherokee

South Jersey Group III

(16) Delsea at (1) Timber Creek
(9) Absegami at (8) Seneca
(12) Central at (5) Winslow
(13) Pinelands at (4) Ocean City
(14) Hammonton at (3) Toms River East
(11) Bridgeton at (6) Cumberland
(10) Mainland at (7) Triton
(15) Toms River South at (2) Highland

South Jersey Non-Public A

(9) Paul VI at (8) St. John Vianney, winner at (1) St. Joseph Metuchen
(12) Pingry at (5) Bishop Eustace
(13) Red Bank Catholic at (4) Notre Dame
(14) Bishop Ahr at (3) St. Augustine
(11) Camden Catholic at (6) Union Catholic
(10) Gloucester Catholic at (7) Donovan Catholic, winner at (2) CBA

South Jersey Non-Public B

(16) Timothy Christian at (1) Patrick School
(9) Holy Spirit at (8) Rutgers Prep
(12) St. Joseph Hammonton at (5) Roselle Catholic
(13) St. Rose at (4) Ranney
(14) Koinonia at (3) Trenton Catholic
(11) Doane Academy at (6) Mater Dei Prep
(10) St. Mary Elizabeth at (7) Wildwood Catholic
(15) Immaculata at (2) Gill St. Bernard's