Shore Conference Coaches' All-Shore Teams and Awards

All-Shore First Team

Bryan Antoine, So., Ranney

Scottie Lewis, So., Ranney

Devin Jensen, Sr., Manasquan

Jaden Rhoden, Sr., Toms River North

P.J. Ringel, Sr., Marlboro

 

Player of the Year: Elijah Barnes, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Coach of the Year: Mike Nausedas, Marlboro

 

Second Team

Rob Higgins, So., Middletown North

Steve Staklinski, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Kenny Jones, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Mike Nyisztor, Sr., Toms River North

Elijah Mitchell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

 

Class A North Awards

First Team

Steve Staklinski, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Ryan Zyskowski, Sr., Freehold Twp.

Jared Kimbrough, Jr., Neptune

Dan Weiss, Sr., Marlboro

Dan Gaines, Jr., Colts Neck

 

Player of the Year: P.J. Ringel, Marlboro

Coaches of the Year: Mike Nausedas (Marlboro) and Brian Golub (Freehold Twp.)

 

Second Team

Brendan Clarke, Sr., Colts Neck

Nasiem Brantley, Jr., Howell

Dylan Kaufman, So., Marlboro

Matan Zucker, Jr., Manalapan

Bobby Weise, Sr., Freehold Twp.

 

Class A Central Awards

Nick Harris, Sr., Holmdel

Mike Dunne, Jr., Matawan

Devin Cooper, Jr., Red Bank

Teddy Sourlis, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Ian O'Connor, So., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

Player of the Year: Jack Solano, Jr., Rumson-Fair Haven

Coaches of the Year: Chris Champeau (Rumson) and Sean Devaney (Holmdel)

 

Second Team

Tim Zhou, Jr., Holmdel

Dan Dinneny, Sr., St. John Vianney

Chris Panduri, So., Shore

Tim Hayes, So., Raritan

Tyler Pierson, Sr., Rumson-Fair Haven

 

Class A South Awards

First Team

Darrion Carrington, Sr., Toms River North

Maks Gruszecki, Sr., Central

Shane Williams, So., Brick

Denis Corbin, Sr., Central

Mike Nyisztor, Sr., Toms River North

 

Player of the Year: Jaden Rhoden, Sr., Toms River North

Coach of the Year: Rory Caswell, Toms River North

 

Second Team

Zyaire Dorn, Jr., Toms River East

Mark Valeriani, Sr., Southern

Jake DuBois, Jr., Southern

Andrew Trent, Sr., Jackson Memorial

Brandon Williams, Sr., Brick

 

Class B North Awards

First Team

Andrew Seager, Jr., Ocean

Rob Higgins, So., Middletown North

Terence Calandrillo, Sr., Red Bank Catholic

Steve Geis, Jr., Wall

Marc Dennis, So., Long Branch

 

Player of the Year: Devin Jensen, Sr., Manasquan

Coach of the Year: Tyler Schmelz, Red Bank Catholic

 

Second Team

Brad McCabe, So., Manasquan

Ryan Purcell, Jr., Middletown South

Marc Cerbo, Sr., Middletown North

Tyree Morris, Jr., Long Branch

Darius Brown, Sr., Ocean

 

Class B Central Awards

First Team

Elijah Mitchell, Sr., Mater Dei Prep

Bryan Antoine, So., Ranney

Scottie Lewis, So., Ranney

Danny Frauenheim, Jr., Point Beach

Kenny Jones, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

 

Player of the Year: Elijah Barnes, Mater Dei Prep

Coach of the Year: Ben Gamble, Mater Dei Prep

 

Second Team

Ahmadu Sarnor, So., Ranney

Yasin Pretlow, Jr., Mater Dei Prep

Chris Pina, Jr., Point Beach

Trevor Covey, Jr., Point Beach

Billy Frost, Sr., St. Rose

 

Class B South Awards

First Team

Mike Revello, Jr., Barnegat

Daniel Sofield, So., Jackson Liberty

L.J. Robinson, Sr., Manchester

Connor Strickland, Jr., Point Boro

John Venturi, Sr., Point Boro

 

Player of the Year: Adi Palmer, Sr., Lakewood

Coach of the Year: Mike Puorro, Barnegat

 

Second Team

Jack Waddleton, Sr., Point Boro

Carson Francisco, Jr., Barnegat

Joe San Fillippo, Jr., Donovan Catholic

Dorian Vaughn, Sr., Lakewood

Connor Costigan, Jr., Point Boro