Boys Basketball – Holiday Tournament Schedule
Shore Conference Holiday Tournament Schedule
Tuesday, Dec. 27
WOBM Christmas Classic
At Pine Belt Arena
Quarterfinals
(3) Freehold Twp. vs. (6) Wall, 2:30 p.m.
(2) Manasquan vs. (10) Red Bank Catholic, 4:15 p.m.
(4) Marlboro vs. (5) St. Rose, 6 p.m.
(1) Toms River North vs. (9) Point Boro, 7:45 p.m.
Consolation
(11) Toms River East vs. (14) Brick Memorial, 11 a.m.
(7) Manchester vs. (15) Lacey, 12:45 p.m.
At Toms River North Gym
(12) Toms River South vs. (13) Donovan Catholic, 11 a.m.
(8) Jackson Memorial vs. (16) Middletown South, 12:45 p.m.
Albert E. Martin Buc Holiday Classic
At Red Bank
Quarterfinals
(3) Sayreville vs. (6) St. John Vianney, 12:30 p.m.
(2) Middletown North vs. (7) Shore, 2 p.m.
(4) Central vs. (5) Red Bank, 3:30 p.m.
(1) Mater Dei vs. (8) Freehold Boro, 5 p.m.
Neptune Holiday Jubilee
At Neptune
Quarterfinals
(3) Lakewood vs. (6) Long Branch, 11 a.m.
(2) Ewing vs. (7) St. Joseph Metuchen, 12:45 p.m.
(1) Seton Hall Prep vs. (8) Asbury Park, 2:30 p.m.
(4) Bloomfield Tech vs. (5) Neptune, 4:15 p.m.
Husky Holiday Classic
At Matawan
Quarterfinals
Old Bridge vs. Edison, Noon
Manalapan vs. Union, 1:45 p.m.
Ocean vs. Tottenville, 3:30 p.m.
Matawan vs. Carteret, 5:15 p.m.
Score at the Shore
At Southern
Quarterfinals
(1) Notre Dame vs. (9) Hammonton, 10 a.m.
(4) Mainland vs. (5) Howell, 11:45 a.m.
(2) Holy Spirit vs. (7) Southern, 1:30 p.m.
(3) Montclair vs. (6) St. Joseph Hammonton, 3:15 p.m.
Bulldawg Classic
At Rumson-Fair Haven
Barnegat vs. Fort Hamilton (N.Y.), 7 p.m.
Butch Kowal Classic
At Rahway High School
Holmdel vs. Rahway, 6 p.m.
Skyline Classic
At St. Anthony
CBA vs. Kennedy Catholic (N.Y.), 2 p.m.
Admiral Holiday Tournament
At Henry Hudson
Henry Hudson vs. South Amboy, 11 a.m.
Keansburg vs. South River, 12:30 p.m.
Monsignor Kelly Classic
At Immaculata
Point Beach vs. Irvington, 6 p.m.
Immaculata vs. St. Peter’s (Staten Island, N.Y.), 8 p.m.
Warrior Classic
At New Egypt
Pinelands vs. Steinert, 2:30 p.m.
Raritan vs. New Egypt, 5:30 p.m.
Falcon Classic
At Monroe
Brick vs. Perth Amboy, 4 p.m.
Monroe vs. Robbinsville, 6 p.m.
Battle at the Villages
At The Villages School, Fl.
Ranney vs. Sickles, 5 p.m.
KSA Holiday Tournament (Blue Bracket)
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex – Orlando, Fla.
Colts Neck vs. Irvine (Ca.), Noon
Wednesday, Dec. 28
Albert E. Martin Buc Holiday Classic
At Red Bank
Semifinals
(1) Mater Dei Prep vs. (4) Central, 3:30 p.m.
(2) Middletown North vs. (3) Sayreville, 5 p.m.
Consolation
(5) Red Bank vs. (8) Freehold Boro, 12:30 p.m.
(6) St. John Vianney vs. (7) Shore, 2 p.m.
Neptune Holiday Jubilee
Semifinals
(3) Lakewood vs. (7) St. Joseph Metuchen, 2:30 p.m.
(1) Seton Hall Prep vs. (4) Bloomfield Tech, 4:15 p.m.
Consolation
(2) Ewing vs. (6) Long Branch, 11 a.m.
(5) Neptune vs. (8) Asbury Park, 12:45 p.m.
Husky Holiday Classic
At Matawan
Semifinals
Old Bridge vs. Union, 3:30 p.m.
Matawan vs. Ocean, 5:15 p.m.
Consolation
Manalapan vs. Edison, Noon
Tottenville (N.Y.) vs. Carteret, 1:45 p.m.
Score at the Shore
At Southern
Semifinals
(1) Notre Dame vs. (4) Mainland, 3:15 p.m.
(2) Holy Spirit vs. (3) Montclair, 5 p.m.
Consolation
(8) Jackson Liberty vs. (10) Monmouth, 10 a.m.
(5) Howell vs. (9) Hammonton, 11:45 p.m.
(6) St. Joseph Hammonton vs. (7) Southern, 1:30 p.m.
Bulldawg Classic
At Rumson-Fair Haven
Fort Hamilton (N.Y.) at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.
Admiral Holiday Classic
Championship
Keansburg vs. South Amboy, 12:30 p.m.
Consolation
Henry Hudson vs. South River, 11 a.m.
Thursday, Dec. 29
WOBM Christmas Classic
At Pine Belt Arena
Semifinals
(2) Manasquan vs. (3) Freehold Twp., 6:15 p.m.
(1) Toms River North vs. (5) St. Rose, 8 p.m.
Consolation
(7) Manchester vs. (11) Toms River East, 11 a.m.
(8) Jackson Memorial vs. (12) Toms River South, 12:45 p.m.
(6) Wall vs. (10) Red Bank Catholic, 2:30 p.m.
(4) Marlboro vs. (9) Point Boro, 4:15 p.m.
At Toms River North Gym
(14) Brick Memorial vs. (15) Lacey, 11 a.m.
(13) Donovan Catholic vs. (16) Middletown South, 12:45 p.m.
Bulldawg Classic
At Rumson-Fair Haven
Barnegat at Rumson-Fair Haven, 7 p.m.
Butch Kowal Classic
At Rahway
Consolation
Holmdel vs. Watchung Hills, 6 p.m.
Skyline Classic
At St. Anthony
CBA vs. St. Laurent (Canada), 3 p.m.
Monsignor Kelly Classic
At Immaculata
Championship
Point Beach vs. St. Peter’s (Staten Island)/Immaculata, 8 p.m.
Warrior Classic
At New Egypt
Championship
Pinelands vs. New Egypt, 5:30 p.m.
Consolation
Raritan vs. Steinert, 2:30 p.m.
Falcon Classic
At Monroe
Consolation
Brick vs. Monroe, 4 p.m.
Battle at the Villages
At The Villages School, Fl.
Consolation
Ranney vs. Oviedo (Fl.), 1 p.m.
KSA Holiday Tournament (Blue Bracket)
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex – Orlando, Fla.
Semifinals
Colts Neck vs. Garden Spot (Pa.), 3:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 30
WOBM Christmas Classic
At Pine Belt Arena
Championship
7:30 p.m.
Third Place Game
2 p.m.
Albert E. Martin Buc Holiday Classic
At Red Bank
Championship
(1) Mater Dei Prep vs. (3) Sayreville, 5 p.m.
Third Place Game
(2) Middletown North vs. (4) Central, 3:30 p.m.
Fifth Place Game
(5) Red Bank vs. (6) St. John Vianney, 2 p.m.
Seventh Place Game
(7) Shore vs. (8) Freehold Boro, 12:30 p.m.
Neptune Holiday Jubilee
At Neptune
Championship
(1) Seton Hall vs. (7) St. Joseph Metuchen, 4:15 p.m.
Third Place Game
(3) Lakewood vs. (4) Bloomfield Tech, 2:30 p.m.
Fifth Place Game
(3) Ewing vs. (5) Neptune, 11:45 p.m.
Seventh Place Game
(6) Long Branch vs. (8) Asbury Park, 10 a.m.
Husky Holiday Classic
At Matawan
Championship
Ocean vs. Old Bridge, 5:15 p.m.
Third Place Game
Matawan vs. Union, 3:30 p.m.
Fifth Place Game
Manalapan vs. Carteret, 1:45 p.m.
Seventh Place Game
Edison vs. Tottenville (N.Y.), Noon
Score at the Shore
At Southern
Championship
(1) Notre Dame vs. (2) Holy Spirit, 3 p.m.
Third Place Game
(3) Montclair vs. (4) Mainland, 1:30 p.m.
Fifth Place Game
(6) St. Joseph Hammonton vs. (9) Hammonton, 11:45 p.m.
Seventh Place Game
(5) Howell vs. (7) Southern, 10 a.m.
Battle at the Villages
At The Villages School, Fl.
Championship
KSA Holiday Tournament (Blue Bracket)
ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex – Orlando, Fla.
Championship
Noon
Third Place Game
Noon
Fifth Place Game
Noon
Seventh Place Game
Noon